Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE41 ♖ ♙♙ vs ♜ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE41 ♖ ♙♙ vs ♜ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 289 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 74
B00–B99 × 91
C00–C99 × 54
D00–D99 × 38
E00–E99 × 32
Players
Aleksande... × 2
Alex Yerm... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexey Go... × 1
Boris Gulko × 2
Daniele V... × 2
Dusko Pav... × 2
Emil Suto... × 2
Erich Eli... × 3
Evgeni Va... × 2
Florin Gh... × 2
Fridrik O... × 2
Gedeon Ba... × 2
Helgi Ola... × 2
Igor V Pl... × 2
Jiri Stocek × 3
Joel Lautier × 2
John van ... × 2
Josef Rejfir × 2
Josep Oms... × 2
Karel Tre... × 2
Ketevan A... × 2
Lajos Por... × 3
Laszlo Cako × 1
Levon Aro... × 2
Ljubomir ... × 2
Loek van ... × 3
Matthew T... × 1
Max Euwe × 2
Michael A... × 2
Michael W... × 2
Mihovil D... × 1
Miroslav ... × 1
Nigel Short × 2
Nikola Pa... × 2
Oleg Glad... × 2
Patrick v... × 1
Paul Keres × 2
Rudolf Sp... × 3
Simon J B... × 2
Tomas Oral × 2
Ulf Ander... × 2
Valery A ... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Wlodzimie... × 2
Zhong Zhang × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
John Cochrane
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
1-0
47
C51
Calcutta
2
Simon Winawer
Johannes Zukertort
0-1
48
C48
Leipzig
19 Jul 1877
3
Mikhail Aleksandr...
Paul Vinogradov
1-0
46
C37
cr
4
Horatio Caro
Max Harmonist
1-0
48
C29
Berlin
5
Charles Jaffe
George Schwietzer
1-0
47
A40
7th American Ches...
22 Oct 1904
6
Rudolf Swiderski
Paul Saladin Leon...
1-0
50
A13
Scheveningen
01 Aug 1905
7
Ladislav Prokes
Semion Alapin
1-0
50
C70
Prague
20 May 1908
8
Gustaf Nyholm
Gyula Breyer
1-0
49
C10
Keulen A
9
Julius Perlis
Rudolf Spielmann
0-1
48
C13
Vienna
10
Borislav Kostic
Rolando Illa
1-0
49
C44
match
11
Aleksander Ameisen
Jozef Dominik
1-0
45
A20
Krakow
12
Arpad Vajda
Max Euwe
0-1
50
C70
Wien
13
Jose Raul Capablanca
William Albert Fa...
1-0
47
C23
Simul
02 Oct 1922
14
Karel Treybal
Jacques Mieses
1-0
50
B40
Baden Baden
08 May 1925
15
Anatoly Alekseevi...
Karel Treybal
0-1
47
C47
Wch Amateur
26 Jul 1928
16
Josef Rejfir
Ferdinand Krticka
1-0
45
A40
Prague Evony
17
Ernst Gruenfeld
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
49
A40
Vienna
18
Vera Menchik
Jose Vilardebo Pi...
1-0
49
D30
Barcelona
26 Sep 1929
19
Baldur Hoenlinger
Herman Steiner
1-0
46
E22
Gyor it, HUN
20
Miroslav Chodera
Josef Rejfir
0-1
48
D31
Kautsky mem 8th
21
Isaias Pleci
Benito Higinio Vi...
1-0
48
D04
Buenos Aires
22
Sandor Boros
Gyula Kluger
0-1
49
D11
Budapest
23
Max Euwe
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
49
D55
Noordwijk
11 Jun 1938
24
Erich Eliskases
Efim Bogoljubov
0-1
43
E22
Bad Elster (05)
25
Alexander Alekhine
Erich Eliskases
1-0
47
B13
Buenos Aires
28 Aug 1939
26
Grigory Levenfish
Vitaly Chekhover
1-0
49
B33
Ch \
27
Anton Kohler
Alfred Brinckmann
0-1
50
C70
GER-ch 6th
17 Jul 1939
28
Gunnar Skarp
Eero Einar Book (...
0-1
48
D02
Stockholm 4647
29
Sidney Norman Ber...
Albert Charles Si...
0-1
45
C17
New York, USA Ch
30
Andrzej Pytlakowski
Gedeon Barcza
0-1
46
B33
Marianske Lazne -...
31
William H Huge
Oliver W Lafreniere
0-1
36
D51
Yakima County Cha...
32
Yosef Porat
Fridrik Olafsson
2570
0-1
48
E22
Amsterdam ol (Men)
13 Sep 1954
33
Viktor Korchnoi
Taras E Prokhorovich
1-0
49
D10
Sverdlovsk
34
Samuel Markovich ...
Alexey Suetin
0-1
49
A49
Leningrad
35
Pedro Martin
Jerzy Kostro
1-0
48
E06
13th olm final B
11 Oct 1958
36
Efim Geller
Mario Bertok
1-0
50
A16
Kiev
37
Wolfgang Boehringer
Franz Popp
0-1
46
A02
corr
38
Mircea Pavlov
Ilkka Antero Kanko
1-0
45
B32
Halle
39
Nikola Padevsky
Vladimir Antoshin
0-1
50
E10
Moscow
12 Nov 1963
40
Robert James Fischer
T Cunningham
1-0
45
C33
Fischer Simul Exh...
28 Mar 1964
41
Nikola Padevsky
Lajos Portisch
1-0
41
C16
Tel Aviv
42
Dusan Rajkovic
Yedael Stepak
1-0
48
E70
Orebro Stud olm fA
43
Paul Keres
Oleg L Chernikov
1-0
43
D30
Moskva SU-tch
03 Oct 1966
44
Erich Eliskases
2430
Herman Pilnik
1-0
46
A10
Mar del Plata
45
Borislav Ivkov
S Malesic
1-0
44
A13
Maribor
46
Dzhemal Baradze
Boris T Vladimirov
0-1
49
B45
URS-chT
47
Bruno Parma
Milan Matulovic
0-1
50
C63
Jugoslavija
48
Anatoly Lein
Igor V Platonov
1-0
45
E47
USSR Championship...
49
Lajos Portisch
Wolfgang Uhlmann
1-0
48
C16
Monte Carlo
04 Apr 1968
50
Janis Klovans
Evgeni Vasiukov
1-0
41
B02
USSR Championship...
51
William Hartston
Raymond Keene
0-1
50
B07
Master Tournament
31 Aug 1968
52
Igor V Platonov
Vladimir Mikhailo...
0-1
50
B40
USSR Championship
30 Sep 1969
53
Gedeon Barcza
Paul Keres
0-1
48
A00
Tallinn Inf7/18
21 Feb 1969
54
Ortvin Sarapu
Christopher A Evans
1-0
48
E47
New Zealand Ch.
55
Yuri Balashov
Laszlo Barczay
0-1
50
D90
Skopje
56
Kenneth Rogoff
2505
Zvonko Vranesic
2320
0-1
48
B80
Ontario op
57
Leslie Stephen Fr...
T C Fox
1-0
48
B42
Barnstaple op
58
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Jan Adamski
1-0
42
B43
POL-ch 29th
06 Feb 1972
59
Paul Selick
2275
Camille Coudari
2295
0-1
49
A56
CAN-ch
60
Mark Diesen
Walter Shawn Browne
0-1
44
B90
Chicago USA op
61
Jeff Horner
2345
Andrew Jonathan W...
2340
1-0
50
B50
BCF-ch
62
Antonio Angel Med...
Bent Larsen
0-1
48
B01
Las Palmas
63
Svetozar Gligoric
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
1-0
45
D08
Portoroz/Ljubljan...
64
Leonid Alexandrov...
Dennis Waterman
1-0
47
A05
Lone Pine
14 Apr 1975
65
Angel Martin Gonz...
Miguel A Quinteros
0-1
40
B27
Torremolinos (Spain)
66
Janos Flesch
Lajos Portisch
0-1
44
A05
Ungarn
67
Aron G Reshko
Sergey Polovets
1-0
44
A13
Leningrad-ch
68
Florin Gheorghiu
Vlastimil Jansa
1-0
41
D91
Sochi
69
Zoltan Ribli
2575
Gyozo Victor Fori...
2490
1-0
49
A30
HUN-ch
70
Gennady Sosonko
2530
Fridrik Olafsson
2560
1-0
50
E00
Wijk aan Zee
71
Anthony Miles
Joseph Feller
1-0
50
A16
Amsterdam zt
72
Valery A Chekhov
Sergey Dolmatov
0-1
47
B40
URS-ch U26
73
Dragutin Sahovic
Vladimir Mikhailo...
0-1
49
D94
Lone Pine
03 Apr 1979
74
Norton Jacobi
Donald Aiwyn Keast
1-0
42
C35
corres AUS
75
Dragoljub Velimir...
Nenad Ristic
1-0
48
B70
Smederevska Palanka
76
Hans Ree
2480
Ulf Andersson
2560
0-1
49
E32
IBM
77
John van der Wiel
2465
Hans Bohm
2410
0-1
47
B04
Leeuwarden NED ch
78
Lubomir Ftacnik
Ulf Andersson
0-1
42
A46
Hastings (1980/81)
09 Jan 1981
79
Michael Wiedenkeller
2325
Georg Siegel
2300
1-0
48
B03
EU-ch jr
80
Michael Wiedenkeller
2325
Fred Berend
1-0
44
B90
EU-ch jr
81
Andrei Sokolov
Vladimir Antoshin
1-0
49
C41
Moscow-ch
82
Gert Jan Timmerman
2350
J J van der Zwan
1-0
48
C70
NED-ch12 corr8284
83
Frank Zimmermann
Hans Werner Acker...
2255
1-0
49
B10
BL 8182 Kettig-Bo...
84
Vladimir Kovacevic
2555
Milan Drasko
2330
1-0
49
A40
22. It Bosna '83
85
Gerhard Fahnensch...
Jan Smejkal
0-1
50
A22
Bundesliga 8384
86
Jacques Derondier
Bertrand Sireta
1-0
38
A40
FRA AJEC/1133 corr
87
Alex Yermolinsky
Valery A Chekhov
1-0
47
A04
USSR
88
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
Thomas Jakat
1-0
49
B33
Rostock 10th
89
Antonio Antunes
2320
John Delaney
2205
1-0
46
B13
Thessaloniki ol (...
24 Nov 1984
90
Alexander Beliavsky
2600
Helgi Olafsson
2520
1-0
47
E10
Thessaloniki ol (...
30 Nov 1984
91
Nigel Short
Guillermo Garcia ...
1-0
47
C70
Dubai olm
92
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Jan Banas
1-0
45
D85
Tirnavia
93
Thomas Luther
Igor Stohl
1-0
41
B22
Namestovo
94
Smbat Gariginovic...
Evgeny Vladimirov
0-1
49
D02
Armed Forces-ch
95
Loek van Wely
Aleksander Delchev
0-1
48
A46
Arnheim
96
Johann Hjartarson
2610
John van der Wiel
2540
1-0
49
E15
Tilburg 46/738
97
Leonid Yurtaev
Vladimir Karasev
1-0
50
B32
It (open)
98
Alexander Shabalov
Karsten Mueller
0-1
49
D30
Pula 47/519 Shaba...
99
Qin Kanying
Ricardo De Guzman
1-0
50
B32
Asian Team Champi...
100
Michael Adams
Jonathan Levitt
1-0
50
C07
London
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase