You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Sämisch, Orthodox Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 0-0 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c6 8. Nge2 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Doda Zbigniew (POL)2345Kwapisz Stanislaw1-028 ≣E70Ch Poland
2Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Porecca Giorgio0-128 ≣A15It
3Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Gereben Erno (SUI)23201-041 ≣E70Ch Hungary
4Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-134 ≣E70Ch URS (match)
5Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Albert Horacio (ARG)21211-028 ≣E70It
6Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-137 ≣A10Olympiad
7Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Lokvenc Josef (AUT)1-029 ≣E70Olympiad
8Romani Elio (ITA)2275Dreyer Kurt1-036 ≣E70Olympiad
9Heemskerk Fenny (NED)2005Bruce Rowena M (ENG)20251-028 ≣E70It (w)
10Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24471-047 ≣E70Tournament (candi...
11Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Radev Nikolai (BUL)23041-041 ≣A15Ch Bulgaria
12Popov Luben (BUL)2317Raisa Unto (FIN)21301-040 ≣E70Zt
13Bielicki Carlos (ARG)2315Incutto Carlos22000-142 ≣A16Ch Argentina
14Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-133 ≣E70It
15Gunnarsson Gunnar K (ISL)2220Barden Leonard W (ENG)0-141 ≣E70Olympiad
16Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Bertok Mario (CRO)22820-141 ≣E70Olympiad
17Popov Luben (BUL)2317Nikolaevsky Yuri V (RUS)23151-040 ≣E70Olympiad (student...
18Pachman Ludek (GER)2278Durao Joaquim (POR)19141-041 ≣E70Izt
19Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Karastoichev Emil (BUL)1-030 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria
20Bobotsov Milko G (BUL)2405Pustina Ylvi (ALB)22891-043 ≣E70It
21Barden Leonard W (ENG)Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-131 ≣E70It
22Goldenov BorisKapengut Albert Z (USA)24021-028 ≣E70Ch Belarus
23Weber BerndRaetsch Heinz (GER)22520-135 ≣E70Ch DDR
24Robatsch Karl (AUT)2349Barden Leonard W (ENG)1-042 ≣E70It
25Weinstein Raymond AllenBrander Ilmari (FIN)1-031 ≣E70Olympiad (student...
26Scanavino EduardoCasas Fernando (ARG)22450-127 ≣E70Ch Club Argentino
27Popov Luben (BUL)2317Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-138 ≣E70Zt
28Seegebrecht HeinzHeil Siegfried (GER)23410-129 ≣A16It (open)
29Weinstein Raymond AllenSaidy Anthony F (USA)23360-143 ≣E70Ch USA
30Wehnert LutzMoehring Guenther (GER)22940-136 ≣E70Ch DDR
31Botvinnik Mikhail M (RUS)2630Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)24101-036 ≣A16Spartakiada URS
32Cassidy Raymond2200Walther Edgar (SUI)22540-128 ≣E70Olympiad
33Popov Luben (BUL)2317Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)22411-037 ≣E70It
34Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Moehring Guenther (GER)22940-132 ≣E70Ch Europe (team) ... 7 Aug 1964
35Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Penrose Jonathan (ENG)24051-038 ≣E70It
36Filep Tibor (HUN)2216Klein Manfred (GER)16991-033 ≣E70It
37Thorbergsson Freysteinn (ISL)2340Sigurjonsson Johann O (ISL)21331-041 ≣E70Ch Iceland
38Lagha Khelil (TUN)2205Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-126 ≣E70Olympiad
39Olli ErkkiLouhi Yrjo1-028 ≣E70?
40Costa Vandri JoseCillo A0-129 ≣E70corr.
41Mannonen KaarloMaenpaa Matti0-133 ≣E70?
42Briones MScalisi0-130 ≣E70corr.
43Popov Luben (BUL)2470Kunsztowicz Uwe (GER)24401-033 ≣E70It
44Betancort Curbelo Juan (ESP)2255Visier Segovia Fernando (ESP)22330-134 ≣E70Match
45Zilberstein Valery I (RUS)2251Gufeld Eduard (USA)25000-143 ≣E70Ch URS (1 liga)
46DinelliPantaleoni Claudio (ITA)21660-131 ≣E70?
47Malminen PekkaPulkkinen Hannu1-040 ≣E70?
48Saarinen HarriTurunen Reijo1-018 ≣E70?
49Rshaid GabrielLeibson Leonardo1-029 ≣E70Ch Argentina (corr.)
50Muehe H2200Heiling Thomas Dr (GER)22611-035 ≣A15Ch Mittelfranken
51Eriksson Anders (SWE)2295Schutz Ingemar (SWE)21940-137 ≣E70Ch Sweden
52Varasdy Imre (HUN)2337Wirius Stefan (AUT)22251-037 ≣E70It (open)
53Nyman KarlMaciejewski Andrzej (POL)23341-015 ≣A16?
54Klebel Martin Dr (GER)2381Haskamp Stephan (GER)22810-141 ≣E70Ch Germany (team)...
55Sjodahl Pontus (SWE)2417Hartman Christer (SWE)23291-049 ≣E70Ch Sweden
56Gunawan Ronny (INA)2440Maki Veijo (FIN)24000-142 ≣E70Olympiad
57Heyn UJansen Dirk (GER)21290-131 ≣B07It (open)
58Beso Portales Cesar (ESP)2236Rogic Davor (CRO)25701-041 ≣E70It (open)
59Ricci ECelestini Mauro (ITA)0-145 ≣E70?
60Laine Heikki (FIN)2290Maki Veijo (FIN)24000-135 ≣E60It (open)
61Vrbata Zbynek (CZE)2317Rasmussen Lars Bo (LUX)20071-032 ≣E70It \
62Graf Alexander (GER)2415Hadraba Vladimir (CZE)22551-037 ≣E70It (open) \
63Konjevic Djordje (MNE)2314Tancev Ljubomir (MKD)23151-027 ≣A10Cup Yugoslavia
64Specht OSchieler S1-022 ≣B06Ch Rheinhessen (A1)
65Moreno JairoCigales Jirout Juan Carlos (ESP)20111-035 ≣E70Tournament
66Sergiev StefanIvanov Ivelin (BUL)19231-047 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria (corr.)
67Gustavsson Cyrill (SWE)2206Marcus Hakan (SWE)21601-017 ≣E70Ch Hessen (qual)
68Shvedchikov Anatoli I (RUS)2422Kozakov Mikhail (UKR)24611-044 ≣A10It (open) \
69Cavli E (TUR)Leskiewicz Maksymilian (AUS)23241-048 ≣E70Ch World (juniors)
70Nikolaev Sergej (RUS)2375Kupreichik Viktor D (BLR)24250-136 ≣E70It (open) \
71Jorge Martinez NavaRedondo Arguelles Graciela (ESP)21011-020 ≣E70Ch Asturias (juni...
72Debarnot Roberto (ARG)2355Figueirido Mario (ARG)21841-050 ≣E70It (open) \
73Wallach Kenneth (USA)2176Remlinger Larry (USA)23400-128 ≣E70It (open)
74Gvein Kenneth (NOR)2133Bekker-Jensen Simon (DEN)24091-042 ≣E70It (open) (d)
75Blanco Gramajo Cesar AugustoZabala R0-148 ≣E70corr.
76Wahiduddin Khairunissa (MAS)Skripchenko Almira (FRA)21650-150 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
77Shumiakina Tatiana (RUS)2305Ionescu Doru Alexandru (ROM)23681-035 ≣E70It (sheveningen)
78Gervais Claire (FRA)2118Skripchenko Almira (FRA)21651-032 ≣E70Match
79Kroll Ove (DEN)2359Krogh Carsten (DEN)22791-039 ≣A16Tournament (2)
80Schriebl Alexander (AUT)2080Probat Bernd (AUT)20830-143 ≣E70It (open)
81Pirttilahti Janne (FIN)2127Hartikainen Markku (FIN)22940-122 ≣E70Ch Club
82Graf Alexander (GER)2580Arduman Can (TUR)23901-035 ≣E70It (open)
83Jungen ManfredMueller Marcus (GER)21670-141 ≣A40It (open) \
84Lytchak Alexander (GER)2429Hohrmann Joern Florian19501-026 ≣A40It (open) \
85Steinbacher Matthias Dr (GER)2380Nordenbaek Jan (DEN)22520-138 ≣E70It (open)
86Lenneman Ulf (SWE)2078Ostergaard Dan (SWE)22420-135 ≣E70It (open)
87Kornicker PLurje Pawel (SUI)21540-145 ≣E70Ch Switzerland (t...
88Al Sayed Mohamad N (QAT)2519Kaparov M1-035 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
89Abishova Anna (EST)2045Le Thi Phuong Lien (VIE)21690-135 ≣B07Ch World (juniors...
90Stefansson Hannes (ISL)2520Kotronias Vasilios (GRE)25900-144 ≣E70It (open)
91Hudec Jan (SVK)2009Zozulia Anna (BEL)22200-142 ≣E70It (open) \
92Maki-Uuro Miikka (FIN)2280Alvarez Fernandez Jose Manuel (ESP)17171-034 ≣E70It (open)
93Elizburu G1945Munoz Ivan1-040 ≣E70Ch Spain (juniors)
94Graf Alexander (GER)2585Pelle Guillaume (FRA)22101-034 ≣E70It (open)
95Booth Stephen (USA)2275Peters John A (USA)24750-149 ≣E70Ch California
96Jones Stephen L (USA)2330Peters John A (USA)24750-131 ≣E70Ch California
97Arbakov Valentin (RUS)2455Ausfelder Roland (GER)20401-020 ≣A15It (open)
98Angelis Mihail (GRE)2224Simeonidis Ioannis (GRE)21550-130 ≣E70It (open)
99Romero Perera Eugeni (ESP)2106Duran Dosrius Faustino1-033 ≣E70It (open) \
100Carol Querol AlbertAlegret Grino Amadeu (ESP)19340-141 ≣E70Ch Catalunia (b)