Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE63 ♖ ♙ vs ♝ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE63 ♖ ♙ vs ♝ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 104 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 30
B00–B99 × 31
C00–C99 × 18
D00–D99 × 11
E00–E99 × 14
Players
Anastasia... × 2
Artashes ... × 1
Athanasio... × 1
Balind Na... × 1
Bjorn Tho... × 1
Boris Gel... × 2
Boris Sav... × 1
Bruce R W... × 1
Chandak A... × 1
Colin A M... × 1
David Aru... × 1
David Howell × 1
Dominique... × 1
Dragan Ba... × 2
Ekaterina... × 1
Enrico Fo... × 1
Francisco... × 1
Gawain Jones × 2
Gerlef Meins × 1
Guilherme... × 1
Hans Gao × 1
Helgi Dam... × 1
Henrik Ma... × 1
Igor Novikov × 1
Ivan Chep... × 1
Ivan Vlad... × 2
Jiri Stocek × 2
Joshua E ... × 1
Kamal Agh... × 1
Ladislav ... × 1
Loek van ... × 1
Lubomir F... × 2
Magnus Ca... × 2
Marco Die... × 1
Maria Hor... × 1
Mikhail K... × 1
Milojko K... × 1
Nermina M... × 1
Nicolas B... × 1
Petr Siktanc × 1
Philipp S... × 1
Robert Kr... × 1
Stellan B... × 1
Sunil Mok... × 1
Valentina... × 1
Valery Ne... × 1
Viktor Bo... × 2
Viswanath... × 1
Werner Ji... × 1
Zvonko St... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
2
Jan Foltys
Ivan Vladimir Roh...
1-0
56
A46
Luhacovice
4
Savielly Tartakower
Ivan Vladimir Roh...
0-1
53
A05
Karlovy Vary
7
Alexander Jongsma
Lubomir Kavalek
1-0
58
A04
WchT U26 08th
27 Jul 1961
11
Genrikh Chepukaitis
Valerij Zhuravliov
0-1
60
A06
USSR Championship
12
Leonid Alexandrov...
Bukhuti Gurgenidze
0-1
50
A40
Kislovodsk (Russia)
13
Raymond Keene
W G Adaway
1-0
52
A05
Manlow
30 Aug 1969
17
Miguel A Quinteros
Ludek Pachman
1-0
58
A17
It cat.9
21
Lubomir Ftacnik
Dragan Paunovic
1-0
57
A48
Beograd (open) 44...
22
Bill Wall
Craig Spearman
0-1
48
A04
LERA
29 Nov 1987
23
Michel Jadoul
Gerardo F Barbero
0-1
57
A30
Olympiad
26
Ravi Gopal Hegde
2315
Semon Palatnik
2490
1-0
59
A47
Koyenco GM tourna...
38
Boris Gulko
Igor Vasilievich ...
1-0
53
A30
ch-USA, Parsippany
39
Valeriane Gaprind...
Gabriel Sargissian
0-1
58
A45
Wch U14
40
Lubomir Ftacnik
Anatoli Vaisser
1-0
60
A13
etch, (m) Pula (C...
41
Henrik Danielsen
Tiger Hillarp Per...
1-0
53
A40
Copenhagen Aruna
44
Andreas Moen
Einar J Gausel
0-1
54
A15
Ch Norway, Gausda...
48
Jim Burnett
2209
Keith Arkell
2431
0-1
60
A05
Smith & Williamso...
03 Aug 2001
49
Marek Vokac
2507
Petr Siktanc
2129
1-0
58
A05
Schneider Bohemia...
18 Aug 2001
53
Boris Gelfand
2712
Loek van Wely
2700
1-0
54
A06
Amber Rapidplay
29 Mar 2001
54
Juergen Zimlich
Werner Jillek
1-0
47
A80
Landesliga Nord 0102
07 Oct 2001
57
Jonathan Tait
Colin A McNab
1-0
44
A41
Koshnitsky Memori...
59
Wang Yue
2536
Artashes Minasian
2584
1-0
46
A40
Petrosian Mem Int...
20 Dec 2004
60
Ingrid Lauterbach
David Howell
1-0
53
A05
E.U. Championship...
68
Ronald Burnett
2376
Joshua E Friedel
2474
0-1
46
A05
US Championships
21 May 2007
69
Gata Kamsky
2714
Boris Savchenko
2583
1-0
53
A46
World Blitz Cup
22 Nov 2007
74
Bo Jacobsen
2301
Gerlef Meins
2460
0-1
59
A07
Euro Club Cup
17 Oct 2008
83
Dronavalli Harika
2473
David Arutinian
2576
1-0
57
A05
Dubai Open
07 Apr 2010
89
Inna Ivakhinova
2285
Anastasia Bodnaruk
2412
0-1
60
A49
European Individu...
11 Mar 2012
91
Emre Can
2461
Ivan Cheparinov
2673
1-0
59
A04
Golden Sands
08 Jun 2012
99
Ashot Nadanian
2428
Vladislav Artemiev
2524
1-0
58
A50
FIDE World Blitz ...
09 Jun 2013
x
Get link to microbase