You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Four Pawns Attack, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f4 0-0 6. Be2 c5 7. Nf3 cxd4 8. Nxd4 Nc6 9. Be3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-040 ≣E73
2Moeckel KlausEising Johannes (GER)22830-133 ≣E70Ch DDR (juniors) ...21 Aug 1954
3Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Dworzynski Roman½-½12 ≣E73It
4Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Lukic Arsenije1-024 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
5Rabar Braslav (YUG)Trajkovic Mihajlo (YUG)2200½-½25 ≣A53Ch Yugoslavia
6Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255Zagorovsky Vladimir P (RUS)½-½41 ≣E73Tournament
7Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-135 ≣A16It
8Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Tiemann Hagen1-038 ≣E70It (c)
9Dittmann SieghartPedersen Eigil (DEN)1-041 ≣A53Match \
10Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Andersen Borge (DEN)23851-036 ≣E73It
11Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Gromek Jozef1-021 ≣E73It
12Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Vukovic Sava (YUG)½-½25 ≣E73It
13Koblenc A (LAT)Kotkov Yuri M (RUS)2390½-½14 ≣A16Ch URS (1/2 final)
14Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430½-½31 ≣E73It
15Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-026 ≣E73It
16Vistinietzki Itzhak (ISR)2265Suetin Alexei S (RUS)2327½-½25 ≣E73Ch URS (1/4 final)
17Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½26 ≣E73Ch URS
18Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Aronin Lev S (RUS)24201-034 ≣E70Ch URS
19Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Matulovic Milan (SRB)2394½-½14 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
20Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Vukcevich Milan R (USA)24451-040 ≣A16Ch Yugoslavia
21Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Troianescu Octav (ROM)23301-026 ≣E73Zt
22Gete Martin EstebanPuig Pulido Pedro0-141 ≣E73Ch Spain
23Orbaan ConstantSpanjaard Eduard0-132 ≣E73Ch Netherlands
24Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-136 ≣E73Ch Ukraine
25Bertholdt DieterTal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-147 ≣E73Olympiad
26Dittmann SieghardSanchez Luis Augusto1-037 ≣E73Olympiad
27Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580½-½22 ≣E73Izt
28Trifunovic Petar (YUG)Vukcevich Milan R (USA)2445½-½30 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
29Trifunovic Miroljub (SRB)2305Boleslavsky Isaac (RUS)2560½-½18 ≣A16?
30Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Zirngibl Albert1-026 ≣A16It10 Jun 1958
31Bertholdt DieterGurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108½-½26 ≣E73Ch World (team) (...
32Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Tringov Georgi P (BUL)2379½-½21 ≣A16Match \20 Sep 1958
33Keller-Hermann Edith (GER)2290Golz Werner (GER)2410½-½25 ≣E73Ch DDR
34Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Starck Bodo (GER)2248½-½20 ≣E73Ch DDR
35Ribeiro Sabino JrCamara Helder (BRA)2347½-½48 ≣E73Ch Brazil
36Crepinsek Ljubomir (SLO)2305Clough F1-031 ≣A16Memorial Stevenson
37Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420½-½40 ≣E73It
38Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-141 ≣A16It
39Smirnov Igor (UKR)2496Gurevich Mikhail (TUR)2612½-½45 ≣E73Ch Central Chess ...
40Bertholdt DieterGolz Werner (GER)2410½-½21 ≣E73It
41Winter William (ENG)Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23790-120 ≣E73It
42Ader Walter (CHI)2270Farre Miguel (ESP)½-½12 ≣E73Olympiad
43Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-143 ≣E70Olympiad
44Flores Alvarez Rodrigo (CHI)Freitas Sampaio Lafayete½-½50 ≣A10Zt
45Rittner HorstDubinin Peter V (RUS)0-143 ≣E73corr.
46Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Gufeld Eduard (USA)2434½-½18 ≣E73Ch URS (1/2 final)
47Sakhanovich YVShianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)2255½-½43 ≣E70Ch \
48Karaklajic Nikola (SRB)2303Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½41 ≣E73It (open)
49Teschner Rudolf (GER)2295Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP)½-½16 ≣E70It
50Tarasov Igor (RUS)2328Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-142 ≣E70Ch URS
51Fischer Ernst (GER)2095Shahal S0-139 ≣E70It
52Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520½-½31 ≣A16It
53Tan Hong Ghee (MAS)2042Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-019 ≣E73It \
54Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Raetsch Heinz (GER)2252½-½42 ≣E70Memorial Em.Lasker
55Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620½-½21 ≣E70Memorial Em.Lasker
56Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Doda Zbigniew (POL)23451-033 ≣E73Memorial Em.Lasker
57Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Radovici Corvin (ROM)22811-047 ≣E73It
58Dozsa Paul (AUS)2230Ozsvath Andras (HUN)21581-050 ≣E73Ch Hungary
59Berliner Hans J (USA)Mednis Edmar J (USA)23811-026 ≣E70Ch USA
60Golz Werner (GER)2410Damjanovic Dragan (SRB)22600-132 ≣A53?
61Golz Werner (GER)2410Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385½-½33 ≣E73?
62Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-029 ≣E73Izt
63Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430½-½30 ≣E73Olympiad
64Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Fischer Robert J (USA)2780½-½19 ≣E73Olympiad
65Pantaleev Dimitar (BUL)2192Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-136 ≣E73Ch Bulgaria 7 Feb 1962
66Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Golz Werner (GER)24100-127 ≣E73Ch DDR
67Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Moehring Guenther (GER)22940-141 ≣E73Ch DDR
68Schroeder Christoph (GER)2220Starck Bodo (GER)22480-124 ≣E73Ch DDR
69Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405½-½45 ≣E73Zt
70Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Popov Luben (BUL)2317½-½31 ≣E73Zt
71Camara RonaldCamara Helder (BRA)23471-036 ≣E73Zt
72Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Pavlov½-½27 ≣A40Zt
73Tan HenryMarovic Drazen (CRO)2445½-½30 ≣E73It
74Benko Pal C (USA)2408Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-044 ≣E73It
75Benko Pal C (USA)2408Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430½-½41 ≣E73It
76Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½37 ≣E70It
77Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Penrose Jonathan (ENG)2405½-½21 ≣E70Cup Clare Benedict
78Larsen Bent (DEN)2415Hamann Svend (DEN)2298½-½18 ≣E73Ch Denmark
79Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447½-½24 ≣E73It
80Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Mestrovic Zvonimir (SLO)23691-022 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
81Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460½-½30 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
82Krzisnik ZvoneMarovic Drazen (CRO)2445½-½30 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
83Nejkirch OlegTringov Georgi P (BUL)2379½-½17 ≣A16Ch Bulgaria 6 Mar 1963
84Stahlberg Gideon (SWE)Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)23451-027 ≣A16Memorial J.Capabl...
85Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Golz Werner (GER)2410½-½27 ≣E73Ch DDR
86Schmidt Gerhard (GER)2078Kuttner Uwe½-½26 ≣E73Ch DDR
87Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429½-½31 ≣E70It
88Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345½-½30 ≣E70?
89Garces Napoleon (ECU)2235Naranja Renato (PHI)2221½-½27 ≣E73Olympiad
90Perez Eduardo2200Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2620½-½26 ≣E73Olympiad
91Pomar Salamanca Arturo (ESP)2345Dreyer Kurt1-043 ≣E73Olympiad
92Doney RABrogden JG1-021 ≣E73Tournament
93Ekenberg Bengt (SWE)2270Jansson1-029 ≣A02Ch Sweden
94Borrell Vidal MaximoBukic Enver (SLO)2383½-½18 ≣E73It
95Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)2370Bednarski Jacek B (POL)2227½-½16 ≣E73?
96Neikirkh Oleg N (BUL)2370Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)2165½-½43 ≣A16?
97Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416½-½12 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
98Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Karastoichev Emil (BUL)1-042 ≣E73Ch Bulgaria 7 Apr 1965
99Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2263Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466½-½41 ≣E73Olympiad
100Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)½-½12 ≣E70It