Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE78 ♕ ♙ vs ♛ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE78 ♕ ♙ vs ♛ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 118 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 22
B00–B99 × 41
C00–C99 × 23
D00–D99 × 21
E00–E99 × 11
Players
Alexandre... × 2
Alexey Re... × 1
Alexey Ty... × 1
Almira Sk... × 2
Anna Zato... × 1
Boris Gulko × 2
Branko Da... × 1
Bruce R W... × 1
Bu Xiangzhi × 1
Dean Ippo... × 1
Efim Bogo... × 2
Elizbar U... × 1
Eugene Pe... × 2
Eva Kulovana × 1
Ferenc Be... × 1
Frank Holzke × 1
Gulnar Ma... × 1
Jay R Bonin × 1
Joanna Dw... × 1
John Emms × 1
John K Shaw × 1
Jolanta Z... × 1
Julia Koc... × 1
Klaus Bis... × 1
Laima Dom... × 1
Lajos Abel × 1
Lars Thiede × 1
Lishen Me... × 1
Magnus Ca... × 1
Mahmood L... × 1
Maka Purt... × 1
Martin Kr... × 1
Michael R... × 2
Nastassia... × 1
Nigel Short × 2
Nikoloz S... × 1
Pavel Blatny × 2
Rauf Mamedov × 1
Roi David... × 1
Sebastien... × 1
Sergei Mo... × 1
Sergei Ru... × 2
Sipke Ernst × 1
Stanislav... × 1
Tsveta Ga... × 1
Vassily I... × 1
Viktor Ka... × 1
Wang Yue × 1
Yasin Emr... × 1
Zehra Topel × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Joseph Henry Blac...
Max Weiss
0-1
70
C65
USA-06.Congress N...
01 Apr 1889
2
Richard Reti
Efim Bogoljubov
0-1
57
D21
Vienna
23 Nov 1922
3
Savielly Tartakower
Stefano Rosselli ...
1-0
57
D11
Semmering
07 Mar 1926
4
Vasja Pirc
Lajos Steiner
1-0
62
D05
Ujpest
5
Lodewijk Prins
Rudolf Spielmann
0-1
67
D04
Zandvoort
23 Jul 1936
6
Ludwig Engels
Efim Bogoljubov
0-1
69
E21
Bad Elster (03)
7
Viacheslav Ragozin
Vasily Smyslov
1-0
67
D17
USSR Championship
8
Miguel Najdorf
Arthur Bisguier
1-0
66
D11
Wertheim Memorial
09 Jun 1951
9
Hans Bouwmeester
Hendrik Jan van S...
0-1
60
D20
Detmold
10
Felix Winiwarter
Julius Kozma
1-0
70
B33
CSR-AUT m
11
Laszlo Szabo
Larry Melvyn Evans
1-0
64
D15
Dallas,
04 Dec 1957
12
Mark Taimanov
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
70
E90
Santa Fe
13
Anatolij Bannik
Vladimir Simagin
1-0
64
B80
URS-ch sf
14
Atanas Stefanov K...
Bogdan Sliwa
1-0
63
A40
Rubinstein mem
15
Coenraad Zuidema
Laszlo Barczay
0-1
64
B90
Vrnjacka Banja
16
Avraham Malachi
2124
Bragi Kristjansson
2279
0-1
49
B90
WchT U26 17th
13 Aug 1970
17
V Uridia
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
0-1
59
C44
Ch Tbilisi
02 Dec 1971
18
Hrvoje Messing
Leonid Alexandrov...
1-0
67
B10
Timisoara (Romania)
19
Aivars Gipslis
Alvis Vitolinsh
1-0
67
A19
USSR
20
Murray Chandler
Gert Iskov
1-0
65
B22
Benedictine Intl Tt
21
Zenon Franco Ocampos
Viktor Korchnoi
0-1
55
D85
Liechtenstein
22
J Ryc
A Prokoptschuk
1-0
56
C28
corres EUR
23
Abramkin
Mikhail Golubev
0-1
58
B54
Beltsy VDFSO jr Ch
24
Michael Rohde
Joel Benjamin
0-1
67
A46
04, Estes Park
25
Pavel Blatny
Vlastimil Jansa
1-0
51
B22
Namestovo
26
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Nick DeFirmian
0-1
59
B90
Kolhapur (India)
27
Mehrshad Sharif
John Fedorowicz
0-1
69
B52
Cannes (France)
28
Kamran Shirazi
Boris Gulko
0-1
61
A46
Los Angeles
29
Vaclav Brat
Michael Rohde
1-0
42
B40
cr EUR/M
30
Smbat Gariginovic...
Vladimir P Malaniuk
1-0
64
A81
Sverdlovsk
31
John Nunn
Alexander Beliavsky
0-1
62
C70
Linares
32
Dragoljub Velimir...
Dragan Barlov
1-0
64
B28
Belgrade GMA op
33
Gerd Putzbach
Fred Lucas
0-1
56
B33
Bargteheide op
34
Jan Banas
Pavel Blatny
1-0
49
A18
06
35
Sergey Dolmatov
Boris Gulko
1-0
63
B00
Hastings 49/151
36
Panikos Savva
Antti Nokso-Koivisto
2320
0-1
69
D31
EU-chT (Men)
37
Robert Wayne Smith
2250
Ewen McGowen Green
2290
0-1
69
C24
96th NZ Ch
38
Karel Mokry
Ta Lin
1-0
60
C70
Novi Sad ol (Men)
39
Daniel Summermatter
Sergey Smagin
0-1
59
E00
Lloyds Bank op
40
Artashes Minasian
Vereslav Eingorn
1-0
50
C55
Ch URS
41
Ildar Ibragimov
2515
Peter Lukacs
2460
0-1
45
D31
Budapest GM tourn...
42
Robert C Noyce
2245
Peter Cafolla
1-0
51
A05
IRL-ch
43
Gregory Kaidanov
Walter Shawn Browne
1-0
59
B90
Key West USA
44
Gernot Blum
Igor Vasilievich ...
0-1
61
A10
It (open)
45
Neklan Vyskocil
Jiri Kucera
1-0
56
C31
Ch Moravia (open)
46
Ruslan Irzhanov
2535
Simen Agdestein
2600
1-0
61
A40
Erevan ol
47
Gennadi Timoshchenko
Sergei Krivoshey
1-0
63
E10
SVK-chT 9899
48
Vasil Spasov
2595
Dragan Jacimovic
2490
1-0
66
C03
Skopje Open
17 Dec 1998
49
Evgeny Vladimirov
Cerdas Barus
1-0
70
E12
World Cities-ch 2nd
02 Oct 1999
50
Aleksander Wojtki...
Sergei Rublevsky
0-1
63
A06
Frankfurt Ordix op
16 Jun 2000
51
Ibragim S Khamrak...
2451
Daniel Campora
2503
0-1
62
C45
Open
06 Jul 2001
52
Kevin Tan
Bertrand Delafargue
2150
1-0
50
B45
Lost Boys Open
17 Aug 2001
53
Arkadij Naiditsch
2540
Constantin Lupulescu
2467
1-0
55
B54
WYB18
26 Oct 2001
54
Ilir Seitaj
2386
Mark Heidenfeld
2382
1-0
69
C10
EuTCh
09 Nov 2001
55
Kim Pilgaard
2437
Csaba Balogh
2367
0-1
66
B54
FSGMB December
08 Dec 2001
56
Irina Botvinnik
2180
Lilia Shapira
2049
1-0
70
B40
It Women
28 Feb 2001
57
Ruslan Ponomariov
2673
Maxim Turov
2553
1-0
61
C42
3rd Rector Cup
25 Apr 2001
58
Yuri Yakovich
2577
Maxim Sorokin
2538
0-1
62
E20
Open
25 Apr 2001
59
Irina Ionescu Bra...
2339
Zeinab Mamedjarova
2226
1-0
60
C54
2nd ch-EUR Women
03 May 2001
60
Marian Horvath
Igor Travenec
1-0
70
E10
SVK-chT1 West 200...
61
Almira Skripchenko
2497
Olga Son
2169
1-0
67
B30
Olympiad, women
06 Nov 2002
62
Jiri Lechtynsky
Mathias Holzhaeuer
1-0
60
A05
BL2-Sued 0203
20 Oct 2002
63
Friso Nijboer
2552
Julen Luis Arizme...
2528
1-0
64
C11
Bled ol (Men)
26 Oct 2002
64
Michel Abbink
Bertus Bremer
1-0
66
E00
NED SBO Cup
18 May 2002
65
Ruslan Pogorelov
2489
Florian Jenni
2516
1-0
53
A05
4th IECC
11 Jun 2003
66
Aleksandar Kovacevic
Blas Pingas
1-0
64
C10
Internet Section ...
14 Mar 2003
67
Daniel Stellwagen
2489
David Baramidze
2456
1-0
49
C42
Complete Chess m
13 Feb 2004
68
Vladimir Epishin
Anna Zatonskih
1-0
66
A21
Reykjavik Open
10 Mar 2004
69
Dimitrios Mastrov...
Nikoloz Shavtvaladze
1-0
68
B42
Athens Acropolis
16 Nov 2004
70
Taufik Halay
2320
Frank Holzke
2478
0-1
66
D85
Amsterdam Chess T...
20 Jul 2005
71
Graham Morrison
2322
John Emms
2509
0-1
59
A04
Smith & Williamso...
10 Aug 2005
72
Levon Aronian
2724
Bu Xiangzhi
2637
1-0
69
D17
Karabakh Internat...
05 Oct 2005
73
Frank Buchenau
2345
Klaus Bischoff
2555
0-1
56
B20
3rd German Intern...
03 Apr 2005
74
Arlene Blackman
Zehra Topel
2132
0-1
62
B50
37th Chess Olympi...
21 May 2006
75
Ni Hua
2607
Ferenc Berkes
2601
1-0
63
C15
Taiyuan Scheveningen
11 Jul 2006
76
Jonathan Blackburn
2207
John K Shaw
2473
0-1
59
D17
European Union In...
10 Sep 2006
77
Alexandre Danin
2451
Stanislav Novikov
2535
1-0
50
B06
Moscow Open
30 Jan 2007
78
Alexei Iljushin
2510
Alexey Reshetnikov
2388
1-0
61
D12
Moscow Open
31 Jan 2007
79
Elena Sokalskaja
2147
Jolanta Zawadzka
2350
0-1
70
A48
European Individu...
03 Apr 2007
80
Miranda Mikadze
2260
Maka Purtseladze
2348
0-1
49
B13
1st Alexandr Busl...
05 Apr 2007
81
Sergei Rublevsky
2680
Vassily Ivanchuk
2729
0-1
66
B90
Aerosvit
26 Jun 2007
82
Stephen John Solomon
2467
Bruce R Watson
2221
1-0
53
B45
2nd George Trundl...
29 Sep 2007
83
Rustam Kasimdzhanov
2683
Martin Kraemer
2437
1-0
65
E15
BL 0708 Erfurter ...
21 Oct 2007
84
Artem Korjakin
Viktor Kalmachevs...
0-1
66
C11
RUS-ch sf Urals 60th
14 Mar 2007
85
Alexandre Danin
2451
Alexey Tyutyunnikov
2290
1-0
60
B40
Ch Central region
19 Mar 2007
86
Eugene Perelshteyn
2615
Dean Ippolito
2495
1-0
58
D10
Foxwoods Open
87
Manuel Apicella
2521
Sebastien Feller
2523
0-1
62
B53
French Championship
12 Aug 2008
88
Jose Daniel Garci...
2280
Elizbar Ubilava
2544
0-1
52
B54
XIX Open
89
Markus Ragger
2518
Mahmood Lodhi
2394
1-0
61
C68
Mindsports
15 Oct 2008
90
Veronika Schneider
2315
Laima Domarkaite
2165
1-0
60
B22
Mindsports
14 Oct 2008
91
Ahmed Adly
2586
Magnus Carlsen
2786
0-1
67
E47
2008 Olympiad
25 Nov 2008
92
Sergey Karjakin
Sergei Movsesian
1-0
68
B80
Corus
27 Jan 2009
93
Antonio Bravetti
2205
Roi David Miedema
2325
1-0
64
A40
Gibtelecom
05 Feb 2009
94
Eugene Perelshteyn
2543
Jay R Bonin
2369
1-0
50
D31
World Open
02 Jul 2009
95
Kateryna Dolzhykova
2290
Joanna Dworakowska
2356
1-0
55
B53
European Individu...
14 Mar 2010
96
Almira Skripchenko
2456
Nastassia Ziaziul...
2188
0-1
70
B52
European Individu...
18 Mar 2010
97
Masha Klinova
2303
Eva Kulovana
2359
0-1
61
B12
Chess Olympiad (W...
03 Oct 2010
98
Fabiano Caruana
2709
Nigel Short
2680
1-0
59
C07
Reggio Emilia
30 Dec 2010
99
Ullrich Krause
2308
Sipke Ernst
2590
0-1
64
E04
Schaakfestival Op...
21 Dec 2010
100
Thi Kim Phung Vo
2141
Gulnar Mammadova
2294
0-1
59
D02
World Junior Cham...
14 Aug 2011
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase