Honlinger Baldur (AUT) vs Weenink Henri G (NED)
masterchessopen.com Hague (Netherlands) | Round 9
883687
[Site "masterchessopen.com Hague (Netherlands)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Honlinger Baldur (AUT)"]
[Black "Weenink Henri G (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Re8 8.O-O-O a6 9.g4
b5 10.h4 Qa5 11.h5 b4 12.Nb1 g5 13.Bxg5 Bxg4 14.Bxf6 Bxf6 15.e5 dxe5 16.fxg4
exd4 17.Nf3 e5 18.g5 Bg7 19.g6 fxg6 20.hxg6 h6 21.b3 e4 22.Qf4 Ra7 23.Nxd4 Rd7
24.c5 Rf8 25.Bc4+ Rd5 26.Nxc6 Rxf4 27.Nxa5 Bf6 28.Rxd5 Kg7 29.Rf1 Rg4 30.c6
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883687?token=c1t1xne6
Huguet Horacio vs Juarez Carlos F (ARG) (2320)
Tournament | masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina) | Round 4
883688
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Huguet Horacio"]
[Black "Juarez Carlos F (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2320"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 O-O"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 O-O 5.f3 d6 6.Be3 c6 7.Nge2 Nbd7 8.Qd2 Re8
9.d5 Ne5 10.Nd4 c5 11.Nc2 a6 12.Be2 Rb8 13.O-O Qc7 14.Rab1 e6 15.Na3 exd5
16.Nxd5 Nxd5 17.Qxd5 Be6 18.Qd2 f5 19.b4 fxe4 20.fxe4 Qc6 21.b5 Qc7 22.Bf4 Rf8
23.Kh1 Rbd8 24.h3 Rd7 25.Bh2 Rxf1+ 26.Rxf1 Nf7 27.Bg4 Re7 28.bxa6 bxa6 29.Bxe6
Rxe6 30.Qd5 Qe7 31.Nc2 Rf6 32.Rd1 Rf2 33.Ne3 Re2 34.Rf1 Rxe3 35.Bxd6 Qd7
36.Rb1 Rxh3+ 37.gxh3 Qxh3+ 38.Bh2 Qf3+ 39.Kg1 Bd4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883688?token=3i6qptc4
Szabo Laszlo (HUN) (1903) vs Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich
Ch Club Argentino | masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)
883689
[Event "Ch Club Argentino"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Szabo Laszlo (HUN)"]
[Black "Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1903"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 c5 9.h4 Qa5
10.g4 Re8 11.h5 Nbd7 12.Bh6 Nf8 13.Nge2 Qb4 14.O-O-O a6 15.Ng3 b5 16.Qg5 Bxh6
17.Qxh6 Kh8 18.hxg6 fxg6 19.Nh5 Nxh5 20.gxh5 Kg8 21.hxg6 hxg6 22.f4 Re7
23.Qh8+ Kf7 24.fxe5 Rxe5 25.Be2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883689?token=voax4qku
Gniot Tadeusz vs Gromek Jozef
Ch Poland | masterchessopen.com Wroclaw (Poland)
883690
[Event "Ch Poland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Wroclaw (Poland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Gniot Tadeusz"]
[Black "Gromek Jozef"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.g4 b5 9.O-O-O
Nbd7 10.e5 Ne8 11.f4 Qa5 12.Kb1 bxc4 13.Bxc4 Nb6 14.Be2 Be6 15.b3 f6 16.exd6
Nxd6 17.h4 Rfb8 18.Qc2 f5 19.h5 Nbc4 20.Bc1 Rb4 21.hxg6 hxg6 22.Nf3 Rab8
23.Ng5 Ne3 24.Bxe3 Bxb3 25.axb3 Rxb3+ 26.Kc1 Rxc3 27.Bd3 Rxc2+ 28.Bxc2 Nc4
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883690?token=189mztd0
Sliwa Bogdan (POL) (2235) vs Gromek Jozef
Ch Poland | masterchessopen.com Wroclaw (Poland)
883691
[Event "Ch Poland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Wroclaw (Poland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Sliwa Bogdan (POL)"]
[Black "Gromek Jozef"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2235"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Nbd7 8.Nh3 Rb8
9.Be2 Qa5 10.O-O Re8 11.a3 Qc7 12.f4 Nf8 13.f5 e6 14.fxg6 hxg6 15.Ng5 a6
16.Rf2 e5 17.Raf1 N8h7 18.Nxh7 Nxh7 19.Rxf7 Qxf7 20.Rxf7 Kxf7 21.c5 exd4
22.Bxd4 Bxd4+ 23.Qxd4 d5 24.exd5 cxd5 25.Qf4+ Bf5 26.g4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883691?token=c0bc0do9
Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO) (2108) vs Suetin Alexei S (RUS) (2327)
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Yerevan (Armenia)
883692
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Yerevan (Armenia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)"]
[Black "Suetin Alexei S (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2108"]
[BlackElo "2327"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Nge2 a6 8.g4 b5 9.Ng3
bxc4 10.Qd2 Nbd7 11.Bxc4 d5 12.Bb3 dxe4 13.g5 Ne8 14.fxe4 a5 15.h4 a4 16.Nxa4
Qc7 17.Qh2 Rxa4 18.Bxa4 Qa5+ 19.Qd2 Qxa4 20.h5 Ba6 21.b3 Qa3 22.Rc1 c5 23.dxc5
Ne5 24.Kf2 Nd3+ 25.Kg2 Nxc1 26.Rxc1 Nc7 27.c6 Ne6 28.Bb6 Be5 29.Rc2 Bd3 {#R}
0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883692?token=tdiqkj4w
Golombek Harry (ENG) (2320) vs Gligoric Svetozar (SRB) (2447)
Memorial A.Alekhine | masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)
883693
[Event "Memorial A.Alekhine"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Golombek Harry (ENG)"]
[Black "Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2320"]
[BlackElo "2447"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.O-O-O Nh5 11.Kb1 f5 12.exf5 gxf5 13.Bh6 Nd7 14.Nge2 Nc5 15.Bxg7 Nxg7
16.Nc1 Bd7 17.Nd3 Rc8 18.Be2 Be8 19.g4 Bg6 20.Ka1 fxg4 21.fxg4 Qh4 22.Nxc5
Rxc5 23.Rhf1 Rcc8 24.Bd3 Rxf1 25.Rxf1 Qh3 26.Be2 Ne8 27.Qg5 Rxc3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883693?token=q4yrkyiv
Rejfir Josef (CZE) vs Mastichiadis Fotis (GRE)
Olympiad (sf) | masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia) | 4 Sep 1956 | Round 4
883694
[Event "Olympiad (sf)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Moscow (Russia)"]
[Date "1956.09.04"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Rejfir Josef (CZE)"]
[Black "Mastichiadis Fotis (GRE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.Nge2 a6 9.Rd1
Nbd7 10.Nc1 Qe7 11.Be2 Ne8 12.O-O f5 13.d5 c5 14.a3 Ndf6 15.b4 b6 16.Nd3 Rb8
17.Rb1 Qc7 18.Rfc1 Rf7 19.Rb2 Rb7 20.Rcb1 Qd8 21.a4 a5 22.bxa5 bxa5 23.Rb5
Rxb5 24.axb5 Nc7 25.Qa2 Na8 26.b6 Nxb6 27.Qxa5 Rb7 28.Na4 Nfd7 29.Ndxc5 dxc5
30.Nxc5 Qc7 31.Nxb7 Bxb7 32.Bxb6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883694?token=dc0dt1gx
O'Sullivan B vs Benko Pal C (USA) (2408)
Zt | masterchessopen.com Dublin (Ireland) | Round 11
883695
[Event "Zt"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Dublin (Ireland)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "O'Sullivan B"]
[Black "Benko Pal C (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2408"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.a4 e5 9.d5 Ne8
10.b4 a5 11.b5 c5 12.g4 Bf6 13.Nh3 Bh4+ 14.Nf2 f5 15.gxf5 gxf5 16.Rg1+ Kh8
17.Qe2 f4 18.Bd2 Nd7 19.O-O-O Ndf6 20.Be1 b6 21.Nh1 Ng8 22.Bxh4 Qxh4 23.Qf2
Qh6 24.Qg2 Ra7 25.Nf2 Rg7 26.Qh1 Rgf7 27.Rg2 Ne7 28.h4 Rg7 29.Rdg1 Rg3 30.Kc2
Rxf3 31.Be2 Rxc3+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883695?token=nha2flqs
Korsakov vs Geller Efim P (RUS) (2455)
Ch Ukraine | masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine)
883696
[Event "Ch Ukraine"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Korsakov"]
[Black "Geller Efim P (RUS)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2455"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.O-O-O Nbd7
9.d5 c5 10.Bh6 a6 11.Bxg7 Kxg7 12.h4 b5 13.cxb5 axb5 14.Bxb5 Ba6 15.Bxd7 Nxd7
16.h5 g5 17.h6+ Kh8 18.g3 Rb8 19.f4 g4 20.Rh5 f6 21.Qh2 c4 22.Rd2 Nc5 23.Nge2
Nd3+ 24.Kb1 Qa5 25.Qh4 Qa3 26.Nd1 Nxb2 27.Rxb2 Rxb2+ 28.Nxb2 c3 29.Nxc3 Qxc3
30.Qh1 Bd3+ 31.Ka1 Rc8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883696?token=8k1oiikm
Szukszta Janusz vs Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH) (2308)
Memorial Przepiorka | masterchessopen.com Szczavno Zdroj (Poland) | Round 6
883697
[Event "Memorial Przepiorka"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Szczavno Zdroj (Poland)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Szukszta Janusz"]
[Black "Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.Nge2 a6 9.a4
Nbd7 10.Rd1 exd4 11.Bxd4 Re8 12.Nf4 Qa5 13.Be2 Nc5 14.Qc2 d5 15.cxd5 cxd5
16.Bxf6 dxe4 17.Nd5 Nd3+ 18.Kf1 Nb4 19.Qd2 exf3 20.Bxf3 Nxd5 21.Qxd5 Qxd5
22.Nxd5 Rb8 23.Kf2 Be6 24.Bxg7 Kxg7 25.Nc7 Rbc8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883697?token=8ejz3nbm
Winiwarter Felix (AUT) (2176) vs Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH) (2308)
Memorial Przepiorka | masterchessopen.com Szczavno Zdroj (Poland) | Round 8
883698
[Event "Memorial Przepiorka"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Szczavno Zdroj (Poland)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Winiwarter Felix (AUT)"]
[Black "Bogdanovic Rajko (BIH)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2176"]
[BlackElo "2308"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
Nh5 10.O-O-O f5 11.Kb1 a6 12.Nge2 Nd7 13.exf5 gxf5 14.g4 fxg4 15.fxg4 Nf4
16.Rg1 Qe8 17.g5 Nc5 18.Ka1 Bf5 19.Nxf4 exf4 20.Bxc5 dxc5 21.d6 Qe3 22.Qxe3
fxe3 23.Nd5 Bd4 24.Rg3 Rad8 25.Nxe3 Rxd6 26.Bc4+ Kg7 27.Nxf5+ Rxf5 28.Rd2 b5
29.Bd3 Be5 30.Bxf5 Rxd2 31.Rd3 Rxb2 32.Rd7+ Kf8 33.Be6 Rb4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883698?token=5122n8v9
Primavera Giuseppe (ITA) vs Fricker Jean
It | masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)
883699
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)"]
[Black "Fricker Jean"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.g4 b5 9.h4 Qa5
10.h5 b4 11.Nce2 Nbd7 12.hxg6 fxg6 13.Bh6 Bxh6 14.Rxh6 c5 15.d5 Ne5 16.Nf4
Bxg4 17.Be2 Nxe4 18.fxe4 Bxe2 19.Nfxe2 Nxc4 20.Qc1 Ne5 21.Rh3 Rf7 22.b3 Raf8
23.Kd2 c4 24.Nd4 c3+ 25.Kc2 Rf2+ 26.Nge2 Rf1 27.Qh6 R8f7 28.Rh1 Ng4 29.Qh3 Qa3
30.Qxg4 Qb2+ 31.Kd3 Rxa1 32.Qc8+ Rf8 33.Qe6+ Rf7 34.Rxh7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883699?token=5jkeme93
Gromek Jozef vs Szabo Laszlo (HUN) (1903)
It | masterchessopen.com Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic) | Round 6
883700
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Marianske Lazne (Czech Republic)"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Gromek Jozef"]
[Black "Szabo Laszlo (HUN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "1903"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.O-O-O Nbd7 11.Kb1 b5 12.Rc1 Nb6 13.g4 Bd7 14.Bd3 Rc8 15.Nge2 Nc4 16.Bxc4
Rxc4 17.Ng3 Qa5 18.h4 b4 19.Nce2 Rxc1+ 20.Nxc1 Rc8 21.h5 Ba4 22.b3 Bb5 23.hxg6
fxg6 24.Nd3 Bxd3+ 25.Qxd3 Rc3 26.Qd2 Qb5 27.Rd1 Ne8 28.Ne2 Rc7 29.Rc1 Rxc1+
30.Nxc1 Qf1 31.Qf2 Qh1 32.g5 Nc7 33.Bd2 Nb5 34.Bxb4 h5 35.Kb2 h4 36.Nd3 h3
37.Ne1 h2 38.Bc5 dxc5 39.Qxc5 Qf1 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883700?token=4grznhzh
Bely Miklos N (HUN) vs Fricker Jean
It | masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)
883701
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bely Miklos N (HUN)"]
[Black "Fricker Jean"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Nge2 a6 8.d5 cxd5
9.cxd5 Qa5 10.Nd4 Nbd7 11.Be2 Re8 12.O-O Ne5 13.Qb3 Kh8 14.Ne6 Nfd7 15.Nxg7
Kxg7 16.f4 Nc5 17.Qd1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883701?token=qxrvgj9v
Romani Elio (ITA) (2275) vs Fricker Jean
It | masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)
883702
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Reggio Emilia (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Romani Elio (ITA)"]
[Black "Fricker Jean"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2275"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.d5 e5 8.Qd2 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Nge2 Nbd7 11.g4 b5 12.Ng3 Qa5 13.Be2 b4 14.Nd1 Bb7 15.Nf2 Nb6 16.O-O
Rfc8 17.Rfc1 Bxd5 18.Bxb6 Qxb6 19.exd5 Rc5 20.Nge4 Nxe4 21.fxe4 Rac8 22.Rxc5
Qxc5 23.Bxa6 Rc7 24.Kg2 Kh8 25.a3 b3 26.Qb4 Qxb4 27.axb4 Bh6 28.Bd3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883702?token=88zn5dcw
Tamburini Mario vs Fricker Jean
Tournament | masterchessopen.com San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy)
883703
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tamburini Mario"]
[Black "Fricker Jean"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.Nge2 Nbd7 9.g4
b5 10.Ng3 Qa5 11.Bh6 b4 12.Nce2 c5 13.Rg1 cxd4 14.Nf5 gxf5 15.gxf5 Ne8 16.f6
Ndxf6 17.Bxg7 Nxg7 18.Qh6 b3+ 19.Kd1 Bg4 20.fxg4 Nxe4 21.Nxd4 Qe5 22.Nf5 Nf2+
23.Kd2 Qxb2+ 24.Ke3 Qxa1 25.Bd3 Nxg4+ 26.Rxg4 Qc1+ 27.Kf2 Qxh6 28.Nxh6+ Kh8
29.axb3 f5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883703?token=ajfxs4rg
Kots Yu (UKR) vs Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR) (2255)
Ch Ukraine (match) | masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine) | Round 3
883704
[Event "Ch Ukraine (match)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Kots Yu (UKR)"]
[Black "Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2255"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.O-O-O Nbd7
9.Kb1 exd4 10.Bxd4 Nb6 11.Qf4 d5 12.cxd5 cxd5 13.e5 Bf5+ 14.Ka1 Nfd7 15.g4 Be6
16.Qe3 Nc4 17.Bxc4 dxc4 18.Nge2 Qa5 19.f4 Bxg4 20.Rdg1 Bxe2 21.Qxe2 b5 22.Ne4
Rfe8 23.h4 Nf8 24.Nd6 Re6 25.Qe4 Rb8 26.f5 Re7 27.h5 b4 28.hxg6 hxg6 29.fxg6
fxg6 30.Rxg6 b3 31.a3 Rd8 32.Qh4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883704?token=2prbszd6
Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP) vs Najdorf Miguel (POL) (2445)
It | masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba) | Round 11
883705
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Perez Perez Francisco J (ESP)"]
[Black "Najdorf Miguel (POL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2445"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.O-O-O Nbd7 11.Kb1 b5 12.Rc1 Nc5 13.g4 Ne8 14.h4 f5 15.gxf5 gxf5 16.Nh3
b4 17.Ne2 fxe4 18.Bxc5 dxc5 19.fxe4 Qxh4 20.Qe3 Bh6 21.Qg1+ Ng7 22.Nhf4 Qf6
23.Qh2 exf4 24.Qxh6 Qxh6 25.Rxh6 Bg4 26.Rxc5 Rae8 27.Nc1 Rxe4 28.Bd3 Bf5
29.Rh2 f3 30.d6 Rd4 31.Bxf5 Nxf5 32.Rc7 Rxd6 33.Rf2 Ne3 34.Rc5 h6 35.a3 Ng4
36.Rf1 f2 37.Rc2 bxa3 38.bxa3 Ne3 39.Rfxf2 Nxc2 40.Rxc2 h5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883705?token=zc2f6v87
Adler Viktor (USA) (2388) vs Savon Vladimir A (UKR) (2443)
Ch Ukraine | masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine) | Round 15
883706
[Event "Ch Ukraine"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kiev (Ukraine)"]
[Round "15"]
[White "Adler Viktor (USA)"]
[Black "Savon Vladimir A (UKR)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2388"]
[BlackElo "2443"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Nbd7 8.Nge2 a6 9.g4
e5 10.d5 cxd5 11.cxd5 h5 12.h3 Nh7 13.gxh5 Qh4+ 14.Bf2 Qxh5 15.O-O-O Qxf3
16.Rh2 b5 17.Ng1 Qf6 18.Be3 Nc5 19.Bg2 b4 20.Nce2 Bd7 21.Kb1 Rfc8 22.Qxb4 Rab8
23.Qe1 Ba4 24.Nc3 Bxd1 25.Qxd1 Qd8 26.h4 Qa5 27.Nge2 Qb4 28.Qd2 Nf6 29.Bxc5
Rxc5 30.Bf3 Nxd5 31.exd5 e4 32.Bxe4 Bxc3 33.Nxc3 Rxc3 34.Re2 Rh3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883706?token=tddxz6cz
Sherwin James T (USA) (2246) vs Berliner Hans J (USA)
Ch USA | masterchessopen.com New York (USA) | Round 1
883707
[Event "Ch USA"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com New York (USA)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Sherwin James T (USA)"]
[Black "Berliner Hans J (USA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2246"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.O-O-O b5 9.h4
Nbd7 10.Bh6 e5 11.Nge2 Qa5 12.Bxg7 Kxg7 13.a3 Nb6 14.Ng3 bxc4 15.h5 Be6 16.f4
Rab8 17.f5 Na4 18.Nxa4 Qxa4 19.fxe6 fxe6 20.hxg6 Qb3 21.dxe5 dxe5 22.Qc3 Qxc3+
23.bxc3 Rb3 24.gxh7 Rxc3+ 25.Kb2 Rxg3 26.Bxc4 Rxg2+ 27.Kb3 Rb8+ 28.Ka4 Kh8
29.Bxe6 Nxe4 30.Rc1 Rb5 31.Rxc6 Nc5+ 32.Rxc5 Rxc5 33.Bg8 Rb5 34.Rh4 Rf2 35.Bc4
Rf4 36.Rxf4 exf4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883707?token=yxx5imb3
Primavera Roberto (ITA) (2280) vs Pelts Roman (CAN) (2417)
Ch World (team) (under 26) | masterchessopen.com Budva (Yugoslavia)
883708
[Event "Ch World (team) (under 26)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Budva (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Primavera Roberto (ITA)"]
[Black "Pelts Roman (CAN)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2417"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Nbd7 8.Bd3 e5
9.Nge2 a6 10.O-O b5 11.cxb5 axb5 12.a3 Bb7 13.Ng3 Nb6 14.Rfd1 Nfd7 15.d5 cxd5
16.Nxb5 d4 17.Bg5 Bf6 18.Bh6 Nc5 19.Bxf8 Kxf8 20.Qe2 Ba6 21.Rdb1 Nba4 22.Bc4
d3 23.Qf2 Rb8 24.b3 Bxb5 25.Bxb5 Nc3 26.Bc4 Nxb1 27.Rxb1 Bg5 28.Nf1 Qb6 29.Kh1
Qa5 30.Qb2 Na4 31.b4 Qc7 32.Qb3 d2 33.h4 Bh6 34.Rd1 Nb2 35.Qxb2 Qxc4 36.Nxd2
Qe2 37.Qc2 Kg7 38.Kh2 Bf4+ 39.Kh1 Rc8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883708?token=y0v3xfgv
Broderman vs Robatsch Karl (AUT) (2349)
Memorial J.Capablanca | masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba) | Round 5
883709
[Event "Memorial J.Capablanca"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Broderman"]
[Black "Robatsch Karl (AUT)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2349"]
[ECO "B06"]
[Opening "Modern"]
1.e4 g6 2.d4 Bg7 3.c4 d6 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Nge2 e5 8.dxe5 dxe5
9.Qxd8 Rxd8 10.g3 Na6 11.a3 Be6 12.Nc1 Nd7 13.Nb3 Bf8 14.O-O-O Ndc5 15.Nxc5
Rxd1+ 16.Kxd1 Bxc5 17.Bxc5 Nxc5 18.Kc2 a5 19.a4 Ra6 20.Bd3 Rb6 21.Rb1 Nb3
22.Ne2 Rb4 23.Kc3 Nc5 24.b3 Nxd3 25.Kxd3 Bxc4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883709?token=wsn4xt0q
Fronczek Heinrich (GER) (2220) vs Minic Dragoljub (CRO) (2355)
? | masterchessopen.com Polanica Zdroj (Poland) | Round 5
883710
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Polanica Zdroj (Poland)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Fronczek Heinrich (GER)"]
[Black "Minic Dragoljub (CRO)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2220"]
[BlackElo "2355"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.Nge2 Nbd7 9.g4
h5 10.gxh5 Nxh5 11.d5 Qh4+ 12.Bf2 Qf6 13.Bg2 c5 14.O-O-O Nf4 15.Bf1 a6 16.Ng3
b5 17.h4 Nb6 18.h5 Bh6 19.Be3 Bg5 20.cxb5 axb5 21.Bxb5 Ba6 22.Kb1 Bxb5 23.Nxb5
Nc4 24.Qc3 Nxe3 25.Qxe3 Rfb8 26.Nc3 c4 27.Qg1 Nd3 28.Rh2 Qxf3 29.hxg6 fxg6
30.Nf5 Nxb2 31.Rxb2 Qxc3 32.Qg2 Qxb2+ 33.Qxb2 gxf5 34.Rg1 fxe4 35.Rxg5+ Kf7
36.Rg4 Rxb2+ 37.Kxb2 Ra4 38.Kc3 Rxa2 39.Kxc4 Ra5 40.Rxe4 Ra4+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883710?token=gy9rqiac
Timman Jan H (NED) (2555) vs Van Baarle C John (NED) (2212)
Ch Netherlands (juniors) (under 18) | masterchessopen.com Rotterdam (Netherlands)
883711
[Event "Ch Netherlands (juniors) (under 18)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Rotterdam (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Timman Jan H (NED)"]
[Black "Van Baarle C John (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2555"]
[BlackElo "2212"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.g4 b5 11.Nge2 Nbd7 12.Ng3 Rb8 13.h4 Qa5 14.h5 Nc5 15.Bxc5 dxc5 16.hxg6
fxg6 17.g5 Ne8 18.d6 Rxf3 19.d7 Bxd7 20.Qxd7 Rxg3 21.Qe6+ Kh8 22.Qxg6 Nf6
23.Kf2 Rg4 24.Nd5 Rxg5 25.Nxf6 Qd2+ 26.Be2 Qf4+ 27.Bf3 Qd2+ 28.Kf1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883711?token=5mckxs7e
Alvarez Del Monte Jose Luis vs Salazar Hernan (CHI) (2285)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Tel Aviv (Israel) | Round 5
883712
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Tel Aviv (Israel)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Alvarez Del Monte Jose Luis"]
[Black "Salazar Hernan (CHI)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2285"]
[ECO "B07"]
[Opening "Pirc: 2.d4"]
1.e4 d6 2.d4 g6 3.c4 Bg7 4.Nc3 Nf6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.Nge2 Na6
9.O-O-O Qa5 10.Kb1 b5 11.Nc1 Nc7 12.cxb5 cxb5 13.Nxb5 Qxd2 14.Rxd2 Nfe8
15.dxe5 dxe5 16.Bc5 Bb7 17.Bxf8 Bxf8 18.Nxc7 Nxc7 19.Rd7 Rb8 20.Rxc7 Ba3
21.Nb3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883712?token=jke9b81b
Muratov Vladimir A (RUS) vs Konstantinov
Ch Kazakhstan | masterchessopen.com Kazakhstan
883713
[Event "Ch Kazakhstan"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kazakhstan"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)"]
[Black "Konstantinov"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Nge2 b5 11.Nc1 Nbd7 12.Nb3 Nh5 13.g4 Nf4 14.O-O-O Qc7 15.Kb1 Nc5 16.Ne2
Nxe2 17.Bxe2 Nxb3 18.axb3 Bd7 19.Rc1 Qb7 20.Qb4 Rfd8 21.Qxd6 Bxg4 22.Qb6 Qxb6
23.Bxb6 Bh5 24.Bxd8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883713?token=w3pof3d6
Darga Klaus (GER) (2453) vs Ribera Perez Miguel (ESP) (2107)
It | masterchessopen.com Palma de Majorca (Spain) | Round 7
883714
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Palma de Majorca (Spain)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Darga Klaus (GER)"]
[Black "Ribera Perez Miguel (ESP)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2453"]
[BlackElo "2107"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Nge2 b5 11.Nc1 Nh5 12.Nd3 f5 13.O-O-O f4 14.Bf2 Bd7 15.Nb4 Qa5 16.a3 Rc8
17.Kb1 Bf8 18.Be2 Qd8 19.g4 Ng7 20.h4 h6 21.Rc1 Qe8 22.Rc2 a5 23.Nc6 Nxc6
24.dxc6 Bxc6 25.Bxb5 Bxb5 26.Qd5+ Kh7 27.Nxb5 Rxc2 28.Kxc2 Ne6 29.Kb1 Rb8
30.a4 Bg7 31.Rc1 Nd4 32.Nxd4 exd4 33.Rc7 Rb4 34.Bxd4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883714?token=whcoxdtj
Bleiman Yaacov (ISR) (2405) vs Eriksson Bo (SWE) (2012)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania) | Round 4
883715
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Bleiman Yaacov (ISR)"]
[Black "Eriksson Bo (SWE)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.Bd3 e5 9.d5
cxd5 10.cxd5 Nbd7 11.Nge2 Ne8 12.O-O b5 13.b4 Nb6 14.a4 Nc4 15.Bxc4 bxc4
16.Qa2 Qc7 17.Rfc1 Bd7 18.Nd1 Rc8 19.Nb2 Qb7 20.Rxc4 Rxc4 21.Qxc4 f5 22.Nc3
Nf6 23.Qb3 Kh8 24.Nc4 Qc7 25.b5 Rc8 26.b6 Qb8 27.h3 Be8 28.b7 Rd8 29.Qb6 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883715?token=49mn2cs1
Goethals F vs Eriksson Bo (SWE) (2012)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania) | Round 1
883716
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania)"]
[Round "1"]
[White "Goethals F"]
[Black "Eriksson Bo (SWE)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2012"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.O-O-O Nbd7
9.h4 h5 10.e5 Ne8 11.e6 Ndf6 12.d5 b5 13.Nh3 Qa5 14.Kb1 fxe6 15.Ng5 b4 16.Ne2
exd5 17.Nf4 Bf5+ 18.Bd3 dxc4 19.Bxf5 Qxf5+ 20.Ka1 c3 21.bxc3 bxc3 22.Qd3 c2
23.Nxg6 Nd5+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883716?token=sqqz9qf6
Goethals F vs Savon Vladimir A (UKR) (2443)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania) | Round 3
883717
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania)"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Goethals F"]
[Black "Savon Vladimir A (UKR)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2443"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 Nbd7 8.Nge2 a6
9.Qd2 b5 10.Bh6 e5 11.d5 Bxh6 12.Qxh6 Nc5 13.Qd2 b4 14.Nd1 cxd5 15.cxd5 a5
16.Ne3 Nxd3+ 17.Qxd3 Ba6 18.Qd2 Nh5 19.g3 f5 20.O-O f4 21.Ng4 fxg3 22.Kg2 Bxe2
{#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883717?token=ln91ir1e
Fonrobert Gert Wolfgang vs Pinto Paiva Jose (BRA) (2265)
Ch Brazil | masterchessopen.com Belo Horizonte (Brazil)
883718
[Event "Ch Brazil"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Belo Horizonte (Brazil)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fonrobert Gert Wolfgang"]
[Black "Pinto Paiva Jose (BRA)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2265"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.Nge2 Nbd7
9.Qd2 b5 10.cxb5 axb5 11.b4 Nb6 12.O-O Be6 13.d5 cxd5 14.Bxb5 dxe4 15.fxe4 Bc4
16.Bc6 Ra3 17.Bd4 e5 18.Bf2 Ng4 19.Bg3 Bxe2 20.Nxe2 Nc4 21.Qd5 Qb6+ 22.Bf2
Nce3 23.Qxd6 Nxf2 24.Rxf2 Ng4 25.Qc5 Qxc5 26.bxc5 Nxf2 27.Kxf2 Rc8 28.Bd5 Rxc5
29.Rb1 Rc7 30.Rb8+ Bf8 31.Re8 Re7 32.Rc8 Kg7 33.Nc3 Rd7 34.Bb3 Rd2+ 35.Kf3 Bb4
36.Nd5 Rdxa2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883718?token=k85q573a
Niemela Ilmari vs Herdocia Francisco
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)
883719
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Niemela Ilmari"]
[Black "Herdocia Francisco"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Qc7 8.Bd3 Nbd7
9.Nge2 a6 10.g4 e5 11.d5 cxd5 12.cxd5 Nc5 13.Bc2 Rd8 14.Rc1 b5 15.b4 Ncd7
16.Bd3 Qb7 17.Ng3 Kh8 18.h4 Ng8 19.h5 gxh5 20.Nxh5 Nf8 21.Nxg7 Kxg7 22.Qh2 f6
23.g5 Kh8 24.gxf6 Ng6 25.Bg5 Rf8 26.Qh5 Qf7 27.Rc2 Ra7 28.Rg2 Nf4 29.Bxf4 exf4
30.e5 Qxh5 31.Rxh5 dxe5 32.Rg7 Raf7 33.Rhxh7# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883719?token=thoxmpgf
Gheorghiu Florin (ROM) (2383) vs Savon Vladimir A (UKR) (2443)
Ch World (team) (students) | masterchessopen.com Oerebro (Sweden) | Round 8
883720
[Event "Ch World (team) (students)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Oerebro (Sweden)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)"]
[Black "Savon Vladimir A (UKR)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2383"]
[BlackElo "2443"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.a4 a5 9.Nge2
Na6 10.Rc1 e5 11.O-O Re8 12.Qd2 Nd7 13.Rcd1 exd4 14.Nxd4 Ndc5 15.Bb1 Qb6 16.f4
Qb4 17.f5 Nd7 18.Bh6 Bh8 19.Nf3 Ra7 20.c5 Naxc5 21.Ba2 Nf6 22.Qxd6 b6 23.Ng5
gxf5 24.Qxc6 Rae7 25.e5 Bb7 26.Qd6 Ng4 27.Rd2 Rd7 28.Qxd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883720?token=6q7n6sku
Gromek Jozef vs Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM) (2420)
It | masterchessopen.com Zinnowitz (Germany) | Round 15
883721
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Zinnowitz (Germany)"]
[Round "15"]
[White "Gromek Jozef"]
[Black "Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2420"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.Nge2 b5 9.g4
bxc4 10.Ng3 Nbd7 11.Bxc4 Rb8 12.h4 d5 13.Bb3 e5 14.g5 Nh5 15.Nxh5 gxh5 16.f4
c5 17.dxe5 d4 18.Qe2 Nxe5 19.fxe5 Bg4 20.Qxa6 dxe3 21.Nd5 e2 22.Rg1 Bxe5
23.Rc1 Kh8 24.Rxc5 Rc8 25.Rxc8 Qxc8 26.Qc4 Qd7 27.Qd3 Qa7 28.Rg2 Rc8 29.Nc3
Qa5 30.Rxe2 Bxe2 31.Kxe2 Qb6 32.Nd5 Qg1 33.Qf3 Qc1 34.Qxf7 Qxb2+ 35.Kf3 Qd4
36.Ne3 Qc5 37.Qxh5 Rf8+ 38.Bf7 Bg7 39.g6 Qxh5+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883721?token=k4qah1np
Matera Salvatore (J/U) vs Tompuri Ismo
Ch World (juniors) (under 20) (final B) | masterchessopen.com Jerusalem (Israel) | Round 7
883722
[Event "Ch World (juniors) (under 20) (final B)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Jerusalem (Israel)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Matera Salvatore (J/U)"]
[Black "Tompuri Ismo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A15"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.d4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.O-O-O Nbd7
9.g4 b5 10.h4 Qa5 11.Kb1 e5 12.d5 cxd5 13.Nxd5 Qxd2 14.Rxd2 Nxd5 15.Rxd5 f5
16.exf5 gxf5 17.g5 f4 18.Bf2 e4 19.cxb5 e3 20.Be1 Ne5 21.bxa6 Bf5+ 22.Ka1 Nxf3
23.Rxf5 Nxe1 24.Bc4+ Kh8 25.Rxf8+ Rxf8 26.Bd5 Rb8 27.Bb7 f3 28.a7 Nc2+ 29.Kb1
Na3+ 30.Kc1 Bxb2+ 31.Kd1 e2+ 32.Nxe2 fxe2+ 33.Kxe2 Re8+ 34.Kf3 Bd4 35.a8=Q
Rxa8 36.Bxa8 Kg7 37.Be4 Nc4 38.Rc1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883722?token=zsd7q8in
Sanner Michel (FRA) (2058) vs Fricker Alfred
Ch France | masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France) | 3 Sep 1967 | Round 2
883723
[Event "Ch France"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France)"]
[Date "1967.09.03"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Sanner Michel (FRA)"]
[Black "Fricker Alfred"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2058"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.h4 Qa5 9.h5 b5
10.hxg6 fxg6 11.Bd3 b4 12.Nce2 e5 13.Nh3 Nbd7 14.d5 cxd5 15.cxd5 Rb8 16.Ng5
Nc5 17.Bc4 Re8 18.Rc1 Nfd7 19.Rxh7 Nb6 20.b3 Ncd7 21.Kf2 Nf6 22.Rh2 Nxc4
23.Rxc4 Bd7 24.Rh1 Qb5 25.Rhc1 a5 26.Rc7 Rb7 27.R7c4 Ra8 28.Ne6 Ne8 29.Nxg7
Nxg7 30.Rh1 Be8 31.Rcc1 Rf7 32.Rh6 a4 33.Rch1 Rc7 34.Rh8+ Kf7 35.R1h7 axb3
36.axb3 Rac8 37.Bh6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883723?token=mscxm59x
Saint Bonnet vs Fricker Alfred
Ch France | masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France) | 7 Sep 1967 | Round 6
883724
[Event "Ch France"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France)"]
[Date "1967.09.07"]
[Round "6"]
[White "Saint Bonnet"]
[Black "Fricker Alfred"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.Bd3 b5 9.Nge2
Nbd7 10.O-O e5 11.Rac1 Bb7 12.d5 b4 13.Na4 c5 14.b3 Bc8 15.Bg5 Qc7 16.g4 Nb6
17.Nxb6 Qxb6 18.Ng3 Kh8 19.Kg2 Ng8 20.h4 f6 21.Be3 Ra7 22.Rh1 a5 23.g5 f5
24.h5 f4 25.hxg6 Ne7 26.Rxh7+ Kg8 27.Rxg7+ Kxg7 28.Nf5+ Nxf5 29.exf5 Bxf5
30.Bf2 Qd8 31.Rh1 Bxg6 32.Bxg6 Qxg5+ 33.Kf1 Kf6 34.Bh4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883724?token=iw61rdbt
Ferry Roger (FRA) (2031) vs Fricker Alfred
Ch France | masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France) | 12 Sep 1967 | Round 11
883725
[Event "Ch France"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Dieppe (France)"]
[Date "1967.09.12"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Ferry Roger (FRA)"]
[Black "Fricker Alfred"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2031"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Nge2 a6 8.g4 e5 9.d5
cxd5 10.cxd5 Ne8 11.Ng3 f5 12.gxf5 gxf5 13.exf5 Bxf5 14.Nxf5 Rxf5 15.Be2 Bh6
16.Bxh6 Qh4+ 17.Kd2 Qxh6+ 18.Kc2 Nd7 19.Qd3 Rf7 20.Rag1+ Kh8 21.Kb1 Rc8 22.h4
Ng7 23.Ne4 Nh5 24.Ng5 Rff8 25.Qd2 Nf4 26.Bd3 Nf6 27.Bf5 Rc4 28.Be6 Qh5 29.Qa5
Qe8 30.Rc1 Rxc1+ 31.Rxc1 Qg6+ 32.Ka1 Ne8 33.Qd8 Nxe6 34.dxe6 h6 35.Qe7 Qg7
36.Nf7+ Kh7 37.a3 Nf6 38.Rc7 Ne8 39.Rc8 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883725?token=kj2i01sx
Bobotsov Milko G (BUL) (2405) vs Donner Jan-Hein (NED) (2430)
It | masterchessopen.com Bamberg (Germany)
883726
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bamberg (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)"]
[Black "Donner Jan-Hein (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2405"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[ECO "A10"]
[Opening "English: 1...g6 2.Nc3 Bg7"]
1.c4 g6 2.Nc3 Bg7 3.d4 Nf6 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
Ne8 10.Qd2 f5 11.Nge2 f4 12.Bf2 Bf6 13.O-O-O Bh4 14.Bg1 Nd7 15.Kb1 Nc5 16.Bc2
Bd7 17.g3 fxg3 18.hxg3 Bf6 19.Qh6 Qe7 20.Be3 b5 21.Rdg1 b4 22.Nd1 a5 23.f4 a4
24.Nc1 b3 25.axb3 axb3 26.Nxb3 Nxb3 27.Bxb3 Ba4 28.Bxa4 Rxa4 29.f5 gxf5
30.exf5 Rg4 31.Qh3 Rb4 32.g4 e4 33.g5 Bxb2 34.Nxb2 Rf7 35.Rh2 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883726?token=uu9kybov
O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL) (2460) vs Tatai Stefano (ITA) (2367)
? | masterchessopen.com Malaga (Spain)
883727
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Malaga (Spain)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)"]
[Black "Tatai Stefano (ITA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2460"]
[BlackElo "2367"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 a6 8.O-O-O b5 9.Bh6
Bxh6 10.Qxh6 Qa5 11.Kb1 Nbd7 12.h4 Rb8 13.h5 bxc4 14.Ka1 Qb4 15.Rd2 e5 16.Nge2
Re8 17.hxg6 fxg6 18.d5 Bb7 19.dxc6 Bxc6 20.g4 Nf8 21.Ng3 N6d7 22.Nf5 gxf5
23.gxf5 Kf7 24.Rg2 Rec8 25.Rhh2 d5 26.exd5 Ba8 27.d6 Ke8 28.Qh5+ Kd8 29.Qg5+
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883727?token=h4v2lrdn
Roensch Ingrid vs Tragsdorf Gisela
Ch DDR (w) | masterchessopen.com Weimar (Germany) | Round 11
883728
[Event "Ch DDR (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Weimar (Germany)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Roensch Ingrid"]
[Black "Tragsdorf Gisela"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 Re8 8.g4 a6 9.h4 b5
10.b4 e5 11.d5 bxc4 12.Bxc4 Qc7 13.Nge2 Bb7 14.Rc1 Nbd7 15.Bb3 c5 16.Na4 Bf8
17.h5 Rac8 18.Ng3 Qd8 19.g5 Nxh5 20.Nxh5 gxh5 21.Rxh5 cxb4 22.Rxc8 Qxc8 23.Qh2
Bg7 24.Rxh7 Qd8 25.g6 Nf8 26.Rxg7+ Kxg7 27.Qh6+ Kg8 28.gxf7+ Kxf7 29.Bg5 Qd7
30.Bf6 Rb8 31.Nb6 Qc7 32.Qg7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883728?token=d6im0a9p
Vogel Jaap (NED) (2207) vs Bastian Herbert (GER) (2338)
It | masterchessopen.com Bad Pyrmont (Germany) | Round 4
883729
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bad Pyrmont (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Vogel Jaap (NED)"]
[Black "Bastian Herbert (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2207"]
[BlackElo "2338"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Bd3 Nbd7 11.Nge2 Ne8 12.g4 b5 13.Ng3 Nb6 14.b3 b4 15.Nce2 f5 16.gxf5
gxf5 17.Bg5 Bf6 18.Bxf6 Qxf6 19.Qxb4 Rb8 20.Rc1 f4 21.Nf1 Qh4+ 22.Kd1 Qf2
23.Nd2 Kh8 24.Rf1 Qh4 25.Rxc8 Rxc8 26.Qxb6 Qxh2 27.Bxa6 Ra8 28.Qc6 Ra7 29.a4
Rg7 30.Bb5 h5 31.Qb6 Rg6 32.a5 Qh3 33.a6 h4 34.a7 Qc8 35.Ba6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883729?token=zpxnbocy
Darga Klaus (GER) (2453) vs Donner Jan-Hein (NED) (2430)
? | masterchessopen.com BRD
883730
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com BRD"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Darga Klaus (GER)"]
[Black "Donner Jan-Hein (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2453"]
[BlackElo "2430"]
[ECO "A16"]
[Opening "English: Anglo-Indian, 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4"]
1.c4 Nf6 2.Nc3 g6 3.e4 d6 4.d4 Bg7 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.Nge2 b5 9.b3
e5 10.d5 cxd5 11.cxd5 Nh5 12.O-O f5 13.exf5 gxf5 14.Rc1 Nd7 15.Qd2 Nb6 16.a4
bxa4 17.Nxa4 Nxa4 18.bxa4 Nf6 19.Rc6 Qe7 20.Rxc8 Rfxc8 21.Bxf5 Rc4 22.Ng3 Kh8
23.Be6 Qc7 24.Nf5 Ng8 25.a5 Rc2 26.Qb4 Bf8 27.Qg4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883730?token=4siqeuf9
