Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE76 ♕ vs ♛ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE76 ♕ vs ♛ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 167 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 49
B00–B99 × 50
C00–C99 × 29
D00–D99 × 24
E00–E99 × 15
Players
Alexey Sh... × 2
Andrei Kh... × 2
Bilam Lal... × 1
Bobby Cheng × 1
Cenek Kot... × 3
Daniel Han × 1
Darko Pop... × 1
David J E... × 1
Evgeni El... × 1
Evgenij A... × 1
Evgeny Ba... × 3
Evgeny To... × 1
Fidel Cor... × 1
Franz Hoelzl × 2
George Di... × 1
Heikki We... × 2
Ian Nepom... × 2
Igor Tarasov × 1
Isaac Bol... × 2
Ivan Saric × 1
Iyer Akas... × 1
Jaan Ehlvest × 3
Jan Plach... × 2
Jerzy Struk × 1
Kevin Wang × 2
Krishnan ... × 1
Kristjan ... × 1
Laszlo Szabo × 2
Levon Aro... × 1
Li Chao × 2
Marianne ... × 1
Marina Ro... × 1
Michael A... × 2
Nisha Mohota × 1
Pavel Elj... × 2
S Prasannaa × 1
Sergei Ti... × 1
Sergey Ka... × 2
Sergey Ka... × 1
Sergey Ku... × 2
Stephane ... × 1
Svetozar ... × 2
Ular Lauk × 1
Vadim Zvj... × 1
Vassily I... × 2
Viachesla... × 1
Vidmantas... × 2
Yannick P... × 1
Yelena Dembo × 1
Yuri Yako... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
131
Anatoly Donchenko
2381
Ivan Saric
2561
0-1
56
A04
Zurich Chess Club...
12 Aug 2009
46
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Jozsef Horvath
1-0
46
B45
Zenica (Bosnia & ...
146
Erikson Roberto M...
2181
S Prasannaa
2032
1-0
69
A05
World Junior Cham...
14 Aug 2011
145
Gabriele Botta
2261
Iyer Akash Pc
2069
1-0
77
C70
World Junior Cham...
12 Aug 2011
147
Dmitry Andreikin
2696
Evgeny Tomashevsky
2707
0-1
77
D00
World Cup
31 Aug 2011
143
Gata Kamsky
2741
Levon Aronian
2805
1-0
80
C70
World Chess Team ...
18 Jul 2011
144
Ian Nepomniachtchi
2711
Krishnan Sasikiran
2681
0-1
74
B90
World Chess Team ...
26 Jul 2011
139
Fabiano Caruana
2709
Pavel Eljanov
2742
1-0
58
D10
World Blitz Champ...
16 Nov 2010
21
Cenek Kottnauer
Peter Hugh Clarke
0-1
71
D23
Whitby British ch
49
Vladimir Akopian
Matthias Wahls
1-0
78
B44
Wch U20
36
Ovidiu-Doru Foisor
Artur Yusupov
0-1
76
E15
Wch U20
72
Zurab Azmaiparash...
2673
Evgeny Bareev
2702
0-1
71
A46
WCC2000
08 Sep 2000
73
Oleg Romanishin
2591
Kiril D Georgiev
2661
0-1
77
A05
Veselin Boskovic Mem
11 Oct 2000
28
Jan Smejkal
Evgeni Vasiukov
0-1
65
A07
Varna
18
Viktor Korchnoi
Isaac Boleslavsky
1-0
75
E70
USSR Championship
11 Feb 1957
38
Aivars Gipslis
Alvis Vitolinsh
1-0
67
A19
USSR
137
Alex Yermolinsky
2528
Sergey Kudrin
2571
1-0
60
A04
US Championships
17 May 2010
16
Yuri Averbakh
Isaac Boleslavsky
1-0
75
A16
URS-training
43
Josif D Dorfman
2515
Jaan Ehlvest
2480
0-1
57
D90
URS-ch51
138
Maxime Vachier-La...
2721
Sergei Tiviakov
2637
1-0
74
B01
Unive Tournament
29 Oct 2010
119
Alexandr P Provot...
Igor Tarasov
0-1
68
C55
Tsiolkovsky Memorial
07 Aug 2007
13
Cenek Kottnauer
Jan Sefc
1-0
80
A20
Trencianske Teplice
5
Richard Reti
Josef Emil Krejcik
1-0
71
C01
Trebitsch Memoria...
01 Jan 1910
11
Rudolf Palme
Karl Kopetzky
1-0
53
B32
Trebitsch mem 16th
16 Nov 1933
165
Sebastien Maze
2536
Alan M Byron
2149
1-0
68
B40
Tradewise Gibraltar
28 Jan 2014
32
Peter Dely
Jan Plachetka
1-0
66
C70
Toth mem 5th
19
Nestor Del Pozo
William James Lom...
0-1
68
B90
Torneo de las Ame...
20 Jan 1958
17
George Shainswit
Eliot Sanford Hearst
0-1
72
E73
Third Rosenwald T...
17 Oct 1956
82
Domen Krumpacnik
2385
Miran Rusjan
2231
1-0
74
A46
TCh-SLO
24 Oct 2001
88
Alexander Baburin
2598
Mark Orr
2315
1-0
58
D30
Target Recruitmen...
01 Apr 2001
40
Rafael Vaganian
Bozidar Ivanovic
0-1
75
E20
Tallinn
31
Hillar Karner
Heikki Westerinen
1-0
71
A48
Tallinn
10 Mar 1973
27
Franz Hoelzl
Jan Plachetka
1-0
79
B33
Stary Smokovec
24
Samuel Reshevsky
Efim Geller
1-0
73
E73
Sousse Interzonal,
24 Oct 1967
71
Alexei Barsov
Erwin L'Ami
1-0
63
D20
Sonnevanck 8th
06 Nov 1999
30
Stuart James Hutc...
Craig William Pri...
0-1
79
A04
Skopje
28 Sep 1972
130
Peter Poobalasingam
2224
David J Eggleston
2341
0-1
61
B23
Scottish Champion...
19 Jul 2009
115
Li Chao
2508
Evgenij Agrest
2616
1-0
72
B23
Scandinavian Ches...
08 Aug 2007
20
Mark Taimanov
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
70
E90
Santa Fe
109
Svetlana Bezgodova
2243
Tatjana Shumiakina
2341
0-1
75
A07
Russian Women's C...
05 Jul 2006
113
Sergey Karjakin
2686
Yuri Yakovich
2600
0-1
75
B33
Russian Team Cham...
05 May 2007
134
Nadezhda Kosintseva
2518
Marina Romanko Gu...
2449
1-0
78
B22
Russian Champions...
27 Dec 2009
149
Cristina-Adela Fo...
2416
Corina-Isabela Pe...
2421
1-0
68
A00
Romanian Superlig...
13 Oct 2011
142
Vladimir Sveshnikov
2379
Kristjan Hreinsson
1792
1-0
80
C50
Reykjavik Open
12 Mar 2011
155
Tobias Valentin R...
2246
Hogni Egilstoft N...
2057
1-0
76
A40
Politiken Cup
29 Jul 2012
110
Flemming Preuss
2023
Trond Romsdal
2215
0-1
73
B23
Politiken Cup
27 Jul 2006
15
Kazimierz Makarczyk
Roman Dworzynski
1-0
76
E00
POL-ch11
64
Piotr Staniszewski
Varuzhan Akobian
1-0
70
D30
Polanica Zdroj op
153
Alexey Shirov
2710
Alexander Morozevich
2763
1-0
61
D30
Petrov Memorial R...
18 Feb 2012
60
Judit Polgar
Eduardas Rozentalis
1-0
65
C10
PCA Qualifiers
59
Andrei Kharlov
Christophe Bernard
1-0
63
B22
Paris-ch op
23
Peter Nicholas Lee
Heikki Westerinen
0-1
66
B09
Orebro Stud olm fA
112
Oleg Nikolenko
2527
Alexander Krapivin
2425
1-0
63
B40
Open
03 Feb 2006
79
Sebastien Midoux
2252
Roi Reinaldo Cast...
2403
1-0
67
C15
Open
08 Jul 2001
90
Jose Antonio C Si...
2150
Jaan Ehlvest
2600
0-1
63
E20
Olympiad
26 Oct 2002
56
Erling Mortensen
2485
Franz Hoelzl
2415
1-0
67
B90
Novi Sad ol (Men)
21 Nov 1990
47
Arthur van de Oud...
John van der Wiel
0-1
72
C48
NED
106
Melikset Khachiyan
2547
Jaan Ehlvest
2685
1-0
57
B06
National Open
18 Jun 2006
126
Aleksandr Lenderman
2443
Kevin Wang
1-0
63
B21
National Chess Co...
28 Nov 2008
125
Rolando Nolte
2489
Evgeni Ellinovich...
2525
1-0
65
B30
Mindsports
14 Oct 2008
124
Inna Gaponenko
2473
Nisha Mohota
2311
1-0
75
B04
Mindsports
05 Oct 2008
45
Peter Pelts
Dimitri Gurevich
0-1
62
A46
Midwest Masters Inv
7
Jackson Whipps Sh...
Norman Tweed Whit...
1-0
62
D02
match
2
Franciscus G Jans...
Robert Barnett Brien
0-1
64
C44
London m
1
Howard Staunton
Bernhard Horwitz
0-1
78
A10
London
65
Roman Slobodjan
Maia Chiburdanidze
1-0
61
B01
Lippstadt
17 Jul 1997
67
Vassily Ivanchuk
2740
Peter Svidler
2690
1-0
58
D85
Linares
04 Mar 1998
70
Baadur Jobava
Mikhail Nedobora
1-0
65
A57
Kharkov
102
Kaido Kulaots
2558
Sergei Zjukin
2356
1-0
47
C70
Keres Memorial To...
12 Jan 2006
35
Randy Ryan
Charles Schulien
0-1
44
B29
Kellner Memorial
6
Oldrich Duras
Paul Saladin Leon...
1-0
70
C70
Karlsbad
21 Aug 1911
37
Anatoly S Lutikov
Evgenij Ermenkov
1-0
80
C33
Jurmala
86
Irina Botvinnik
2180
Lilia Shapira
2049
1-0
70
B40
It Women
28 Feb 2001
53
Jay R Bonin
Billy Colias
1-0
53
D85
It (open)
51
Christoph Loeffler
Gabriel Schwartzman
0-1
53
C26
It (open)
99
Alejandro Ramirez...
2482
Carlos Ernesto Bu...
2270
1-0
66
D35
Internacional de ...
24 Jul 2005
74
Stefano Castelli
Michael Hase
0-1
76
A07
ICCF - corr
34
Jerome B Hanken
Tibor Weinberger
1-0
77
A00
Hollywood
127
Ihab Salem
2171
George Dickson
2135
0-1
63
C70
Hastings Chess Co...
05 Jan 2009
55
Evgeny Bareev
2590
Helgi Olafsson
2595
1-0
66
E30
Hastings 9091
50
Paul Boersma
Pavel Blatny
0-1
80
A05
Groningen op
93
Bogdan Lalic
2547
Uriel Zak
2341
1-0
65
D10
Gibraltar Masters
05 Feb 2003
85
Maria Cleven
2049
Anne Muller
2167
1-0
65
A05
Frauen Bundesliga...
28 Oct 2001
167
Vladislav Kovalev
2554
Loek van Wely
2654
0-1
72
B40
FIDE World Blitz ...
20 Jun 2014
96
Luciana Morales M...
2007
Kateryna Lahno
2493
0-1
64
A48
FIDE Women's Worl...
22 May 2004
116
Vidmantas Malisau...
2495
Ular Lauk
2424
0-1
56
C42
European Team Che...
31 Oct 2007
164
Turkan Mamedjarova
2250
Natacha Benmesbah
2248
1-0
67
A65
European Team Cha...
12 Nov 2013
121
Tatiana Stepovaia...
2378
Yelena Dembo
2429
0-1
78
B24
European Individu...
29 Apr 2008
166
Maria Kursova
2326
Kirill Stupak
2498
1-0
70
A40
European Individu...
05 Mar 2014
163
Sami Salihu
2215
Tom Weber
2415
0-1
74
B30
European Club Cup
23 Oct 2013
111
Pavel Tregubov
2596
Evgeny Bareev
2683
1-0
72
D12
European Club Cup
11 Oct 2006
92
Andrei Kharlov
Victor Mikhalevski
1-0
61
A16
EU-ch Internet qual
08 Nov 2003
69
Theo Schmidt
2455
Nicola Latronico
1-0
75
B33
EM/M/A069
15 Jun 1999
48
Gerard Welling
2405
Gert Jan Timmerman
2350
1-0
53
A80
Dieren op
10
Georges Koltanowski
Josef Rejfir
1-0
73
A46
den Haag
58
Frantisek Blatny
Vitezslav Priehoda
0-1
54
B24
CSR-ch
151
Franjo Bilobrk
2377
Gordan Jezidzic
2203
1-0
70
E11
CRO-chT2 qual
26 Nov 2011
128
Wang Yue
2739
Michael Adams
2712
0-1
65
E10
Corus
23 Jan 2009
42
Boris Markovich K...
Sergey Kudrin
1-0
71
E02
Ch USA
14
Salomon Flohr
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
58
A05
Ch URS (1/2 final)
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase