Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE85 ♕ ♙ vs ♜ ♝ ...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE85 ♕ ♙ vs ♜ ♝ ♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 65 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 12
B00–B99 × 18
C00–C99 × 14
D00–D99 × 11
E00–E99 × 10
Players
Alexander... × 1
Ante Brkic × 1
Arkadij R... × 1
Artur Kogan × 1
Artyom Ti... × 1
Christoph... × 1
Daniel Na... × 1
David Bar... × 1
David Howell × 1
David Sme... × 1
Dimitri G... × 1
Elena Sem... × 1
Elina Dan... × 1
Emilis Pi... × 1
Evgeny Ra... × 1
Heikki Ka... × 1
Jean Hebert × 1
Jiri Stocek × 1
Karol Pinkas × 1
Katharina... × 1
Kayden W ... × 1
Lembit Oll × 1
Michael P... × 1
Michal Ol... × 1
Miguel Il... × 1
Mihai Suba × 1
Mike J Su... × 1
Milos Per... × 1
Nana Dzag... × 1
Nigel J K... × 1
Pavel Elj... × 1
Pentala H... × 1
Peter Svi... × 1
Pontus Ca... × 2
Rainer To... × 1
Shahin Ko... × 1
Simon Kim... × 1
Teddy Col... × 1
Tiger Hil... × 1
Tomas Civin × 1
Valerij P... × 1
Varlam Ve... × 1
Vassily I... × 2
Viktor Bo... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vitaly Ba... × 1
Yasser Se... × 1
Yun Fan × 1
Zaven And... × 1
Zhang Pen... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
10
Viktor Korchnoi
Boris Spassky
0-1
98
B11
USSR Championship
21 Jan 1959
9
Aivars Gipslis
Bukhuti Gurgenidze
0-1
76
B90
USSR Championship
41
Thomas E Rendle
2416
Christopher Briscoe
2224
½-½
73
B23
British Championship
06 Aug 2007
45
Vadim Zvjaginsev
2646
David Baramidze
2557
½-½
115
B30
Euro Club Cup
23 Oct 2008
51
Matthew J Payne
1849
David Howell
2611
0-1
58
B12
British Rapidplay
20 Nov 2010
62
Alexandra Kosteniuk
2501
Elina Danielian
2476
1-0
80
B12
SportAccord World...
16 Dec 2012
43
Alexandre Dgebuadze
2562
Emilis Pileckis
2443
½-½
66
B23
European Union Ch...
17 Sep 2008
15
Lawrence Day
Jean Hebert
0-1
84
B07
12, Montreal zt
52
Kristyna Havlikova
2318
Katharina Newrkla
2123
1-0
88
B90
WYCC Girls U18
24 Oct 2010
35
Nazar Firman
2526
Michael Prusikin
2519
0-1
109
B45
Miskolc GM
17 Mar 2004
40
Daan Brandenburg
2392
Mike J Surtees
2182
1-0
89
B12
European Union In...
09 Sep 2006
34
Aleksandar Kovacevic
Milos Perunovic
½-½
66
B42
Belgrade olympia ...
26 Jun 2002
33
Sergei Azarov
2520
Pontus Carlsson
2376
1-0
64
B53
41st World Junior...
16 Dec 2002
21
Vlastimil Jansa
Rainer Tomczak
0-1
61
B30
BL 9091 ;BL
53
Mustafa Yilmaz
2482
Shahin Koohestani
2344
1-0
80
B42
WYCC Open U18
27 Oct 2010
57
Vasif Durarbayli
2526
Teddy Coleman
2312
1-0
65
B42
Corsica Masters
27 Oct 2011
28
Anton Sitnikov
Vitaly Bardjuzha
½-½
75
B07
Ukrainian Team Ch
49
Tsagaan Battsetseg
2265
Yun Fan
2134
1-0
101
B54
US Women's Chess ...
06 Oct 2009
x
Get link to microbase