Jimenez Eleazar (CUB) (2365) vs Yepez Trotzky (ECU) (2180)
Ch Pan-American | masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)
883731
[Event "Ch Pan-American"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)"]
[Black "Yepez Trotzky (ECU)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2365"]
[BlackElo "2180"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Bd3 Nbd7 11.Nge2 Ne8 12.g4 Nc5 13.Bc2 b5 14.Ng3 a5 15.h4 b4 16.Na4 Nxa4
17.Bxa4 Bd7 18.Bxd7 Qxd7 19.h5 Nc7 20.Bh6 Nb5 21.Bxg7 Kxg7 22.Nf5+ gxf5
23.Qg5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883731?token=pdlv7inu
Taylor Robert Graham (WLS) (1969) vs Davies Paul (ENG) (2070)
Ch Wales | masterchessopen.com Swansea (Wales) | Round 2
883732
[Event "Ch Wales"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Swansea (Wales)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Taylor Robert Graham (WLS)"]
[Black "Davies Paul (ENG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "1969"]
[BlackElo "2070"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
Nh5 10.g4 Nf6 11.Nge2 a6 12.Ng3 Qa5 13.h4 Nbd7 14.h5 Nc5 15.Rb1 Qc7 16.Bg1 b5
17.b4 Nb7 18.Rc1 Qe7 19.Bd3 Bd7 20.Nf5 gxf5 21.Qg5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883732?token=pjwf4v8
Kuijpers Frans A (NED) (2280) vs Hort Vlastimil (GER) (2466)
It | masterchessopen.com Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands)
883733
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Wijk aan Zee (Netherlands)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kuijpers Frans A (NED)"]
[Black "Hort Vlastimil (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2280"]
[BlackElo "2466"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.Nge2 b5 9.O-O
bxc4 10.Bxc4 Nbd7 11.Bb3 a5 12.Qd2 Ba6 13.Rac1 Qb8 14.Rfe1 Nb6 15.Na4 Rc8
16.Nxb6 Qxb6 17.Nc3 Nd7 18.Bf2 Qb4 19.Rcd1 Rab8 20.e5 Nb6 21.Qf4 d5 22.Qc1 a4
23.Bc2 a3 24.Bb3 axb2 25.Qxb2 e6 26.Qd2 Bf8 27.Rb1 Nc4 28.Qc1 Na3 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883733?token=qcqvo0xo
Rodriguez Cordoba Jesus R (CUB) (2370) vs Fernandez Coria Valentin
Memorial J.Capablanca | masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)
883734
[Event "Memorial J.Capablanca"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Habana (Cuba)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rodriguez Cordoba Jesus R (CUB)"]
[Black "Fernandez Coria Valentin"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2370"]
[ECO "B07"]
[Opening "Pirc: 3.f3 g6"]
1.e4 d6 2.d4 Nf6 3.f3 g6 4.c4 Bg7 5.Nc3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.Nge2 b5 9.b3
Nbd7 10.O-O bxc4 11.Bxc4 e5 12.d5 c5 13.Qd2 Ne8 14.g4 f6 15.Kh1 Nb6 16.Bd3 Rf7
17.Rab1 a5 18.a4 Nc7 19.Rg1 Ba6 20.Bxa6 Nxa6 21.Nb5 Nb4 22.Rbc1 Qf8 23.Ng3 Kh8
24.Rcf1 Rd8 25.Rf2 Rdd7 26.Nc3 Qa8 27.Nb5 Qb8 28.Qe2 Kg8 29.h3 Rde7 30.Kh2 Bf8
31.Rgf1 Nd7 32.Qd2 Bg7 33.Kg2 Bf8 34.h4 Bg7 35.h5 Bf8 36.Rh1 Nb6 37.Qe2 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883734?token=9t3jmiuk
Melcon N vs Belmonte Diego Mariano (ARG) (2209)
It (open) | masterchessopen.com Villa Gesell (Argentina) | Round 5
883735
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Villa Gesell (Argentina)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Melcon N"]
[Black "Belmonte Diego Mariano (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2209"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Qd2 e5 8.d5 cxd5 9.cxd5
a6 10.Nge2 Nbd7 11.g4 b5 12.Ng3 Nb6 13.Be2 Ne8 14.Bh6 Ra7 15.h4 f5 16.gxf5
gxf5 17.exf5 Bxf5 18.Bxg7 Rxg7 19.Nxf5 Rxf5 20.O-O-O Qc7 21.Kb1 Nf6 22.Rhg1
Qc5 23.Rxg7+ Kxg7 24.Ne4 Nxe4 25.fxe4 Rf4 26.Bxb5 Qxb5 27.Qg2+ Kf7 28.Rg1 Ke7
29.Qg5+ Rf6 30.Qg7+ Rf7 31.Qg5+ Kd7 32.Rf1 Qd3+ 33.Ka1 Qxe4 34.Qg8 Qxd5 35.a4
Rf4 36.Qxh7+ Qf7 37.Qd3 Rxa4+ 38.Kb1 Qa2+ {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883735?token=z0oq0owh
Zoebisch Herbert (AUT) (2149) vs Hort Vlastimil (GER) (2605)
Memorial C.Schlechter | masterchessopen.com Gloggnitz (Austria) | 28 Sep 1971 | Round 10
883736
[Event "Memorial C.Schlechter"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Gloggnitz (Austria)"]
[Date "1971.09.28"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)"]
[Black "Hort Vlastimil (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2149"]
[BlackElo "2605"]
[ECO "E70"]
[Opening "King's Indian: 4.e4 d6"]
1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 3.Nc3 Bg7 4.e4 d6 5.f3 O-O 6.Be3 c6 7.Bd3 a6 8.Nge2 b5 9.Qd2
Nbd7 10.cxb5 axb5 11.b4 Nb6 12.O-O Be6 13.Rfc1 Bc4 14.a4 bxa4 15.Ra3 d5 16.e5
Ne8 17.Rca1 Nc7 18.Nxa4 Nb5 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8313/games/883736?token=zhuwjucs