Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE02 ♔♙ vs ♚ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE02 ♔♙ vs ♚ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 144 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 45
B00–B99 × 46
C00–C99 × 24
D00–D99 × 20
E00–E99 × 9
Players
Alessandr... × 1
Alexandre... × 1
Alvaro Va... × 1
Anastasia... × 1
Anusha N L V × 1
Chardine ... × 1
Chris R B... × 1
Christoph... × 1
David Jan... × 2
Dereque D... × 1
Ekaterina... × 2
Elina Dan... × 1
Emre Can × 1
Frank Yee × 1
Gerard We... × 2
Igor Gold... × 1
Inna Ivak... × 1
Jiri Lech... × 3
Jose Lisa... × 1
Kamil Klim × 1
Kelvin Ch... × 1
Krikor Se... × 1
Lars Bo H... × 2
Laurent F... × 1
Le Quang ... × 1
Mariya Se... × 1
Mark Mach... × 2
Martin Ne... × 1
Mohamed H... × 1
Nils Gran... × 1
Oleg V Iv... × 1
Pauline G... × 2
Peter M G... × 1
Piotr Piesik × 1
Riho Liiva × 2
S Pande O... × 1
Sarunas S... × 1
Sophie Mi... × 1
Stefan Iz... × 2
Sugeng Pr... × 1
Supeshala... × 1
Tapio Hyo... × 1
Teresa De... × 1
Timo Porr... × 1
Vilka Sipila × 1
Viswanath... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vugar Ras... × 1
Yeh Yang Liu × 1
Zoltan Gy... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
143
Ioana-Smaranda Pa...
2205
Bianca Muhren
2296
1-0
110
B45
Dutch Championshi...
07 Jul 2014
142
Karina Ambartsumova
2342
Inna Gaponenko
2380
1-0
57
B70
Women World Blitz...
28 Apr 2014
141
Dina Belenkaya
2254
Tatiana Shadrina
2355
0-1
88
B51
Russian Team Cham...
11 Apr 2014
139
Soley Lind Palsdo...
1450
Siguringi Sigurjo...
1948
0-1
77
B07
Reykjavik Open
05 Mar 2014
135
Selen Sop
2028
Tan Zhongyi
2471
0-1
60
B09
Women's World Tea...
11 Mar 2013
134
Ellinor Frisk
2197
Andreas Skytte Hagen
2411
0-1
67
B90
Reykjavik Open
24 Feb 2013
132
Konstantin Panov
1607
Tapio Hyotyla
1795
0-1
77
B07
Chigorin Memorial
04 Nov 2012
131
Matthew J Wadsworth
2055
Christopher Ward
2432
0-1
74
B23
4NCL 2012/13
03 Nov 2012
129
Yusup Atabayev
2411
Alvaro Valdes Esc...
2402
0-1
66
B54
Chess Olympiad
09 Sep 2012
125
Tomas Kulhanek
2396
Oleg V Ivanov
2506
0-1
73
B23
23rd Czech Open A
24 Jul 2012
124
Chelsie Monica Si...
2162
Anastasia Bodnaruk
2414
0-1
57
B90
World Junior Cham...
13 Aug 2012
120
Victor G L Jones
2153
Chris R Beaumont
2313
0-1
60
B06
British Champions...
29 Jul 2011
104
Betul Cemre Yildiz
2214
Elina Danielian
2496
0-1
63
B12
FIDE Women's Gran...
15 Mar 2009
103
Alexandr Hilario ...
2581
Krikor Sevag Mekh...
2511
1-0
103
B30
75 ch BRA
101
Arta Driza
1959
Supeshala Thilaka...
1815
0-1
58
B33
2008 Women's Olym...
23 Nov 2008
100
Louise Fredericia
2095
Mariya Sergeyeva
2325
0-1
60
B50
2008 Women's Olym...
22 Nov 2008
98
Rolando Nolte
2489
Emre Can
2464
0-1
61
B31
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
96
Riho Liiva
2460
Igor Goldenberg
2393
1-0
74
B30
Mindsports
13 Oct 2008
93
Mor Mahika
S Pande Omkar
1-0
63
B90
Commonwealth Cham...
03 Oct 2008
91
Alexander Morozevich
2788
Gata Kamsky
2723
0-1
69
B12
Tal Memorial
26 Aug 2008
86
Ali Mohammad
2200
Shakil Abu Sufian
2356
1-0
65
B52
Bangladesh Champi...
11 Apr 2007
84
Kristian Trygstad
2326
Hans Arild Runde
1983
1-0
60
B23
Teams East 05/06,...
11 Mar 2006
80
Yoshiharu Habu
2382
Lars Bo Hansen
2560
0-1
69
B18
34th World Open
29 Jun 2006
79
Puchen Wang
2259
Piotr Dukaczewski
2372
1-0
57
B24
37th Chess Olympiad
30 May 2006
78
Ivan Saric
2351
Pavel Blatny
2483
1-0
80
B00
7th European Indi...
13 Apr 2006
72
Mark Heidenfeld
Thomas Johansson
1-0
78
B01
E.U. Championship...
71
Anna Muzychuk
2367
Monica Calzetta Ruiz
2291
1-0
65
B22
5th EU-ch (Women)
64
Dmitry Kononenko
2272
Gleb Afanasyev
1-0
70
B32
Kaissa Open
30 Jan 2002
60
Robert Lee Hess
Rodrigo Maidana
1-0
80
B22
Guaymallen PanAM-...
06 Jun 2001
58
Dritan Mehmeti
Suat Soylu
2385
0-1
68
B90
ch-Balkan
19 Nov 2001
53
Zoran Jovanovic
2383
Mitja Piskur
2234
1-0
55
B01
Open
20 May 2001
49
Eduard Bucek
Vladimir Lakatos
1-0
75
B41
SVK-chT2-C 2000/01
47
Michael Maechel
Slobodan Radovic
1-0
62
B90
Politiken Cup
27 Jul 2000
45
Agustin Diaz Moron
Ivan Martin Canfran
0-1
62
B22
Paretana-E
27 Dec 1999
43
Klaus Fuhrwerk
2439
Arno Nickel
2509
1-0
74
B90
Germany Ch 30 Final
29 Nov 1999
32
Eugenio Torre
2550
Xu Jun
2505
0-1
58
B51
Manila PHI-CHN m
31
Amador Rodriguez ...
Nick DeFirmian
0-1
63
B50
It (open)
29
James Tarjan
Arnold Denker
1-0
65
B90
Lone Pine
22 Mar 1977
25
Bernard Huguet
Augusto Menvielle...
1-0
60
B02
Las Palmas
17 Jun 1972
23
Jan Plachetka
Gyorgy Szilagyi
1-0
56
B23
Stary Smokovec
22
Mikhail Tal
Vladimir Bagirov
1-0
57
B13
01, Moscow tt
29 Jul 1967
19
Bjorn Brinck-Clau...
JO Soderborg
1-0
71
B90
Helsinki
21 Jul 1961
14
Grigory Ionovich ...
Vasily Smyslov
1-0
70
B08
Moscow
12
Walter Henneberger
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
76
B15
Winterthur
16 Apr 1931
11
Isaac Kashdan
Salomon Flohr
1-0
75
B00
Hamburg
26 Jul 1930
8
Benjamin Markovic...
Stefan Izbinsky
1-0
63
B18
St Petersburg
x
Get link to microbase