You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Petrosian System, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. d5 Nbd7 8. Bg5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bazan Osvaldo (ARG)2260Chemes Luis1-027 ≣E73It
2Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Fischer Robert J (USA)27801-034 ≣E73Tournament (candi...
3Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Bolbochan Jacobo (ARG)1-032 ≣A15It
4Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2520Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-030 ≣E73It
5Dominguez CristobalReinhardt Enrique Heinrich0-131 ≣B07Ch Argentina
6Wexler Bernardo (ARG)Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)24300-135 ≣A16It
7Serebrisky Alexander SShianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)22550-135 ≣E70Ch \
8Broden Per (SWE)1972Vankevi0-133 ≣E73Olympiad (student...
9O'kelly De Galway Alberic (BEL)2460Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)24470-136 ≣E90Izt
10Vesely Jaromir (CZE)1979Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24780-131 ≣E73Ch Czechoslovakia
11ZaksBoleslavsky Isaac (RUS)25600-131 ≣A48Ch Belarus
12Geller Alexander GMileika Janis0-133 ≣E61Ch Latvia
13Kolarov Atanas S (BUL)2415Stefanov Josif1-025 ≣E90Ch Bulgaria11 Feb 1962
14Lokvenc Josef (AUT)Szabo Laszlo (HUN)19030-125 ≣E73Memorial L.Asztalos
15Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Byrne Robert E (USA)24340-136 ≣E90?
16Littlewood John E (ENG)2137Franklin Michael J (ENG)21911-035 ≣E70It
17Bukic Enver (SLO)2383Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-030 ≣A05Olympiad (student...
18Maedler Juergen Dr (GER)2241Starck Bodo (GER)22481-036 ≣E73Ch DDR
19Johannessen Svein (NOR)2273Bjornsson Tomas (ISL)21621-025 ≣E73It
20Damjanovic Mato (CRO)2303Hort Vlastimil (GER)24660-132 ≣E73It
21Keres Paul (EST)2580Walther Edgar (SUI)22541-036 ≣E90Olympiad
22Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Myant MR1-031 ≣E90Tournament
23Kanko Ilkka (FIN)2231Litllewood J1-024 ≣E73Olympiad
24Weiss Leo (AUT)2157Walther Edgar (SUI)22540-122 ≣E73Olympiad
25Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2402Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)25501-033 ≣E90Ch URS (1/2 final)
26Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2402Tseitlin Mark D (ISR)24031-031 ≣E70?
27Kuzmichev AMovshovich Gennady (RUS)22851-028 ≣E73Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
28Balashov Yuri S (RUS)2439Penrose Jonathan (ENG)24051-026 ≣E90It
29Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2323Watzka Horst (AUT)22531-028 ≣E70Cup Clare Benedict
30Karner Hillar (EST)2251Vitolins Alvis (LAT)24350-135 ≣E61It \
31Johannes RonaldWaters P21840-133 ≣A05Ch Great Britain ...
32SulkinVooremaa Andres (EST)22401-035 ≣E90?
33MilutinovicKanjo L1-036 ≣E73corr.
34Mazzoni Guy (FRA)2191Casa Alex (FRA)21931-030 ≣E90It (b)
35Haik Aldo (FRA)2390Runau Ralf Dr (GER)23400-124 ≣E73It (open) (junior...
36Moberly R Walter LCox David (IRL)23001-031 ≣A53It (open) (junior...
37Dzuban Oleg I (KAZ)2362Vinkel Valery (KAZ)1-031 ≣E73Ch Kazakhstan
38Kottnauer Cenek (ENG)2370Linton William21601-021 ≣A15It (open)
39Fuller Maxwell L (AUS)2269Belkadi Ridha (TUN)23451-036 ≣A05Olympiad
40Patterson Nicholas J (IRL)2345Withers WR22001-027A15Olympiad
41Hort Vlastimil (GER)2466Janosevic Dragoljub (YUG)23301-030 ≣A48It
42Hort Vlastimil (GER)2600Krstic Slobodan (SRB)20801-028 ≣E73Olympiad
43Loheac-Amoun F (LIB)2230Midjord Joan Paetur (FAI)21101-034 ≣E73Olympiad
44Savadkouhi Massoud Amir2200Salinas22001-033 ≣B06Olympiad
45Fried DWatson John L (USA)23331-031 ≣A16It \
46Bazan Osvaldo (ARG)2260Rossetto Hector (ARG)24350-134 ≣A16Ch Argentina
47Ree Hans (NED)2440Donner Jan-Hein (NED)24801-029 ≣A15It (cat.11)
48Viglundsson Bjorgvin (ISL)2210Olafsson Thorvardur (ISL)21741-034 ≣E90Ch Iceland
49Bernat Miguel (ARG)2380Quarracino Carlos (ARG)22170-132 ≣E61Ch Argentina (qual)
50Kosorotow PSiegl Erich0-129 ≣E73Europe Tournament...
51Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Minaya Juan (COL)22071-036 ≣A48Olympiad
52Vaisman Volodia (FRA)2485Adamski Andrzej (POL)22551-035 ≣A53It (open)
53Chen Tsung (GER)2285Olafsson Helgi (ISL)22700-129 ≣E90Olympiad
54Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)2465Zelkind Eduard (USA)21771-028 ≣E73Ch Belarus
55Jagodzinski Waldemar (POL)2029Flis Jacek (POL)23021-026 ≣A16It (a)
56Rogers Ian (AUS)2545Suradiradja Herman (INA)22381-036 ≣A16It
57Mueller WilliamZipfel Frank (GER)21500-129 ≣E73corr.
58Cramling Dan (SWE)2392Wagman Stuart (USA)21251-033 ≣E90It
59Krasikova NKoteles1-032 ≣E90Ch \
60Ravikumar Vaidyanathan (IND)2395Casa Alex (FRA)21931-031 ≣E73It (open)
61Unger Thomas (USA)2295Meyer John C (USA)22841-030 ≣E70It \
62Jussupow Artur (GER)2600Correa Aron A (BRA)22951-031 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...
63Schulze Hanjo (GER)2215Kaminski Uwe (GER)23560-132 ≣E90It \
64Marotz HJOechslein Rainer (GER)22590-126 ≣A53corr.
65Mononen HeikkiAho Pauli1-036 ≣E90?
66Schuetz Thomas (GER)2295Werner Dimo (GER)21900-130 ≣A48Oberliga NRW 1986/87
67Sharp Jeremy (ENG)2265Kjeldsen Jens (DEN)24111-034 ≣E73Ch Hamburg (open)...
68Ligterink Gert (NED)2470Hendriks Willy (NED)24271-034 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (t...
69Lacroix Serge (CAN)2060Gagnon Michel (CAN)20431-028 ≣E70Ch Quebec (qual)
70Ree Hans (NED)2379Bosboom Manuel (NED)23550-130 ≣A05It
71Blomberg AnteroSockel Karl-Heinz1-025 ≣A48corr.
72Szmetan Jorge (ARG)2372Urday Henry (PER)24820-126 ≣A05It
73Reznicek Jan (CZE)2185Tejkal Jiri (CZE)19781-032 ≣A05It
74Titz Heimo (AUT)2202Schoeppl Engelbert (AUT)22041-035 ≣A15Staatsliga
75Fernandez Aguado Enrique (ESP)2362Andrade1-034 ≣A48?
76Meiser Markus (GER)2205Tischendorf Michael Dr (GER)21860-126 ≣A48It (open)
77Szypulski Andrzej (POL)2405Terzic Safet (BIH)22650-112 ≣A48It
78Effert Kai (GER)2275Doerflinger Josef (GER)22201-036 ≣E90Bundesliga 1988/8...
79Freise ReinhardDoerr Klaus0-126 ≣A48It (open) (c)
80Pergericht Daniel (BEL)2285Bernard Christophe (FRA)16940-134 ≣E90It
81Laketic Gojko (SRB)2443Kopicka Karel (CZE)21231-036 ≣A48It \
82Effert Kai (GER)2275Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)22521-032 ≣E90It (b)
83Sdrojewski WPoldauf Dirk (GER)23850-125 ≣E73It
84Gamboa Nelson (COL)2367Cadavid A1-034 ≣A53It
85Misanovic Vesna (BIH)2326Nikolin Zorica (SRB)21641-026 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia (team)
86Guercia Sammarco ECelestini Mauro (ITA)0-111 ≣A16?
87Tsemekhman Vadim (USA)2355Eagle C1-036 ≣A48It
88Soto OCerpa Deniz Jose Manuel (ESP)20850-124 ≣A05It (open)
89Pytel Bozena (FRA)1919Smirin Ilia (ISR)26780-131 ≣A48It (open)
90Minogina Tamara (RUS)2244Rzepka R1-035 ≣E90It \
91Borst Johan (NED)2258Schenkel Edward0-133 ≣E90corr.
92Sachs Thomas (GER)1993Tutt B0-132 ≣E90It (open)
93Bollinger MPohl A0-131 ≣E90Ch Oberschwaben (b)
94Flor AEltrich Martin (GER)19980-134 ≣A16Ch Oberschwaben (b)
95Zaiatz Elena (RUS)2441Johansson Victoria (SWE)21811-035 ≣E73Ch Europe (team)
96Ferkingstad Gro (NOR)2053Schmid Shahanah (SUI)20690-127 ≣A48Ch World (juniors...
97Nielsen Peter Heine (DEN)2405Vezzani Stefano (ITA)21831-025 ≣B06It (open)
98Heineck ChristinaFuchs Antje (GER)21240-122 ≣A04Bundesliga (2nd) ...
99Piskov Yury (RUS)2500Velikhanli Firuza (AZE)22621-031 ≣E73It (open)
100Haque Rezaul (BAN)2129Lim Eugene1-034 ≣E70It (open)