Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE12 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE12 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 443 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 135
B00–B99 × 123
C00–C99 × 91
D00–D99 × 48
E00–E99 × 46
Players
Aleksande... × 3
Aleksej A... × 3
Alexander... × 2
Alexey Dreev × 3
Alexey Sh... × 3
Anatoly K... × 2
Anna Zato... × 2
Bent Larsen × 5
David Bro... × 2
David Gross × 2
Dmitry Bo... × 3
Dmitry Ja... × 3
Frank Jam... × 5
Gabriel S... × 2
Gyozo Vic... × 2
Irine Kha... × 2
Ivan Sokolov × 2
Jan Smejkal × 3
Jiri Lech... × 2
Jiri Stocek × 2
John Nunn × 2
Jonathan ... × 3
Joshua E ... × 2
Judit Polgar × 4
Konstanti... × 3
Lev Polug... × 2
Lev Psakhis × 2
Levon Aro... × 3
Lubomir F... × 2
Luka Lenic × 2
Magnus Ca... × 5
Max Euwe × 3
Meri Arab... × 3
Murray Ch... × 2
Nigel Short × 2
Oleg Roma... × 2
Oliver Ku... × 3
Roman Ove... × 2
Sergey Ka... × 4
Sergey Ku... × 2
Sergey Vo... × 3
Svetozar ... × 2
Teimour R... × 2
Veselin T... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladimir ... × 3
Vladimir ... × 3
Wlodzimie... × 2
Yaniet Ma... × 2
Yu Yangyi × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
124
Lev Psakhis
Judit Polgar
1-0
74
A48
Aruba
122
Peter Korzubov
Mikhail Tal
0-1
61
A04
Moscow URS ch
119
Hoang Thong Tu
2510
Can Arduman
2375
1-0
86
A41
Novi Sad ol (Men)
20 Nov 1990
116
Vasily Smyslov
Herman Claudius v...
0-1
84
A05
Manila Interzonal
04 Jul 1990
111
Vladimir Kovacevic
Lawrence Day
1-0
80
A40
09, Toronto
108
Miso Cebalo
Yacov Murey
0-1
56
A46
Ch-Paris
105
Bill Wall
Gilbert Padilla
½-½
100
A00
LERA
21 Mar 1987
104
Gennadi Timoshchenko
Mihail Saltaev
1-0
67
A48
Tashkent Agzamov mem
95
Guillermo Garcia ...
Vlastimil Hort
0-1
83
A46
Bath
94
Wolfgang Rosin
2265
Edwin Riefner
2245
0-1
62
A48
BL 8182 Markth'fe...
90
Georg Siegel
2300
Bernd Stein
2295
½-½
69
A05
BL 8182 SKJE-Zahr...
84
Jonathan Speelman
Michael Trauth
1-0
71
A30
Berlin
81
Wolfgang Uhlmann
Branko Rogulj
1-0
69
A30
Czech Republic
77
Mihai Suba
Lubomir Ftacnik
0-1
105
A30
Bucharest
76
Arshak B Petrosian
Jan Smejkal
0-1
102
A05
Leipzig DSV
01 Dec 1977
73
Heinz Wirthensohn
Ignacy Nowak
0-1
77
A00
Sandomierz Vitrob...
72
Boris Gulko
Gennadi Zaichik
1-0
60
A53
Riga
70
Lev Polugaevsky
Nikolai V Krogius
½-½
67
A13
USSR
69
Bent Larsen
Bernard Huguet
1-0
63
A00
Las Palmas
09 Jun 1972
68
Leonid Alexandrov...
Valery I Zilberstein
½-½
88
A05
USSR Championship
15 Dec 1972
67
Ratmir Kholmov
David Bronstein
1-0
77
A05
USSR Championship
04 Dec 1972
64
Stan Pakosta
Leon David Piasetski
0-1
70
A02
9th Canadian Open
31 Aug 1971
62
Gyozo Victor Fori...
Mark Taimanov
0-1
54
A25
Skopje
61
Bent Larsen
Leonid Stein
1-0
81
A05
USSR vs. Rest of ...
04 Apr 1970
58
Maximilian Ujtelky
Jindrich Trapl
½-½
59
A30
CSR-ch
07 May 1967
52
Ronald Camara
Jiri Pelikan
1-0
76
A41
Mar del Plata
50
Felix Nikolaevich...
Vladimir Simagin
1-0
57
A04
Ch Moscow
48
Bent Larsen
Jan Hein Donner
½-½
73
A02
Hoogovens
15 Jan 1959
42
Boris T Vladimirov
Arkady Novopashin
1-0
86
A53
URS-ch sf
41
Vasily Smyslov
Max Euwe
1-0
68
A05
Zurich Candidates
03 Oct 1953
32
Paul Keres
Andre Lilienthal
1-0
70
A16
Tallinn, Est op ch
29 Sep 1945
30
Viacheslav Ragozin
Ilia Abramovich Kan
0-1
82
A20
Leningrad/Moscow ...
29
Karel Opocensky
Kazimierz Makarczyk
1-0
76
A16
Folkestone ol (Men)
12 Jun 1933
24
Paul M List
Walther von Holzh...
0-1
96
A09
25. DSB Kongress
23
J H Goud
Max Euwe
0-1
59
A10
Amsterdam
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase