Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE14 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE14 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 199 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 57
B00–B99 × 61
C00–C99 × 33
D00–D99 × 28
E00–E99 × 20
Players
Aleksande... × 2
Anthony M... × 2
Boris Gel... × 1
Borislav ... × 2
Bu Xiangzhi × 2
Clement S... × 1
Dariusz S... × 1
Dragoljub... × 2
Ekaterina... × 2
Elina Dan... × 2
Falko Bin... × 1
Floris va... × 1
Georgi Tr... × 2
Hikaru Na... × 1
Igor Stohl × 2
Igor V Glek × 3
Irina Vas... × 2
Ivan G St... × 1
Jiri Stocek × 2
John K Shaw × 2
Karel van... × 2
Karsten R... × 1
Krikor Se... × 1
Lawrence ... × 2
Maia Lomi... × 1
Mark A Be... × 1
Mauro Auc... × 1
Michael J... × 1
Nikolay D... × 1
Oliver Ku... × 1
Pentala H... × 2
Rainer Kr... × 1
Robert Hu... × 2
Roland Be... × 1
Ruan Lufei × 1
Rudolf Sp... × 3
Sergey Ka... × 1
Sheila J ... × 1
Silvia (A... × 1
Simon Kim... × 2
Surya She... × 2
Tomi Nyback × 2
Torbjorn ... × 1
Umut Atakisi × 2
Valerij F... × 3
Venkatach... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 3
Vladimir ... × 1
Zoltan Gy... × 2
Zsuzsa Po... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
David Graham Baird
Max Weiss
0-1
59
C70
USA-06.Congress N...
29 Mar 1889
2
Amos Burn
Jackson Whipps Sh...
0-1
58
D53
3rd Anglo-America...
18 Mar 1898
3
Samuel Tinsley
Harry Nelson Pill...
0-1
55
C67
London
30 Jun 1899
4
Carl Schlechter
Julius Perlis
1-0
55
C70
Vienna
5
Paul Saladin Leon...
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
53
B15
Hamburg
20 Jul 1910
6
Georg Rotlewi
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
56
D02
Karlsbad
07 Sep 1911
7
Richard Reti
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
56
C48
Vienna
8
George Salto Fontein
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
59
A05
Scheveningen
9
Stanislaw Kohn
Roberto Grau
0-1
51
A46
Paris ol (Men) f-B
10
Paulino Frydman
Gerrit R D van Do...
1-0
60
D32
Prague ol (Men)
14 Jul 1931
11
Vera Menchik
Savielly Tartakower
0-1
57
D02
London
12 Feb 1932
12
Virgilio Fenoglio
Ernesto Rotunno
1-0
52
A06
Carrasco
13
Igor Bondarevsky
Grigory Levenfish
0-1
54
D85
USSR Championship
29 Apr 1939
14
Isaac Kashdan
Arnold Denker
2293
1-0
60
B33
USA Ch
05 May 1940
15
Erich Watkinson M...
Israel Albert Hor...
0-1
52
A05
US Open
16
Sava Vukovic
B Gruber
1-0
52
D01
Ljubljana ch-YUG
17
Richard P Allen
Carroll
1-0
52
C29
Washington State ...
08 Aug 1948
18
Julio Bolbochan
Carlos Hugo Maderna
1-0
59
E00
Mar del Plata (Ar...
19
Klaus Viktor Darga
James T Sherwin
1-0
59
B22
Wch U20 final-A
20
Vladimir Simagin
Vladimir Antoshin
0-1
48
A22
USSR Championship
18 Feb 1955
21
Vitaly Chekhover
Mikhail M Yudovic...
1-0
53
A17
Odessa
22
Jorge Aldrete Lobo
Peter Bates
1-0
52
B07
World Junior Cham...
04 Aug 1957
23
Aivars Gipslis
Alexey Suetin
0-1
54
C70
Ch URS (1/2 final)
24
Boris Spassky
Dragoljub Minic
1-0
59
B40
Beograd
25
Dusan Osmanagic
Georgi Tringov
0-1
58
E70
Sarajevo 8th
19 Mar 1965
26
Robert Drapal
Ivan Kuehnmund
0-1
49
B00
CSR Amy-ch 13th
01 Jul 1966
27
Robert Huebner
Gerald McCurdy
1-0
57
B90
EU-chT (prelim)
28
Oleg Romanishin
Vladimir S Kirpic...
0-1
60
C70
Riga
29
Michael J Franklin
Andrew Jonathan W...
0-1
53
A04
BCF-ch Rhyl
30
Zoltan Ribli
Evgeni Ellinovich...
1-0
60
B32
HUN-URS
31
Alexander Buslaev
Mikhail Tal
1-0
60
E90
Poti
32
Vladimir Karasev
Roman Dzindzichas...
1-0
56
A04
USSR Championship
10 Oct 1971
33
Anatoly Karpov
Boris Katalymov
1-0
57
B33
10, Daugavpils ch-SU
34
Jan Hein Donner
Arthur Bisguier
1-0
54
A15
Palma de Mallorca
02 Dec 1971
35
Brian Eley
Arthur Howard Wil...
2390
1-0
48
B02
BCF-ch
25 Aug 1972
36
Carlos Gamarra Ca...
Carlos Silva Sanchez
2407
1-0
59
B40
Fortaleza zt
37
Lajos Portisch
Kenneth Rogoff
0-1
53
E47
Las Palmas
38
Istvan Bilek
Axel Otto Ornstein
1-0
57
A00
Albena (Bulgaria)
39
Mark Taimanov
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
0-1
53
A04
USSR Championship...
40
Roger Emerson
Craig William Pri...
2482
1-0
48
B40
Charlton Open
18 Jun 1977
41
Georgi Tringov
Miodrag Todorcevic
1-0
57
A04
Titovo Uzice
42
Mark Izrailovich ...
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
50
A16
Karseladze mem
43
Viktor Korchnoi
Wolfgang Unzicker
1-0
50
A18
Sydafrika
44
Perry Youngworth
Margeir Petursson
0-1
54
E01
Lone Pine
28 Mar 1979
45
Andras Adorjan
Dragoljub Velimir...
1-0
46
A30
Vrbas
46
R Francisco
Viktor Benes
1-0
60
A04
Bohemians
47
Dick Smit
Jonathan Berry
0-1
46
A40
CCCA-60 8185
48
Daniel Roos
Borislav Ivkov
0-1
58
B06
Torremolinos
49
Borislav Ivkov
Zsuzsa Polgar
1-0
52
A05
Amsterdam op
50
Miso Cebalo
2485
Lubomir Kavalek
2555
0-1
59
D91
Reggio Emilia
51
Viktor Korchnoi
Bachar Kouatly
1-0
51
A05
Cannes
52
Viktor Kupreichik
Semon Palatnik
1-0
54
B05
Lvov
53
Anthony Miles
Yasser Seirawan
1-0
57
D20
Zagreb (izt) 44/4...
54
P Rodriguez
Leonardo Valdes
0-1
52
C51
Camaguey
55
Rudy C Douven
2445
John van der Wiel
2560
0-1
53
E15
Hilversum NED ch
56
Stefan Gross
Igor Stohl
0-1
52
A10
Rimavska Sobota 5...
57
Igor V Glek
Tanam I Minogina
1-0
48
B40
Moscow7 op
58
Karel van der Weide
2502
Gert Jan Timmerman
2350
0-1
44
A00
NED-chT
59
Cristina-Adela Fo...
Maia Chiburdanidze
0-1
56
A10
Manila ol (Women)
60
Valentin Arbakov
Giorgi Kacheishvili
1-0
59
A20
Groningen Chess F...
61
Michael Preuschoff
Pavel Blatny
0-1
46
A46
BL2-N 9293 ,BL2
62
Alexander Beliavsky
2635
Vasilios Kotronias
2590
1-0
51
B33
Belgrade
63
Robert Zelcic
Anthony Miles
0-1
51
B00
It (open) (PCA)
64
Zsuzsa Polgar
Alisa Maric
1-0
57
E00
Tournament (candi...
65
Mihai Suba
Ketevan Arakhamia...
1-0
42
E70
Sevilla op
66
Ziaur Rahman
Jamshed Isaev
1-0
54
A15
Moscow ol (Men)
67
Simon Kim Williams
2250
Lawrence Cooper
2315
0-1
55
A16
Hastings Masters
68
Ankica Janjic
Nina Dokmanovic
0-1
57
C25
Ch Croatia (team)...
69
Roberto Cifuentes...
Gilberto Milos
1-0
46
A48
It (open)
70
Alisa Galliamova
Zhaoqin Peng
1-0
53
D21
FIDE Cand Groning...
71
Dharma Tjiam
Rafael Vaganian
0-1
60
D31
Final Team ch-NED...
72
Jiri Stocek
Neven Jakupovic
1-0
58
A04
EU-ch U20
10 Sep 1997
73
Piotr Kaczorowski
2030
Michael Hase
2540
1-0
51
D85
EM/M/GT/A005
02 Jun 1997
74
Ilya Smirin
Valerij Filippov
1-0
54
B40
Elista ol (Men)
29 Sep 1998
75
Vladislav Shiyano...
Feodosi J Docenko
1-0
52
B90
Ch Kiev, Kiev (Uk...
76
Soren Bech Hansen
Gernot Gauglitz
1-0
54
B30
Bundesliga 1998/9...
77
Neelotpal Das
Venkatachalam Sar...
0-1
59
B50
Nagpur Indian ch ...
78
Larry Snyder
2000
Paul A Gallegos
2092
0-1
55
B22
Jim Hurt Rating
24 Jun 2000
79
Peter Leko
2743
Robert Huebner
2615
1-0
53
C12
SuperGM
07 Jul 2000
80
Jakov Geller
2258
Bator Sambuev
2377
0-1
55
C00
Chigorin Mem
81
Mathias Roeder
2469
Vladimiro Pina
2195
1-0
51
D10
2nd It
12 Nov 2001
82
Michiel E van Wissen
2228
Leon Pliester
2367
1-0
52
C02
TCh-NED Playoffs
25 May 2001
83
David Gunter
2136
Fred A Hamperl
1-0
52
A27
27th Open
22 Oct 2001
84
Zeljko Djukic
2394
Dragan Solak
2513
1-0
55
A41
TCh-YUG
18 May 2001
85
Nisha Mohota
2262
Tatiana Stepovaia...
2435
1-0
55
D31
FIDE WCh Women KO
27 Nov 2001
86
Chris Desmarais
2180
M Robert Sinn
2140
1-0
57
E11
FSIMA July
04 Jul 2001
87
Karel van der Weide
2457
Paul Span
2223
1-0
58
A07
sf ch-NED
18 Nov 2001
88
Alexander Khalifman
2702
Joel Lautier
2653
0-1
58
B90
FIDE WCh KO
02 Dec 2001
89
Reynaldo Vera
2534
Maikel Gongora Reyes
2417
1-0
58
D50
ch-CUB
05 Apr 2001
90
Ivan Smikovski
2503
Victor Ossipov
2297
1-0
59
C00
TCh-RUS Siberian ...
10 Oct 2001
91
Deniz Arman
2140
Nicolas Hartweg
2073
1-0
60
B28
TCh-Europe Boys U18
29 Jun 2001
92
Hur Yasin
2218
Pavel Potapov
1-0
60
B32
3rd Open
23 Jul 2001
93
Igor Vager
2196
Aleksandr Rakhmanov
1-0
47
A48
Chigorin Mem Open
01 Oct 2001
94
Andrei Kharlov
Vladimir Grebionkin
1-0
55
D85
RUS-Cup
95
Matthias Westphal
2271
Georg von Buelow
2331
1-0
59
A05
BL2-Nord 0001
01 Apr 2001
96
Venkatachalam Sar...
2385
Surya Shekhar Gan...
2524
0-1
55
C70
British Chess Cha...
30 Jul 2002
97
Umut Atakisi
2361
Thomas Luther
2551
0-1
55
B04
ECC
27 Sep 2002
98
Tamas Macsik
Jiri Stocek
0-1
60
A46
Pula op 16th
12 May 2002
99
Lars Schandorff
2510
Mikhail Golubev
2487
1-0
53
E90
Bundesliga 0203
19 Oct 2002
100
Valery Neverov
2587
Zoltan Gyimesi
2580
0-1
52
E41
23rd Open
08 Jul 2002
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase