You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, Panno Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 0-0 6. Be3 Nc6 7. Nge2 a6 8. Qd2 Rb8 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Averbakh Yuri L (RUS)2445Gipslis Aivars (LAT)24290-132 ≣E70
2Szukszta JanuszGasztonyi Endre (HUN)22950-132 ≣E70Match \
3Zirngibl AlbertCsulits Anton (GER)21630-123 ≣E70Ch DDR
4Suarez (PUR)Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)23840-128 ≣E70Olympiad
5Van Enk D2235Richardson (USA)0-131 ≣E70It
6Tschukaew ESHoenninen V0-117 ≣A16Europe Tournament...
7Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2443Muratov Vladimir A (RUS)1-023 ≣E70Ch URS (1/2 final)
8Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)2410Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)24080-131 ≣E70Ch Central Chess ...
9Ivkov Borislav (SRB)2416Sofrevski Jovan (MKD)23751-030 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
10Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Boey Josef (BEL)22801-031 ≣E70Olympiad
11Melnikov A (RUS)2340Agzamov Valery (UZB)21831-027 ≣E70Ch URS (1 liga)
12Titenko Vladimir F (RUS)2240Zakharov Alexander (RUS)23801-027 ≣E70Ch URS (1 liga)
13Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2415Ivkov Borislav (SRB)24160-120 ≣E70?
14Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Littleton Michael F (IRL)22751-025 ≣E70Zt
15Saborido Rafael (ESP)2300Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)24050-122 ≣E70Zt
16Saborido Rafael (ESP)2300Levy David N L (SCO)23100-133 ≣E70Zt
17RusliStull Norbert (LUX)20811-024 ≣E70Olympiad
18Boranbaev (RUS)Nikitin Yury M0-129 ≣B06Ch Kazakhstan
19Grossmann PeterBaluev A0-121 ≣A16Europe Tournament...
20Jordan Garcia Josep MariaWeinitschke Gunter0-124 ≣E70corr.
21Grigorian Karen (RUS)2430Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)23721-033 ≣E70Ch URS
22Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2520Andersson Ulf (SWE)25351-031 ≣B06It (cat.8)
23Rubinetti Jorge (ARG)2410Ocampo Raul (MEX)22601-023 ≣E70It (open)
24Burger Karl (USA)2310Greffe P1-032 ≣A16It \
25Heemsoth Hermann1995Keller Hanno (GER)20311-027 ≣A10corr.
26ValveVercauteren M1-031 ≣E70Ch Europe (team) ...
27Pytel Krzysztof (FRA)2390Sznapik Aleksander (POL)23451-026 ≣E70Ch Poland
28Bagirov Vladimir (LAT)2520Gufeld Eduard (USA)25000-132 ≣A40Ch URS
29Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2585Gufeld Eduard (USA)24340-133 ≣E70?
30FrommRuppe Otto1-031 ≣E70corr.
31Kort Jacob (NED)2153Verholt Gerard (NED)20330-127 ≣E70Ch Netherlands (t...
32Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2231Lampela Olavi1-031 ≣E70?
33Hurme Harri M (FIN)2258Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23400-133 ≣E70It
34Supp WalterSchmidt Georg (GER)23681-030 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
35Veremeichik Vladimir (BLR)2383Dydyshko Viacheslav (BLR)25121-031 ≣E70Memorial A.Sokolsky
36Razuvaev Yuri S (RUS)2540Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)24251-033 ≣E70Ch URS (qual)
37Mahler BernhardMuller Gunter1-020 ≣E70corr.
38Hillyard Graham D (ENG)2290Littlewood John E (ENG)21371-024 ≣E70Ch Great Britain
39Antin TimoPuurunen Osmo1-031 ≣E70?
40De Roode Peter (NED)2256Ligterink Gert (NED)24401-031 ≣E70It \
41Lputian Smbat G (ARM)2445Lanka Zigurds (LAT)24690-125 ≣E70Ch URS (young mas...
42Griesbech RobertGermann A0-130 ≣E70corr.
43Walther Joachim (GER)1830Koppe Fred0-131 ≣E70corr.
44Allen Keith (IRL)2197Kaiser Reinhard1-027 ≣E70Ch Denmark (juniors)
45Bundrock ThomasJakat Thomas (GER)22300-128 ≣E70It
46Grigorescu IHaglund Kjell1-033 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
47Lehtinen AimoAllen Olavi0-125 ≣A16?
48Gonzales Mestres Luis (ESP)2350Keene Raymond D (ENG)24600-124 ≣B06?
49MattilaVuori Jorma0-119 ≣E70Ch Finland (corr.)
50Muender Michael (GER)2265Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)23400-132 ≣E70Bundesliga
51Beliavsky Alexander G (SLO)2590Chiburdanidze Maia (GEO)24001-025 ≣E70Ch URS (1 liga)
52Zoebisch Herbert (AUT)2149Martorelli Antonio (ITA)22100-126 ≣E70It (open)
53Paz Y Barriga IHarju Antero0-130 ≣E70?
54Pargen ArnoldIlmonen Jouko0-129 ≣E70corr.
55Hurme Harri M (FIN)2258Nunn John D M (ENG)25800-132 ≣E70It
56Ree Hans (NED)2510Watson John L (USA)24301-024 ≣E70It (open)
57Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2390Spraggett Kevin (CAN)24501-029 ≣A16Zt
58Lewis Andrew P (ENG)2281Hall Jesper (SWE)24930-131 ≣A10Ch Great Britain
59Hurme Harri M (FIN)2258Klundt Klaus (GER)23851-018 ≣E70Olympiad (telechess)
60Tassi Oliviero (ITA)2299Graf Juergen (GER)24400-133 ≣A10Cup Mitropa
61Langeweg Kick (NED)2395Scheeren Peter (NED)24301-025 ≣E70Ch Netherlands
62Pergericht Daniel (BEL)2285Zueger Beat (SUI)24260-122 ≣E70It (open)
63Alanen PenttiVuori Jorma0-132 ≣E70?
64Anton AGrahl Arvid (GER)22121-027 ≣E70Tournament
65Petursson Margeir (ISL)2540Nunn John D M (ENG)25650-129 ≣A10Olympiad
66Santa Torres Juan (PUR)2219Lee Cecil (TRI)19541-027 ≣A16Olympiad
67Rivas Pastor Manuel (ESP)2470Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)25401-028 ≣E70Zt
68Akopov Roman (ARM)2256Vaitonis Paul (LTH)1-031 ≣E70?
69Langeweg Kick (NED)2395Scheeren Peter (NED)24301-025 ≣E70Ch Netherlands
70Steudtmann Christian (GER)2268Rossmann Helmut (GER)22900-133 ≣E70Ch DDR
71Hoi Carsten (DEN)2390Berg Klaus (DEN)23351-021 ≣E70Tournament
72Burger Karl (USA)2360Watson William N (ENG)23950-116 ≣A40It (cat.8)
73Kokkonen ErkkiBacklund Ake0-131 ≣B06?
74KellMatteg W1-022 ≣E70corr.
75WalterSchmidt1-022 ≣E70corr.
76Ioannidis SBegnis Nikolaos (GRE)23000-119 ≣E70It (open) \
77Tarjan James E (USA)2535Gunawan Ruben (INA)24630-132 ≣E70It (cat.11)
78Kuysten PVan Der Kleij Carel0-122 ≣E70corr.
79Kasparov Garry (RUS)2690Spassky Boris V (FRA)26050-133 ≣E70It (cat.14)
80Ree Hans (NED)2500Mestel A Jonathan (ENG)25000-127 ≣E70Ch Europe (team)
81Kuligowski Adam (POL)2410Nunn John D M (ENG)25900-129 ≣A40It (a)
82Wallach Kenneth (USA)2176Stevanovic Milidar22301-030 ≣E70Tournament \
83Andersen Frank (DEN)2145Boye Niels (DEN)19701-033 ≣E70Ch Denmark (corr.)
84Andersen Frank (DEN)2145Pedersen Erik (DEN)23801-031 ≣E70Ch Denmark (corr.)
85Zelinsky Yuri (ISR)2150Pchelkin A1-030 ≣E70Ch URS (corr.)
86Kliesch Bernd-Walter (GER)1980Wittmann1-028 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
87Wicklund Hansen GunnarLarsen Henning (DEN)20460-123 ≣A15Europe Tournament...
88Omelchenko Lev (RUS)2176Borwell Alan P (SCO)20851-018 ≣B06Memorial Klar (co...
89GriesbachMelzer0-125 ≣E70corr.
90HofmannMittag L1-017 ≣E70corr.
91Rau Juergen (GER)2152Altrichter S0-126 ≣E70corr.
92Rippa ARohmeiss H1-033 ≣E70corr.
93Schuld Hartmut (GER)1808Mittag L1-021 ≣E70corr.
94Wit RHiekel G0-129 ≣E70corr.
95Pitkanen Juhani (FIN)1724Koskinen0-132 ≣E70Ch Finland (corr.)
96Miles Anthony J (ENG)2565Nunn John D M (ENG)25751-027 ≣E70It (cat.14)
97Kasparov Garry (RUS)2715Eckert Doug D (USA)22461-024 ≣A16Simultan
98Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2480Sznapik Aleksander (POL)24450-121 ≣E70Ch Poland
99Staniszewski Piotr (POL)2360Flis Jacek (POL)23601-032 ≣E70Ch Poland
100Formanek Edward W (USA)2203Nunn John D M (ENG)25750-129 ≣A16?