Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE29 ♗ ♙♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE29 ♗ ♙♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 210 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 60
B00–B99 × 57
C00–C99 × 49
D00–D99 × 25
E00–E99 × 19
Players
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Aloyzas K... × 2
Andrei Mu... × 1
Aron Nimz... × 2
Arturo Po... × 2
Bent Larsen × 2
Boris Spa... × 2
Bu Xiangzhi × 2
Chouchani... × 1
Daniel Fr... × 2
Daniel Jere × 1
Daniel Li... × 1
Dmitry Ja... × 1
Dragoljub... × 2
Eckhard S... × 2
Eduard Ba... × 1
Emanuel L... × 3
Friedrich... × 2
Garry Kas... × 2
Gerlef Meins × 1
Hikaru Na... × 2
Igor Khenkin × 2
Juan Manu... × 2
Lajos Por... × 3
Lev Pevzner × 1
Liviu Die... × 2
Mark Hebden × 3
Milan Drasko × 1
Muhammad ... × 1
Nikolai A... × 1
Pavel Sim... × 1
Rafael Va... × 3
Robert Ris × 1
Salvador ... × 2
Sameer Ma... × 1
Samuel Re... × 2
Santosh G... × 1
Surya She... × 2
Tania Sac... × 2
Thal Abergel × 1
Thies Hei... × 1
Valery Ne... × 1
Vassily I... × 4
Victor Mi... × 1
Viswanath... × 2
Vitomir A... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Yifan Hou × 1
Zoltan Al... × 3
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
146
Joel Benjamin
2552
Gregory Kaidanov
2596
1-0
47
C70
107th Annual US Open
184
Bu Xiangzhi
2677
Lou Yiping
2446
1-0
51
A45
Chinese League
11 Aug 2011
119
Eirik T Gullaksen
2333
Juan Manuel Bello...
2430
1-0
45
B45
Schack Kompaniet Cup
145
Aloyzas Kveinys
2546
Krzysztof Ejsmont
2348
1-0
52
A09
Polish Team Champ...
02 Sep 2006
162
Felix Nordstrom
2206
Eduard Bakhmatov
2370
1-0
51
B41
SenWM
01 Nov 2008
179
Laurence E Webb
2322
Daniel Lindner
2237
1-0
45
C44
4NCL
06 Nov 2010
82
Ivan Hausner
Vlastimil Jansa
1-0
50
A41
BL 9091 ;BL
117
Ognjen Cvitan
2526
Josip Rukavina
2414
1-0
47
A10
5th GM
18 Apr 2001
135
Alexander Khalifman
Christian Bauer
1-0
50
B00
Petrosian mem Int...
18 Dec 2004
142
Attila Czebe
2473
Tania Sachdev
2343
1-0
52
A20
FSGM June
153
Daniel Fridman
2635
Mikhael Mchedlish...
2527
1-0
52
E10
Corsica Masters
29 Oct 2007
161
Hikaru Nakamura
2704
Vassily Ivanchuk
2786
1-0
51
E15
Cap d'Agde
01 Nov 2008
170
David Navara
2654
Vassily Ivanchuk
2746
1-0
51
A05
Cez Trophy
30 May 2009
177
Ryosuke Nanjo
2257
Daniel Jere
2267
1-0
50
C05
Chess Olympiad
24 Sep 2010
72
Yrjo A Rantanen
Vladimir Kovacevic
1-0
51
C10
Palma de Mallorca
80
Carlos Araya Numana
Konate Ibrahima
2205
1-0
52
E60
Novi Sad ol (Men)
20 Nov 1990
104
Hugo Tirard
2399
Laurent Geffroy
2228
1-0
37
C11
15th Open
26 Jul 2000
112
Drago Vargic
2275
Stevo Hodak
2288
1-0
50
C47
Slavonija Swiss
09 Aug 2001
126
Igor Khenkin
2627
Romuald Mainka
2459
1-0
48
D21
Bad Wiessee 2003
11 Nov 2003
134
Adekola Adedeji
Paul Wojciechowski
2146
1-0
50
B90
36th Olympiad
19 Oct 2004
137
Zoltan Almasi
2631
Igor Khenkin
2627
1-0
49
B18
Bundesliga 0304
15 Feb 2004
141
Jan Smeets
2475
Sergei Shipov
2588
1-0
51
C03
VI Ciudad de Dos ...
26 Mar 2005
150
Dimitri van Leent
2006
Oliver de Hert
1-0
40
A20
Hogeschool Zeelan...
05 Aug 2007
152
Ivan Popov
2539
Tamas Banusz
2491
1-0
51
C26
World Junior Cham...
09 Oct 2007
155
Nana Dzagnidze
2429
Ralf Danielmeier
2112
1-0
51
D85
Gibraltar
31 Jan 2008
159
Pavel Tregubov
2658
Gerlef Meins
2460
1-0
52
D20
Ordix Open
02 Aug 2008
167
Fidel Corrales Ji...
2586
Thal Abergel
2509
1-0
47
B31
Cappelle la Grande
07 Mar 2009
98
Tomas Oral
Zoltan Almasi
1-0
50
B40
Mitropa Cup
173
Rauf Mamedov
2626
Santosh Gujrathi ...
2423
1-0
49
B23
4th Kolkata Open ...
07 Sep 2009
176
Arman Pashikian
2652
Robert Ris
2422
1-0
48
D20
European Individu...
06 Mar 2010
56
Dragoljub Velimir...
Radovan Brajovic
1-0
52
B32
YUG-ch35
19 Feb 1980
66
Viktor Korchnoi
2640
Ronen Lev
2390
1-0
49
A10
Beersheba ,CBM 09
74
Elizbar Ubilava
Valery A Chekhov
1-0
50
A00
Kecskemet op1
79
Rafael Vaganian
Eric Tangborn
1-0
47
A04
Reykjavik op ;EXP 18
101
Simon Webb
2445
Fritz Baumbach
1-0
51
D13
Zagorovsky Memorial
102
Garry Kasparov
2851
Alexander Morozevich
2748
1-0
45
D10
Wijk aan Zee Corus
20 Jan 2000
105
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
Vassily Ivanchuk
1-0
49
A05
Amber-blind 9th
16 Mar 2000
107
Julia Demina
2350
Maritza Arribas R...
2329
1-0
52
A04
FIDE WCh Women KO
02 Dec 2000
122
Hakan Erdogan
Igor Miladinovic
1-0
52
D07
Balkan-ch
10 Dec 2002
123
Peter Leko
2736
Alexey Shirov
2723
1-0
43
C11
Amber Rapid 2003
16 Mar 2003
97
Garry Kasparov
2812
Grigory Serper
2522
1-0
47
B01
Internet blitz 5'
24 May 1998
131
Igor Alexandre Nataf
Bu Xiangzhi
1-0
52
B70
Reykjavik Open
16 Mar 2004
136
Natalia Pogonina
2501
Elena Verevotchkina
1-0
44
C03
RUS Cup (Women) 3rd
13 Nov 2004
7
Harry Nelson Pill...
Emanuel Lasker
1-0
46
C67
St. Petersburg 18...
25 Dec 1895
140
Rustem Dautov
2609
Patrick Burkart
2334
1-0
47
A41
Bundesliga Final ...
09 Apr 2005
6
Emmanuel Schiffers
Mikhail Chigorin
1-0
48
A40
Chigorin - Schiff...
21 Apr 1879
147
Christopher Ward
2456
Enrique Osuna Vega
2177
1-0
50
D70
5th Gibraltar Che...
25 Jan 2007
149
Karina Szczepkows...
2324
Ontiretse Sabure
1-0
45
C44
Women's World Tea...
20 May 2007
69
Karel Mokry
Fernand Gobet
1-0
48
B10
Geneve
58
Murray Chandler
Otto Borik
1-0
50
B40
Bundesliga 1982/83
67
Lajos Portisch
Rafael Vaganian
1-0
49
A05
St John
36
Yakov Geraisimovi...
Yakov Estrin
1-0
47
E60
5th CC World Ch F...
156
Yuriy Kryvoruchko
2612
Milan Drasko
2536
1-0
40
C03
European Individu...
22 Apr 2008
157
Katerina Rohonyan
2309
Chouchanik Airape...
2092
1-0
49
A16
US Women's Champi...
15 May 2008
172
Vugar Gashimov
2740
Hikaru Nakamura
2710
1-0
49
B01
Ordix Open
02 Aug 2009
166
Artyom Timofeev
2671
Valery Neverov
2560
1-0
49
B90
10th European Ind...
08 Mar 2009
18
Abraham Kupchik
Robert Willman
1-0
47
D20
Manhattan CC ch p...
40
Arturo Pomar-Sala...
Bent Larsen
1-0
48
A00
Hoogovens
1
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
1-0
52
C00
Calcutta
171
Magnus Carlsen
2770
Dmitry Jakovenko
2753
1-0
49
C67
Dortmund
02 Jul 2009
34
Lajos Portisch
Ferenc Koberl
1-0
43
D10
Ungarn
175
Zbynek Hracek
2606
Thies Heinemann
2484
1-0
46
B90
2009-2010 Bundesliga
13 Nov 2009
20
Emil Zinner
Vera Menchik
1-0
49
C11
Podebrady
10 Jul 1936
17
Emanuel Lasker
Sidney Norman Ber...
1-0
46
B02
New York sim
81
Lev Alburt
Maxim Dlugy
1-0
50
A07
US Championship
30 Jul 1991
59
Mark Hebden
Geoffrey Borg
1-0
49
C39
London op
88
Valery Salov
Alexander Khalifman
1-0
50
A19
Ch World (match) ...
73
Eckhard Schmittdiel
Lajos Portisch
1-0
40
C16
Budapest
77
Alexey Dreev
Anatoly Davidovic...
1-0
51
A40
It (open)
38
Georges Koltanowski
Michael I Leidner
1-0
47
A46
simul
13
Savielly Tartakower
Siegfried Reginal...
1-0
52
C12
Vienna
30 Nov 1923
95
Vitomir Arapovic
Igor Jelen
1-0
49
B31
CRO-chT2
68
Bozidar Ivanovic
Bent Larsen
1-0
48
B32
New York op
33
Owen M Hindle
Svend Hamann
1-0
50
B43
Hastings-B
49
Anthony Miles
Hans Ree
1-0
45
C67
Amsterdam IBM
91
Mark Hebden
2570
Malcolm Pein
1-0
45
A45
Isle of Lewis
52
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Iztok Jelen
1-0
45
C07
It (cat.12)
57
Larry Christiansen
Duncan Suttles
1-0
52
B06
It (cat.9)
47
Nino Kirov Ivanov
2450
Vlastimil Jansa
2480
1-0
43
A04
Sukhumi
24 Aug 1972
120
Anna Muzychuk
2197
Dronavalli Harika
1-0
43
C17
Wch U12 Girls
5
Karl Pitschel
Adolf Anderssen
1-0
52
A13
Leipzig
8
Siegbert Tarrasch
Emanuel Lasker
1-0
49
C67
Hastings
30 Aug 1895
10
Frank James Marshall
Friedrich Koehnlein
1-0
52
D32
Hamburg
26 Jul 1910
11
Samuel Reshevsky
Marc Herzfeld
1-0
52
C66
Paris simul
16 May 1920
12
Max Euwe
Leslie Charles Gw...
1-0
43
A46
Broadstairs
22
Salo Landau
Karlis Alexander ...
1-0
45
E41
Kemeri
01 Jul 1937
71
Bogdan Grabarczyk
Grzegorz Jusiak
1-0
49
C36
Naleczow
24
Leonids Dreibergs
Rudolf Palme
1-0
48
B40
Augsburg GER
25
Jens Enevoldsen
Friedrich Saemisch
1-0
51
C70
Oldenburg
23 Jun 1949
28
Ernst Weichselbaumer
Aleksandar Matanovic
2500
1-0
50
E38
Amsterdam ol (Men)
07 Sep 1954
139
Liviu Dieter Nisi...
2670
Viorel Iordachescu
2609
1-0
50
C42
Romanian Team Cha...
29 May 2005
31
Julius Kozma
Stefan Brzozka
1-0
46
A17
Krakow
32
Alexander Jongsma
Damdzinhav Zorigt
1-0
45
A07
WchT U26 08th
20 Jul 1961
35
Mikhail Tal
Reinhart Fuchs
1-0
43
D10
Kislovodsk
25 Jul 1964
37
Boris Spassky
Robert James Fischer
1-0
50
D85
Second Piatigorsk...
28 Jul 1966
94
Gata Kamsky
2735
Zoltan Almasi
2630
1-0
51
E47
Groningen
43
Milan Jovcic
Dusan Marjan
1-0
43
C57
corr
39
Florin Gheorghiu
Moshe Czerniak
1-0
51
D37
Tel-Aviv it
27 May 1966
53
Hans Bohm
2410
Gennady Sosonko
2535
1-0
43
E33
Leeuwarden NED ch
186
Oystein Hjertenes
2153
Emili Simon Padros
2258
1-0
50
A04
21st World Senior...
26 Nov 2011
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase