Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE15 ♗ ♙♙♙ vs ♝ ...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE15 ♗ ♙♙♙ vs ♝ ♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 315 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 84
B00–B99 × 86
C00–C99 × 62
D00–D99 × 44
E00–E99 × 38
Players
Alexander... × 3
Alexey Sh... × 2
Aloyzas K... × 2
Anatoly K... × 4
Andres Ro... × 2
Arkadij N... × 2
Arturo Po... × 3
Bent Larsen × 2
Bozidar I... × 2
Carl Schl... × 2
Dmitry Ma... × 2
Dragoljub... × 2
Dusko Pav... × 2
Elena Sem... × 2
Erich Wat... × 2
Etienne B... × 3
Fridrik O... × 2
Gabriel S... × 2
Gilberto ... × 2
Hoang Tha... × 2
Israel Al... × 3
Ivan Farago × 3
Ivan Sokolov × 3
Jonathan ... × 3
Jorge Rosito × 2
Koneru Humpy × 2
Lembit Oll × 2
Lev Alburt × 2
Levon Aro... × 2
Lubomir F... × 2
Marcelo J... × 2
Mateusz B... × 2
Maxime Va... × 2
Mieczysla... × 2
Miso Cebalo × 2
Petar Tri... × 2
Roberto C... × 2
Rudolf Sp... × 2
Sergey Do... × 2
Tania Sac... × 2
Vasily Sm... × 2
Viswanath... × 2
Vitomir A... × 3
Vladimir ... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Wlodzimie... × 2
Wolfgang ... × 2
Yasser Se... × 2
Yifan Hou × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
107
Robert Rowley
Arthur Bisguier
1-0
45
C67
It (open)
118
Zurab Azmaiparash...
Ennio Arlandi
1-0
47
A13
Reggio Emilia
103
Jugoslav Zarkovic
Vitomir Arapovic
1-0
48
A04
YUG-chT 41st
91
Hansjuerg Kaenel
2270
Lothar Arnold
2305
0-1
59
A05
Baden-SUI tt
73
Unknown
Unknown
0
102
Vasily Smyslov
Jon Loftur Arnason
1-0
57
E12
It ( cat. 13 ), H...
79
Gudmundur Sigurjo...
2475
Gert Ligterink
2455
1-0
41
B57
Wijk aan Zee I
100
Elena Donaldson-A...
2410
Irina Levitina
1-0
48
E60
Candidates (Women)
87
Lembit Oll
Leonid Yurtaev
0-1
37
B70
Memorial P.Keres
55
Gedeon Barcza
William G Addison
1-0
52
A05
Caracas it
62
Florin Gheorghiu
Ljubomir Ljubojevic
1-0
44
E00
Manila
37
Elisaveta Bykova
Olga Rubtsova
1-0
53
B31
Moscow, WCH
26
Sava Vukovic
B Gruber
1-0
52
D01
Ljubljana ch-YUG
81
Lars Karlsson
Vlastimil Jansa
0-1
44
A05
Copenhagen
27
Miroslav Katetov
Wolfgang Hofmann
1-0
41
E00
AUT-CSR
24
Israel Albert Hor...
Charles Jaffe
1-0
56
E01
USA Ch
99
Tom Wedberg
Maia Chiburdanidze
0-1
57
C70
Haninge
82
Stefan E S Kinder...
Mihai Suba
1-0
50
E20
Dortmund
46
Stefan Fazekas
Vladimir Zagorovsky
0-1
52
A09
5.corr ol
44
Petar Trifunovic
Gilberto Garcia
2525
1-0
42
C07
Havana
90
Posin
Ante Bulat
1-0
51
C55
URS
35
Wolfram Bialas
Klaus Viktor Darga
1-0
35
A03
GER
17
Vitaly Chekhover
Sergey Ivanovich ...
1-0
53
A40
Trade Unions
70
Kevin J Wicker
Mark Ginsburg
1-0
51
A45
Lloyds Bank
112
Wolfgang Winterstein
Michael Adams
0-1
56
C70
Oostende op
109
Jorge Rosito
Marcelo Javier Te...
0-1
53
C65
It Mar del Plata ...
28
Konstantin Klaman
Dmitry Makarovich...
1-0
42
D02
URS-ch sf
141
Peter Kariz
Ado Truupold
1-0
53
B33
ICCF - corr
136
Andres Rodriguez ...
Gilberto Milos
1-0
57
B40
Villa Gesell (Arg...
89
Victor (Vytas) Pa...
Erik B H Bang
0-1
43
B80
Axelson mem corr8487
104
Sergey Dolmatov
2615
Lembit Oll
2550
1-0
58
C17
URS-ch56
117
Wojciech Kokocinski
Pavel Jirovsky
2285
0-1
58
B70
Stockerau op U18
31
Howard Percival W...
Adrian E Turner
1-0
51
E47
58th NZ Ch
96
Marek Hawelko
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
1-0
45
C17
POL-chT
45
Josef Marsalek
Ladislav Alster
1-0
48
D06
CSR-ch
50
Vasily Smyslov
Witold Balcerowski
1-0
50
A05
07, Polanica Zdroj
75
Miso Cebalo
Dragoljub Velimir...
0-1
53
A30
YUG-34ch
113
Viswanathan Anand
Gerald Hertneck
0-1
46
C16
Muenchen (4)
52
Franciscus Antoni...
Lothar Schmid
0-1
43
B04
Clare Benedict Cu...
208
Dominic Lo Kin Mun
1798
Wesley So
2165
0-1
54
B33
ASEAN-ch6 U12
145
Istvan Csom
2455
Hoang Thanh Trang
2455
1-0
55
A04
Budapest First Sa...
53
Jerzy Lewi
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
1-0
58
A10
Warsaw olm qual m2
66
Vitomir Arapovic
Georgios Alexopoulos
1-0
52
C11
Kallithea-B 3rd
101
Bart Piet Mulder
Pandix (Computer)
1-0
52
C30
ch-World COMP
69
Paul E Littlewood
Nigel Edward Povah
1-0
47
B01
Lloyds Bank
197
Alexander Motylev
Thomas Willemze
1-0
50
B18
Essent
98
Lev Alburt
Maxim Dlugy
1-0
53
A30
USA-ch
106
Lars Hjelmas
Gerardo F Barbero
0-1
60
E70
Andorra
33
Roman Izrailevich...
Ratmir Kholmov
0-1
56
A05
URS-ch sf
95
Anthony Miles
Yasser Seirawan
1-0
57
D20
Zagreb (izt) 44/4...
23
Dmitry Makarovich...
Victor Andreevich...
1-0
57
A09
Trade Unions
77
Peter D Hawkes
Zygmunt Frankel
1-0
58
C47
Queens Birthday W...
114
Andres Rodriguez ...
Ariel Sorin
0-1
52
C70
Sao Paulo CLA ITAU
25
Erich Watkinson M...
Israel Albert Hor...
0-1
52
A05
US Open
84
Dick Smit
Jonathan Berry
0-1
46
A40
CCCA-60 8185
189
Katerina Rohonyan
Kateryna Lahno
1-0
56
A00
UKR-ch U20 Girls
110
Jacek Gdanski
Rui Camejo Almeida
1-0
57
C25
Ch World (juniors)
1
Max Lange
Lichtenstein
1-0
47
C33
cr
11
Julius Brach Sr
Karel Treybal
0-1
49
D10
Brno
54
Karoly Honfi
Ulf Andersson
1-0
53
C50
Wijk aan Zee
116
Juan Jose Hidalgo...
Evgeny Vladimirov
0-1
59
A46
Dos Hermanas
88
Matthias Steinbacher
Murray Chandler
0-1
48
A00
BL8384 Heidelberg...
131
Anatoly Karpov
Curt Hansen
1-0
58
E70
07, Groningen ;CB...
119
Fernando Braga
David James
1-0
48
E15
4, olm Manila PHI...
63
J Sheehan
Maurice Kennefick
0-1
52
B02
Mulcahy
122
Sergey Dolmatov
Bozidar Ivanovic
0-1
55
B33
YUG-chT
65
Milenko Sibarevic
Albin Planinc
0-1
58
A04
Banja Luka
3
John Cochrane
Somacarana
1-0
58
B06
Calcutta
111
Bent Larsen
Miroslav Forman
0-1
55
A04
Prague sim6
72
Rogelio Ortega
2315
Reynaldo Vera
2380
0-1
42
B53
Havana Radio Rebelde
140
Krzysztof Gratka
Levon Aronian
0-1
42
A22
Kasparov Cup
22
Virgilio Fenoglio
Ernesto Rotunno
1-0
52
A06
Carrasco
92
Boris Spassky
Vlastimil Hort
0-1
52
B24
BL 8586 ;BL
21
Alexander Koblents
August Konrad Haida
1-0
60
E70
Brno
29
Stefan Kesten
Otto B Morcken
1-0
54
D00
Dubrovnik olm
115
Boris Gulko
Oleg Romanishin
1-0
49
C70
Reggio Emilia
108
Jan Timman
Anatoly Karpov
0-1
56
C70
m/9, Kuala Lumpur...
126
Alexander Beliavsky
2635
Vasilios Kotronias
2590
1-0
51
B33
Belgrade
83
Gert Iskov
2420
Andrew Jonathan M...
2475
0-1
60
B70
Esbjerg Vesterhav
143
Jordanka Micic
Anna Dergatschova...
1-0
56
B01
26. IDS IM
2
Howard Staunton
Carl Friedrich vo...
0-1
52
C23
London m4
74
Joel Benjamin
Michael Shahade
0-1
53
B23
07, Marshall it
93
Ivan Farago
Karel Mokry
1-0
48
D10
Rubinstein mem
120
Alex Sherzer
Igor Vasilievich ...
1-0
55
B15
Ch USA
60
Camille Coudari
2295
Laszlo Witt
2325
0-1
57
C55
CAN-ch
64
Alexander Beliavsky
2710
Michael John Basman
2350
1-0
58
A40
Hastings 7475
85
William Nicholas ...
Dimitri Gurevich
0-1
60
B08
Brighton
57
Heinz Schaufelberger
Peter Dely
0-1
40
E11
Luxembourg 7th
129
Mark Taimanov
Robert Wade
1-0
44
A05
Ch World (seniors)
43
Gyula Kluger
Vlastimil Hort
2504
0-1
46
E60
Marianske Lazne
30
Savielly Tartakower
Petar Trifunovic
0-1
58
A00
Staunton mem
42
Lim Hong Gie
Romanas Arlauskas
1-0
60
A10
W-ch4 corr6265
128
Alexander Shabalov
REBEL (Computer)
1-0
50
B12
Harvard Cup
97
Rashid Ziatdinov
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
0-1
53
C70
Tashkent Agzamov mem
94
Dragoljub Velimir...
Andras Adorjan
1-0
34
B40
Szirak (Hungary)
78
Marcelo Javier Te...
Nigel Short
1-0
52
A04
Dortmund
80
Alexander Chistiakov
David Bronstein
0-1
52
B40
Erevan
8
Richard Reti
Gyula Breyer
1-0
46
D31
Budapest
32
Nelson Dantas
Fernando Vasconce...
0-1
58
C70
Rio de Janeiro it
121
Jonathan Speelman
Yasser Seirawan
1-0
48
D02
It (active)
← Previous
1
2
3
4
Next →
x
Get link to microbase