Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE23 ♘ ♙♙♙♙ vs ...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE23 ♘ ♙♙♙♙ vs ♞ ♟♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 205 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 66
B00–B99 × 38
C00–C99 × 54
D00–D99 × 26
E00–E99 × 21
Players
Adam G As... × 1
Aleksande... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexey Sh... × 1
Algimanta... × 2
Andrei Is... × 1
Bartosz S... × 2
Bu Xiangzhi × 1
Devaki V ... × 2
Eduardas ... × 2
Eldis Cob... × 2
Emil Suto... × 1
Filip Lju... × 1
Gerlef Meins × 1
Grigory S... × 1
Helgi Ola... × 1
Ian K Cross × 1
Jan Hein ... × 2
Jan Plach... × 4
Jan Smejkal × 2
Joel Lautier × 3
Lubomir F... × 2
Margeir P... × 2
Mark Hebden × 1
Michael O... × 1
Michal Kr... × 2
Mikhail Tal × 2
Moshe Cze... × 2
Patrik Ka... × 1
Paulo Dias × 1
Predrag N... × 3
Radek Kalod × 2
Rainer Fexa × 1
Sejer Hol... × 1
Stefan Be... × 1
Svetozar ... × 2
Tamas Hor... × 1
Tatjana L... × 1
Tomas Oral × 2
Ulf Ander... × 3
Valeriy A... × 1
Vassily I... × 2
Viktor Bo... × 3
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladislav... × 2
Wlodzimie... × 2
Wolfgang ... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Abbe de Lionne
Lafon le Jeune
1-0
47
C39
Casual
2
Robert Barnett Brien
Ernst Falkbeer
1-0
52
C60
London m
3
Edward Cronhelm
Edward Cordner
0-1
45
C50
Unknown
4
Walter Montague G...
Amos Burn
1-0
41
C29
London (m/1)
5
Ignatz von Popiel
Carl Schlechter
1-0
47
C24
Budapest
14 Oct 1896
6
Rudolf Rezso Char...
Moritz Porges
1-0
50
C33
Nurnberg exh
7
Wilhelm Cohn
Joseph Henry Blac...
0-1
52
C41
London
10 Jul 1899
8
Mikhail Chigorin
Siegbert Tarrasch
0-1
52
C00
Ostend
19 Jun 1905
9
Paul Saladin Leon...
Frank James Marshall
1-0
49
C13
Hamburg
10
Sergey Fedorovich...
Peter Arsenievich...
0-1
50
C45
USSR Championship
11
Alexander Alekhine
John Stuart Morrison
1-0
49
C26
Toronto
23 Jan 1924
12
Edmund Spencer
Massimiliano Romi
0-1
47
C24
Scarborough-A
13
Benito Higinio Vi...
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
51
A40
Buenos Aires
14
Henri Weenink
Arpad Vajda
1-0
46
A46
Hamburg ol (Men)
27 Jul 1930
15
Josef Rejfir
Vladimir Petrov
1-0
52
E00
Prague ol (Men)
12 Jul 1931
16
Ivan Vladimir Roh...
Salomon Flohr
0-1
47
A53
Bad Sliac (Czech ...
17
Alexander Ilyin-Z...
Alexey Sokolsky
1-0
46
C07
Match
18
Ilya Leontievich ...
Sergey Vsevolodov...
0-1
47
C07
10th USSR Ch
19
Jose Raul Capablanca
Savielly Tartakower
1-0
50
A50
Casual game
20
Miguel Najdorf
Moshe Czerniak
1-0
52
D02
Mar del Plata ;HC...
21
Jan Hein Donner
Max Euwe
0-1
40
D17
casual
22
Moshe Czerniak
Renato Sanguinetti
1-0
51
A18
Parana
23
Gideon Stahlberg
Hector Decio Ross...
