You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, Double Fianchetto Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 0-0 6. Be3 b6 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Ader B1-039 ≣E70
2Lutikov Anatoly S (RUS)2515Nezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24501-032 ≣E70Ch URS
3Tamburini MarioBotvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)26300-125 ≣E70Olympiad
4Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Gufeld Eduard (USA)24341-046 ≣E70Ch URS (team)
5Borkowski WalterWeeber X1-041 ≣A16Ch Mittelfranken ...
6Sakhanovich YVGufeld Eduard (USA)24340-124 ≣E70Ch \
7Zamikhovsky Abram DavidovichStein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-040 ≣E70Ch \
8Anokhin YuriZakharian Vanik (ARM)0-143 ≣E70Ch URS (1/2 final)
9Drozd Ryszard (POL)2249Klaput Edward1-043 ≣E70Ch Poland
10Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-040 ≣E70Ch URS
11Saborido Rafael (ESP)2300Keres Paul (EST)25800-132 ≣E70Ch Europe (team)
12ShishkaStupica Janez (SLO)22620-138 ≣E70Cup Yugoslavia
13Weber BerndMalich Burkhard Dr (GER)23470-125 ≣E70Ch DDR
14Romani Elio (ITA)2275Lehmann Heinz G (GER)22850-127 ≣E70It
15Popov Luben (BUL)2317Kadrev Zdravko1-048 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria19 Feb 1961
16Bialoskorski ESulek S0-137 ≣E70Ch Poland (corr.)
17Garcia Gilberto2265Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-137 ≣E70It
18Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Najdorf Miguel (POL)24451-038 ≣E70It
19Garcia (CUB)Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)23700-140 ≣E70Olympiad
20Schweber Samuel (ARG)2348Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23151-042 ≣E70Ch Club Argentino
21Kopylov Nikolai GNezhmetdinov Rashit (RUS)24500-138 ≣E70Ch Russia
22Espinoza CarlosRocha Antonio (BRA)23001-045 ≣E70Zt
23Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Gufeld Eduard (USA)24341-032 ≣E70Ch URS
24Brzozka Stefan (POL)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-030 ≣A16Memorial L.Asztalos
25Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)2420Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-139 ≣E70It \
26Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23791-039 ≣E70Izt
27Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-134 ≣E70Izt
28Pilnik Hermann (GER)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-134 ≣A16It
29Pilnik Hermann (GER)Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-134 ≣A16?
30Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Bilek Istvan (HUN)23750-143 ≣A53Zt
31Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-017 ≣E70Zt
32Bruemmer UllrichMoehring Guenther (GER)22941-035 ≣E70Ch DDR
33Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2410Bitman Alexander R (RUS)22151-035 ≣E70Ch Central Chess ...
34Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-033 ≣A10Spartakiada URS
35Bjornsson Tomas (ISL)2162Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-134 ≣E70It
36Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Ciocaltea Viktor (ROM)24201-038 ≣E70It
37Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2410Anoshin Gennadi N1-036 ≣E70Ch \
38Guerrero Mario (ARG)2132Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)24030-126E70Olympiad
39Rodriguez Orestes (ESP)2403Jansson Borje (SWE)23341-034 ≣A16Olympiad
40Balcerowski Witold (POL)2184Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21650-147 ≣E70Ch Poland
41Popov Luben (BUL)2317Kaikamdzozov Jivko (BUL)22851-031 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria 3 Mar 1964
42Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Pelitov Dimitar (BUL)21651-043 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria22 Mar 1964
43Serra Azul Joao HenriqueTavares Da Silva Luiz0-133 ≣E70Ch Brazil
44Luckis Marcos2270Ramirez Raul (ARG)1-050 ≣E70Ch Argentina
45Luckis Marcos2270Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)23820-137 ≣E70Ch Argentina
46Scanavino EduardoPanno Oscar (ARG)24380-132 ≣E70Ch Club Argentino
47Schinzel Wladyslaw (POL)2380Serwinski Benedykt23390-140 ≣E61Ch Poland
48Vasconcellos Fernando AStein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-148 ≣E70It
49Goethals FHolaszek Hans24000-130 ≣A16Olympiad (student...
50Bleiman Yaacov (ISR)2405Woodcock Christopher Francis1-033 ≣E70Ch Europe (junior... 1 Jan 1965
51Bobekov RadkoBohosjan Sarkis (BUL)23650-137 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria 2 Apr 1965
52Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Bakker Piet (NED)19671-028 ≣E70It (b)
53ZigmuhdHeinsohn Wilfried (GER)21930-121 ≣E70It
54Eliskases Erich G (AUT)2430Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-128 ≣E70It
55Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Balcerowski Witold (POL)21841-035 ≣E70?
56Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Zinser Sylvain (FRA)22951-043 ≣A10It
57Souza Mendes JoaoGodoy David A (CHI)23391-026 ≣E70Zt
58Souza Mendes JoaoSchweber Samuel (ARG)23480-134 ≣E70Tournament
59Pelts Roman (CAN)2417Karmanov Georgy1-050 ≣E70Memorial I.Lipnitsky
60Saidy Anthony F (USA)2336Martinovsky Eugene (USA)22991-041 ≣E70It (open)
61Saidy Anthony F (USA)2336Pundy Joseph (USA)22201-048 ≣E70It (open)
62Darga Klaus (GER)2453Ree Hans (NED)23791-026 ≣A10It \
63Pesch WernerReefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)22480-132 ≣A16Ch OWL
64Pantaleev Dimitar (BUL)2192Bohosjan Sarkis (BUL)23651-032 ≣E70?
65Kuzmin Gennadi P (UKR)2417Gilden Lawrence C (USA)23001-027 ≣E70Ch World (students)
66Neumann AbrahamMatera Salvatore (J/U)1-031 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
67Hase Juan C (ARG)2279Szlos Leonardo (ARG)22851-036 ≣E70Tournament
68Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-034 ≣E70It \
69Pritchard David B (ENG)Hindle Owen M (ENG)23550-136 ≣E70Ch Great Britain
70Seppings JLHindle Owen M (ENG)23550-140 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
71Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Tatai Stefano (ITA)23671-040 ≣A16It
72Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26200-140 ≣E70It
73Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Vukic Milan (BIH)24111-032 ≣A16It
74Adamski Jan (POL)2297Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21651-039 ≣E70Ch Poland
75Muchnik HTseitlin Mark D (ISR)24031-035 ≣A10Ch URS (1 liga)
76Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Watzka Horst (AUT)22531-029 ≣E70?
77Darga Klaus (GER)2453Yanofsky D A (CAN)24101-040 ≣A16It
78Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Kagan Shimon (ISR)23381-031 ≣E70It
79Hadri MCappello Guido (ITA)22150-133 ≣E70Olympiad
80Primavera Giuseppe (ITA)Domnitz Zadok (ISR)22100-145 ≣E70Olympiad
81Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)2463Ostojic Predrag (YUG)23251-039 ≣E70It
82Nikolic Emil (CRO)2182Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-140 ≣A10It
83Filep Tibor (HUN)2216Pietrusiak Bogdan (SWE)21650-131 ≣E70It
84Hurme Harri M (FIN)2258Achcar Nelson0-138 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...20 Jul 1968
85Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2323Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-137 ≣E70It
86Persitz Raaphi (SUI)2336Huebner Robert Dr (GER)25921-028 ≣E70It
87Yanofsky D A (CAN)2410Domnitz Zadok (ISR)22101-036 ≣E70It
88Durao Joaquim (POR)1914Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-131 ≣E70Zt
89Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Grunberg Sergiu Henric (ROM)23771-030 ≣E70?
90Batchelder Wiliam (USA)2240Matera Salvatore (J/U)24250-131 ≣E70It (open)
91Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-141 ≣E70It \
92Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)2330Tringov Georgi P (BUL)23790-138 ≣A10It \
93Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2169Hernik Miroslav1-038 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia
94Ljavdansky Vladimir (RUS)2299Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)23720-129 ≣A16Ch Leningrad
95Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Sigurjonsson Bjorn (ISL)1-038 ≣A40It
96Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-147 ≣E70It
97Kchouk Bechir2200Rodriguez Ruben (PHI)24450-142 ≣E70Olympiad
98Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Fuller Maxwell L (AUS)22691-046 ≣E70Olympiad
99Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Tatai Stefano (ITA)23671-041 ≣E70Olympiad
100Kusky AvrahamPerkins Alan H (ENG)22351-048E70Ch World (team) (... 5 Aug 1970