Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE22 ♘ ♙♙♙ vs ♞...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE22 ♘ ♙♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 235 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 75
B00–B99 × 69
C00–C99 × 36
D00–D99 × 26
E00–E99 × 29
Players
Alexey Su... × 2
Alina Kas... × 1
Anatoly K... × 4
Anna Muzy... × 2
Anthony M... × 2
Axel Otto... × 2
Bartosz S... × 1
Boris Gel... × 3
Borislav ... × 2
Colin A M... × 2
David J E... × 1
David Navara × 2
Dragoljub... × 2
Evgeni Va... × 2
Hristos B... × 1
Jackson W... × 2
Jan Hein ... × 3
Jan Timman × 2
Jean-Phil... × 1
Joel Lautier × 2
Judit Polgar × 3
Julijan P... × 1
Keith Arkell × 2
Konstanti... × 2
Laurent F... × 1
Lenka Pta... × 1
Magnus Ca... × 2
Margeir P... × 2
Maxim Dlugy × 2
Mikhail Tal × 2
Milan Vukic × 2
Mohamad A... × 1
Murray Ch... × 2
Pavel Tre... × 2
Predrag N... × 2
Rafael Va... × 2
Riho Liiva × 1
Robin Swi... × 1
Si Salehian × 1
Stephen G... × 2
Ulf Ander... × 4
Victor Mi... × 1
Victoria ... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 3
Viswanath... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vlastimil... × 1
Wolfgang ... × 2
Yifan Hou × 2
Zlatko Il... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Abbe de Lionne
Lafon le Jeune
1-0
47
C39
Casual
2
Robert Barnett Brien
Ernst Falkbeer
1-0
52
C60
London m
3
Jackson Whipps Sh...
Max Judd
0-1
52
C70
St Louis
4
Jackson Whipps Sh...
John Finan Barry
1-0
46
D31
Showalter - Barry
03 Jun 1896
5
Aron Nimzowitsch
Friedrich Saemisch
1-0
54
E15
Copenhagen
03 Mar 1923
6
Henri Weenink
Arpad Vajda
1-0
46
A46
Hamburg ol (Men)
27 Jul 1930
7
Josef Rejfir
Vladimir Petrov
1-0
52
E00
Prague ol (Men)
12 Jul 1931
8
Isaac Kashdan
Jose Joaquin Arai...
1-0
46
C45
Syracuse
13 Aug 1934
9
Bjorn Nielsen
Ragnar Krogius
1-0
57
C68
Munich Olympiad
25 Aug 1936
10
Andre Lilienthal
Vladimir Andreevi...
1-0
48
B18
USSR Championship
08 Jun 1944
11
Fyodor Ivanovich ...
Alexander Kotov
0-1
41
A46
URS-ch sf
12
Savielly Tartakower
Mikhail Botvinnik
0-1
54
C01
Groningen
29 Aug 1946
13
Cesar Juan Corte
Romeo Garcia Vera
1-0
57
B54
Mar del Plata ARG
14
Georg Kieninger
Theodor Schuster
1-0
60
C42
Essen West German ch
15
Aleksandar Bozic
Svetozar Gligoric
0-1
56
E02
YUG-ch
16
Miroslav Filip
Emil Stefanov Kar...
1-0
58
E00
CSR-BUL
17
Eugenio Szabados
Jan Hein Donner
2500
0-1
56
A46
Venice
18
Janos Balogh
Ferenc Koberl
1-0
60
B12
HUN-ch 06th
19
Jan Hein Donner
2500
Menachem Oren (Ch...
1-0
54
C03
Helsinki ol (Men)
28 Aug 1952
20
Octavio Troianescu
Jaroslav Sajtar
0-1
55
B90
Bucharest
21
Gedeon Barcza
2480
Luis Augusto Sanchez
1-0
52
A13
Amsterdam ol (Men)
04 Sep 1954
22
Vladlen Yakovlevi...
Mikhail Tal
1-0
58
B54
USSR Championship
05 Feb 1956
23
Yuri Averbakh
Mihailo Trajkovic
1-0
60
A16
Dresden it
24
Dragoljub M Ciric
Milan Matulovic
0-1
60
B10
YUG-ch 13th
25
Svend Hamann
Baruch Harold Wood
1-0
55
D35
Hastings-B
26
Elisaveta Bykova
Nona Gaprindashvili
0-1
59
C70
Moscow,WCH Woman RUS
27
Ron F Cuthbert
Ortvin Sarapu
1-0
55
E60
69th New Zealand ...
28
Robert James Fischer
Edward Westing
1-0
48
B10
Fischer Simul Exh...
24 May 1964
29
Bjorn Brinck-Clau...
Milko Bobotsov
0-1
52
B90
Tel Aviv ol (Men)...
02 Nov 1964
30
Evgeni Vasiukov
Yuri S Gusev
1-0
59
B15
Moscow-ch
31
Lubomir Kavalek
Borislav Ivkov
0-1
49
C70
Sarajevo
32
Viktor Korchnoi
Alexey Suetin
1-0
58
D30
Moscow
33
Vladimir Savon
Dragoljub Velimir...
1-0
54
E00
WchT U26 14th
15 Jul 1967
34
Antonin Kubicek
Jan Smejkal
0-1
57
A35
CSR-ch
35
Ratmir Kholmov
Jan Hein Donner
1-0
55
A45
Capablanca mem
36
Borislav Ivkov
Dragoljub Janosevic
1-0
54
A15
Wijk aan Zee
14 Jan 1970
37
Vladimir Doroshki...
Vladimir Mikhailo...
1-0
53
E73
USSR Championship
13 Dec 1970
38
Robert Bellin
Innes_Reid TV
1-0
48
C68
Barnstaple op
39
Ryszard Gasiorowski
Bogdan Sliwa
0-1
50
A40
POL-ch 29th
06 Feb 1972
40
Roy C Ervin
William Goichberg
1-0
50
B33
Lone Pine
13 Mar 1972
41
Ulf Andersson
Arturo Pomar-Sala...
1-0
56
A07
Madrid
08 Dec 1973
42
Axel Otto Ornstein
Maximilian Ujtelky
1-0
53
B06
Rimavska Sobota
43
Jon Kristinsson
Ingvar Asmundsson
1-0
59
A10
ISL-ch playoff
44
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
Axel Otto Ornstein
1-0
47
B90
Stockholm
45
Ulf Andersson
2585
Drazen Marovic
2485
1-0
52
A04
Banja Luka
46
Mikhail Tal
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
57
C07
Tallinn
47
Eugene B Meyer
Arnold Denker
1-0
56
A05
Lone Pine
27 Mar 1977
48
Miyoko Watai
Isabel De Los Santos
1-0
56
B32
Buenos Aires ol (...
49
Kwame Payne
2200
Mario Campos Lopez
2355
1-0
54
C60
Buenos Aires ol (...
50
Pierre Moulin
Danilo Canda
0-1
58
B33
ECI op U20 6th
51
Keith Arkell
Murray Chandler
0-1
48
B07
Benedictine Int Tt
52
Harald Lieb
Murray Chandler
0-1
50
B07
Bundesliga 1980/81
53
Dragoljub Velimir...
Milan Vukic
1-0
58
B18
Zemun
02 Jun 1980
54
Eduard Meduna
Jan Ambroz
1-0
58
E12
Hradec Kralove
55
Frantisek Vykydal
Lubomir Ftacnik
0-1
43
B24
Frenstat CZE ch
56
Vlastimil Hort
Duncan Suttles
1-0
59
B06
Surakarta
57
Lev Psakhis
Carlos Enrique Cu...
1-0
56
C07
Dortmund
58
Dimitri Gurevich
Maxim Dlugy
1-0
57
D20
Estes Park
59
Jan Timman
Praveen Mahadeo T...
1-0
49
E70
Thessaloniki olm
60
Mikhail Golubev
Gepkolenko
0-1
39
B00
Odessa AVANGARD
61
Anthony Miles
Krunoslav Hulak
1-0
53
E41
Bad Worishofen
62
Jean Hebert
David Norwood
1-0
50
A04
It (open)
63
Wolfgang Uhlmann
Gernot Gauglitz
1-0
48
A11
Dresden
64
Rafael Vaganian
Theodor Ghitescu
1-0
49
D24
Lucerne WTC
65
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Garry Kasparov
0-1
56
A57
Dubai
66
Viktor Korchnoi
2635
Otto Borik
2365
1-0
47
A58
Vienna op ,CBM 01
67
Guenter Capelan
Boris Spassky
0-1
56
C60
Solingen
68
Gilles Miralles
Gilles Andruet
0-1
55
A46
FRA-ch
69
Ernst-Wolfgang Bayer
Manfred Glienke
2361
1-0
60
D53
?
70
Margeir Petursson
2535
Viktor Korchnoi
2625
0-1
51
E11
Reykjavik ,CBM 02
71
Anthony Miles
Guillermo Rey
1-0
53
A46
San Francisco
72
Margeir Petursson
Stefan Djuric
0-1
54
E15
New York op
73
Alois Lanc
Karl Robatsch
1-0
47
B57
06
74
Stuart Wagman
Ian Rogers
0-1
42
C16
02
75
Arthur Bisguier
Maxim Dlugy
0-1
45
D02
World
76
Pavel Blatny
Hans-Hubert Sonntag
1-0
51
C70
Bad Woerishofen op
77
Igor Stohl
Zlatko Ilincic
0-1
50
D82
Vrnjacka Banja 47...
78
Ulf Andersson
Joel Lautier
1-0
59
A05
It (a), Biel (Swi...
79
Kevin Spraggett
Roberto Cifuentes...
1-0
50
A00
Olympiades Novi Sad
80
Boris Gelfand
Viswanathan Anand
1-0
59
E32
Muenchen (10)
81
Simen Agdestein
Alexey Suetin
1-0
55
A30
Hastings (England)
82
Dirk Poldauf
Vladimir Savon
0-1
48
A22
Podolsk
83
German Titov
Jan Plachetka
1-0
53
B31
Bardejov
84
Anatoly Karpov
Yasser Seirawan
0-1
60
A41
active, It , Monaco
85
Leonid Yurtaev
Eduardas Rozentalis
1-0
51
C07
Olympiad
86
Kieran Moynihan
Alexander Baburin
0-1
49
A40
Kilkenny Open
87
Alex Yermolinsky
Anatoly Lein
1-0
55
D31
It (open)
88
M Babikur
Zayed Abdul Ghafour
0-1
58
C25
Doha (Qatar)
89
Rustam N Vasiliev
2380
Babakouly Annakov
2350
1-0
53
A81
Ufa
90
Peter Svidler
Francisco Vallejo...
1-0
58
B31
Linares op
91
Jan Timman
Eric Lobron
1-0
58
A07
8, Amsterdam Donn...
92
Evgeni Vasiukov
Mark V Usachyi
1-0
58
C50
Wch Seniors
93
Drazen Sermek
Lucas Brunner
1-0
59
B13
SUI-ch int
94
Joel Lautier
Gata Kamsky
0-1
42
A16
cat.17
95
Mark Taimanov
Lars Persson
1-0
58
A09
Rilton Cup
96
Alexander Hernandez
J Mayorga
1-0
48
C55
Ch World (juniors...
97
Sergey Smagin
Vladimir Baikov
0-1
55
B22
Moscow3
98
Igor Vasilievich ...
Lev Alburt
0-1
52
A56
ch-USA, Parsippany
99
Lawrence Day
2367
Todd Southam
1-0
51
C31
North Bay Interna...
100
Eldar Mukhametov
Yuri Kruppa
1-0
48
B18
Petrov mem
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase