Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE77 ♕ ♙ vs ♛ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE77 ♕ ♙ vs ♛ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 168 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 50
B00–B99 × 64
C00–C99 × 20
D00–D99 × 20
E00–E99 × 14
Players
Adrian-Ka... × 1
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 2
Anatoly K... × 2
Bartlomie... × 1
Bartosz S... × 2
Bogdan Lalic × 1
Claes-Gor... × 1
Corina-Is... × 2
Czeslaw P... × 1
Deepan Ch... × 1
Eva Kulovana × 1
Fabiano C... × 2
Giovanni ... × 1
Ian Nepom... × 3
Igor Lysyj × 1
Ivan Saric × 1
Jonathan ... × 2
Jovanka H... × 3
Karen Ash... × 1
Kiprian B... × 1
Lev Polug... × 2
Magnus Ca... × 2
Maia Chib... × 2
Mark Bluv... × 2
Martyn Hamer × 1
Maxime Va... × 3
Michael A... × 1
Mikhail Tal × 3
Nigel Short × 1
Pankaj Joshi × 1
Paul Obia... × 1
Pavel Blatny × 2
Pavel Smi... × 1
Radoslaw ... × 1
Ruan Lufei × 1
Samy Shoker × 1
Sebastien... × 1
Sergei Mo... × 1
Sergey Ka... × 2
Sergey Ka... × 1
Stefano R... × 2
Valentina... × 1
Veronika ... × 1
Viachesla... × 1
Viktor Ka... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladislav... × 1
Zhao Xue × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
68
Viacheslav Ikonnikov
2552
Willy Hendriks
2321
1-0
59
A46
Lost Boys Open
17 Aug 2001
67
G Vassiliev
2253
Rustam Shushpanov
2436
0-1
52
B22
Open
24 Jul 2001
66
Mauricio Arias Sa...
2207
Efren Solis
1-0
70
D21
ch-CRC
01 Jun 2001
65
Zlatko Basagic
2345
Hannes Stefansson
2570
1-0
58
B22
2nd IECC
02 Jun 2001
64
Rudolf Ruether
2075
Thomas Braun
2055
1-0
69
A40
LLS BY99/00
63
Michele Godena
2490
Antonio Fernandes
2438
1-0
67
B30
EU-chT (Men)
01 Dec 1999
62
Marta I Litinskay...
Anastasia Sorokina
1-0
56
D20
Lvov (Women)
61
Garry Kasparov
The World
1-0
62
B52
Kasparov vs the W...
22 Oct 1999
60
Atle Groenn
Leif Erlend Johan...
0-1
58
A05
Ch Norway, Gausda...
59
Eric N Cooke
2165
Mihaly Bodrogi
2175
1-0
61
E11
Budapest First Sa...
58
James R Bourne
2221
Paul J Benson
1-0
52
A40
Monarch Assurance...
07 Nov 1998
57
Vasil Spasov
2595
Dragan Jacimovic
2490
1-0
66
C03
Skopje Open
17 Dec 1998
56
Marek Vokac
2525
Petr Pisk
2315
0-1
56
A15
Trinec Open
27 Dec 1998
55
Boris Kreiman
Pavel Blatny
0-1
68
C10
New York op
16 Mar 1998
54
Eric Schiller
2205
Jop Delemarre
2395
0-1
65
A09
It (open)
53
Jiri Stocek
Leonid Romanovich
1-0
62
A04
Komercni Banka op
17 Jul 1997
52
Roman Slobodjan
Maia Chiburdanidze
1-0
61
B01
Lippstadt
17 Jul 1997
51
Aleksandr Shneider
Bozidar Ivanovic
1-0
62
A44
YUG-chT
50
Joel Lautier
Jeroen Piket
1-0
60
E12
GER Dortmund
49
Dusko Pavasovic
Damjan Biscan
1-0
53
B06
SLO-ch U18
48
Valery A Chekhov
Dmitry Labunskiy
1-0
61
D85
Vladivostok
47
Leon F Gostisa
2410
Uwe Boensch
2535
0-1
67
E21
Lippstadt, Cat.8
46
Michiel Abeln
Erich Thiele
1-0
65
B24
Dresden op
45
Boris Gelfand
Valery Salov
1-0
54
A81
It (Alekhin's Mem...
44
Andrei Kharlov
Christophe Bernard
1-0
63
B22
Paris-ch op
43
Alexander Shabalov
Vasilios Kotronias
0-1
68
A58
World Cup ( open )
42
Sergey Dolmatov
Boris Gulko
1-0
63
B00
Hastings 49/151
41
Albert Blees
Frank Noetzel
1-0
50
A80
Dieren
40
Dieter Pirrot
Maia Chiburdanidze
0-1
58
C54
Baden-Baden op
39
John Delaney
Jonathan Speelman
0-1
61
B54
Bath (England)
38
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Jozsef Horvath
1-0
46
B45
Zenica (Bosnia & ...
37
Pavel Blatny
Vlastimil Jansa
1-0
51
B22
Namestovo
36
Mikhail Tal
Karen Ashotovich ...
1-0
64
A06
Yerevan
35
Mikhail Golubev
Boris Shapiro
1-0
70
B57
Chernomorka match
34
Imre Lovass
Bela Perenyi
1-0
62
A56
HUN-ch
33
Karl Janetschek
Jan Smejkal
0-1
62
B42
Baden
32
Nino Gurieli
Nona Gaprindashvili
0-1
64
D50
Ch World (match) ...
31
Bent Larsen
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
68
A15
8, Bled/Portoroz ...
30
Rafael Vaganian
Jaime Sunye Neto
0-1
67
E12
Rio de Janeiro In...
20 Oct 1979
29
Nathan Birnboim
Moshe Czerniak
2385
1-0
52
D32
Israel ch
28
Boris Spassky
Zoltan Ribli
1-0
53
B80
Manila Interzonal
19 Jun 1976
27
Ratmir Kholmov
Laszlo Vadasz
1-0
68
B06
Toth mem 5th
26
Pablo Cuellar
Ulrik Rath
0-1
58
B21
Nice ol (Men) qual-B
07 Jun 1974
25
Ivan Jankovec
Gennadi Timoshchenko
0-1
70
A56
Rimavska Sobota
24
Viktor Korchnoi
Gennadi Kuzmin
1-0
68
A17
Moscow
23
Robert Huebner
2640
Steen Fedder
2440
1-0
61
B50
WchT U26
22
Lev Polugaevsky
Mikhail Tal
1-0
56
A05
USSR Championship
02 Oct 1971
21
Magnus Wahlbom
2321
Jorn Sloth
2325
1-0
63
B70
WchT U26 qual-B
03 Aug 1969
20
Lev Polugaevsky
Aron G Reshko
1-0
68
B33
Ch URS (team)
19
Mark Taimanov
Bogdan Sliwa
1-0
66
A17
Marianske Lazne
18
Roman Golla
Julius H Loftsson
0-1
60
A05
US Open
17
Anatoly S Lutikov
Viktor Korchnoi
1-0
66
B44
USSR Championship
26 Jan 1960
16
William James Lom...
Timo O Makelainen
1-0
59
A17
World Junior Cham...
15 Aug 1957
15
Aivars Gipslis
Mikhail Tal
0-1
57
B30
Tournament
14
Nikolay N Minev
Ilmari Solin
1-0
58
B22
Prague zt
13
Henri Grob
Andrija Fuderer
0-1
70
B24
Dortmund
12
Enrico Paoli
Alberic O'Kelly d...
1-0
65
B13
Trencianske Tepli...
11
Viacheslav Ragozin
Vasily Smyslov
1-0
67
D17
USSR Championship
10
Lodewijk Prins
Rudolf Spielmann
0-1
67
D04
Zandvoort
23 Jul 1936
9
Israel Albert Hor...
David Przepiorka
1-0
60
A05
Prague ol (Men)
8
Karl Gilg
Frank James Marshall
0-1
66
C42
Praha
7
Vasja Pirc
Paul M List
0-1
64
E22
Frankfurt
6
Mario Monticelli
Stefano Rosselli ...
1-0
54
D02
ITA-ch 3th playoff
5
Emanuel Lasker
Jaime Kahn
1-0
55
C60
New York sim
08 Nov 1928
4
Savielly Tartakower
Stefano Rosselli ...
1-0
57
D11
Semmering
07 Mar 1926
3
Oldrich Duras
Paul Saladin Leon...
1-0
70
C70
Karlsbad
21 Aug 1911
2
Wilhelm Cohn
Jacques Mieses
0-1
54
D02
Ostende-B
18 May 1907
1
James Mason
Henry Edward Bird
1-0
70
A85
Vienna
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase