You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Orthodox, 7...Nbd7, Main line 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. 0-0 Nbd7 8. Re1 c6 9. Bf1 a5 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Dodero Emilio (ARG)Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-146 ≣E73
2Schroeder Raymond (GER)2001Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-139 ≣E90Zt
3Rubio Aguado FernandoPanno Oscar (ARG)24380-144 ≣E73Zt
4Letelier Rene (CHI)2151Panno Oscar (ARG)24380-140 ≣E90?
5Etzold WernerPietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24200-133 ≣E90Ch DDR
6Minev Nikolay N (USA)2370Padevsky Nikola (BUL)23551-036 ≣A16Ch Bulgaria
7Incutto Carlos2200Goldenberg Edgardo1-035 ≣E70Ch Argentina
8Incutto Carlos2200Najdorf Miguel (POL)24450-132 ≣E90Ch Argentina
9Darga Klaus (GER)2453Udovcic Mijo (YUG)24601-033 ≣A53It
10Portisch Lajos (HUN)2523Udovcic Mijo (YUG)24601-033 ≣A53It
11Suarez Jesus MScanavino Eduardo0-122 ≣A05Ch Club Argentino
12Sakharov Yuri N (RUS)2475Rotstein Efim (GER)23411-050 ≣E70Ch Ukraine
13Rossetto Hector (ARG)2285Bielicki Carlos (ARG)23151-044 ≣A16It
14Hodakowsky GeorgKestler Hans-Guenther (GER)23230-131 ≣A53Ch BRD
15Panno Oscar (ARG)2438Cruz Raul1-041 ≣A55Ch Club Argentino
16Cuesta OSavon Vladimir A (UKR)24430-135 ≣A05Ch Armies
17Dzindzichashvili Roman (USA)2550Gulko Boris F (USA)25351-047 ≣E90Ch URS (young mas...
18Ivanov Alexander S (RUS)2089Chebanenko Vecheslav (MDA)24101-032 ≣A40Ch Armed Forces
19Nordstrom Felix (SWE)2181Malmgren Sven-Goran (SWE)24000-137 ≣E90Ch Sweden
20Stein Leonid Z (UKR)2605Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)23551-024 ≣A05?
21Gliksman Darko (CRO)2385Minic Dragoljub (CRO)24900-132 ≣E90It
22Hay Trevor (AUS)2287Parr David (ENG)20071-031 ≣E90Ch Australia
23Mukhin Mikhail (RUS)2420Litvinov Vladimir (BLR)22361-031 ≣E90Memorial A.Sokolsky
24Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2520Knaak Rainer (GER)25101-041 ≣A04Match
25Knaak Rainer (GER)2510Moehring Guenther (GER)24501-047 ≣A53It
26Knaak Rainer (GER)2510Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24200-137 ≣A41Zt
27Schmidt Wlodzimierz (POL)2465Knaak Rainer (GER)25100-146 ≣A04Zt
28Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Heinsohn Guenter (GER)21671-035 ≣A15Ch DDR
29Syre Christian (GER)2265Vogt Lothar (GER)24100-131 ≣A53Ch DDR
30Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2535Knaak Rainer (GER)25101-028 ≣A10Ch DDR
31Averkin Orest N (RUS)2376Kozlov Vladimir N (RUS)24451-031 ≣E90Ch \
32Ogaard Leif (NOR)2408Nemet Ivan (SUI)23480-139 ≣A16It
33Farago Ivan (HUN)2420Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24131-045 ≣A41Ch Hungary
34Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2585Werner Clemens (GER)23241-038 ≣A05Ch Germany (team)...
35Vukic Milan (BIH)2510Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-030 ≣A04?
36Kuligowski Adam (POL)2325Bielczyk Jacek (POL)23750-134 ≣A53Ch Poland
37Timman Jan H (NED)2550Sigurjonsson Gudmundur (ISL)25301-031 ≣B06It (cat.8)
38Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2635Nemet Ivan (SUI)23481-043 ≣A21It
39Polugaevsky Lev A (RUS)2635Minic Dragoljub (CRO)23551-031 ≣A10?
40Nemet Ivan (SUI)2348Ivkov Borislav (SRB)25201-040 ≣A04Ch Yugoslavia
41Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2510Kochyev Alexander (RUS)24900-141 ≣A05Ch URS (1 liga)
42Cafferty Bernard (ENG)2127Pickard CW1-050 ≣A10Ch Great Britain
43Baumbach Friedrich Dr (GER)2239Syre Christian (GER)22650-130 ≣A41?
44Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2360Franzen Jozef (SVK)22901-048 ≣A16Ch Slovakia
45Farago Ivan (HUN)2500Vogt Lothar (GER)24950-132 ≣A41Memorial L.Toth
46Cabrera Gabriel (CUB)2227Tal Mikhail N (LAT)26200-136 ≣E90It (cat.9)
47Tal Mikhail N (LAT)2620Grigorian Karen (RUS)24651-041 ≣A16Ch URS
48Grigoriou MiltiadisGesos Pavlos (GRE)23270-143 ≣A05Tournament
49Speelman Jonathan S (ENG)2410Cooper John G (WLS)23151-037 ≣A15Ch Great Britain
50Charushin VictorRyc Ivo1-039 ≣E90Europe Tournament...
51Liebert Heinz (GER)2247Knaak Rainer (GER)24820-135 ≣A48Ch DDR
52Alterman Vladimir I (ISR)2357Legky Nikolay A (UKR)24210-136 ≣A55Ch Moldavia
53Grigorian Karen (RUS)2465Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)25550-140 ≣A48Ch Moscow
54Rashkovsky Nukhim N (RUS)2517Vasiukov Evgeni (RUS)25551-028 ≣A05?
55Miltner Arndt (GER)2320Werner Clemens (GER)23241-045 ≣A21Ch Baden
56Plachetka Jan (SVK)2388Paehtz Thomas (GER)24371-022 ≣A53It
57Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2465Ligterink Gert (NED)24400-135 ≣A40Ch Netherlands
58Sosonko Gennadi (NED)2535Ligterink Gert (NED)24401-028 ≣E73Ch Netherlands
59Schussler Harry (SWE)2460Nemet Ivan (SUI)24700-134 ≣E90It
60Gralka Julian (POL)2247Hazai Laszlo (HUN)24200-122 ≣E90It
61Drca SSavic Dragoljub (SRB)21020-146 ≣E90corr.
62Reznicek Jan (CZE)2185Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)23211-026 ≣A05Match \
63Sahovic Dragutin (SCG)2520Hug Werner (SUI)24750-135 ≣A53Cup Mitropa 8 Oct 1979
64Frendzas Panayotis (GRE)2364Grigoriou Miltiadis0-132 ≣A05Tournament
65Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)2450Martinovic Slobodan (SRB)24751-048 ≣A05It (cat.10)
66Karlsen HIdema Abram0-145 ≣E73World Tournament ...
67Holm Sejer (DEN)2395Nemet Ivan (SUI)24600-148A53It
68Mochalov Evgeny V (BLR)2379Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)24651-040 ≣A05Ch URS (1/2 final)
69Gruenberg Hans-Ulrich (GER)2385Casper Thomas (GER)23501-032 ≣A53Ch DDR
70Heinig Wolfram Dr (GER)2330Casper Thomas (GER)23501-023 ≣A53Ch DDR
71Sartori Spartaco (ITA)2143Nemet Ivan (SUI)24600-128 ≣A16It (cat.4)
72Shamkovich Leonid (USA)2515Garcia Luis E (COL)21921-047 ≣A15It \12 May 1980
73Hvenekilde Jorgen (DEN)2275Mortensen Erling (DEN)23950-137 ≣A53Tournament
74Farago Ivan (HUN)2515Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24651-035 ≣E73It
75Huebner Robert Dr (GER)2640Nunn John D M (ENG)25801-029 ≣E90?
76Litvinov Viktor (RUS)2052Vetemaa Juri (EST)22880-133 ≣A16Memorial A.Sokolsky
77Cramling Pia (SWE)2489Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24650-142 ≣A10It (open) \
78Petursson Margeir (ISL)2460Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24651-039 ≣E73Ch Scandinavia
79Najurieta Enrique (ARG)2230Casafus Ruben (ARG)23381-035A53Ch Argentina (1/2...
80Kaiser Wolfgang (GER)2294Autenrieth Michael (GER)22390-139 ≣A53Ch BRD (juniors) ...
81Flear Glenn C (ENG)2365McNab Colin A (SCO)23601-050 ≣A41It (open)
82Hoelzl Franz (AUT)2336Rantanen Yrjo A (FIN)24201-041 ≣E90Zt
83Gralka Julian (POL)2247Kaczmarek A1-037 ≣E90Ch Poland (team)
84Gruen Peter (GER)2290Flis Jacek (POL)24101-028A48It (open)
85Kestler Hans-Guenther (GER)2323Scheipl Ralf (GER)22831-029 ≣A10Ch Bayern
86Blees Albert (NED)2391Akesson Ralf (SWE)24301-034 ≣E73It (open)
87Valli LPesco Giuseppe (ITA)19361-023 ≣E90Ch Italy
88Dridi Ali (TUN)2290Jassim AR0-138 ≣E73Ch World (juniors...
89Zoeller KlausSchreiber Kurt (GER)21020-135 ≣A05corr.
90Muresan Margareta (ROM)2206Nemet Ivan (SUI)23480-131 ≣A05It (sheveningen)
91Meyer Peter (GER)2086Apicella Manuel (FRA)25401-041 ≣A48It
92Rodemann Edmund (GER)2042Quast Michael (GER)22950-140 ≣A05It (open)
93HoffmannHermesmann Hans (GER)22981-034 ≣A10It (open) \
94Roeschlau Bernd (GER)2222Alber Horst (GER)23401-035 ≣E90It
95SchroederVasbinder W1-028 ≣E73corr.
96Toledo Francisco J (ESP)Sorin Ariel (ARG)24520-138 ≣E90It
97Gawehns Klaus (GER)2386Hermesmann Hans (GER)22981-031 ≣A10Bundesliga 1988/8...
98Roemer Ulrich (GER)2292Awenius Andreas21800-134 ≣E73Bundesliga 1988/8...
99Apsner Burkhard (GER)2272Heine Thomas0-123 ≣A16Bundesliga 1989/9...
100Reinke Kurt (GER)1940Nadenau Oskar (GER)19701-037 ≣E90corr.