You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, Orthodox, 7.d5 Notation: 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 0-0 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 Nh5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Rudakovsky Iosif IKonstantinov1-025 ≣E70Ch Region
2Pithart Frantisek (CZE)2295Kadera Emil (CZE)0-127 ≣E70Match (team)
3Kopylov Nikolay G (RUS)Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-130 ≣E70Ch URS
4Grechkin Dmitri (RUS)Ljublinsky Victor (RUS)0-128 ≣A16Ch URS (1/2 final)
5Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Matanovic Aleksandar (SRB)24901-030 ≣E70It
6Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Gentil Luiz Jr (BRA)22151-032 ≣E70Zt
7Zurakhov Vladlen Y (RUS)2415Berezhnoi Viktor1-031 ≣E70Ch Ukraine (1/2 f...
8Yepez OsvaldoNash W1-024 ≣A16Olympiad
9Llorens Rafael (ESP)Kunerth Werner Eberhard1-025 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
10Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)2556Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23791-032 ≣A16Memorial J.Capabl...
11Batik FrantisekWeinreich M1-020 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
12Korelov Alexander P (RUS)2375Mileika Ya1-023 ≣E70Ch \
13Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Cafure Emilio0-126 ≣E70Ch Argentina
14Polo Gomez Vicente (ARG)2212Farah Rodolfo (ARG)21521-030 ≣E70Ch Buenos Aires
15Parr Frank (ENG)2099Fuller RA0-132 ≣E70Ch Great Britain
16Hruska Tomas (CZE)2026Sorsak Jozef Sr (SVK)21251-024 ≣E70Ch Czechoslovakia...
17Zeitler Hans-Juergen (GER)1962Schwenkreis Thomas (GER)21940-127 ≣E70It (open) 9 May 1965
18Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2383Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-032 ≣E70It
19Lilienthal Andor (HUN)2385Pelitov Dimitar (BUL)21650-132 ≣E70Memorial Asztalos
20Popov Luben (BUL)2317Peev Peicho (BUL)22841-024 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria 6 Mar 1966
21Kuhne PPecak L1-020 ≣A16Europe Tournament...
22Timman Jan H (NED)2555Wibe Terje (NOR)23081-027 ≣E70Ch World (juniors)
23Kavalek Lubomir (USA)2527Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24361-031 ≣A16It
24Mista Ladislav (CZE)2158Vukic Milan (BIH)24110-131 ≣A16It
25Sarkilahti OsmoLindroos Raimo0-130 ≣E70?
26Paroulek Vit (CZE)Kucera1-029 ≣E70corr.
27Porreca Giorgio (ITA)Scalisi1-026 ≣E70corr.
28SaccheggianiFrezza P1-028 ≣E70corr.
29Petila HeikkiLindroos Raimo0-128 ≣E70?
30Gheorghiu Florin (ROM)2520Midjord Joan Paetur (FAI)21101-029 ≣E70Olympiad
31Takahashi Takayoshi (JPN)2205Toth Peter (BRA)21530-130 ≣E70Olympiad
32Ehrenfeucht Wojciech (POL)2167Gudmundsson Kristjan (ISL)22771-032 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
33Foisor Ovidiu Doru (ROM)2381Kristensen Leif (DEN)20671-030 ≣A40Ch Europe (junior...
34Hernandez Jose J (CUB)2275Pineda Boris (ESA)22541-029 ≣E70Memorial J.Capabl...
35Webb Richard M (ENG)2265Benjamin Nicholas R0-132 ≣B06Ch Great Britain
36Valve PekkaSchwanfelder Martin1-022 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
37Claesson Margareta (SWE)2050Ahlstrom Per0-129 ≣E70corr.
38Mustonen VesaYlinentalo Yrjo1-030 ≣A53?
39Mann VMittag L1-025 ≣E70corr.
40Kuligowski Adam (POL)2325Diesen Mark C (USA)24090-127 ≣E70?
41Hoffmann PiotrWildenrath Dirk (GER)22290-132 ≣E70corr.
42Soldner HartmutMittag L1-028 ≣E70corr.
43Strickert HHaessler Wolfgang (GER)22580-132 ≣B06corr.
44Hansen Jens Christian (FAI)2187Michiels Dirk1-032 ≣E70Ch Denmark (juniors)
45SuttonStaace1-030 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
46Kliewe Hans-Juergen (GER)2105Kohl0-128 ≣E70corr.
47Rodeike HJandke Manfred (GER)21630-125 ≣E70corr.
48KroonSpieringshoek P0-128 ≣E70corr.
49Bartisch WWollner0-128 ≣E70corr.
50SchallerKohl0-129 ≣E70corr.
51Van Osmael AlexisRoos1-027 ≣A16Memorial O'kelly ...
52Dziggel HZiems E0-123 ≣E70corr.
53Seirawan Yasser (USA)2580Ardiansyah H (INA)24301-028 ≣E70Olympiad
54Haba Petr (CZE)2325Skacel Jan (CZE)20801-029 ≣E70It (open)
55Dharma SDel Campo Martin0-131 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
56Langen Roger (CAN)2131Kirst P0-127 ≣E70corr.
57Mandekic Ivan (CRO)2288Barbalic Z1-030 ≣E70corr.
58Schwanek Carlos (ARG)2375Mahia Gustavo (ARG)23861-026 ≣E70Ch Argentina
59Kahl Karl-HeinzAltrichter S0-130 ≣E70corr.
60Liegel RBuhle W0-122 ≣E70corr.
61Pollok JoergTrisic Alexandar (GER)22560-124 ≣E70It (open)
62Ullrich JohannesLehmann1-026 ≣A16corr.
63Laine KarriToikkanen1-025 ≣E70Ch Finland (team)
64Klaiber EArapovic Vitomir (BIH)23730-126 ≣A40It (open)
65Gomez J (NCA)2143Djuric Stefan (SRB)24750-121 ≣E70It (open)
66Bazan Solera Manuel (ESP)2010Guillermo Salvadori0-125 ≣E70Ch Asturias (team)
67BurgerSarink1-027 ≣E70Olympiad (corr.)
68Sand Rolf Dr (GER)2000Wiktor Reinhard0-130 ≣E70It (open)
69Pfeiffer Herbert (GER)2275Moritz U1-025 ≣E70It (open)
70Karpov Anatoly (RUS)2730Kasparov Garry (RUS)28001-029 ≣E70Ch World (match)
71Bennborn JanNorman Hakan0-126 ≣E70Ch Sweden (corr.)
72Gebauer Peter (SUI)Bode Ulf (GER)22200-124 ≣E70It (open)
73Den Boer HButer Andre (NED)18461-031 ≣E70It (open)
74Benjamin Joel (USA)2540Stein Peter21801-025 ≣E70It (open)
75Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2475Berg Klaus (DEN)23901-029 ≣E70It (cat.10)
76Schumacher Olaf (GER)2219Daum Holger (GER)22030-126E70It (open)
77De Bruin WBoendermaker M1-029 ≣E70corr.
78Van Roosmalen AVan't Veen G0-128 ≣E70corr.
79Camaly P2040Aveline Philippe (FRA)20930-127 ≣E70It (open)
80Chechikhin VKazakov Vladimir A (RUS)23681-025 ≣E70corr.
81Zimmermann Bernd (GER)Lehmann Erich (GER)20951-030 ≣A16It (open) (c)
82Tataev Manach (RUS)2275Pohl-Kuemmel Jens-Uwe (GER)22871-031 ≣E70It (open)
83Kraemer ChristianHerz Thomas (GER)20930-124 ≣E70Ch Oberschwaben
84Dinstuhl Volkmar (GER)2408Tolhuizen Ludo (NED)21801-030 ≣E70It
85Forte JMorabito M1-030 ≣A53It (open)
86Ward Christopher (ENG)2440Gretarsson Andri A (ISL)23151-031 ≣E70It \
87Pohl-Kuemmel Jens-Uwe (GER)2287Werner Dimo (GER)21901-029 ≣E70Bundesliga 1991/92
88Backs MarcWildau Henning0-127 ≣A40Ch JBLN East 1992/93
89Zimmermann Klemens (GER)2289Balcerak Jakob (GER)24471-029 ≣E70It (open)
90Timman Jan H (NED)2665Kasparov Garry (RUS)27900-125 ≣E70It
91Winter GeorgeO'Carroll Jeremy (AUS)22490-131 ≣E70Ch Australia (res...
92DunleavyVan Putten Henk (NED)21820-129 ≣A40corr.
93Broersma PJBlok Sander500-128 ≣E70Ch Netherlands (j...
94Kaufhold ThomasKhodadadi Farzad81-028 ≣E70NRW-liga (juniors...
95Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2590Rodriguez Andres (URU)25051-032 ≣E70Tournament (team)
96Soln Primoz (SLO)2387Jirovsky Pavel (CZE)23130-129 ≣E70Ch Europe (juniors)
97Marusic Nada (SLO)1955Kosec Tina (SLO)20500-128 ≣E70Ch Slovenia (w)
98Jensen Thomas DUvhagen Lennart0-118 ≣E70Ch Sweden (corr.)
99Ragnar PatrikJonbrink Per-Olof1-022 ≣E70Ch Sweden (corr.)
100Ilic Stanimir2405Floyd Brian1-027 ≣E70It (open)