You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, 6...Nc6 (Panno Variation) 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 0-0 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Nge2 a6 8. Qd2 Bd7 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-050 ≣E70
2Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Taimanov Mark E (RUS)2386½-½39 ≣E70Ch URS
3Botez Constantin (ROM)2245Reicher Emanoil (ROM)23101-058 ≣E70Ch Romania
4Filip Miroslav (CZE)2465Benko Pal C (USA)24080-141 ≣E70Tournament (candi...
5Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19031-054 ≣E70It
6Sanguinetti Raul (ARG)2485Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520½-½62 ≣A10Olympiad
7Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Stein Leonid Z (UKR)26201-022 ≣E70Ch URS
8Andersson Bengt (SWE)Botvinnik Mikhail (ISR)23070-123 ≣B06It20 Jan 1962
9Brzozka Stefan (POL)Balcerowski Witold (POL)21841-043 ≣A16Ch Poland
10Porebski SBalcerowski Witold (POL)21840-170 ≣E70Ch Poland
11Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2585Gurgenidze Bukhuti (GEO)2108½-½34 ≣E70Ch URS (team)
12Zilber Israel (USA)2400Kalnins1-029 ≣E70Ch Latvia
13Vasconcellos TeotonioRocha Antonio (BRA)2300½-½49 ≣E70Ch Brazil
14Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Taimanov Mark E (RUS)23861-047 ≣E70Ch \
15Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2253½-½42 ≣E70Olympiad
16Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)22531-041 ≣E70Olympiad
17O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)2455½-½20 ≣E70It
18Benko Pal C (USA)2408Harris Kim L (ENG)22051-037 ≣E70Ch USA (team)
19Belamaric Tanja (CRO)2103Konopleva Natalia (RUS)21700-168 ≣E70Match \
20Saemisch Friedrich (GER)2200Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-122 ≣E70It
21Ree Hans (NED)2379Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)22530-137 ≣A40It
22Sokolov Vladimir (SRB)2310Medina-Garcia Antonio (ESP)2253½-½34 ≣E70It (b)
23Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2540Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903½-½17 ≣B06Ch Czechoslovakia
24Fernandez Ignacio (ARG)2265Ocampo Raul (ARG)23150-160 ≣E70It (open)
25Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2520Planinec Albin (SLO)25251-036 ≣A10It \
26SchubertSchonfield1-036 ≣E70corr.
27Gervasi Giancarlo (ITA)2303D'Amore Carlo (ITA)24931-041 ≣A16It \
28Fsadni RanierBaudot Denis (LUX)21100-137 ≣A53Ch World (juniors...10 Aug 1984
29Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2530Hebden Mark (ENG)2480½-½33 ≣A16Ch Great Britain
30Quigley Lawrence (USA)2210Thomas Cleofis1-045 ≣E70Ch Chess Club
31Miles Anthony J (ENG)2570Jadoul Michel (BEL)23601-029 ≣E70It (cat.13)
32Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2535Hebden Mark (ENG)24451-078 ≣A10It
33Levitt Jonathan (ENG)2395Lawton Geoffrey W (ENG)2407½-½20 ≣E70Ch Great Britain
34Wallinger Manfred (GER)2150Reichel Alfred (GER)22321-024 ≣E70Ch Bayern (b)
35Fuhrmann Daniel (GER)2272Kysucan Alexander1-046 ≣E70Ch Germany (junio...
36Dao Thien Hai (VIE)2493Matikozian Andranik (ARM)24641-042E70Ch World (juniors...
37Rogozenko Dorian (ROM)2405Nalbandian Tigran (ARM)2434½-½43 ≣E70Ch Europe (juniors)
38Danielian Elina (ARM)2517Ungure Liga (LAT)20771-030 ≣E70It (w)
39De Reuter UPustelny Conrad J0-160 ≣E70It (open) (b)
40Elsness Frode (NOR)2300Nalbandian Tigran (ARM)24601-043 ≣E70It (open)
41Krause Ullrich (GER)2260Kroeger Jan½-½54 ≣A40Oberliga Northwes...
42Laudati ALuna Gustavo (SWE)20651-025 ≣B06Cup Academia
43Krumpacnik Domen (SLO)2385Ebner Hubert (AUT)22650-131 ≣E70It (open)
44Anelli Antonio (ARG)2145Celis Gustavo (ARG)23901-038 ≣A10It (open)
45Meiser Markus (GER)2205Germann Heike (GER)2094½-½41 ≣E70It (open)
46Nordstrom Felix (SWE)2165Westlund Jan (SWE)21591-023 ≣E70Ch Sweden (master...
47Gual Pascual Antonio (ESP)2433Pham Guerrero Sergi (ESP)21800-135 ≣E70It (open)
48Marson Paolo Giuseppe1639Megli Massimo17190-127 ≣E70Tournament (open)...20 Feb 1999
49Guseinov Vusal (AZE)Gouliev Namig (AZE)23450-128 ≣E70Cup Baku (b)
50Pereira Ernesto Luis De Assis (BRA)2185Disconzi Da Silva Rodrigo (BRA)23520-139 ≣B06Tournament (open)
51Meier Thomas (GER)2283Petermann Hubert (GER)21151-036 ≣E70It (open)
52Abolianin Arthur (BEL)2384Roese Oliver (GER)2319½-½65 ≣A10It (cat.3)
53Zsinka Laszlo (HUN)2342Fruehauf Norbert (AUT)21011-063 ≣E70It (open)
54Ledesma Otoniel (PER)2282Calizaya M80-150 ≣A16Ch Peru (regional)
55Ruiz OscarPham Guerrero Sergi (ESP)2194½-½11 ≣E70It
56Rau Hannes (GER)2297Graf Alexander (GER)26100-162 ≣A40It (open)
57Frey Kenneth (MEX)2400Santistevan Ovidio1-015 ≣E70Tournament (IECG)
58Istratescu Andrei (ROM)2593Prokopiou Konstantinos1-042 ≣A40It (open)
59Quintana Marcos IDavis Lee (WLS)20010-170 ≣B07Ch England (team)...
60Mikhalskij VladimirVovk Andrey (UKR)22431-051 ≣E60Ch Ukraine (junio...30 Nov 2003
61Kleiman B (RUS)2316Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)2413½-½40 ≣A53Ch Russia (seniors)13 May 2004
62Valbuena Mota Alejandro (ESP)2093Roa Alonso Santiago (ESP)23640-141 ≣E70It (open)24 Jul 2005
63Munukka Timo (FIN)2008Behm Jukka (FIN)2094½-½11 ≣E70Ch Finland (team)...14 Jan 2006
64Siwiec Bartlomiej (POL)2213Komorowski Piotr (POL)18991-026 ≣E70Tournament (regio...
65Maksimovic Suzana (SRB)2266Georgiev Krum (BUL)25040-127 ≣E70Memorial Georgiev... 6 Sep 2006
66Iermito Sebastian (ARG)2334Della Morte German (GER)23460-141 ≣E70It (open)13 Oct 2007
67Tanaka C2166Ochsner B1879½-½31 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...19 Nov 2007
68Bu Xiangzhi (CHN)2714Zvjaginsev Vadim (RUS)26461-027 ≣E70Ch Russia (club) 2 Apr 2008
69Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)2445Novikov Stanislav (RUS)2523½-½9 ≣A10Ch Europe 2 May 2008
70Vragoteris Antonios (GRE)2267Georgiev Krum (BUL)24530-133 ≣A40It (open) 5 May 2008
71Skakun Valentina (RUS)1829Kovalev Evgeny (RUS)22200-131E70Memorial T.Petros...
72Zakharchenko Arnold (UKR)2291Zunker Reinhard Dr (GER)2179½-½32 ≣E70It (open)10 Mar 2009
73Gittrich DennisSmirin Ilia (ISR)26500-126 ≣E70It \30 Jun 2009
74Hajiyev S2066Smirin Ilia (ISR)26500-145 ≣E70It (open)21 Sep 2009
75Chigladze Iveri (GEO)2418Smirin Ilia (ISR)26500-125 ≣E70It (open)23 Sep 2009
76Zakharchenko Arnold (UKR)2291Fedorov Alexei (BLR)25950-139 ≣E70Memorial M.Chigor...16 Oct 2009
77Broekman Willem (NED)2129Strebkovs Andrejs (LAT)23710-145 ≣E70It (open)
78Schmuck Helmut (GER)2077Hrubesch Andreas1849½-½49 ≣E70Oberliga East B 2...29 Nov 2009
79Bocharov Dmitry (RUS)2612Smirin Ilia (ISR)26571-032 ≣E70It (open) \15 Feb 2010
80Vitiugov Nikita (RUS)2709Novikov Stanislav (RUS)25691-042 ≣A53Ch Russia (club) 3 Apr 2010
81Barreto Filho Carlos Alberto (BRA)2346Blit Jacques (ARG)2369½-½25 ≣A40It (cat.4)17 Apr 2010
82Sandipan Chanda (IND)2641Moradiabadi Elshan (IRI)25780-165 ≣E70It \17 Aug 2010
83Fanaskov Artem (RUS)2037Chigaev Maksim (RUS)22660-123 ≣E70It \24 Aug 2010
84Balla Tamas (ROM)2375Fedorov Alexei (BLR)2599½-½54 ≣E70Ch Romania (team) 5 Sep 2010
85Jaiswal Puneet (IND)2261Tiwari Arjun (IND)23240-128 ≣E70Ch India (challen...19 Sep 2010
86Hambleton Aman (CAN)2223Shabalov Alexander (USA)25290-142 ≣E70Ch Canada (open)13 Jul 2011
87Aghasaryan Robert (ARM)2337Grigoryan Karen H (ARM)2473½-½54 ≣E70Ch Armenia (1 liga)20 Aug 2011
88Stremavicius Titas (LTU)2094Codenotti Marco (ITA)23231-045 ≣E70Ch Europe (junior...20 Sep 2011
89Mikicic Dusan (SRB)2203Martinovic Veljko2138½-½10 ≣B07Ch Belgrade (team...22 Oct 2011
90Likavska Barbora1861Bango Lukas1364½-½15 ≣E70Ch Slovakia (team... 6 Nov 2011
91Shukh Nikolai (RUS)2413Chigaev Maksim (RUS)2337½-½69 ≣E70It \19 Nov 2011
92Czerwonski Aleksander (POL)2371Fedorov Alexei (BLR)25790-150 ≣E70Ch Europe (active)18 Dec 2011
93Sadykov Rustem (RUS)2111Pegov Valery (RUS)15661-040 ≣A40Tournament (open) \
94Adhiban B (IND)2561Jankovic Alojzije (CRO)2568½-½63 ≣E70It (open) \15 Feb 2012
95Zakhartsov Viacheslav V (RUS)2578Tate Alan (SCO)23501-031 ≣A40It (open) 4 Mar 2012
96Cheremnova Tamara (RUS)Kolosovskiy Danil1-042 ≣E70Ch City (open)15 Mar 2012
97Ben Arzi Ido (ISR)2284Andok Claus Michael (GER)21161-024 ≣E61Ch Europe27 Mar 2012
98Gupta Abhijeet (IND)2652Smirin Ilia (ISR)26601-026 ≣E70Match \ 4 Apr 2012
99Podberezko Pavel2159Rinchinov Beligto20330-132 ≣E60Tournament (open) \27 Jul 2012
100Andronescu Madalin (ROM)2032Pessi Emil-George (ROM)21830-131 ≣E70Ch Romania (team)...11 Oct 2012