Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE11 ♗ ♙ vs ♝
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE11 ♗ ♙ vs ♝
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 96 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 23
B00–B99 × 31
C00–C99 × 18
D00–D99 × 10
E00–E99 × 14
Players
Alexander... × 1
Atousa Po... × 1
Bahar Hal... × 2
Christoph... × 1
Clement S... × 1
Cristina-... × 2
Dalibor S... × 1
Dragan Kosic × 1
Efim Geller × 2
Eric Grab... × 1
Evgeny Ro... × 1
Farhan Mo... × 1
Gennady T... × 1
Georg Meier × 1
Gerd Putz... × 1
Giorgi Ba... × 1
Greta Foulon × 1
Grzegorz ... × 1
Jan Smeets × 1
Josip Asik × 1
Kirill St... × 1
Le Quang ... × 2
Levon Aro... × 1
Martin Bo... × 1
Martin Ne... × 1
Mateusz B... × 1
Michael A... × 1
Paul Sain... × 1
Pentala H... × 1
Peter Leko × 1
Petra Papp × 1
Rauf Mamedov × 1
Raul Garc... × 1
Rob Berth... × 1
Rusudan G... × 1
Semen I D... × 1
Sergey Vo... × 1
Shamima A... × 1
Silje Bjerke × 1
Tamas Banusz × 1
Tea Bosbo... × 1
Vadim Mal... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vitezslav... × 1
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladimir ... × 1
Yaroslav ... × 1
Yuri Bala... × 1
Yuri Vovk × 1
Zvulon Go... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Max Weiss
Joseph Henry Blac...
0-1
57
B01
USA-06.Congress N...
26 Apr 1889
25
Marco Albano
Milan Mlcousek
1-0
70
B02
La Spezia S. Gius
21
Mihaly Szekely
Laszlo Szabo
0-1
66
B06
HUN
2
Harry Nelson Pill...
Wilhelm Steinitz
1-0
66
B07
Odds match (pawn ...
03 Apr 1892
85
David Spence
2211
Christopher J Dor...
2307
0-1
61
B15
4NCL
13 Nov 2011
51
Christoph Engelbert
2238
Gerd Putzbach
2235
1-0
66
B22
IHEM
10 Jun 2001
80
Bahar Hallaeva
2184
Shamima Akter Liza
2161
1-0
63
B22
16th Asian Games ...
16 Nov 2010
27
Mirsad Ljuca
Boris Gulko
0-1
80
B22
Sombor
50
Gabriel Dubuc
Paul Saint-Amand
2208
0-1
96
B24
COQ Open
21 Jul 2001
93
Vladislav Nevednichy
2590
Alexander Moiseenko
2709
0-1
82
B30
European Team Cha...
12 Nov 2013
54
Thanh Son Nguyen
2404
Pentala Harikrishna
2522
1-0
76
B30
Asian U20
17 Jul 2001
55
Maria Velcheva
2244
Tea Bosboom-Lanchava
2351
1-0
76
B30
2nd ch-EUR Women
30 Apr 2001
15
Georgi Tringov
Petar Trifunovic
1-0
67
B32
Munich ol (Men) f...
30 Sep 1958
14
Aleksandar Matanovic
Pal Benko
0-1
78
B32
Portoroz Interzonal
03 Sep 1958
96
Vladimir Nevostrujev
2421
Tigran Nazaretyan
2195
1-0
63
B33
67th Russian Cham...
05 Jun 2014
17
Josef Kupper
Oscar Panno
0-1
78
B33
13th olm final A
17 Oct 1958
46
Michail Brodsky
Giorgi Bagaturov
1-0
67
B33
Yerevan op
41
Alexander Beliavsky
2635
Vasilios Kotronias
2590
1-0
51
B33
Belgrade
68
Martyn Kravtsiv
2464
Yaroslav Zherebukh
2359
1-0
84
B33
Ukranian U20 Cham...
03 Feb 2007
71
Wisuwat Teerapabp...
2306
Farhan Mohannad
2269
0-1
59
B33
2008 Olympiad
16 Nov 2008
74
Mark Danilovich T...
2502
Gennady Tunik
2473
1-0
70
B40
GM tournament
64
Aleksander Mista
Vitezslav Rasik
1-0
71
B40
Extraliga Color O...
07 Nov 2004
36
Tamas Horvath
2415
Bernd Kohlweyer
2395
0-1
54
B40
Frankfurt
13
Alexey Suetin
Alexander Kotov
0-1
51
B43
USSR Championship
94
Dragan Solak
2615
Eltaj Safarli
2660
1-0
74
B45
Baku Open
24 Sep 2013
95
Yangyi Yu
2677
Merijn van Delft
2430
1-0
96
B45
Tata Steel (Group B)
21 Jan 2014
45
A Chuprov
Yuri Balashov
1-0
48
B45
Kurgan
57
Simon Groot
Rob Bertholee
2382
0-1
87
B50
10th AKN Weekender
06 Jul 2001
44
Nigel Short
2645
Viktor Korchnoi
2635
0-1
64
B57
Horgen
23 Oct 1995
30
Efim Geller
Ulf Andersson
0-1
72
B80
It (cat.15), Mosc...
77
Matas Narmontas
2379
Clement Sreeves
2085
1-0
56
B90
World Junior Cham...
06 Aug 2010
x
Get link to microbase