Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE40 ♖ ♙ vs ♜ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE40 ♖ ♙ vs ♜ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 180 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 48
B00–B99 × 57
C00–C99 × 31
D00–D99 × 25
E00–E99 × 19
Players
Alan Young × 1
Alexander... × 2
Alexei Il... × 2
Anna Muzy... × 2
Anthony M... × 3
Arnd Lauber × 1
Azer Mirzoev × 1
Boris Gel... × 2
Christoph... × 1
Csaba Hor... × 2
David M M... × 1
David Navara × 2
Diana Sam... × 1
Efim Geller × 2
Erich Eli... × 2
Evgeny Najer × 1
Guntram H... × 1
Halim Turaev × 1
Handszar ... × 1
Heimo Raith × 1
Heimo Titz × 1
Jair Osipi × 1
John van ... × 2
Leonid Al... × 2
Loek van ... × 2
Marcelo R... × 1
Mateusz B... × 1
Maxim Turov × 1
Michal Kr... × 3
Mikhail C... × 2
Natalia Z... × 1
Ogmundur ... × 1
Olli Sisatto × 1
Padmini Rout × 1
Paul Keres × 2
Ratmir Kh... × 3
Robert Le... × 1
Semen I D... × 2
Sotirios ... × 1
Stephane ... × 1
Suat Atalik × 2
Tamir Nabaty × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vitaly Ts... × 2
Vladimir ... × 1
Walter Sh... × 2
Wesley So × 1
Yacov Murey × 2
Zoran Jov... × 1
Zsofia Po... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
167
Boris Belokopyt
2002
Jens Henrichsen
1887
0-1
55
B33
European Senior C...
25 Aug 2012
168
Yaroslav Zherebukh
2629
Krystian Kuzmicz
2464
1-0
54
D31
BDO Chess Tournament
29 Aug 2012
169
Chukwunonso Oragwu
Ahmad Madni Waqar
2062
1-0
60
B90
Chess Olympiad
30 Aug 2012
170
Namir Mohammed Is...
2189
Barileng Gaealafshwe
2151
1-0
54
D30
Chess Olympiad
05 Sep 2012
171
Alexey Sarana
2118
Ilya Duzhakov
2330
0-1
60
C17
Chigorin Memorial
27 Oct 2012
172
Alex Bullen
1824
Saravanan Sathyan...
2055
0-1
58
C13
World Youth Champ...
12 Nov 2012
173
Roman Khaetsky
Emil Sutovsky
0-1
57
A03
European Individu...
06 May 2013
174
Gerlef Meins
2474
Pentala Harikrishna
2680
0-1
59
E15
Biel (Masters)
24 Jul 2013
175
Samuel G A Franklin
Tamas Petenyi
0-1
54
B06
World Junior Cham...
15 Sep 2013
176
Damian McCarthy
1905
David Ian Calvert
2002
0-1
59
B01
London Chess Classic
15 Dec 2013
177
Boris Grachev
2668
Dmitry Gordievsky
2451
1-0
60
A40
Moscow Championsh...
30 Jan 2014
178
Fabien Libiszewski
2533
Gabriel Gaehwiler
2332
1-0
60
B53
Tradewise Gibraltar
06 Feb 2014
179
Dennes Abel
2427
Philipp Schlosser
2602
0-1
54
E15
Bundesliga
08 Feb 2014
180
Magnus Carlsen
2881
Gadir Guseinov
2613
1-0
56
A49
FIDE World Blitz ...
19 Jun 2014
79
David Navara
Petr Buchnicek
1-0
53
B01
CZE-chT 9900
77
Mikhail Ulibin
2535
Jaan Eslon
2375
1-0
54
C67
International Open
76
Nikolai Vlassov
Alexey Korotylev
1-0
51
B07
Moscow GM3
72
Dimitri Gurevich
Patrick Wolff
0-1
60
A04
USA-ch Modesto
70
Georg Danner
Lubomir Ftacnik
0-1
60
D85
It, VII-VIII, Ost...
65
Neeraj-Kumar Mishra
David Norwood
0-1
54
A41
Dhaka (Bangladesh)
64
Joel Lautier
Miguel Illescas C...
1-0
56
A11
ESP
63
Vitezslav Razik
2385
Friso Nijboer
2485
0-1
53
B07
EU-chT (Men)
103
Jan Plachetka
Marko Stuhlik
1-0
60
B06
AUT-chT2O 0102
58
Efim Geller
Zsuzsa Polgar
1-0
59
B32
Aruba
54
Dusko Zmijanac
Nona Gaprindashvili
0-1
57
A40
Pula (Croatia)
53
Yacov Murey
Andrei V Kharitonov
0-1
57
B40
World Cup ( open ...
52
Darius Ruzele
Boris Gelfand
0-1
58
E10
Kramatorsk
51
Jay R Bonin
Anthony Miles
0-1
54
A41
New York Open(2)
48
Boro Miljanic
Ofer Bruk
1-0
59
C55
Ch Europe (juniors)
113
Stanislav Cifka
Marian Jurcik
0-1
55
C64
Extraliga Grygov-...
41
Konstantin Zaivel...
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
60
A22
Karseladze mem
40
Jens Kristiansen
Lars Aake Schneider
0-1
52
B33
Esbjerg
39
Jan Timman
Richard Meulders
1-0
58
B45
Amsterdam (zt) 26...
36
Richard Goldenberg
Borislav Mitov
1-0
54
A11
Sandomierz Vitrob...
35
Mikhail Kletsel
Edgar Walther
2254
1-0
58
E73
8th CC World Ch F...
34
Ralph Mallee
Mathias Gerusel
0-1
56
B42
FRG-ch int
29
Ratmir Kholmov
Viktor Kupreichik
0-1
56
D02
URS
28
Arthur Bisguier
Pal Benko
0-1
53
B22
Ch USA (team)
25
Lazaros Vizantiadis
Omari
0-1
60
C55
Olympiad
21
Gyula Kluger
Kazimierz Plater
0-1
56
D25
POL-HUN
16
Savielly Tartakower
Petar Trifunovic
1-0
56
C51
Paris (France)
11
Efim Bogoljubov
Gosta Stoltz
0-1
53
A09
GER-SWE m
2
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
0-1
55
C50
Calcutta
45
Anthony Doyle
Vlastimil Jansa
0-1
51
A05
Luzern olm ;BIG
27
Alexandru Sorin S...
Jan Smejkal
0-1
55
D85
Orebro Stud olm fA
18
Bernardo Wexler
Svetozar Gligoric
0-1
50
E60
Mar del Plata
42
Viktor Korchnoi
Anthony Miles
1-0
45
D90
Sydafrika
20
Carlos Enrique Gu...
Erich Eliskases
0-1
59
A48
ARG Ch
59
Semen I Dvoirys
Michal Krasenkow
0-1
51
C70
Fibak Cup 6
61
Kevin Spraggett
Joe Horton
1-0
45
A10
Ch. Canada, Kingston
66
Margeir Petursson
Nenad Ristic
1-0
59
A57
It Athens (Greece...
57
Wolfgang Uhlmann
Alisa Galliamova
0-1
60
A17
Tumba-Aruba
68
Maria Manakova
Svetlana Petrenko
0-1
60
A53
EU-ch U18 Girls
22
Josef Lokvenc
Efim Geller
0-1
52
B70
Dresden
71
Leonid Alexandrov...
Craig A Stauffer
1-0
58
B20
It (open)
67
Branimir Maksimovic
Dragoljub Velimir...
0-1
55
A43
YUG-chT
1
Elijah Williams
Daniel Harrwitz
0-1
60
A03
Harrwitz - Willia...
31
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
Laszlo Vadasz
1-0
54
B07
Vrnjacka Banja
115
Sankalp Modwal
2060
Ivan Salgado Lopez
2340
1-0
60
B90
BELFORT YWCC BU14
108
Suat Atalik
2599
Athanasios Mastro...
2499
1-0
58
E10
Athens Acropolis GM
118
Suhrab Semiev
2287
Bayram Annaberdyev
2335
0-1
43
B22
Victory Cup
102
Jaroslav Fabian
Erik Pinter
0-1
60
B22
SVK-chT2-B 2000/01
73
Carey A Wilman
Gerard Welling
0-1
60
A43
Isle of Man open
26
Vladimir Antoshin
Gyozo Victor Fori...
0-1
56
E41
HUN-RSFSR
19
Rashid Gibiatovic...
Gideon Stahlberg
1-0
52
C12
Bucharest
55
Anthony Miles
Matthew Sadler
1-0
59
A29
Oostende op
33
Lawrence Day
Walter Shawn Browne
0-1
50
B51
Chicago USA op
43
Mats Erik Thomas ...
2290
Petar Velikov
2445
0-1
60
A13
Politiken Cup
74
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
Smbat Gariginovic...
1-0
55
C13
Kropotkin
75
Alexey Mitenkov
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
60
E11
Moscow GM3
56
Zsofia Polgar
Csaba Horvath
1-0
56
B13
It, Budapest (Hun...
62
Ivan Farago
2510
Loek van Wely
2525
1-0
59
E73
Hyeres op
78
Thomas Walther
Matthias Kohl
1-0
54
C50
Hassloch op-B
60
Semen I Dvoirys
Michal Krasenkow
0-1
51
C70
Katowice
46
Vladimir Savon
Semko Semkov
1-0
56
A06
Varna 21st
30
Eric Schiller
Freedman
1-0
51
D10
Smithtown
50
Aloyzas Kveinys
Arshak B Petrosian
1-0
58
B90
Sevastopol
49
Nick DeFirmian
Milorad Todorovic
1-0
60
B12
It (cat.8)
15
Vincenzo Castaldi
Yosef Porat
1-0
59
C07
Zonal
47
Jaime Sunye Neto
2490
John van der Wiel
2515
1-0
53
A34
Arnhem/Amsterdam
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase