Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE07 ♙♙♙♙ vs ♟♟♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE07 ♙♙♙♙ vs ♟♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 300 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 82
B00–B99 × 97
C00–C99 × 63
D00–D99 × 37
E00–E99 × 21
Players
Adolf Geo... × 2
Alberic O... × 2
Alberto M... × 2
Aleksande... × 2
Alexander... × 3
Alexander... × 3
Alexander... × 2
Alexandre... × 2
Amorim Ag... × 1
Christoph... × 1
Daniel Ha... × 2
Darmen Sa... × 2
David Navara × 2
Evgeny To... × 1
Garry Kas... × 3
Gediminas... × 3
Iva Videnova × 1
Jan Smejkal × 2
Jan Timman × 2
Jiri Lech... × 2
Jiri Pelikan × 2
John Agbo... × 1
John Coch... × 2
John van ... × 2
Josef Kli... × 2
Krishnan ... × 2
Lubomir F... × 2
Marcel Ka... × 1
Mikhail C... × 2
Mikhail Tal × 3
Ndawonga ... × 1
Nicolai Getz × 1
Nikola Pa... × 2
Olanrewaj... × 1
Ortvin Sa... × 2
Paul Sala... × 2
Peter Svi... × 2
Piotr Bobras × 2
Simon Kim... × 2
Stefan Le... × 2
Svetozar ... × 3
Viktor Ku... × 2
Viorel Io... × 2
Vitaly Ts... × 2
Vladas Iv... × 2
Vlado Jak... × 1
Vlastimil... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Walter Sh... × 2
Yuri Bala... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
60
T Blackstone
Viktor Kupreichik
0-1
35
B32
Ybbs
61
Yakov Estrin
John Bertil Ljung...
0-1
48
B32
6th Correspondenc...
46
David Vincent Hooper
Patricia Anne Sun...
1-0
43
E40
BCF Ch
53
Roman Toran Albero
Raul Sanguineti
0-1
41
B33
13th olm final A
11 Oct 1958
55
Jose Luis Alvarez...
Jiri Pelikan
1-0
50
A41
Montevideo
54
Mikhail Tal
Lajos Portisch
1-0
41
B32
Oberhausen
28
Federico Norcia
Antonio C Sacconi
1-0
44
B02
Livorno
41
Sven Elias Almgren
Weaver Warren Adams
0-1
45
D02
USA-ch
11 Aug 1948
3
Henry Thomas Buckle
Daniel Harrwitz
1-0
48
C50
London
47
Vitaly Sergeevich...
Vladas Ivanovich ...
0-1
42
B33
USSR Championship
09 Mar 1955
11
Bernhard Fleissig
Adolf Csank
1-0
44
C60
Kolisch Memorial
30 Mar 1890
18
Charles W Blake
Edward Schrader
1-0
47
C43
Western Championship
19
Stefan Levitsky
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
46
C50
Alekhine - Levitsky
03 Mar 1913
49
Svetozar Gligoric
Nikola Padevsky
1-0
41
D06
Alekhine Memorial
16 Oct 1956
82
Valery G Bendersky
Mikhail Golubev
1-0
46
A10
Odessa (local com...
115
Alexander Khalifman
John van der Wiel
1-0
42
E15
Ter Apel 57/512 K...
39
Djordje Poljakov
Svetozar Gligoric
0-1
44
A05
YUG-ch
25
Bruno Edgar Siegheim
George Marshall N...
0-1
43
A46
Hastings 2223
95
Mikhail Tal
Leonid Yurtaev
1-0
43
B30
Volgograd
96
Anthony Miles
Josef Klinger
1-0
47
A05
Biel-A
29
Reginald Price Mi...
Vera Menchik
0-1
48
A40
Scarborough
26 May 1928
43
Vasja Pirc
Alberic O'Kelly d...
0-1
44
A07
Bled (Slovenia)
6
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
1-0
50
C50
Calcutta
71
Arturo Pomar-Sala...
Jorge Cuadras Ave...
0-1
50
D82
Olot
253
Zaily M Arbona Avila
Ndawonga Mwale
0-1
50
C42
Chess Olympiad (W...
28 Sep 2010
59
P N Kington
Nigel J Kalton
0-1
45
A40
British Universit...
22 Mar 1967
12
Christiaan Messem...
Johannes Filippus...
0-1
46
C70
The Hague
7
Ernst Flechsig
Karl Leffmann
0-1
47
C48
Leipzig
17 Jul 1877
21
William Winter
Adolf Georg Olland
0-1
45
D02
Hastings
11 Aug 1919
24
Alfred Ehrhardt Post
Willi Schlage
1-0
47
C48
21. DSB Kongress
81
Jan Smejkal
Mihail-Viorel Ghinda
1-0
43
A05
Warsaw zt-B
34
Rudolf Pitschak
Josef Rejfir
0-1
37
B10
Moravska Ostrava
38
Cesar Juan Corte
Jose Canepa
1-0
45
B33
Mar del Plata
56
Bernard Cafferty
Philip Stuart Mil...
1-0
41
A18
Hastings-B
86
Harald Behrens
Roland Storm
1-0
48
A80
Regionalliga Nord
37
Adrianus Dingeman...
Jiri Pelikan
0-1
41
B70
Buenos Aires ol (...
142
Leo Kranenburg
Edwin Tiele
1-0
43
C54
Hengelo jr open U20
09 Aug 2000
1
George Atwood
François André Ph...
0-1
40
B21
London
52
Alberto Mario Giu...
Donal O'Sullivan
1-0
41
E90
Dublin zt
273
Nana Dzagnidze
Gabriel Sargissian
0-1
48
A22
Tradewise Gibraltar
02 Feb 2012
103
Russell John Dive
Graeme Spain
1-0
49
A80
12th Waitakere Tr...
02 Jul 1989
108
Christoph Moggi
Jan Plachetka
0-1
44
A10
Zuerich op
10
Max Weiss
James Mason
1-0
48
C65
USA-06.Congress N...
15 Apr 1889
9
Berthold Englisch
Wilhelm Steinitz
0-1
43
C60
London
06 Jun 1883
87
Paul Anthony Garbett
Robert Wayne Smith
0-1
43
B04
6th Howick-Pakura...
16
Paul Saladin Leon...
Frank James Marshall
1-0
49
C13
Hamburg
73
Ivan Farago
Jiri Lechtynsky
0-1
39
E47
Rubinstein mem
15
Rudolf Spielmann
Paul Saladin Leon...
0-1
41
C30
Munchen
297
Viorel Iordachescu
Jahongir Vakhidov
0-1
41
B06
London Chess Classic
12 Dec 2013
13
Emanuel Lasker
Stefan Levitsky
1-0
48
C67
Moscow sim
04 Feb 1896
5
John Cochrane
Somacarana
1-0
48
A40
Calcutta
70
Jan Timman
Milorad Boskovic
1-0
49
A22
New York USA-op
64
Joop Piket
Antonio Angel Med...
0-1
44
C55
Wijk aan Zee
44
Palle Moeller Nie...
Nicolaas Cortlever
0-1
42
D90
Helsinki ol (Men)
23 Aug 1952
26
Carlos Torre Repetto
Morris A Schapiro
0-1
48
D30
New York, USA
79
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
Alexander Malevinsky
1-0
45
C70
Yerevan
17
Gyula Breyer
Ziolo
1-0
48
B15
Keulen A
57
Vladas Ivanovich ...
Boris T Vladimirov
1-0
42
A56
URS-ch sf
109
Ljiljana Filipovic
Ana Cengic
1-0
47
D37
YUG-Cup qual (Women)
100
Jan Timman
Predrag Nikolic
1-0
42
A05
Beograd 44/15 (Ti...
99
John Fedorowicz
Murray Chandler
0-1
47
D20
London (England)
27
Jose Raul Capablanca
Walter Penn Shipley
1-0
34
C12
Philadelphia simul
11 Oct 1924
92
Walter Wittmann
Karel Mokry
0-1
42
C70
Frunze
104
Josef Klinger
Lubomir Ftacnik
0-1
47
D80
Novi Sad
20
Adolf Georg Olland
Willem Fick
1-0
48
C26
Amsterdam ct
31
Alexander Alekhine
Douglas G Graham
0-1
48
C66
Milwaukee 1of40
42
Ortvin Sarapu
Alberic O'Kelly d...
1-0
43
C70
Oldenburg
21 Jun 1949
30
Ernst Gruenfeld
Ladislaus von Dory
1-0
46
E00
Vienna
50
Bent Larsen
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
47
A04
Moscow ol (Men) f...
02 Sep 1956
33
Ilia Abramovich Kan
Viktor Arsentievi...
1-0
49
B33
USSR Championship
14 Nov 1931
51
Eduard A Mnatsaka...
Mark Taimanov
0-1
48
B41
Tbilisi
14
Mikhail Chigorin
Viacheslav Nikola...
1-0
45
C33
Moscow
67
Nikola Padevsky
Kick Langeweg
0-1
49
E10
IBM Amsterdam
15 Jun 1972
36
Y Lembersky
David Bronstein
0-1
37
C25
Kiev-tm USSR/YUG
2
Baron Tassilo von...
Alexander Ferdina...
0-1
43
C24
Berlin m6
32
Alexander Alekhine
J M Bringas
1-0
44
A46
Mexico sim
143
Gary Luke
Sergey Krasnov
1-0
46
B42
Winter Marathon
21 Nov 2000
88
Lubomir Ftacnik
Rainer F A Knaak
1-0
45
A53
Trnava
83
Paulo Amilcar Goe...
Iluska Pereira da...
0-1
41
B00
TBI-C-IV-S-0006 corr
74
R Flynn
M O'Shea
1-0
40
C15
Mulcahy
65
Vladimir Karasev
Efim Geller
0-1
49
C46
USSR Championship
01 Oct 1971
58
Yuri Balashov
Alberto Mario Giu...
1-0
48
B41
Hoogovens-B
45
Ossip Bernstein
Otto B Morcken
0-1
47
B70
Amsterdam ol (Men)
12 Sep 1954
40
Attilio Di Camillo
Sol Isaac Rubinow
1-0
40
A05
USA-Ch
23
Max Euwe
Wiersma
1-0
44
C48
Amsterdam
66
Igor V Platonov
Nikolai V Krogius
1-0
39
A17
USSR Championship
02 Oct 1971
72
Urmas O Aavelaid
Ortvin Sarapu
0-1
41
B06
81st New Zealand ...
8
Emmanuel Schiffers
Mikhail Chigorin
0-1
48
C65
St Petersburg m1
148
Hristos Banikas
2535
Deep Junior (Comp...
1-0
47
D13
Man-Machine
13 Jun 2001
122
Lembit Oll
Joel Benjamin
0-1
45
B32
07, Newark NY op
48
Mikhail Tal
Jacob Yuchtman
1-0
43
B90
Tbilisi
22
Geza Maroczy
Efim Bogoljubov
0-1
49
C01
Gothenburg
03 Aug 1920
124
Sergei Movsesian
Jozef Veselsky
1-0
39
C00
Hlohovec op
93
Walter Shawn Browne
Vlastimil Hort
0-1
44
A21
Boblingen
84
Istvan Csom
Duncan Suttles
1-0
49
A41
Indonesien
111
Alexander Khalifman
Vladimir Belikov
1-0
41
A41
Ch Russia (team)
299
Antoine Favarel
Christophe Sochacki
1-0
48
A40
French Team Champ...
30 May 2014
4
Daniel Harrwitz
Bernhard Horwitz
0-1
42
C41
Brighton m ;HCL 34
167
Catherine Namutebi
Flora Afonso
0-1
50
E60
ch-Africa Women
16 Sep 2001
62
Jerzy Kostro
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
0-1
40
B32
Rubinstein mem
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase