You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

King's Indian, Orthodox, Aronin–Taimanov, Main 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 0-0 6. Be2 e5 7. 0-0 Nc6 8. d5 Ne7 9. Ne1 Nd7 10. f3 Guide: http://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Ader Walter (CHI)2270Geller Efim P (RUS)24550-129 ≣E70It
2Podgaets Mikhail (UKR)2465Mista Ladislav (CZE)21581-028 ≣E73It (open)
3Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Wagman Stuart (USA)21251-025 ≣A15It
4Schmidt Waldemar (GER)2029Gerlach Manuela (GER)20620-126 ≣E90corr.
5Lederer GMaeder Karl0-129 ≣E90corr.
6Gipslis Aivars (LAT)2429Muchnik H1-029 ≣A53Tournament Armed ...
7Cuellar Gacharna Miguel (COL)2280Yepez Olavo (ECU)23050-128 ≣A10It
8Ermenkov Evgenij (PLE)2431Tringov Georgi P (BUL)24651-032 ≣A05Ch Bulgaria
9Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2440Timman Jan H (NED)25400-122A16It (a)
10Lakic Nikola (BIH)2380Nemet Ivan (SUI)23480-132 ≣E90Ch Yugoslavia
11Bondoc Dan Vladimir (ROM)2170Ghinda Mihail-Viorel (ROM)24320-130 ≣E60Ch Romania
12Ohlin JanFranzen1-029 ≣E90corr.
13Bertok Mario (CRO)2282Portisch Ferenc (HUN)23420-132 ≣A48?
14Weber Franz-Josef (GER)2108Lee Graham D (ENG)22440-132 ≣A04It (open)
15Knaak Rainer (GER)2482Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)24501-031 ≣E73It
16Banas Jan (SVK)2375Mokry Karel (CZE)24200-131 ≣A48It
17Prie Eric (FRA)2476D'Amore Carlo (ITA)24930-126 ≣A05Cup Mitropa
18Granberg Niels2200Pedersen1-027 ≣A05Ch Denmark (corr.)
19Hjorth Greg (USA)2378Smith Murray (AUS)23201-028 ≣E73Ch Australia
20PinterGrivas Efstratios (GRE)24921-029 ≣E73Tournament
21Ziembinski Marian (POL)2197Tiemann H (GER)1-029 ≣E90Olympiad (corr.)
22Radic BrankoIvanov Igor V (CAN)24240-131 ≣E73It \
23Granberg Niels2200Boye Niels (DEN)19701-032 ≣E90Ch Denmark (corr.)
24Ghitescu Theodor (ROM)2384Soyer Jean-Yves (FRA)20491-032 ≣E60It (open)
25Dezor RKrych W22001-032 ≣E90It (open)
26Lanz Calavia Jose MariaMenal E0-129 ≣E90corr.
27Jakovlev N (RUS)Borowiec P0-127 ≣E90Cup Baltic (corr.)
28Kontulainen HannuGrimm F0-132 ≣A05Cup Baltic (corr.)
29Sher Miron N (USA)2410Tiemann H (GER)1-032 ≣E73Cup Baltic (corr.)
30Stone Raymond (CAN)2305Levtchouk George (CAN)23230-131 ≣E90It (open)
31Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Lazic Miroljub (SRB)24631-029 ≣E70?
32Clavijo JHenao Raul Fernando (COL)23861-029 ≣E70?
33Li Zunian (CHN)2450Chen De (CHN)23610-132 ≣E90Ch China
34Cramling Dan (SWE)2392Reyes Juan (PER)24370-120 ≣A05?
35Halasz Tamas (HUN)2356Riemersma Liafbern (NED)23951-026 ≣E73?
36Podzielny Karl-Heinz (GER)2470Bellingrath Jens (GER)21031-029 ≣A48It (open)
37Passerotti Pierluigi (ITA)2252Pantaleoni Claudio (ITA)21661-032 ≣A10?
38Izeta Txabarri Felix (ESP)2459Hebden Mark (ENG)24600-132 ≣A48It (open)
39Bonin Jay R (USA)2325Kaplan Julio P (USA)24801-027 ≣A48It \
40Hudovski ZDjuric L1-026 ≣E90corr.
41KoljakovHukel Juraj (SVK)20441-032 ≣E90It (open) \
42MacLeod DavidRiva F1-026 ≣E90Olympiad (corr.)
43HollandArnott Nat1-031 ≣E61corr.
44Scaletti LPrada C1-020 ≣E70corr.
45Salman Joel (USA)2171Reichman Andre (USA)21800-131 ≣A48Ch Chess Club
46Jensen Rene (DEN)2295Larsen Steen Skovlund (DEN)23170-121 ≣E70It (open)
47Wohlmann Erich (AUT)2235Sinowjew Juri (AUT)22831-031 ≣E73Staatsliga
48Dermann Guido (GER)2315Mester Gyula (HUN)24251-018 ≣A48It (open)
49Ziegler Ari (SWE)2341Pedersen Steffen (DEN)24310-130 ≣E90Cup Arnold
50Schuster UlrichHanke Leonhard (GER)19950-130A54It (open) (active)
51Salguero Francisco (ARG)2363Watanabe Roberto (BRA)23250-123 ≣A05Ch Pan-American
52Halasz Tamas (HUN)2400Shahal N (ISR)1-032 ≣E73It (b)
53Lykhin Oleg (RUS)2336Naivelt M (RUS)1-025 ≣E90Ch URS (corr.)
54Grabner Helmut (GER)Yerofeev Sergey (RUS)23591-029 ≣E90Europe Tournament...
55Ulvila IsmoRistoja Jan (FIN)22831-027 ≣E90It (open) \
56Quatrini Alejandro (ARG)2181Fiorito Fabian (ARG)24380-126 ≣A48It (open)
57Hansen Bjarne (DEN)2235Ziska Bogi (FAI)22020-131 ≣E90It (open)
58Laren PhilipOlesen Martin (DEN)23040-132 ≣E73It (open) \
59Jamer MPrusak R1-030 ≣E90Ch Poland (corr.)
60Rumiantsev B NSarink HB (NED)1-032 ≣E73corr.
61Olsson Tomas (SWE)2008Sjolund Matz1-017 ≣E90Ch Sweden (corr.)
62Pountzas Hrisanthos (GRE)2129Gripeos Kiriakos (GRE)21091-027 ≣A10It (open)
63Reinderman Dimitri (NED)2435Hajenius Willem (BEL)20021-032 ≣A16Zt
64Etchegaray Patrice (FRA)2410Le Quang Kim (BEL)23261-024 ≣E73It (open)
65Winter Dirk1810Hartmann Wolfram (GER)22440-129 ≣E90Ch Rheinhessen (2)
66Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)2450Klundt Klaus (GER)23851-029 ≣E70It (open)
67Poschke Markus (GER)2158Foertsch Matthias17301-030 ≣E73Ch NRW (juniors) ...
68Doettling Fabian (GER)2590Cziehso Volker1-029 ≣E90Ch Germany (junio...
69Harasta Vladimir (SVK)2213Couche Didier (FRA)20671-031 ≣A16It
70Gorecki Marek (POL)Bak Victor0-132 ≣E90Ch Poland (corr.)
71Oksanen YrjoSundstrom Johan0-124 ≣A05?
72Kiss Pal (HUN)2445Ricci Marco (ITA)20741-028 ≣E90It
73Raguz Ivanka (CRO)1900Poljak Srebrenka (CRO)20080-128 ≣E90Ch Croatia (w)
74Kiss Pal (HUN)2470Berta Krisztian (HUN)21881-031 ≣E90It (open) \
75Szmukler Ruben (ARG)2132Moreno Carnero Javier (ESP)23450-128 ≣E90It (open) \
76Juhnke Karl (GER)2305Mai Philipp (GER)23190-131 ≣E73Oberliga Northwes...
77Tran The Tam (VIE)Ho Van Huynh (VIE)22860-132 ≣E90Tournament (open)
78Quiroga Facundo (ARG)2430Llanos Guillermo (ARG)24050-131 ≣E90It (open) \
79Kovacevic Blazimir (CRO)2340Ladic Josip (CRO)21911-029 ≣A48It (open)
80Shtyrenkov Veniamen (RUS)2455Eid Eva (LIB)23301-030 ≣A05It (cat.5)
81Schulte Torsten (GER)2164Panzalovic Srdjan (GER)24100-131 ≣E90Oberliga Baden 19... 1 Oct 1995
82Camps Tarres E (ESP)2180Baches Garcia Guillermo (ESP)22550-132 ≣E90Ch Catalunia
83Martin David (WLS)2150Forster Michael (ENG)23050-131 ≣E73Ch British Chess ...
84Degenhardt Horst (GER)2315Ebert Wolfgang (GER)21801-029 ≣A48Hessenliga 1996/97
85Ziembinski Marian (POL)2197Jedryczka Krystian (POL)22000-125 ≣E90Ch Poland (team) ...
86Scavo Fernando (ITA)2165Marino Danilo (ITA)19721-032 ≣E73It (open)
87Ponnath Lorenz (GER)2093Uschold Jens21600-124 ≣E73Ch Mittelfranken
88Badjarani Ilgar (AZE)2405Ezzati Fereidoon (IRI)22461-029 ≣E73It (open)
89Domotor Jozsef (HUN)1974Schmidt Raul (ROM)23710-125 ≣A48It (open)
90Zimmerman Yuri (ISR)2380Khmelnitsky Sergei (UKR)23800-130 ≣E73It (open) (a)
91Miladinovic Igor (SRB)2500Nikolaidis Konstantinos (GRE)23251-029 ≣A41Tournament
92Skreno Vladimir (SVK)2178Mrva Martin (SVK)23950-129 ≣E90It (open)
93Cohen Michael E1680Owen Steven (USA)21011-030 ≣A48It (open)12 Aug 1997
94Capezza Marco (ITA)2082Capitelli Paolo (ITA)21160-125 ≣E90It (open)
95Freitag Manfred (AUT)2400Laschet Ewald (AUT)21321-027 ≣A48It
96Penn Peter1910Dropalla Florian19100-129 ≣A48Bayern Regionalli...
97Nagy Laszlo (HUN)1685Precerutti Juan Arturo0-132 ≣E90?
98Constantineau YvanNataf Igor-Alexandre (FRA)24850-128 ≣E90It (open)
99Unrath Heiko (GER)2216Kill Matthias (GER)20841-028 ≣A48It (open)
100Kupka Slavoj (CZE)2325Siekaniec Jan (POL)21601-032A48It (open)