Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE44 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE44 ♖♖ ♙♙ vs ♜♜ ♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 172 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 41
B00–B99 × 62
C00–C99 × 34
D00–D99 × 18
E00–E99 × 17
Players
Aleksande... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexandr ... × 1
Alexey Sh... × 2
Anthony M... × 2
Artur Gab... × 1
Babu M R ... × 1
Bela Lengyel × 1
Betul Cem... × 1
Boris Gel... × 2
Bu Xiangzhi × 1
Dario Dutina × 1
Ding Liren × 1
Dmitry Go... × 1
Dronavall... × 1
Ernesto I... × 1
Goran Dizdar × 2
Handszar ... × 1
Irina Che... × 2
Ivan Popov × 1
Jan Plach... × 2
Jeroen Piket × 3
Kamil Dragun × 1
Karina Am... × 1
Keith Arkell × 2
Kiril D G... × 3
Kristina ... × 1
Marie Sebag × 1
Mark Hebden × 2
Mark Taim... × 2
Milan Obr... × 1
Nick DeFi... × 2
Nicolas H... × 1
Nikola Se... × 1
Normunds ... × 2
Ole Jakobsen × 2
Olga A Gr... × 1
Peter Leko × 3
Pia Cramling × 2
Robby Ada... × 1
Sebastian... × 2
Sergey Ku... × 2
Slavoljub... × 2
Teimour R... × 1
Vadim Mal... × 2
Varlam Ve... × 3
Viesturs ... × 1
Vladimir ... × 2
Wang Hao × 1
Xiu Deshun × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
72
Miladin Djerkovic
2126
Igor Sitnik
2288
0-1
72
D02
12th Open
27 Jun 2001
71
Vadim Malakhatko
2524
Zurab Azmaiparash...
2670
0-1
61
D85
2nd IECC
03 Jun 2001
70
Alisa Galliamova
2554
Almira Skripchenko
2501
1-0
78
C70
FIDE WCh Women KO
03 Dec 2000
69
Helmut F Glaser
Vigfus Odon Vigfu...
1-0
80
E12
ICCF - corr
68
Alexandre Lesiege
2582
Stuart Conquest
2563
1-0
51
D10
Capablanca Mem Elite
67
Pavel Tregubov
Zhang Pengxiang
0-1
55
A65
Cap d'Agde-A
29 Oct 2000
66
Emanuel Berg
David Navara
1-0
49
B70
EU-ch U20
18 Aug 2000
65
Myo Naing
2545
Hafizulhelmi Mas
2413
0-1
56
B51
Penang Wah Seong IM
05 Mar 2000
64
Michael Bock
Tobias Habermehl
1-0
46
B70
ICCF - corr
01 Apr 1999
63
Kristian Trygstad
2255
Normunds Miezis
2515
0-1
64
B42
Troll Masters
09 Jan 1999
62
Zaw Win Lay
2565
Than Soe Aung
2502
1-0
40
B40
GM Scheveningen, ...
07 Feb 1999
61
Ulrich Happe
Thomas Heiming
1-0
104
B32
VK Gr3 9900
17 Oct 1999
60
Georgy Arzumanian
2363
Viktor Moskalenko
2469
0-1
63
C00
Marganets it
59
Maxim Turov
Andrei Belozerov
0-1
81
C68
RUS-ch U20
58
Loek van Wely
2605
Peter Leko
2630
0-1
60
A46
Groningen
29 Dec 1996
57
Kevin Spraggett
George Levtchouk
1-0
67
B06
Montreal, CAN
56
Ulf Andersson
Peter Leko
1-0
91
A05
Ter Apel (Netherl...
55
Alexey Shirov
Michael Adams
1-0
61
C68
Tilburg Fontys
23 Oct 1996
54
Jonathan Speelman
Nick DeFirmian
1-0
66
A04
It (active) (select)
53
Victor Mikhalevski
Nigel Rodney Davies
0-1
48
A41
It (cat.11)
52
Pablo Petrowitsch
Fernando Wachtend...
2245
0-1
68
C63
ARAIS tt
51
Kiril D Georgiev
2615
Jeroen Piket
2640
1-0
76
E10
Moscow olm 62/444
50
Oganes Danielian
Anthony Miles
0-1
91
E70
Cappelle op
49
Hugo Spangenberg
Anatoly Karpov
1-0
57
B12
Buenos Aires ARG
48
Fritz (Computer)
Boris Gelfand
1-0
42
E70
It (blitz)
47
Michail Brodsky
Christian Sandor
1-0
66
B32
Berliner Sommer 11th
46
Yasser Seirawan
2595
Jeroen Piket
2245
1-0
63
E70
Monaco rapid
45
Kiril D Georgiev
Zsuzsa Polgar
1-0
58
A08
PCA Qualifiers
44
Srdjan Cvetkovic
Slavoljub Marjanovic
1-0
39
A13
Nice
43
Viktor Korchnoi
2605
Larry Christiansen
2620
1-0
60
A53
Monaco rapid
42
Gennady Tunik
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
1-0
72
E90
Open Praha
11 Jul 1992
41
Peter Leko
Tomas Balogh
1-0
56
C43
Rimavska Sobota
40
Pascal Chomet
Jozsef Pinter
0-1
87
C70
Ch France (team)
39
Quincy Shea
Craig Madsen
0-1
57
A57
First National Te...
38
Pia Cramling
Jeroen Piket
0-1
62
D21
Hamburg
37
Stuart Rachels
Sergey Kudrin
0-1
53
B70
It (open)
36
Bernardo Roselli ...
2365
Helgi Olafsson
2595
0-1
62
B90
Novi Sad ol (Men)
18 Nov 1990
35
Aleksander Wojtki...
Alex Sherzer
1-0
55
A09
MCC
34
Miroslav Ondrejat
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
0-1
83
A05
Open Marianske Lazne
16 May 1989
33
Jakob Meister
Alexander Shabalov
0-1
61
A04
Belgorod GMA-qual
32
Jan Plachetka
Yuri Balashov
1-0
43
A05
Trnava-A
31
Zigurds Lanka
Alexey Vyzmanavin
0-1
59
B33
Tournament
30
Mark Taimanov
Vladimir Karasev
1-0
73
E00
Leningrad
29
Craig William Pri...
Igor Vasilievich ...
0-1
57
B32
Swansea GBR ch
28
Pavel Freisler
Jan Plachetka
1-0
63
A05
CSR-ch
27
Gennadi Timoshchenko
Jouni Yrjola
1-0
43
E60
Helsinki
26
Margeir Petursson
Smbat Gariginovic...
0-1
47
D85
Lputian,S Sher,M ...
25
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Ivan Radulov
1-0
60
B12
Vrnjachka Banja (...
24
Sergey Kudrin
Boris Markovich K...
1-0
60
C07
Ch USA
23
Hanna Erenska-Barlo
Zorica Nikolin
1-0
62
B90
Smederevska Palanka
22
Theid Klauner
Carlos Silva Sanchez
2407
0-1
59
B24
Thessaloniki ol (...
19 Nov 1984
21
Vladimir Kovacevic
Goran Dizdar
1-0
71
A40
Sarajevo
20
Bozidar Ivanovic
Nick DeFirmian
1-0
64
B23
It (cat.10)
19
Lars Aake Schneider
Karl Burger
1-0
45
A10
Jarvenpaa (Finland)
18
Anthony Miles
Dragutin Sahovic
1-0
64
A40
Bled/Portoroz
17
Aldo Haik
2325
Bela Toth
2405
0-1
59
E20
Reggio Emilia 7677
16
Mark Taimanov
Franciscus Antoni...
1-0
67
D15
Wijk aan Zee
22 Jan 1970
15
Henry Camilleri
Ole Jakobsen
0-1
69
B23
Raach zt
19 Oct 1969
14
Belkania
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
1-0
65
C54
Georgian Pupils S...
07 Jun 1969
13
Stanimir Nikolic
Maximilian Ujtelky
1-0
64
B06
Hoogovens-B
12
Remo Calapso
Enrico Paoli
0-1
63
B30
ITA-ch 28th
11
Pal Benko
Robert Eugene Byrne
1-0
58
E70
U.S. Championship
21 Dec 1966
10
Milan Matulovic
William G Addison
1-0
55
C70
La Habana ol (Men...
25 Oct 1966
9
Robert Huebner
2640
Luis Marcos Brons...
2590
1-0
46
A05
Wch U20
8
Vladimir Antoshin
Semyon Abramovich...
1-0
54
A15
URS Spartakiad
7
Spikiene
Salme Rootare
0-1
44
B01
URS-chT
6
Elisaveta Bykova
Olga Rubtsova
1-0
60
C70
Moscow, WCH
5
Karoly Honfi
2035
Gyula Kluger
1-0
58
B70
HUN-ch 06th
30 Sep 1950
4
Grigory Levenfish
Vladimir Zagorovsky
1-0
58
D15
Ch URS (1/2 final)
3
Alfred J Krumins
Lucius Endzelins
0-1
60
B11
Augsburg GER
2
Anton Kohler
Alfred Brinckmann
0-1
50
C70
GER-ch 6th
17 Jul 1939
1
Oscar Gelbfuhs
Josef Heral
0-1
53
C50
Vienna
26 Jul 1873
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase