Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE43 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜♜ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE43 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜♜ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 239 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 68
B00–B99 × 74
C00–C99 × 38
D00–D99 × 23
E00–E99 × 36
Players
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexei Ba... × 2
Andjelija... × 1
Andrei Kh... × 2
Anna Muzy... × 3
Anthony M... × 2
Antoaneta... × 3
Bruce R W... × 2
Daniil Li... × 1
Dimitri G... × 2
Dmitry An... × 2
Dronavall... × 4
Efim Bogo... × 2
Elizbar U... × 2
Emil Suto... × 3
Erwin L'Ami × 2
Evgeny Najer × 2
Henri Grob × 2
Ioulia Makka × 2
Ivan Sokolov × 2
Jean-Noel... × 1
Jiri Stocek × 2
Joan Fran... × 1
John Fedo... × 3
Jonathan ... × 1
Keith Arkell × 2
Kick Lang... × 2
Laszlo Szabo × 2
Lev Polug... × 2
Liviu Die... × 3
Loek van ... × 2
Maxim Turov × 2
Maxime Va... × 3
Michael A... × 2
Mikhail Tal × 2
Peter Leko × 3
Ratmir Kh... × 2
Rob Berth... × 2
Romain Ed... × 2
Slavoljub... × 2
Szidonia ... × 2
Tatiana K... × 3
Tomi Nyback × 1
Utut Adianto × 4
Veselin T... × 3
Viktor Bo... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 2
Xu Jun × 2
Yuri Kuzubov × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
45
Mikhail Tal
Henryk Dobosz
1-0
69
E14
Yerevan
2
Erich Cohn
Savielly Tartakower
0-1
54
A40
Vienna
13 Apr 1908
5
Albert Becker
Ernst Gruenfeld
0-1
84
B04
Trebitsch mem11
05 Apr 1927
11
Arthur William Dake
E J Clarke / C Be...
1-0
55
E32
San Francisco (USA)
15
Viacheslav Ragozin
Lev Aronin
0-1
41
A02
Ch URS (1/2 final)
18
Yuri S Gusev
Salomon Flohr
0-1
52
B15
Ch Moscow
19
Tigran Vartanovic...
Anatolij Bannik
1-0
84
A07
URS-ch21
13 Jan 1954
20
Herman Pilnik
Laszlo Szabo
1-0
56
C70
Amsterdam Candidates
07 Apr 1956
26
Vladimir Antoshin
Semyon Abramovich...
1-0
54
A15
URS Spartakiad
34
Vlastimil Hort
Robert Wade
1-0
112
A13
Hastings
40
Edmar J Mednis
Milan Rodoje Vukc...
1-0
102
C70
USA-ch
44
Gennadi Kuzmin
Yuri Razuvaev
1-0
84
B15
URS-ch46
01 Dec 1978
53
Bozidar Ivanovic
Nick DeFirmian
1-0
64
B23
It (cat.10)
61
Margeir Petursson
Smbat Gariginovic...
0-1
47
D85
Lputian,S Sher,M ...
62
Pavel Freisler
Jan Plachetka
1-0
63
A05
CSR-ch
64
Gilles Miralles
John Fedorowicz
0-1
60
A57
Cannes (France)
70
Marta I Litinskay...
Cathy Forbes
1-0
60
A41
Kuala Lumpur Inte...
76
Tibor Fogarasi
Peter Leko
0-1
60
D94
Budapest ExpFS AprGM
79
Boris Men
Dimitri Gurevich
0-1
44
B22
World Op, Philade...
82
Alexey Shirov
Michael Adams
1-0
61
C68
Tilburg Fontys
23 Oct 1996
88
Tea Bosboom-Lanchava
Alexei Barsov
0-1
60
E21
VAM Hoogeveen op
21
Aleksandrs Liepnieks
Tibor Weinberger
0-1
57
A49
Midwest Open
27 Sep 1958
121
Dimitriy Paramonov
Ratmir Kholmov
0-1
69
C10
RUS-Cup
91
Iulia Mashinskaya
Jiri Stocek
0-1
60
B53
Pardubice Czech op
95
Ulrich Happe
Thomas Heiming
1-0
104
B32
VK Gr3 9900
17 Oct 1999
68
John Fedorowicz
Daniel Campora
0-1
77
C70
It (cat.10)
120
Rob Bertholee
2382
Willem Mook
1-0
38
B13
10th AKN Weekender
06 Jul 2001
127
Maxim Turov
Juergen Brustkern
1-0
59
B01
Elekes mem GM 28th
17 May 2003
128
Maxime Vachier-La...
2637
Jeremy Ricbour
1-0
55
B90
FRA-chT U20 0304
134
Andrei Kharlov
Lev Voldin
1-0
82
A51
Dos Hermanas
11 Mar 2004
135
Viktor Korchnoi
Alexei Barsov
1-0
57
A06
Quebec blitz
24 Jul 2004
35
Ruben Rodriguez
Sergio Mariotti
0-1
76
B00
Skopje ol (Men) f...
29 Sep 1972
90
Predrag Nikolic
Veselin Topalov
0-1
69
A40
Monaco
83
Kevin Spraggett
George Levtchouk
1-0
67
B06
Montreal, CAN
78
Julian Michael Ho...
Vladimir Kramnik
0-1
48
B33
Belgrade (Yugosla...
8
Efim Bogoljubov
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
55
E32
Bled
03 Sep 1931
215
Evgeny Tomashevsky
Liviu Dieter Nisi...
1-0
49
E00
Aeroflot Open
10 Feb 2012
224
Marcin Dziuba
Francois Fargere
1-0
63
D11
12th MetLife Ampl...
15 Dec 2012
237
Dronavalli Harika
Antoaneta Stefanova
0-1
65
A07
Women World Rapid...
24 Apr 2014
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase