You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7 8.Re1 Notation: 1.d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. 0-0 Nbd7 8. Re1 c6 9. Bf1 exd4 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Petersen Finn (DEN)2275Sapre R1-027 ≣E73Olympiad
2Nagy Bela (HUN)2041Thomson Derec1-029 ≣E70Ch World (juniors)
3Olexa Vilem (CZE)Vykydal Frantisek (CZE)21340-134 ≣A53Memorial Gargulak
4Kuettner Uwe (GER)2176Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)23700-137 ≣E90Ch World (team) (...
5Cobo Arteaga Eldis (CUB)2345Rehouma H1-035 ≣E73Olympiad
6Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Geller Efim P (RUS)24551-030 ≣E73Ch URS
7Luczak Andrzej (POL)2430Knaak Rainer (GER)25350-138 ≣A53It
8Adamski Jan (POL)2410Mista Ladislav (CZE)21581-033 ≣A53?
9Vilela Jose Luis (CUB)2430Vogt Lothar (GER)24500-132 ≣E73It (cat.8)
10Starck Bodo (GER)2325Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)23650-122 ≣A53It
11Starck Bodo (GER)2325Meduna Eduard (CZE)24850-136 ≣A55It
12Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2560Bielczyk Jacek (POL)24051-037 ≣A16It (cat.10)
13Cvetkovic Srdjan (SRB)2410Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)23650-132 ≣A10It
14Adamski Jan (POL)2420Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)23530-122 ≣A53Ch Poland
15Hvenekilde Jorgen (DEN)2075Thorsteins Karl (ISL)24690-137 ≣E90It (open)
16Skalkotas Nikolaos (GRE)2178Messa Roberto (ITA)23051-032 ≣A10Olympiad
17Panczyk Krzysztof (POL)2352Ksieski Zbigniew (POL)23530-131 ≣A42Ch Poland
18Koch RobertCeschia Ivano (ITA)23161-032 ≣A16It
19Sygulski Artur (POL)2390Bielczyk Jacek (POL)23950-125 ≣A53Ch Poland
20Barnes DavidWilliams Colin0-125 ≣E90Ch Great Britain ...
21Ruetschi UrsWerner Clemens (GER)23240-134 ≣A53Match \
22Staniszewski Pawel (POL)2194Kubicek Karel1-037 ≣E60Memorial Dr. Lang...
23Robatsch Karl (AUT)2349Pichler Juergen (GER)23880-138 ≣A05It
24Horvath Gabor (HUN)2100Beckemeier Werner (GER)23840-138 ≣A05?
25SchmidtWinter1-027 ≣E61corr.
26Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Rames J1-034 ≣A05Ch Hungary (open)
27Cervenka Imrich (SVK)2190Karlik Vladimir (CZE)22861-036 ≣E73It \
28Jovancic Miodrag (SRB)2319Luciani Carlo (ITA)22221-026 ≣A48It (open)
29Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)2355Bosboom Manuel (NED)23551-032A40It (open)
30Lalev Dimitar (BUL)2430Ivanchuk Vassily (UKR)26250-124 ≣A15Ch URS
31Bergstrom Christer (SWE)2376Kyhle Bo (SWE)21931-038 ≣A04Ch Sweden
32Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2445Brooks Michael A (USA)24560-135 ≣E90It \
33Carbonell AlbertoEscandell Juan C (ESP)22760-115 ≣E90corr.
34Lerner Konstantin Z (UKR)2530Vogt Lothar (GER)24101-030 ≣E73It (cat.10)
35Pinter Jozsef (HUN)2547Szekely Peter (HUN)24200-125 ≣E90Ch Hungary (team)
36Korsunsky Yuri (UKR)2419Turner Tassilo (GER)21121-027 ≣A48It (open)
37Tsesarsky Ilya (ISR)2435Ofek Ram (ISR)22351-020 ≣A05It
38Glavina Pablo (ARG)2468Casafus Ruben (ARG)23380-132 ≣E90It (open)
39Visentin ClaudioPassoni Carlo (ITA)22290-126 ≣A48?
40Arlandi Ennio (ITA)2436Garcia Cano Antonio (ESP)22631-033 ≣A53Zt
41Lopez Machin Antonio (ESP)2061Khakpoor Abbas (IRI)22420-137 ≣E73Olympiad
42Pares Vives Jose (ESP)2270Hausner Ivan (CZE)24401-020 ≣A41It \
43Goldstein StevenJosenhans Daniel (USA)22670-130 ≣E73Ch Chess Club
44Koepcke Richard (USA)2261Brooks Michael A (USA)24550-130 ≣E90It (open)
45Sarno Spartaco (ITA)2430Nicevski Risto (MKD)23101-036 ≣A53?
46Sellos Didier (FRA)2388Akopian Vladimir (ARM)26000-128 ≣A05It (open)
47Kiselev Sergey (RUS)2460Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)23211-031 ≣A53It (open) \
48Agostini ValerioHernandez1-028 ≣E73?
49Jelen Iztok (SLO)2400Sutovsky Emil (ISR)24801-034 ≣E90It (open)
50Gyimesi Zoltan (HUN)2430Sutovsky Emil (ISR)24800-130 ≣E90Ch World (juniors...
51Gofshtein Zvulon (ISR)2495Sutovsky Emil (ISR)24800-128 ≣E90Ch Israel
52Grimm Sascha (GER)2320Maiwald Jens-Uwe (GER)24850-131 ≣A10It (1)
53Neuman Petr (CZE)2155Kalinin Oleg (UKR)24050-134 ≣A53It (open) \
54Mikhalevski Victor (ISR)2495Sutovsky Emil (ISR)25451-021 ≣E90It (cat.11)
55Kantsler Boris (ISR)2480Sutovsky Emil (ISR)25450-125 ≣E90It (2)
56Lynge Michael (DEN)2194Wallace John Paul (AUS)23650-129 ≣E90It (open) \
57Giacomazzi Dominique (FRA)2235Sutovsky Emil (ISR)25650-126 ≣E73It (open)
58Yarovik Yu (RUS)2375Graf Alexander (GER)25800-135 ≣E90Cup Russia (open)
59Sutter Oliver (SUI)2335Vogt Lothar (GER)25050-125 ≣A53Ch Switzerland (t...
60Koutsin Sergey (UKR)2440Wirius Stefan (AUT)22251-027 ≣E90Staatsliga B 1997/98
61Apel Stefan (GER)2305Teuchert Bernd (GER)21310-135 ≣A16Bundesliga (2nd) ...
62Koutsin Sergey (UKR)2440Hagara Eduard (SVK)21651-032 ≣E70It (open)
63Sakaev Konstantin (RUS)2590Svidler Peter (RUS)26601-033 ≣E90Ch St. Petersburg
64Zueger Beat (SUI)2440Vogt Lothar (GER)25151-036 ≣E90Ch Switzerland (t...
65Jensen Jacob Bjerre (DEN)2160Matthiesen Martin (DEN)22750-127 ≣A41Tournament
66Babula Vlastimil (CZE)2575Saltaev Mihail (UZB)25251-031 ≣A53Olympiad
67Galinsky Timofey (UKR)2380Kalinin Oleg (UKR)24450-128 ≣A48It (open)
68Harasta Vladimir (SVK)2213Karlik Vladimir (CZE)23050-135 ≣A10It (open) \
69Duhayon Yves (BEL)2139De Wit Dick (NED)22421-038 ≣E90Ch Belgium (team)...
70Federau Juergen (GER)2242Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)22960-133 ≣A53Bundesliga (2nd) ...
71Jacobs Joachim Dr (GER)2174Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)22960-126 ≣A48Oberliga Northeas...
72Eljanov Pavel (UKR)2447Jobava Baadur (GEO)23300-132 ≣A48Olympiad (children)
73Garcia Javier (PER)2326Beyer A1-031 ≣E70Ch Peru (regional)
74Willsch Matthias (GER)2272Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)22941-035 ≣A53Bundesliga (2nd) ...
75Peng Zhaoqin (NED)2403Van Der Veen Jan (NED)20921-029 ≣E90It (open)
76Kohlweyer Bernd (GER)2455Maier Peter (AUT)21181-025 ≣A40It (open)
77Damljanovic Branko (SRB)2559Fernandez Barrera Francisco (ESP)23501-038 ≣A04It (open)
78Tosic Miroslav (SRB)2495Damljanovic Branko (SRB)25690-136 ≣E73Ch Yugoslavia
79Epishin Vladimir (GER)2583Castano Duvan Martin (COL)21531-033 ≣E90It (open)
80Bernard Christophe (FRA)1694L'Henoret Thierry (FRA)21221-029 ≣A48It (open) \
81Obona Jan (SVK)2150Jedlicka Ales (CZE)22670-130 ≣E90It (open) \
82Kalka Arkadius Georg (GER)2405Ditter Juergen (GER)21461-035 ≣E90It (open)27 Oct 2002
83Kalka Arkadius Georg (GER)2405Stimpel Franz (GER)22871-024 ≣A53It (open) 2 Nov 2002
84Dedijer Sanja (BIH)2064Bronnikova Elizaveta (RUS)22340-130 ≣E90Ch Europe (junior...
85Phillips Roy (MRI)2229Shivkumar L V (IND)20931-034 ≣E73It (open)
86Romsdal Trond (NOR)2223Mortensen Erling (DEN)24650-138 ≣A40It \27 Jul 2004
87Dimitrijeski Kristian (GER)2110Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)22860-134 ≣A53It (open) \16 Aug 2004
88Golod Vitali (ISR)2554Stoeber Michael (GER)23001-025 ≣A04It (open) 1 Nov 2004
89Doric Nenad (CRO)2367Grguric Dragan (CRO)21251-037 ≣A48It (open)22 Mar 2005
90Andersen Soren P (DEN)2130Szilardfy Gyula (HUN)20920-137 ≣E90Tournament (Elo) (a) 9 Aug 2005
91Cheng Xinkai (CHN)2352Lin Chen (CHN)23610-137 ≣E90Tournament \26 May 2006
92Ayupov Damir (RUS)2403Vorobiov Evgeny E (RUS)25550-115 ≣A53Memorial R.Nezhme... 5 Jun 2006
93Gorbachev Alexandr (RUS)Karibov Evgeny (RUS)19330-119 ≣A05Tournament (open)21 Aug 2006
94Sinkin Boris (RUS)1990Riabov Alexander (SVK)21090-117 ≣E90Tournament (open)24 Jul 2007
95Clavijo Jorge (COL)2358Arenas David (COL)23231-021 ≣E90Tournament (qual) 9 Sep 2008
96Soulas Gilles (FRA)2194Feller Sebastien (FRA)25260-132 ≣A48It (open)21 Sep 2008
97Koryakin Evgeniy (RUS)2369Kazakevich Grigoriy (RUS)21481-038 ≣A04It \ 5 Aug 2009
98Podolchenko Evgeniy (BLR)2506Mikrut Dariusz (POL)23721-028 ≣E90It29 Apr 2010
99Antic Dejan (SRB)2484Vorobiov Evgeny E (RUS)25650-130 ≣E90It (open) 2 Aug 2010
100Magomedov Murad (RUS)2350Zhitnikov Sergey (ISR)23450-123 ≣E90It 4 Sep 2010