Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE02 ♔♙ vs ♚ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE02 ♔♙ vs ♚ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 144 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 45
B00–B99 × 46
C00–C99 × 24
D00–D99 × 20
E00–E99 × 9
Players
Alessandr... × 1
Alexandre... × 1
Alvaro Va... × 1
Anastasia... × 1
Anusha N L V × 1
Chardine ... × 1
Chris R B... × 1
Christoph... × 1
David Jan... × 2
Dereque D... × 1
Ekaterina... × 2
Elina Dan... × 1
Emre Can × 1
Frank Yee × 1
Gerard We... × 2
Igor Gold... × 1
Inna Ivak... × 1
Jiri Lech... × 3
Jose Lisa... × 1
Kamil Klim × 1
Kelvin Ch... × 1
Krikor Se... × 1
Lars Bo H... × 2
Laurent F... × 1
Le Quang ... × 1
Mariya Se... × 1
Mark Mach... × 2
Martin Ne... × 1
Mohamed H... × 1
Nils Gran... × 1
Oleg V Iv... × 1
Pauline G... × 2
Peter M G... × 1
Piotr Piesik × 1
Riho Liiva × 2
S Pande O... × 1
Sarunas S... × 1
Sophie Mi... × 1
Stefan Iz... × 2
Sugeng Pr... × 1
Supeshala... × 1
Tapio Hyo... × 1
Teresa De... × 1
Timo Porr... × 1
Vilka Sipila × 1
Viswanath... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vugar Ras... × 1
Yeh Yang Liu × 1
Zoltan Gy... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
0-1
50
C50
Calcutta
2
Adolf Zytogorski
Thomas Wilson Barnes
1-0
68
C00
Kling's Coffee House
3
Dionisio M Martinez
Wilhelm Steinitz
0-1
53
C70
Philadelphia m1
19 Nov 1882
4
Harry Nelson Pill...
Karl August Walbrodt
0-1
60
C70
Nuremberg
08 Aug 1896
5
David Janowski
Amos Burn
1-0
50
C11
Vienna
25 Jun 1898
6
Curt von Bardeleben
Jacques Mieses
0-1
57
D02
13th DSB Kongress...
11 Aug 1902
7
Eugene Aleksandro...
Stefan Izbinsky
0-1
48
D02
St Petersburg it
8
Benjamin Markovic...
Stefan Izbinsky
1-0
63
B18
St Petersburg
9
David Janowski
Jan Willem te Kolste
1-0
70
A46
Scheveningen
28 Jul 1913
10
Alfred Brinckmann
Paul Saladin Leon...
1-0
56
C70
It BSG
11
Isaac Kashdan
Salomon Flohr
1-0
75
B00
Hamburg
26 Jul 1930
12
Walter Henneberger
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
76
B15
Winterthur
16 Apr 1931
13
Leopold Metanomski
Eduard Glass
1-0
92
A46
Trebitsch mem 14th
09 May 1931
14
Grigory Ionovich ...
Vasily Smyslov
1-0
70
B08
Moscow
15
Harry Golombek
Arturo Pomar-Sala...
1-0
89
D30
London A
21 Jan 1946
16
J Arvid Naas
McCarthy
1-0
65
C70
Everett, WA
17
Juan M Rivarola
Moshe Czerniak
0-1
67
C13
Santa Fe
18
Edith Keller-Hermann
Nina Hruskova-Belska
0-1
78
A40
Moscow, WCH Woman...
19
Bjorn Brinck-Clau...
JO Soderborg
1-0
71
B90
Helsinki
21 Jul 1961
20
Risto Nicevski
Bozidar Ivanovic
1-0
65
C41
YUG-chJ
21
Laszlo Szabo
Theo Daniel van S...
1-0
49
D26
Amsterdam
22
Mikhail Tal
Vladimir Bagirov
1-0
57
B13
01, Moscow tt
29 Jul 1967
23
Jan Plachetka
Gyorgy Szilagyi
1-0
56
B23
Stary Smokovec
24
Jiri Lechtynsky
Jerzy Kostro
0-1
68
D15
CSR-ch int
25
Bernard Huguet
Augusto Menvielle...
1-0
60
B02
Las Palmas
17 Jun 1972
26
Roy C Ervin
Jeremy Silman
1-0
77
A30
Lone Pine
22 Apr 1975
27
Terry J Free
Max Winkelmann
1-0
64
C15
WCC for the Blind
28
John G Nicholson
Gerald Bonner
1-0
59
C64
British Championship
11 Aug 1975
29
James Tarjan
Arnold Denker
1-0
65
B90
Lone Pine
22 Mar 1977
30
Viswanathan Anand
Praveen Mahadeo T...
1-0
70
C68
Coimbatore
31
Amador Rodriguez ...
Nick DeFirmian
0-1
63
B50
It (open)
32
Eugenio Torre
2550
Xu Jun
2505
0-1
58
B51
Manila PHI-CHN m
33
Stephen Brady
Mircea-Sergiu Lupu
2365
0-1
74
C03
EU-chT (Men)
34
Milan Matulovic
Goran Vujadinovic
1-0
49
C63
Vrnjacka Banja
35
Daire McMahon
Vladimir Bagirov
0-1
59
D31
It
36
Andrew Beaver
2140
Kevin Burnett
2365
1-0
50
A10
US Open
10 Aug 1992
37
Alisa Maric
Alisa Galliamova
0-1
79
D26
Jakarta <INDO>
38
Van der Plas
Gerard Welling
0-1
85
A40
Bussum open
39
Broncept
Roman Dzindzichas...
0-1
64
E15
ICS
40
Alexander Fauland
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
82
A05
AUT-chT 95/96
41
Sergey Koutsin
Jiri Lechtynsky
1-0
76
A46
CZE-chT 9596
42
Jonathan Speelman
Stellan Brynell
1-0
79
A40
Politiken, Copenh...
43
Klaus Fuhrwerk
2439
Arno Nickel
2509
1-0
74
B90
Germany Ch 30 Final
29 Nov 1999
44
Gerald Hertneck
Georg Mohr
0-1
66
D24
AUT-chT qual
45
Agustin Diaz Moron
Ivan Martin Canfran
0-1
62
B22
Paretana-E
27 Dec 1999
46
Leonid Gavrish
2037
Oleg Yurchenko
1-0
69
D10
Kharkov Caissa op
47
Michael Maechel
Slobodan Radovic
1-0
62
B90
Politiken Cup
27 Jul 2000
48
Zeljko Banduka
Lubomir Sokol
0-1
68
D02
SVK-chT1 East 200...
49
Eduard Bucek
Vladimir Lakatos
1-0
75
B41
SVK-chT2-C 2000/01
50
Hermann Knoll
2260
Werner Duer
2325
1-0
84
A40
Wattens op-15
29 Aug 2000
51
Javier Benito Cam...
Mikhail Gurevich
0-1
114
D15
Cap d'Agde-B
29 Oct 2000
52
Dimitri Komarov
2539
Youssef M El Ghazali
2343
1-0
60
A48
Golden Cleopatra ...
07 May 2001
53
Zoran Jovanovic
2383
Mitja Piskur
2234
1-0
55
B01
Open
20 May 2001
54
Thierry Levers
2010
Slavisa Peric
2288
1-0
54
D02
Open
02 Jun 2001
55
Ludger Lautenschuetz
Christian Heckoetter
0-1
61
A40
12th Sueder Summer
09 Aug 2001
56
Mario Horvath
2260
Emil Kovacik
2183
1-0
61
D10
TCh-SVK
11 Feb 2001
57
Ruediger von Saldern
2133
Alexandra Wilson
1-0
67
A48
27th Open
24 Oct 2001
58
Dritan Mehmeti
Suat Soylu
2385
0-1
68
B90
ch-Balkan
19 Nov 2001
59
Rene Tabin
Anthony Miles
2562
0-1
92
A04
Open
19 Apr 2001
60
Robert Lee Hess
Rodrigo Maidana
1-0
80
B22
Guaymallen PanAM-...
06 Jun 2001
61
Alket Tarifa
2200
Jack Rudd
2178
1-0
74
C23
4NCL 0001 Div-2
28 Jan 2001
62
Etienne Mensch
Christoph Berberich
0-1
56
A57
Baden OL 0102
07 Oct 2001
63
Igor Yagupov
2444
Igor Smirnov
2438
0-1
65
C42
Alushta Golden Au...
64
Dmitry Kononenko
2272
Gleb Afanasyev
1-0
70
B32
Kaissa Open
30 Jan 2002
65
Vladislav Tkachiev
2632
Igor V Glek
2576
0-1
67
A05
6th Corsica Masters
01 Nov 2002
66
Bruce Reimer
George Anderson
0-1
70
A10
Winnipeg TNT Marc...
04 Mar 2003
67
Rustem Dautov
2624
Peter Heine Nielsen
2652
1-0
52
E20
11th Ordix Open
08 Aug 2004
68
Matthew Kamau Kanegi
Tebogo Pitlagano
2128
1-0
85
D37
36th Olympiad
17 Oct 2004
69
Simon Gravel
Alexei Barsov
1-0
66
A13
Quebec op
17 Jul 2004
70
Ron Hermansen
2260
Julian Landaw
2150
1-0
55
C68
Pacific Coast Open
71
Anna Muzychuk
2367
Monica Calzetta Ruiz
2291
1-0
65
B22
5th EU-ch (Women)
72
Mark Heidenfeld
Thomas Johansson
1-0
78
B01
E.U. Championship...
73
Vadim Malakhatko
Bernd Wronn
1-0
112
E10
Dresden ZMD op
23 Jul 2005
74
Jiri Lechtynsky
Jiri Stocek
0-1
72
A48
Pardubice op-A
22 Jul 2005
75
Kenneth T Solomon
2342
Cecile Henriette ...
2087
1-0
59
D32
ch-RSA
76
Hendrik Tabatt
Paul Beach
1-0
65
A05
Queenstown Classic
22 Jan 2006
77
Christin Andersson
2170
Inna Agrest
2030
1-0
86
C47
7th European Indi...
10 Apr 2006
78
Ivan Saric
2351
Pavel Blatny
2483
1-0
80
B00
7th European Indi...
13 Apr 2006
79
Puchen Wang
2259
Piotr Dukaczewski
2372
1-0
57
B24
37th Chess Olympiad
30 May 2006
80
Yoshiharu Habu
2382
Lars Bo Hansen
2560
0-1
69
B18
34th World Open
29 Jun 2006
81
Jennifer T Acon
Benjamin J Coraretti
1965
1-0
62
C64
34th World Open
01 Jul 2006
82
Espen Forsaa
2065
Hans Olav Lahlum
2264
1-0
64
C17
Politiken Cup
25 Jul 2006
83
Anya Sun Corke
2179
Sabrina Chevannes
2080
0-1
69
D31
British Championship
08 Aug 2006
84
Kristian Trygstad
2326
Hans Arild Runde
1983
1-0
60
B23
Teams East 05/06,...
11 Mar 2006
85
Magnus Carlsen
2625
Viswanathan Anand
2792
1-0
78
A58
Glitnir Blitz
16 Mar 2006
86
Ali Mohammad
2200
Shakil Abu Sufian
2356
1-0
65
B52
Bangladesh Champi...
11 Apr 2007
87
Balgan Bayarmandakh
2208
Hamed Nouri
2426
0-1
72
E60
Asian Individual ...
23 Sep 2007
88
Maria Kursova
2322
Natalia Zhukova
2450
0-1
69
D02
European Individu...
22 Apr 2008
89
Dmitry Svetushkin
2568
Predrag Nikolic
2674
0-1
73
C70
European Individu...
02 May 2008
90
Lars Bo Hansen
2563
Ralf Akesson
2466
1-0
61
E10
Sigeman & Co Tour...
25 Apr 2008
91
Alexander Morozevich
2788
Gata Kamsky
2723
0-1
69
B12
Tal Memorial
26 Aug 2008
92
Pauline Guichard
2284
Natacha Benmesbah
2210
1-0
68
A65
French Championsh...
16 Aug 2008
93
Mor Mahika
S Pande Omkar
1-0
63
B90
Commonwealth Cham...
03 Oct 2008
94
Shant Khachykian
2173
Nils Grandelius
2366
0-1
73
A15
EU-ch U16 18th
16 Sep 2008
95
Jose Gonzalez Garcia
2508
Martin Neubauer
2422
1-0
74
A65
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
96
Riho Liiva
2460
Igor Goldenberg
2393
1-0
74
B30
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
97
Wang Yue
2736
Riho Liiva
2460
1-0
58
D11
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
98
Rolando Nolte
2489
Emre Can
2464
0-1
61
B31
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
99
Shirley Trejos
2052
Chardine Cheradee...
2100
0-1
62
A03
2008 Women's Olym...
20 Nov 2008
100
Louise Fredericia
2095
Mariya Sergeyeva
2325
0-1
60
B50
2008 Women's Olym...
22 Nov 2008
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase