Tarrasch Siegbert (GER) vs Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)
masterchessopen.com Marseilles (France)
727283
[Site "masterchessopen.com Marseilles (France)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Tarrasch Siegbert (GER)"]
[Black "Alapin Semyon Z (LTU)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nf6 7.Ng3 h5 8.Qe2 h4
9.Ne4 h3 10.g3 Qd5 11.c4 Qh5 12.d5 Bd7 13.g4 Nxg4 14.Ng3 Bb4+ 15.Kf1 Nxh2+
16.Rxh2 Qg4 17.Bf5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727283?token=511f3zqo
Wainwright W vs Robinson Alfred K
Match \ | masterchessopen.com Cablematch | Round 10
727284
[Event "Match \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Cablematch"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Wainwright W"]
[Black "Robinson Alfred K"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "A40"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: 1...e6"]
1.d4 e6 2.e4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Bd3 Nxe4 7.Bxe4 Nf6 8.Bd3
Bd6 9.O-O O-O 10.Qe2 b6 11.Bg5 h6 12.Bxf6 Qxf6 13.Qe4 Rd8 14.Qxa8 a5 15.Qe4 g5
16.Ne5 Qg7 17.Rad1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727284?token=u7k6lo05
Rastrelli A vs Falchetto A
? | masterchessopen.com corr.
727285
[Event "?"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Rastrelli A"]
[Black "Falchetto A"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nf6"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ Qxf6 6.Nf3 Qd8 7.Be3 Nc6 8.c3
Be7 9.Bd3 Bf6 10.Qe2 b6 11.Be4 Bb7 12.O-O-O O-O 13.h4 Na5 14.Bxh7+ Kxh7
15.Ng5+ Kg8 16.Qh5 Re8 17.Qxf7+ Kh8 18.h5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727285?token=qccbqx9t
Marshall Frank J (USA) vs Grossman H
Tournament (team) \ | masterchessopen.com New York (USA)
727286
[Event "Tournament (team) \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com New York (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Marshall Frank J (USA)"]
[Black "Grossman H"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Bd3 Ngf6 7.Nxf6+ Nxf6 8.Ne5
O-O 9.O-O c5 10.dxc5 Bxc5 11.Bg5 Be7 12.Qf3 Qd5 13.Qe2 b6 14.Rad1 Qc5 15.Bxf6
Bxf6 16.Qe4 g6 17.Ng4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727286?token=ws8s1x2m
Saemisch Friedrich (GER) (2200) vs Mieses Jacques (GER)
It | masterchessopen.com Baden-Baden (Germany) | Round 19
727287
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Baden-Baden (Germany)"]
[Round "19"]
[White "Saemisch Friedrich (GER)"]
[Black "Mieses Jacques (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[ECO "A40"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: 1...e6"]
1.d4 e6 2.e4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ gxf6 6.Nf3 Bd7 7.Be2 Bc6 8.O-O
Rg8 9.c4 Bd6 10.Qc2 f5 11.d5 exd5 12.Qxf5 Qd7 13.Qxh7 Qg4 14.Ng5 Qxg5 15.Bxg5
Rxg5 16.Bh5 dxc4 17.Rfe1+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727287?token=1jfl9hon
Yates Frederick vs Censer M
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com London (England)
727288
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com London (England)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Yates Frederick"]
[Black "Censer M"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Ng3 b6 7.Bb5 Bb7 8.Ne5 Be7
9.Bc6 Qc8 10.Nh5 O-O 11.Bxd7 Nxd7 12.Bh6 Nxe5 13.dxe5 Rd8 14.Qg4 g6 15.Qf4 c5
16.Nf6+ Kh8 17.Qh4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727288?token=yrxxpcr2
Nielsen Bjorn vs Pedersen Johannes
Ch Denmark | masterchessopen.com Nakskov (Denmark)
727289
[Event "Ch Denmark"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Nakskov (Denmark)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Nielsen Bjorn"]
[Black "Pedersen Johannes"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nf6"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Bd3 Be7 6.Nf3 O-O 7.Ne5 Nbd7 8.Be3 c6
9.O-O Nxe4 10.Bxe4 Nf6 11.Bd3 h6 12.Qf3 Bd6 13.Rad1 Qe7 14.Rfe1 Bd7 15.Qh3
Rfd8 16.Bxh6 c5 17.Bg5 cxd4 18.Ng4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727289?token=e1q0l30j
Blau Max (SUI) (2370) vs Janssen H
It | masterchessopen.com Denmark
727290
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Denmark"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Blau Max (SUI)"]
[Black "Janssen H"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2370"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd6 5.Bd3 Ne7 6.Bg5 O-O 7.Nf6+ gxf6 8.Bxf6
Qd7 9.Bxh7+ Kxh7 10.Qh5+ Kg8 11.Qh8# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727290?token=ek0nv5xk
Becker Albert (AUT) vs Norman Hansen Holger
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany) | Round 4
727291
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany)"]
[Round "4"]
[White "Becker Albert (AUT)"]
[Black "Norman Hansen Holger"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Bd3 Nxe4 7.Bxe4 Nf6 8.Bd3
Be7 9.Qe2 O-O 10.Bg5 b6 11.Bxf6 Bxf6 12.Qe4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727291?token=rc01c9yw
Blackall vs Kristiansen Jens (DEN) (2439)
It | masterchessopen.com New Haven (USA)
727292
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com New Haven (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Blackall"]
[Black "Kristiansen Jens (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2439"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Bd3 b6 7.Neg5 Ngf6 8.Nxf7
Kxf7 9.Ng5+ Kg8 10.Nxe6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727292?token=gs417myv
Werle Jan (NED) (2544) vs Westlund
It | masterchessopen.com Stockholm (Sweden)
727293
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Stockholm (Sweden)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Werle Jan (NED)"]
[Black "Westlund"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2544"]
[ECO "D00"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: Veresov Attack"]
1.d4 d5 2.Nc3 e6 3.e4 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ Qxf6 6.Nf3 h6 7.h4 c5 8.dxc5
Bxc5 9.Bg5 hxg5 10.hxg5 Bb4+ 11.Ke2 Qxf3+ 12.Kxf3 Rxh1 13.Bb5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727293?token=7orv0wru
Wood Gabriel vs Lambert Glenn E J (ENG) (2295)
It | masterchessopen.com London (England)
727294
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com London (England)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Wood Gabriel"]
[Black "Lambert Glenn E J (ENG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2295"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nf6 7.Nxf6+ Qxf6 8.Bg5
Bxf3 9.Qd2 Qxd4 10.Bb5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727294?token=t8ipbgiy
Lohmann F vs Teschner Rudolf (GER) (2295)
It | masterchessopen.com Bad Pyrmont (Germany)
727295
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bad Pyrmont (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Lohmann F"]
[Black "Teschner Rudolf (GER)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2295"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nfg5 Be7 7.Nxf7 Kxf7 8.Ng5+
Kg8 9.Nxe6 Qe8 10.Nxc7 Bb4# 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727295?token=3u81eczk
Eriksen J vs Heidenfeld Wolfgang
Tournament | masterchessopen.com South Africa
727296
[Event "Tournament"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com South Africa"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Eriksen J"]
[Black "Heidenfeld Wolfgang"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bg5 Be7 8.c3
O-O 9.Bd3 b6 10.Qc2 h6 11.h4 Bb7 12.Rh3 Re8 13.Ne5 Nd5 14.Bh7+ Kf8 15.Bxh6
gxh6 16.Nxf7 Qd7 17.Ne5 Qb5 18.a4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727296?token=2rgzc9hd
Fischer Robert J (USA) (2780) vs Kral Peter (HUN) (2184)
Simultan | masterchessopen.com Cicero (USA)
727297
[Event "Simultan"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Cicero (USA)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Fischer Robert J (USA)"]
[Black "Kral Peter (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2780"]
[BlackElo "2184"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 Be7 8.Qe2
O-O 9.Bg5 c5 10.dxc5 Qa5+ 11.c3 Qxc5 12.O-O-O b5 13.Bxf6 Bxf6 14.Qe4 g6
15.Qxa8 b4 16.c4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727297?token=4e87dvks
Verstraeten Roland (2200) vs Radulov Ivan (BUL) (2306)
Olympiad (students) (team) | masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania) | Round 5
727298
[Event "Olympiad (students) (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sinaya (Romania)"]
[Round "5"]
[White "Verstraeten Roland"]
[Black "Radulov Ivan (BUL)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2200"]
[BlackElo "2306"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nf6"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ gxf6 6.Nf3 b6 7.g3 Bb7 8.Bg2 c5
9.Be3 cxd4 10.Bxd4 Nc6 11.Bc3 Bb4 12.Bxb4 Nxb4 13.Qe2 O-O 14.O-O Qe7 15.c3 Ba6
16.Qe4 Nd5 17.Qa4 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727298?token=l59xfhnj
MacDonald K vs Adam Frank (1825)
corr. | masterchessopen.com USA
727299
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com USA"]
[Round "0"]
[White "MacDonald K"]
[Black "Adam Frank"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "1825"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nf6"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ Qxf6 6.Nf3 Qd8 7.Bd3 Be7 8.Be3
O-O 9.h4 f6 10.Qd2 Nd7 11.b4 e5 12.h5 exd4 13.Bc4+ Kh8 14.Nh4 Ne5 15.Ng6+ Nxg6
16.hxg6 h6 17.Bxh6 Bxb4 18.Bf4+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727299?token=kvoqqs1n
Viken Ivar vs Linardatos J
Ch World (for the Blind) | masterchessopen.com Ermelo | 11 May 1970 | Round 11
727300
[Event "Ch World (for the Blind)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Ermelo"]
[Date "1970.05.11"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Viken Ivar"]
[Black "Linardatos J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 c5 5.Nf3 cxd4 6.Bg5 Qa5+ 7.c3 Nc6 8.Nxd4 Qd5
9.Bd3 Nxd4 10.cxd4 Bb4+ 11.Bd2 Bxd2+ 12.Qxd2 Bd7 13.O-O Qxd4 14.Rac1 Nf6
15.Ng5 O-O 16.Bxh7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727300?token=n2uz83fj
Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN) (2450) vs Miyasaki Yukio (JPN) (2280)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Skopje (Macedonia) | Round 13
727301
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Skopje (Macedonia)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Westerinen Heikki M J (FIN)"]
[Black "Miyasaki Yukio (JPN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2450"]
[BlackElo "2280"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bc4 c5 8.O-O
cxd4 9.Nxd4 a6 10.b3 Bd6 11.Bb2 Qc7 12.Kh1 O-O 13.Qf3 e5 14.Nf5 e4 15.Nh6+
{#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727301?token=8f5ewksh
Suetin Alexei S (RUS) (2515) vs Zilberman Nathan R (KGZ) (2330)
Ch URS (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Kirovabad (Azerbaijan)
727302
[Event "Ch URS (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kirovabad (Azerbaijan)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Suetin Alexei S (RUS)"]
[Black "Zilberman Nathan R (KGZ)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2515"]
[BlackElo "2330"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nf6 7.Nxf6+ Qxf6 8.Bg5
Bxf3 9.Qd2 Bxg2 10.Bxf6 Bxh1 11.Bh4 Bc6 12.c4 Bd6 13.O-O-O Nd7 14.Qg5 Bf3
15.Qxg7 Rf8 16.Re1 Be7 17.Rxe6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727302?token=z7gyayuo
Saari Antti vs Ronkanen Eelis
corr. | masterchessopen.com Finland
727303
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Finland"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Saari Antti"]
[Black "Ronkanen Eelis"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 b6 8.Qe2
Bb7 9.Bg5 Be7 10.O-O-O O-O 11.h4 Qd5 12.Kb1 Rfd8 13.c4 Qd6 14.Rhe1 h6 15.Bc1
Kf8 16.Ne5 Ng8 17.Qh5 g6 18.Bxg6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727303?token=si6ukoc7
Semenova Lidia K (UKR) (2209) vs Guseva Evgenia
Olympiad URS | masterchessopen.com Riga (Latvia)
727304
[Event "Olympiad URS"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Riga (Latvia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Semenova Lidia K (UKR)"]
[Black "Guseva Evgenia"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2209"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 Be7 8.Qe2
b6 9.Bg5 Bb7 10.O-O-O O-O 11.h4 Nd5 12.Qe4 Bxg5+ 13.hxg5 g6 14.Rxh7 Kxh7
15.Qh4+ Kg8 16.Rh1 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727304?token=zzvs6w4b
Warzecha H vs Gnirk Hajo
corr. | masterchessopen.com BRD
727305
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com BRD"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Warzecha H"]
[Black "Gnirk Hajo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Qd5 5.Nc3 Bb4 6.Nf3 Nf6 7.Bd3 Ne4 8.O-O Nxc3
9.bxc3 Bxc3 10.Rb1 O-O 11.Rb3 Ba5 12.c4 Qh5 13.Rb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727305?token=h3nkpfej
Hervir Jaroslav vs Wellens J
Europe Tournament (corr.) | masterchessopen.com corr.
727306
[Event "Europe Tournament (corr.)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com corr."]
[Round "0"]
[White "Hervir Jaroslav"]
[Black "Wellens J"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 c5 8.dxc5
Bxc5 9.Bg5 Be7 10.Qe2 h6 11.Bb5+ Bd7 12.Bxf6 Bxf6 13.O-O-O {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727306?token=talxa5f5
Widmer G vs Rodriguez Amador (ESP) (2441)
Olympiad | masterchessopen.com Malta
727307
[Event "Olympiad"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Malta"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Widmer G"]
[Black "Rodriguez Amador (ESP)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2441"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.d5 exd5 5.Nxd5 Nf6 6.Bc4 Be6 7.Nxf6+ Qxf6 8.Bd5
Bc5 9.Nh3 Bxh3 10.gxh3 Qxf2# 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727307?token=yq25mdo0
Braga Cicero (BRA) (2416) vs Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA) (2403)
Ch Brazil | masterchessopen.com Sao Luis (Brazil) | Round 13
727308
[Event "Ch Brazil"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Sao Luis (Brazil)"]
[Round "13"]
[White "Braga Cicero (BRA)"]
[Black "Resende Antonio Carlos (BRA)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2416"]
[BlackElo "2403"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Bd3 Ngf6 7.Nxf6+ Nxf6 8.Bg5
O-O 9.Qe2 b6 10.Bxf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727308?token=5m72wuw6
Fridjonsson Julius (ISL) (2190) vs Solmundarson Magnus (ISL) (2219)
Ch Iceland | masterchessopen.com Reykjavik (Iceland) | Round 7
727309
[Event "Ch Iceland"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Reykjavik (Iceland)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Fridjonsson Julius (ISL)"]
[Black "Solmundarson Magnus (ISL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2190"]
[BlackElo "2219"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 b6 8.Qe2
Bb7 9.Bg5 h6 10.Bxf6 gxf6 11.O-O-O Qd5 12.Bc4 Qa5 13.d5 e5 14.Nxe5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727309?token=6uh6lhz3
Reim Barbara vs Kugelmeier Doris
Ch Bayern (w) (b) | masterchessopen.com Bayern (Germany)
727310
[Event "Ch Bayern (w) (b)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bayern (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Reim Barbara"]
[Black "Kugelmeier Doris"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D00"]
[Opening "Queen's Pawn: Veresov Attack"]
1.d4 d5 2.Nc3 e6 3.e4 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nc6 5.Nf3 Be7 6.c3 Nf6 7.Bd3 b6 8.Bb5 Bd7
9.Qe2 Nb8 10.Bd3 Bc6 11.Ne5 Bb7 12.Nxf7 Kxf7 13.Ng5+ Kg8 14.Qxe6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727310?token=rpmzd1gt
Tammert Guenther (GER) (2197) vs Mueller Egon
Ch Baden (MB) | masterchessopen.com Buehl (Germany) | Round 10
727311
[Event "Ch Baden (MB)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buehl (Germany)"]
[Round "10"]
[White "Tammert Guenther (GER)"]
[Black "Mueller Egon"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2197"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 Be7 8.O-O
b6 9.Ne5 Bd7 10.Be3 O-O 11.Qf3 Ne8 12.Nxd7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727311?token=h7mywatc
Vukcevic Borislav vs Suta Mihai (ROM) (2235)
corr. | masterchessopen.com Yugoslavia
727312
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Yugoslavia"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Vukcevic Borislav"]
[Black "Suta Mihai (ROM)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2235"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nd7 7.Qe2 Ngf6 8.Nxf6+
Qxf6 9.Bg5 Bxf3 10.Qe3 Bxg2 11.Bxf6 Bxh1 12.Bh4 Bc6 13.Bc4 Nb6 14.Bb3 Kd7
15.O-O-O Bd5 16.Bxd5 exd5 17.Qf4 f6 18.Bg3 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727312?token=x2p060dj
Lamoureux Charles (FRA) (2352) vs Burgess Mark R (SCO) (2335)
Ch World (juniors) (under 20) | masterchessopen.com Gausdal (Norway) | Round 11
727313
[Event "Ch World (juniors) (under 20)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Gausdal (Norway)"]
[Round "11"]
[White "Lamoureux Charles (FRA)"]
[Black "Burgess Mark R (SCO)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2352"]
[BlackElo "2335"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 c5 8.dxc5
Bxc5 9.Bg5 Qb6 10.O-O Qxb2 11.Rb1 Qxa2 12.Bb5+ Ke7 13.Qe2 Qa5 14.Ne5 Rd8
15.Qh5 Rf8 16.Bxf6+ gxf6 17.Nc6+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727313?token=h61hmtx8
Skara Milenko (GER) (2099) vs Gnirk Hajo
corr. | masterchessopen.com Germany
727314
[Event "corr."]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Germany"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Skara Milenko (GER)"]
[Black "Gnirk Hajo"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2099"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Neg5 Bd6 7.h4 h6 8.Nh3 Nf6
9.Be2 Nbd7 10.Bf4 O-O 11.Qd2 Ne4 12.Qe3 Ndf6 13.Ne5 Bd5 14.f3 g5 15.hxg5 Nxg5
16.Nxg5 hxg5 17.Bxg5 Be7 18.Bxf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727314?token=39xbxavn
Steffens Georg (GER) vs Bayne
It (open) | masterchessopen.com Aalborg (Denmark)
727315
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Aalborg (Denmark)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Steffens Georg (GER)"]
[Black "Bayne"]
[Result "1-0"]
[ECO "D00"]
[Opening "Blackmar-Diemer Gambit (BDG): 2.e4"]
1.d4 d5 2.e4 e6 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nf6 5.Nxf6+ Qxf6 6.Nf3 Bd6 7.Bd3 Nc6 8.Bg5
Qxg5 9.Nxg5 O-O 10.Bxh7+ Kh8 11.Qh5 g6 12.Qh6 Bd7 13.Bxg6+ Kg8 14.Qh7# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727315?token=4jhteko
Palkovi Jozsef (HUN) (2439) vs Kiss Laszlo (HUN) (1694)
Cup Tungsram | masterchessopen.com Nagykanizsa (Hungary) | Round 8
727316
[Event "Cup Tungsram"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Nagykanizsa (Hungary)"]
[Round "8"]
[White "Palkovi Jozsef (HUN)"]
[Black "Kiss Laszlo (HUN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2439"]
[BlackElo "1694"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Qd5 5.Bd3 Bd7 6.Nf3 Bb5 7.c4 Bxc4 8.Nc3 Qc6
9.Ne5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727316?token=qpd0pr6i
Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA) (2440) vs Adla Diego (ARG) (2499)
It | masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)
727317
[Event "It"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Buenos Aires (Argentina)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Van Riemsdijk Herman C (BRA)"]
[Black "Adla Diego (ARG)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2440"]
[BlackElo "2499"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nd7 7.c4 Ngf6 8.Nc3 Be7
9.O-O Bxf3 10.Qxf3 c6 11.Rb1 O-O 12.b4 Qc7 13.Re1 Rfe8 14.b5 c5 15.Bf4 Bd6
16.b6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727317?token=ogm6ov3t
Van De Oudeweetering Arthur (NED) (2345) vs Bertholee Rob (NED) (2360)
Ch Netherlands (1/2 final) | masterchessopen.com Enschede (Netherlands) | Round 9
727318
[Event "Ch Netherlands (1/2 final)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Enschede (Netherlands)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Van De Oudeweetering Arthur (NED)"]
[Black "Bertholee Rob (NED)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2360"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.g3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bg2 c5 8.Nf3
cxd4 9.Qxd4 Qxd4 10.Nxd4 Bc5 11.Nb3 Bd6 12.O-O a5 13.Be3 Nd7 14.a4 Ke7 15.Rad1
Rd8 16.Rfe1 Bc7 17.Nd4 Nb6 18.Nb5 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727318?token=37qejuup
Micic Jordanka (GER) (2334) vs Pihajlic Amalija (SRB) (1972)
Ch Yugoslavia (w) | masterchessopen.com Kladovo (Yugoslavia)
727319
[Event "Ch Yugoslavia (w)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kladovo (Yugoslavia)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Micic Jordanka (GER)"]
[Black "Pihajlic Amalija (SRB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2334"]
[BlackElo "1972"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Be7 7.O-O Nf6 8.Nxf6+
Bxf6 9.c3 Nd7 10.Qe2 b6 11.Rd1 Bb7 12.Ne5 c6 13.Bf4 Nf8 14.d5 Qxd5 15.Ba6 Bxa6
16.Qxa6 Qc5 17.Qb7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727319?token=rtsb07ww
Kovalainen Markus vs Kilpio Vesa
It (open) | masterchessopen.com Kuopio (Finland)
727320
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Kuopio (Finland)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Kovalainen Markus"]
[Black "Kilpio Vesa"]
[Result "0-1"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Be7 6.Be3 Ngf6 7.Bd3 b6 8.Qe2 Bb7
9.Nxf6+ Nxf6 10.O-O-O O-O 11.h3 a5 12.g4 Qd5 13.Nd2 Qxa2 14.Rhg1 Nd5 15.Nb1 a4
16.c3 a3 17.b4 Qxe2 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727320?token=pjncx5xc
Matthaei Alexander (GER) (2363) vs Schmidt Ruediger (GER) (2146)
Ch NRW | masterchessopen.com Cologne (Germany) | Round 9
727321
[Event "Ch NRW"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Cologne (Germany)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Matthaei Alexander (GER)"]
[Black "Schmidt Ruediger (GER)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2363"]
[BlackElo "2146"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Be7 5.Nf3 Nf6 6.Nxf6+ gxf6 7.Bh6 b6 8.Qd3 f5
9.O-O-O Bb7 10.d5 exd5 11.Qxf5 Qd7 12.Qh5 Nc6 13.Rxd5 Qe6 14.Bb5 Rd8 15.Re5
Qg6 16.Rxe7+ Kxe7 17.Re1+ Kf6 18.Qh4+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727321?token=s03bk1ot
Brychcy Felix (GER) (2070) vs Brunschweiger K
Ch Oberbayern | masterchessopen.com Bayern (Germany)
727322
[Event "Ch Oberbayern"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bayern (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Brychcy Felix (GER)"]
[Black "Brunschweiger K"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2070"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Neg5 Nh6 7.Bc4 Bd5 8.Bxd5
Qxd5 9.Be3 Be7 10.Qd3 Nc6 11.c3 Nf5 12.Nh3 e5 13.Qxf5 g6 14.Qc2 e4 15.Nf4 {#r}
1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727322?token=7iplpkm3
Tomescu Vlad (ROM) (2422) vs Negulescu Adrian (ROM) (2395)
Ch Romania | masterchessopen.com Bucharest (Romania) | Round 9
727323
[Event "Ch Romania"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bucharest (Romania)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Tomescu Vlad (ROM)"]
[Black "Negulescu Adrian (ROM)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[WhiteElo "2422"]
[BlackElo "2395"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 c5 8.dxc5
Bxc5 9.Qe2 O-O 10.Bg5 h6 11.h4 Qb6 12.Bxf6 gxf6 13.Qd2 Kg7 14.Rh3 Rh8 15.c3 e5
16.b4 Bxh3 17.bxc5 Qc6 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727323?token=t4qhitfv
Puschke U vs Boehm Hermann (AUT) (2185)
It (open) \ | masterchessopen.com Cologne (Germany) | Round 7
727324
[Event "It (open) \"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Cologne (Germany)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Puschke U"]
[Black "Boehm Hermann (AUT)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[BlackElo "2185"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nc6 5.Nf3 h6 6.Bc4 Na5 7.Bd3 c6 8.c3 b6
9.Bf4 Nb7 10.Qa4 b5 11.Qc2 a6 12.Ne5 Ne7 13.O-O g5 14.Nf6# 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727324?token=yubhgrqs
Taivainen Jukka (FIN) (2262) vs Tanni Kalle (FIN) (2071)
Ch Finland (team) | masterchessopen.com Finland | Round 3
727325
[Event "Ch Finland (team)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Finland"]
[Round "3"]
[White "Taivainen Jukka (FIN)"]
[Black "Tanni Kalle (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2262"]
[BlackElo "2071"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.g3 Ngf6 6.Bg2 Nxe4 7.Bxe4 Nf6 8.Bg2
Be7 9.Nf3 O-O 10.O-O Rb8 11.Ne5 Nd5 12.c4 Nb6 13.b3 Bf6 14.Ba3 Be7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727325?token=1xajvmlu
Kokkila Tero (FIN) (2330) vs Kekki Jorma (FIN) (2100)
Ch Helsinki | masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland) | Round 2
727326
[Event "Ch Helsinki"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Helsinki (Finland)"]
[Round "2"]
[White "Kokkila Tero (FIN)"]
[Black "Kekki Jorma (FIN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2330"]
[BlackElo "2100"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.c4 Ngf6 6.Nc3 c5 7.Nf3 cxd4 8.Nxd4 Bc5
9.Be2 Qb6 10.Na4 Bb4+ 11.Kf1 Qd6 12.a3 Bc5 13.Nxc5 Nxc5 14.Nb5 Qxd1+ 15.Bxd1
O-O 16.Be3 Nd3 17.Nc7 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727326?token=g6yvqh69
Borriss Martin (GER) (2395) vs Burlan L
It (open) | masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany)
727327
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Munich (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Borriss Martin (GER)"]
[Black "Burlan L"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2395"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bg5 Be7 8.Bd3
O-O 9.Qe2 c5 10.dxc5 Qa5+ 11.c3 Qxc5 12.O-O b6 13.Bxf6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727327?token=bxftf992
Aguera Naredo Javier (ESP) (2345) vs Chacon Jose A (CUB) (2068)
Ch Spain (juniors) | masterchessopen.com Spain
727328
[Event "Ch Spain (juniors)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Spain"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Aguera Naredo Javier (ESP)"]
[Black "Chacon Jose A (CUB)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2345"]
[BlackElo "2068"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 Be7 8.Qe2
O-O 9.Bg5 b6 10.Bxf6 Bxf6 11.Qe4 g6 12.Qxa8 Qd6 13.Qe4 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727328?token=5v6k98g2
Trichkov Vasil (CZE) (2315) vs Karg Juergen
It (open) | masterchessopen.com Wuerzburg (Germany)
727329
[Event "It (open)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Wuerzburg (Germany)"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Trichkov Vasil (CZE)"]
[Black "Karg Juergen"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2315"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Nf3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Nd7 7.O-O Ngf6 8.Ng3 Bd6
9.Re1 Bxf3 10.Qxf3 c5 11.Nf5 Qc7 12.Nxg7+ Kd8 13.Bg5 Be7 14.Rxe6 {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727329?token=3t61l2z8
Kobe Tadej (SLO) vs Varela Gaston (ARG) (2375)
Ch World (juniors) (under 12) | masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia) | Round 9
727330
[Event "Ch World (juniors) (under 12)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "9"]
[White "Kobe Tadej (SLO)"]
[Black "Varela Gaston (ARG)"]
[Result "0-1"]
[BlackElo "2375"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Bd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Bd7 5.Be3 Bc6 6.Bd3 Be7 7.Nf3 Nf6 8.Nxf6+
gxf6 9.Rg1 Nd7 10.Nh4 f5 11.Nf3 Bd6 12.h3 Qe7 13.g4 fxg4 14.Rxg4 O-O-O 15.Rg7
Qf6 16.Bg5 Qxg7 17.Bxd8 Kxd8 {#R} 0-1
0-1
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727330?token=i30a51xn
Moreda Lucas (ARG) (2333) vs Beeckmans Felix (BEL) (2309)
Ch World (juniors) (under 14) | masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia) | Round 7
727331
[Event "Ch World (juniors) (under 14)"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Bratislava (Slovakia)"]
[Round "7"]
[White "Moreda Lucas (ARG)"]
[Black "Beeckmans Felix (BEL)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2333"]
[BlackElo "2309"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Nf3 Ngf6 6.Nxf6+ Nxf6 7.Bd3 b6 8.Ne5
Bb7 9.Bb5+ c6 10.Qf3 Qxd4 11.Bxc6+ Ke7 12.Bf4 Qxb2 13.O-O Bxc6 14.Qxc6 Rd8
15.Qc7+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727331?token=j85jcwmi
Strange Mikkel (DEN) (2322) vs Hestehauge Klaus (DEN) (1993)
Ch Chess Club | masterchessopen.com Denmark
727332
[Event "Ch Chess Club"]
[Site "masterchessopen.com Denmark"]
[Round "0"]
[White "Strange Mikkel (DEN)"]
[Black "Hestehauge Klaus (DEN)"]
[Result "1-0"]
[WhiteElo "2322"]
[BlackElo "1993"]
[ECO "C10"]
[Opening "French: Rubinstein, 4...Nd7"]
1.e4 e6 2.d4 d5 3.Nc3 dxe4 4.Nxe4 Nd7 5.Bd3 Ngf6 6.Ng5 Be7 7.Qe2 O-O 8.N1f3 c5
9.O-O h6 10.Nxe6 fxe6 11.Qxe6+ Kh8 12.Nh4 Re8 13.Ng6+ Kh7 14.Ne5+ {#r} 1-0
1-0
http://chessmicrobase.com/microbases/8023/games/727332?token=ulsdjnao