You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Orthodox Variation 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. 0-0 Nbd7 8. d5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Kleinstein ZPelikan Jiri (CZE)0-134 ≣A48Olympiad
2Benderev YurijDimitrov Krastio0-147 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
3Ratner Boris YPokorny Amos (CZE)1-047 ≣A53Match \30 May 1946
4Flohr Salomon M (CZE)Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-051 ≣A05Ch URS
5Hunte HugoZirngibl Albert0-139 ≣A05Ch DDR
6Szapiel HenrykBobotsov Milko G (BUL)24050-159 ≣A48It
7Navarovszky Laszlo (HUN)2280Sandor Bela (HUN)23300-181 ≣E90Ch Hungary
8Udovcic Mijo (YUG)2460Bulat Ante (CRO)22461-049 ≣E90Ch Yugoslavia
9Petrosian Tigran V (ARM)2580Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-040 ≣A16Ch URS (team)
10Sandor Bela (HUN)2330Kluger Gyula (HUN)22501-055 ≣A05Ch Hungary
11Simagin Vladimir P (RUS)Peterson Andrey (LAT)1-043 ≣E90Ch URS (1/2 final)
12Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)23791-027 ≣E73It \
13Incutto Carlos2200Cruz Raul0-152 ≣E70Ch Argentina
14Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Liberzon Vladimir M (ISR)24100-138 ≣E73Ch Central Chess ...
15Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Badamgarov G1-040 ≣E73It
16Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Marovic Drazen (CRO)24451-057 ≣E73It
17Yudovich Mikhail M Jr (RUS)Shatskes B (RUS)1-036 ≣E90?
18Wade Robert G (ENG)2148Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)24550-140 ≣E70It
19Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-142 ≣A40Ch URS
20Porrasmaa Timo (FIN)2124Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)21780-143 ≣E90Ch World (team) (...22 Jul 1968
21Bjerre Troels (DEN)2380Ivarsson Jonny1-047 ≣E90It
22Carlsson GostaRunstrom Harry0-171 ≣E90corr.
23Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)2239Tal Mikhail N (LAT)25200-136 ≣A04Memorial V.Goglidze
24Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Langeweg Kick (NED)23091-042 ≣E90It \
25Hradeczky Tamas (HUN)2216Toth Bela (ITA)23451-040 ≣E73It
26Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Karasev Vladimir I (RUS)23721-041 ≣A40Ch URS
27Gligoric Svetozar (SRB)2447Fischer Robert J (USA)27800-165 ≣E90Olympiad
28Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2640Browne Walter S (USA)25001-071 ≣A16It
29Doroshkievich Vladimir K (RUS)2420Nicevski Risto (MKD)24101-040 ≣E73?
30Rossetto Hector (ARG)2450Ocampo Raul (ARG)23151-036 ≣E73It (open)
31Hamann Svend (DEN)2490Kjaerbye Michael (DEN)22101-032 ≣A05Tournament
32Timman Jan H (NED)2480Jansa Vlastimil (CZE)24801-033 ≣A21It
33Uddenfeldt Dan (SWE)2270Hansson Dan (ISL)22481-037 ≣E90Ch Sweden
34Norcia FedericoPrimavera Roberto (ITA)22800-127 ≣A15Ch Italy
35Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2480Damjanovic Mato (CRO)23031-044 ≣E73?
36Ornstein Axel (SWE)2413Adamski Jan (POL)24101-036 ≣A10?
37Ree Hans (NED)2440Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)25600-139 ≣E73It (cat.11)
38Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2494Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23271-046 ≣A05?
39Niklasson Christer (SWE)2350Andersson Folke1-036 ≣E90corr.
40Deze Anton (YUG)2405Honfi Karoly (HUN)23650-152 ≣A22It
41Chiesa Valdir (BRA)2041Marchetto0-161 ≣E73corr.
42MarchettoChiesa Valdir (BRA)20411-029 ≣E73corr.
43Keene Raymond D (ENG)2505Gerusel Mathias (GER)24401-030 ≣A05It
44Keene Raymond D (ENG)2505Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23550-144 ≣A04It
45Petkevich Jusefs (LAT)2380Gufeld Eduard (USA)25350-133 ≣E70?
46Ingerslev Aage (DEN)2230Hoi Carsten (DEN)23720-115 ≣E90Ch Denmark
47Rodriguez Cordoba Jesus R (CUB)2295Ostos Julio (VEN)23421-039 ≣A05Memorial J.Capabl...
48Knaak Rainer (GER)2520Boensch Uwe (GER)23651-041 ≣A53It
49BaartScholten Hans1-024 ≣A15Tournament
50Gil AntonioArnesson Sture1-031 ≣E73corr.
51Cramling Pia (SWE)2489Grinberg Nir (ISR)23750-161 ≣A16Ch World (juniors...
52Hamann Svend (DEN)2298De Bruycker Bernard (BEL)21920-128 ≣E73Cup European Club16 Jan 1976
53Masic Ljubomir (SCG)2254Plachetka Jan (SVK)23880-141 ≣A05Memorial Parcetic
54Ivanov Igor V (CAN)2424Arbakov Valentin (RUS)24441-038 ≣E90Ch URS (qual)
55Schneider Attila (HUN)2266Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24401-042 ≣A04Ch Hungary
56Treppner Gerd (GER)2311Ungnad Rainer0-150 ≣A41Ch BRD
57Keene Raymond D (ENG)2480Pasman Michael (ISR)23551-050 ≣A55It
58Nyberg Ulf (SWE)2140Kling Karl1-041 ≣E90Europe Tournament...
59Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr (GER)2269Pasman Michael (ISR)23551-029 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
60Goodman David S C (ENG)2405Macpherson H23151-041 ≣E73It (open)
61Langeweg Kick (NED)2440Nemet Ivan (SUI)24700-129 ≣E73It \
62Ehlvest Jaan (USA)2594Benjamin Joel (USA)23201-045 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
63Stockigt RainerAltrichter S0-135 ≣A05corr.
64Hillyard Graham D (ENG)2290Pliester Leon (NED)23920-130 ≣E73It (open)
65Knott Simon J B (ENG)2332Davies Nigel R (ENG)24941-031 ≣A10It (open)
66Keene Raymond D (ENG)2455Torre Eugenio (PHI)25200-140 ≣E60?
67Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Uusi Gunnar (EST)23950-131 ≣A48Ch Estonia
68Veingold Aleksandr (EST)2473Knaak Rainer (GER)25651-035 ≣A48It (cat.11)
69Williams Arthur H (WLS)2353Dueball Juergen (GER)23241-047 ≣E73Match \20 Jan 1979
70Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2480Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24751-058 ≣E73It (cat.10)
71LewickiSauermann Wilfried (GER)21210-126 ≣A48World Tournament ...
72Nitsche WernerHelbig1-025 ≣E90corr.
73KeeneKagan Shimon (ISR)24000-155 ≣A40Olympiad
74An Yangfeng (CHN)2259Nakagawa Emiko (JPN)18061-023 ≣E90Olympiad (w)
75Martin Andrew D (ENG)2399Nunn John D M (ENG)25150-130 ≣A05It (open)
76Goodman David S C (ENG)2405Berkell Peder (SWE)21790-126 ≣E73It (open)
77Szydlowski Edward (POL)2215Korpalski Robert (POL)21470-130 ≣E90It (b)
78Lodewijk GSinke Johannes0-132 ≣E90Ch Netherlands (c...
79Crombleholme Alan (ENG)2104Jones Brian (AUS)20700-153 ≣A48Ch Great Britain
80Agusto Obafunmilayo (NGR)2210Narchi Marcel (FRA)20761-029 ≣A48Olympiad
81Knaak Rainer (GER)2505Espig Lutz (GER)24251-026 ≣A53Ch DDR
82Hansen Lars (DEN)2245Light Bjarne (DEN)22780-156 ≣E90It (open)
83Ravikumar Vaidyanathan (IND)2395Lewis Alex (ENG)21751-039 ≣A48Ch Great Britain
84Bogo Soren (DEN)2261Spitzer0-129 ≣A04Europe Tournament...
85Jaster Robert Dr (GER)2326Knaak Rainer (GER)24900-130 ≣A21Ch DDR
86Knott Simon J B (ENG)2332Watson Ian R (ENG)1-063 ≣A16Ch Great Britain
87Jussupow Artur (GER)2555Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)24950-161 ≣A48?
88Tonna GuidoMarchiori Diego (ITA)20411-038 ≣E90?
89Tomas Batet Joan (ESP)1928Brooks Michael A (USA)23300-159 ≣A15Tournament \
90Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)2440Vogt Lothar (GER)24850-139 ≣E73Ch DDR
91Fissore GPesco Giuseppe (ITA)19361-028 ≣E90Ch Italy
92Saeed Saeed-Ahmed (UAE)2435Nunn John D M (ENG)25750-140 ≣E90It (open) \
93Naumkin Igor (RUS)2325Kuzmin Alexey (RUS)23651-053 ≣E70Ch Moscow
94Ruban Vadim (RUS)2545Oll Lembit (EST)26300-140 ≣E90Ch URS (team)
95Chekhov Valery A (RUS)2520Jakat Thomas (GER)22301-032 ≣E73It (cat.8)
96Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Adel S0-139 ≣A48Olympiad
97Huss Andreas (SUI)2308Lobron Eric (GER)25250-145 ≣A48Zt
98Jaster Robert Dr (GER)2326Tobyas Miroslav (CZE)22881-040 ≣E90Memorial Dr. Lang...
99Grinberg Ricardo (ARG)2370Cafure Emilio0-141 ≣A15It (open) \
100Nitsche WernerPetzold1-036 ≣E90Ch DDR (corr.)