You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, Orthodox Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)1-027 ≣E60Ch URS
2Shernetsky DThomas Andrew R B (ENG)0-123 ≣E70It
3Menchik VeraThomas George A (ENG)1-024 ≣E70It
4Reinhardt HeinrichHeinicke Herbert (GER)0-135 ≣A16It
5Antze Oskar HansLange Wilfried1-024 ≣A16Ch Germany
6Capablanca Jose Raul (CUB)Menchik Vera1-032 ≣E70It
7Makogonov Vladimir (AZE)Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)1-027 ≣E70Ch URS
8Wallis PhilipEuwe Max (NED)0-129 ≣E70It
9Bondarevsky Igor Z (RUS)Smyslov Vassily (RUS)24941-026 ≣E70It
10Alatortsev Vladimir A (RUS)Kashlyaev1-027 ≣E70Ch Moscow (1/2 fi...
11Pizzi Possi TulioNajdorf Miguel (POL)24450-126 ≣E70It
12Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)Euwe Max (NED)0-135 ≣E70It
13Enevoldsen HaraldHage Poul0-122 ≣E60Ch Denmark
14Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Markov Bozhidar (BUL)1-028 ≣A15Ch Bulgaria 5 Dec 1950
15Steiner Hermann (USA)Toran Albero Roman (ESP)24450-134 ≣E70It
16Maderna Carlos H (ARG)Esposito Alfredo1-018 ≣E70Zt
17Prosdocimi ArrigoGerman Eugenio (BRA)23150-121 ≣E70Ch Brazil
18Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Tolush Alexander (RUS)0-116 ≣E70It
19Platz HansWinkler Erich1-029 ≣B07Ch DDR
20Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-134 ≣E70It
21Van Scheltinga Theo D (NED)2325Schmid Lothar (GER)25300-130 ≣E70It
22Rabar Braslav (YUG)Milic Borislav (YUG)1-027 ≣E70Ch Yugoslavia
23Nejkirch OlegBobekov Radko1-031 ≣E60Ch Bulgaria 4 Nov 1953
24Fuderer Andrija (YUG)Flater Odd1-030 ≣E70Olympiad
25Mulcahy NoelO'Sullivan Donal1-025 ≣E70Ch Ireland
26Berliner Hans J (USA)Burger Karl (USA)23101-022 ≣E70Ch USA
27Broden Per (SWE)1972Farre Miguel (ESP)0-129 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
28Spassky Boris V (FRA)2548Van Oosterom Joop (NED)22601-022E70Ch World (juniors...
29Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Najdorf Miguel (POL)24451-020 ≣E70Izt
30Golombek Harry (ENG)2320Reid John1-031 ≣E70It
31Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Ramirez Raul (ARG)1-027 ≣E70?
32Szukszta JanuszTal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-120 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...
33Gromek Jozef (POL)Joffe Manne (SWE)1-035 ≣E70Olympiad (sf) 2 Sep 1956
34Gromek Jozef (POL)Lindblom Per (NOR)1-035 ≣A16Olympiad (sf) 6 Sep 1956
35Gromek Jozef (POL)Restrepo Guillermo (COL)22001-022 ≣A16Olympiad15 Sep 1956
36Letelier Martner Rene (CHI)2151Dworzynski Roman (POL)1-028 ≣E70Olympiad20 Sep 1956
37Boettger HEhrenberg R1-029 ≣E70corr.
38Marsalek Josef (CZE)2071Kollberg Lothar (GER)22371-020 ≣E70It (b) 3 Jan 1957
39Marsalek Zdenek (CZE)2257Aaltio Erkki (FIN)21331-025 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...
40De Souza Mendes Joao (BRA)Tavares Da Silva Luiz0-131 ≣E70Ch Brazil
41De Carbonnel HeinzBenner H1-024 ≣E70Ch BRD (corr.)
42Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Gurbanov1-033 ≣A16Ch Club Argentino
43Vaitonis Paul (LTH)Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24900-128 ≣E70Olympiad
44Pasman MarksPupels1-020 ≣E70Ch Riga
45Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Daskalov Georgi (BUL)23551-031 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria
46Etzold WernerZirngibl Albert0-134 ≣E70Ch DDR
47Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Karastoichev Emil (BUL)1-025 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria
48Djaja DragutinZiembinski Marian (POL)21970-128 ≣A53Tournament (team)
49Djaja DragutinZiembinski Marian (POL)21970-122 ≣A53Tournament (team) \
50Gereben Erno (SUI)2320Bredewout Henk (NED)23601-020 ≣A16It \
51Aloni IsaacCasa Alex (FRA)21931-032 ≣E70Olympiad
52Aloni IsaacDamjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-032 ≣A40Olympiad
53Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA)2104Naranja Renato (PHI)22210-128 ≣E70Olympiad
54Ribeiro Joao Mario (POR)2276Anastasopoulos Anastasios (GRE)1-030 ≣E70Olympiad
55Elemberg NorbertoLongobuco J0-135 ≣E70Ch Uruguay
56Bronstein David I (RUS)2432Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24751-035 ≣E70Ch URS (team)
57Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2285Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-031 ≣E70It
58Danilov GeorgeKalotay Andrew0-128 ≣E70Ch Canada
59Joyner Lionel (CAN)2240Kalotay Andrew1-031 ≣E70Ch Canada
60Vranesic Zvonko (CAN)2320Vaitonis Paul (LTH)1-032 ≣E70Ch Canada
61Casas Fernando (ARG)2245Scanavino Eduardo0-128 ≣E70Ch Argentina
62Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2334Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)23830-130 ≣E70Ch World (juniors)
63Sliwa Bogdan (POL)2235Drozd Ryszard (POL)22491-033 ≣A16It
64Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Kostov Petko1-030 ≣A53Ch Bulgaria 7 Feb 1961
65Oikamo ReijoHarald Olav1-025 ≣E70?
66Jimenez Eleazar (CUB)2365Gonzalez Juan Carlos (CUB)25091-035 ≣E70It
67Palmiotto Fiorentino (ITA)2104Croce Francesco1-030 ≣E70corr.
68Oestreich ReinhardErnst (GER)1-031 ≣E70Ch OWL
69Oikamo ReijoVymetal V1-022 ≣E70?
70Libich MArje Z0-124 ≣E70corr.
71Calero I (CUB)Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-126 ≣E70Memorial J.Capabl...
72Belfort Mattos JoseMaia Filho Leopoldo1-032 ≣E70Ch Brazil
73Oestreich ReinhardReefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)22481-019 ≣E70Ch OWL
74Sitiriche JKokkoris Hristos (GRE)23100-123 ≣E70Olympiad
75Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)2340Papadopoulos Ioannis1-024 ≣E70Olympiad
76Nielsen Jorgen G (DEN)2161Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23300-132 ≣E70It
77Neergaard HolgerSimagin Vladimir P (RUS)0-128 ≣E70Tournament (corr.)
78Vano EPike J1-029 ≣E70It (open)
79Kraidman Yair (ISR)2267Szilagyi Gyorgy (HUN)23701-023 ≣E70It
80Rajkovic Dusan (SRB)2415Djurovic Dejan (SRB)23051-027 ≣E70?
81Kubisch GuidoBilo Heinrich0-124 ≣E70Ch OWL
82Mermagen JRaedisch F0-122 ≣E70corr.
83Perrone RomuloRibeiro Ubirajara0-129 ≣E70Tournament
84Haapala TeuvoLindgren Pertti1-027 ≣E70?
85Bindrich Oswald (GER)2176Vogt Lothar (GER)24100-122 ≣E70Ch DDR
86Grigorian Karen (RUS)2430Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)24750-130 ≣E70Ch URS (1/2 final)
87Skogster AkeLaiho Yrjo0-122 ≣E70?
88Fasciglione MDirh Eyk1-025 ≣E70corr.
89Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Diez Del Corral Jesus (ESP)24151-030 ≣A16?
90Gavrilovic Mikhail2200Moore Gerald (ENG)22371-034 ≣E70Ch Wales
91SedoevProdanov Dimitar (BUL)23250-118 ≣E70It (juniors)
92Morant Paul (FIN)2179Vogt Lothar (GER)23900-135 ≣A10Ch Europe (team)
93Eder GMetz Werner Richard (GER)1-034 ≣E70corr.
94Savon Vladimir A (UKR)2570Brond Victor (ARG)23151-026 ≣A16It
95Panno Oscar (ARG)2570Chemin1-024 ≣A16Tournament (team)
96Burger Karl (USA)2310Bielefeld Martin1-035 ≣E70Ch USA
97Holm Sejer (DEN)2390Hacker Adolf1-026 ≣E70Memorial C.Schlec...27 Sep 1971
98Losev Dmitry (RUS)2326Chekhov Valery A (RUS)24571-021 ≣E70Ch URS (juniors)
99Vornanen LeoRantanen Veikko1-030 ≣E70?
100Pesantes Carlos (PER)2223Toth Peter (BRA)21531-035 ≣E70Olympiad