1-0
45
D30
Mar del Plata (1948)
24
Walter Jaeger
Alex Vinken
0-1
51
A11
FRG-NED m
25
Viktor Korchnoi
Evgeni Vasiukov
1-0
43
A56
Lugansk
26
Rudolf Teschner
Harry Golombek
1-0
50
B18
Hamburg
27
Eldis Cobo Arteaga
Lev Polugaevsky
0-1
50
B90
Habana (Cuba)
28
Manuel Aaron
Karl Robatsch
0-1
42
A46
Bulgaria
29
Jan Plachetka
Jiri Fichtl
1-0
42
C15
CSR-ch
30
Eldis Cobo Arteaga
Viktor Korchnoi
0-1
40
E10
Havana
31
Jan Hein Donner
Wolfgang Uhlmann
0-1
46
E60
Halle
32
Werner Golz
Artur Hennings
1-0
45
D08
DDR-ch 13th
11 Feb 1963
33
Alexandra Nicolau...
2168
Henrijeta Konarko...
2040
1-0
52
B90
2nd olw final
34
Bjorn Brinck-Clau...
Milko Bobotsov
0-1
52
B90
Tel Aviv ol (Men)...
02 Nov 1964
35
Mario Bertok
Wolfgang Uhlmann
0-1
50
D82
Zagreb
36
Dan Heisman
David L Zardus
1751
1-0
45
B10
New Jersey Open
02 Sep 1966
37
Alberic O'Kelly d...
Heikki Westerinen
1-0
49
C68
Malaga (Spain)
38
Jesus Diez del Co...
Heinz Lehmann
1-0
48
C62
Palma de Mallorca
30 Nov 1968
39
Gyorgy Szilagyi
Vladimir Bagirov
0-1
52
A01
14, Polanica Zdroj
40
Vladas Ivanovich ...
Vladimir Savon
0-1
52
A45
USSR Championship
09 Dec 1970
41
Christopher A Evans
Marachi
1-0
49
B05
19th Olympiad
18 Sep 1970
42
Ivan Novak
Vlastimil Hort
0-1
42
C15
Trinec
43
Ryszard Gasiorowski
Bogdan Sliwa
0-1
50
A40
POL-ch 29th
06 Feb 1972
44
Jan Smejkal
Sameer Sursock
1-0
41
B90
Vrnjacka Banja zt
45
Nona Gaprindashvili
Ratmir Kholmov
0-1
45
C07
Memorial V.Goglidze
46
John Kennedy
Maurice Coveney
1-0
32
D10
Mulcahy
47
Svetozar Gligoric
Leif Ogaard
1-0
49
D85
Manila
48
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Nikola Spiridonov
0-1
47
A05
CSR-ch
49
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Jan Plachetka
0-1
49
A07
Rubinstein mem
50
Andre Lombard
Ulf Andersson
0-1
51
A46
Biel Interzonal
04 Aug 1976
51
Mark Izrailovich ...
Jan Smejkal
0-1
44
C00
Hoogovens
26 Jan 1976
52
Ulf Andersson
2585
Drazen Marovic
2485
1-0
52
A04
Banja Luka
53
Ivan Radulov
Jozsef Pinter
1-0
47
C47
Pernik (Bulgaria)
54
Vladimir Peresipkin
Jan Plachetka
1-0
44
C68
Tatran Cup
55
Ulf Andersson
Gudmundur Sigurjo...
1-0
50
A05
Munich
56
Gyula Sax
Mikhail Tal
0-1
52
C70
Tallinn
57
Frantisek Vykydal
Lubomir Ftacnik
0-1
43
B24
Frenstat CZE ch
58
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Carlos Enrique Cu...
1-0
52
B27
Dortmund
59
Jay E Whitehead
Roman Dzindzichas...
0-1
39
E12
Ch USA
60
Mikhail Tal
Jon Loftur Arnason
1-0
49
A20
Tallinn Keres mem
61
Bosko Abramovic
2480
Spyridon Skembris
2415
1-0
46
C40
Bor
62
Jan Timman
Hans Ree
1-0
50
E10
2, Amsterdam OHRA
63
Jamilur Rahman
Jan Plachetka
0-1
52
B24
Dubai ol (Men)
64
Margeir Petursson
Vladimir P Malaniuk
1-0
49
A53
Moscow
65
Ronny Gunawan
Ziaur Rahman
1-0
42
A58
Asia-chT
66
Klaus-Juergen Schulz
Gerald Hertneck
0-1
40
C00
Altensteig
67
Karl Burger
Margeir Petursson
0-1
50
A46
It (open)
68
Heinz Wirthensohn
Sergey Kudrin
0-1
50
A05
Bern (Switzerland)
69
Stuart Wagman
Ian Rogers
0-1
42
C16
02
70
Oleg Romanishin
Vladimir Borisovi...
0-1
45
C70
Tallinn
71
Arthur Bisguier
Maxim Dlugy
0-1
45
D02
World
72
Alexandr V Kharit...
Joel Lautier
1-0
43
A05
Moscow <URS> GMA 07
73
Petr Streitberg
2275
Markus Wach
2235
1-0
34
A45
Bohemians-B
74
Alexander Bangiev
Vladimir Semyonov
0-1
46
C39
corres USSR
75
Lubomir Ftacnik
Stephane Zawadski
1-0
51
D10
FRA-chT
76
Neil McDonald
Peter Bachmayr
1-0
45
C30
Zug
77
Evgeny Bareev
Joel Lautier
1-0
47
D31
01 Paris Immopar ...
78
Bent Larsen
Tomas Darcyl
1-0
51
A05
Buenos Aires GEBA
79
Dirk Poldauf
Vladimir Savon
0-1
48
A22
Podolsk
80
Leonid Sandler
Peter Leko
0-1
44
A21
Sydney op
81
Leonid Yurtaev
Eduardas Rozentalis
1-0
51
C07
Olympiad
82
Petar Genov
Vasilios Kotronias
1-0
52
A48
It (open)
83
Zsuzsa Polgar
Simen Agdestein
0-1
42
A04
PCA Qualifiers
84
Daniel Contin
Lajos Portisch
0-1
44
A13
Reggio Emilia
85
Alexey Vyzmanavin
Predrag Nikolic
0-1
39
E12
New York Intel Ac...
86
Chess Genius (Com...
Predrag Nikolic
1-0
52
A46
Intel Chess Grand...
87
Steffen Pedersen
Michal Krasenkow
0-1
49
B06
01
88
Alexander Hernandez
J Mayorga
1-0
48
C55
Ch World (juniors...
89
Igor Vasilievich ...
Lev Alburt
0-1
52
A56
ch-USA, Parsippany
90
Zurab Azmaiparash...
Nikola Mitkov
1-0
52
A13
32nd ol Yerevan ARM
91
Bartlomiej Macieja
Nina Hoiberg
1-0
52
C55
Copenhagen (Denmark)
92
Max Burkett
2258
David Blair
2167
1-0
43
B70
CM.1996.0.00012
93
Predrag Nikolic
Viswanathan Anand
1-0
39
E60
Linares
07 Feb 1997
94
Arianne Caoili
Thomas Klimpel
1-0
44
B52
Bayern-chI Bank H...
15 Nov 1997
95
Slobodan Martinovic
2470
Leonid Yudasin
2610
0-1
52
B40
EU-Cup Gr7
96
Sergei Movsesian
Bartosz Socko
1-0
49
A48
Cappelle op 14th
21 Feb 1998
97
Aleksandar Kovacevic
Miroslav Tosic
1-0
47
C67
YUG-ch53
14 Mar 1998
98
Alexander (Nenash...
2625
Thomas Luther
2510
1-0
42
A40
Recklinghausen
28 Jul 1998
99
Thandalam Shanmug...
Devaki V Prasad
0-1
43
B22
Nagpur Indian ch ...
100
Tomas Oral
Vasily Yemelin
0-1
42
C67
Wichern op 5th
15 Oct 1999
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase