Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE70 ♕ vs ♜
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE70 ♕ vs ♜
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 204 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 58
B00–B99 × 53
C00–C99 × 46
D00–D99 × 25
E00–E99 × 22
Players
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 2
Alexey Sh... × 2
Alexey Su... × 2
Algimanta... × 1
Andrew Ro... × 2
Anna Zato... × 2
Anna Zozulia × 1
Bernd Mei... × 1
Bilel Bel... × 1
Boris Gel... × 2
Borislav ... × 2
Christian... × 2
Crafty (C... × 2
David Howell × 2
David Navara × 4
Davit She... × 1
Dmitry An... × 1
Ernesto I... × 2
Ferret (C... × 2
Franklin ... × 1
Henri Grob × 2
Ivan Chep... × 2
Ivan Salg... × 3
Jonathan ... × 2
Krishnan ... × 2
Marie Sebag × 2
Mark Taim... × 2
Maxim Turov × 2
Mircea-Em... × 2
Mislav Mo... × 1
Natalia P... × 2
Nguyen Ma... × 1
Nigel Short × 2
Nikolai K... × 1
Peter Svi... × 3
Predrag N... × 2
Rainer F ... × 2
Rosemary ... × 1
Ruslan Po... × 2
Savielly ... × 3
Stanislav... × 1
Vasily Sm... × 2
Vasily Ye... × 2
Vassily I... × 2
Viktor Bo... × 2
Viktor Ko... × 3
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladislav... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
201
Salome Melia
2453
Mircea-Emilian Pa...
2572
1-0
79
B18
European Individu...
13 Mar 2014
198
Mikhail Panarin
2574
Vladimir Onischuk
2614
0-1
94
B07
Russian Cup Rapid
20 Dec 2013
190
Raja Panjwani
2402
Daniel Alsina Leal
2511
0-1
62
B90
Hastings Chess Co...
04 Jan 2013
188
Dmitry Kokarev
2623
Igor Kovalenko
2595
1-0
108
B32
Russia Cup Final ...
04 Dec 2012
182
Roger Gloor
2251
Christian Bauer
2681
1-0
108
B01
45th Biel Masters...
23 Jul 2012
181
Ekaterina Kabanova
2164
Tamara Cheremnova
2245
0-1
81
B10
Russian Chess Cha...
24 Jun 2012
180
Ioannis Georgiadis
2435
Sotirios Malikentzos
2307
0-1
76
B18
13th European Ind...
27 Mar 2012
169
Ivan Salgado Lopez
2626
Niclas Huschenbeth
2521
1-0
114
B90
World Junior Cham...
09 Aug 2011
158
Triin Narva
1929
Nguyen Mai Chi Phan
2106
0-1
92
B52
WYCC Girls U16
27 Oct 2010
157
Tarun Malhotra
1908
Bilel Bellahcene
2152
0-1
91
B33
WYCC Open U12
21 Oct 2010
149
Karina Szczepkows...
2297
Algimantas Butnorius
2439
0-1
93
B40
Wroclaw Chess Fes...
30 Jun 2010
146
Sergey Karjakin
2725
Alexander Grischuk
2756
0-1
82
B90
Amber Tournament ...
21 Mar 2010
144
Steven Male Kawuma
2187
Anna Zozulia
2321
1-0
90
B32
Gibraltar
03 Feb 2010
132
Peter Leko
2747
Fabiano Caruana
2640
1-0
93
B53
2008 Olympiad
21 Nov 2008
127
David Howell
2561
Ivan Popov
2549
1-0
127
B13
World Junior Cham...
11 Aug 2008
126
Andrei Volokitin
2684
Denis Khismatullin
2584
0-1
85
B07
European Individu...
27 Apr 2008
125
Nikolai Chadaev
2471
Aleksandr Shimanov
2441
1-0
84
B11
Russian Under-20 ...
16 Mar 2008
124
Marie Sebag
2510
Pavel Smirnov
2599
1-0
94
B22
Aeroflot Open
20 Feb 2008
120
Zappa (Computer)
Rybka (Computer)
1-0
129
B52
Clash of the Comp...
23 Sep 2007
119
Evgeni Vorobiev
2258
Stanislav Novikov
2556
0-1
80
B06
Moscow Championship
19 Apr 2007
108
Simon Kim Williams
2487
Jonathan Rowson
2572
1-0
100
B53
7th Dubai Open Ch...
09 Apr 2005
106
Maxim Turov
2543
Pavel Maletin
2468
0-1
103
B31
Aeroflot Open B
22 Feb 2005
103
Alexander Galkin
2598
Artyom Timofeev
2661
0-1
69
B80
58th Russian Cham...
07 Sep 2005
95
Viktor Bologan
2663
Arkadij Naiditsch
2574
1-0
112
B52
11th Ordix Open
07 Aug 2004
94
Nadezhda Kosintseva
2425
Lela Javakhishvili
2372
1-0
115
B40
FIDE Women's Worl...
23 May 2004
90
Jean-Marc Degraeve
Alfonso Romero Ho...
1-0
79
B70
EU-chT (Men)
10 Oct 2003
89
Ticia Gara
2298
Yelena Dembo
2402
0-1
113
B33
ch-HUN w
29 Jun 2003
86
Alexander Areshch...
2542
Boris Avrukh
2557
1-0
89
B57
19 ECC 2003 Men
30 Sep 2003
85
Alexander Morozevich
2678
Alexey Shirov
2723
0-1
114
B30
Amber Rapid 2003
21 Mar 2003
82
Peter Svidler
2688
Veselin Topalov
2745
0-1
94
B30
Eurotel Trophy
30 Apr 2002
78
Dan Vasiesiu
2439
Catalin Navrotescu
2451
1-0
64
B90
TCh-ROM
21 Mar 2001
74
Neklan Vyskocil
2293
Petr Bazant
2312
1-0
84
B29
Czech Extra Leagu...
14 Jan 2001
73
Didier Collas
2378
Nelson Nogueira
2213
1-0
72
B07
Open
26 Aug 2001
72
Anne Muller
2156
Marina Roumegous
2239
1-0
119
B10
ch-FRA Women
18 Aug 2001
70
Aleksei Zaitsenkov
Aleksei Logun
0-1
85
B90
Keres Mem Open
30 Jul 2001
69
Konstantinos Siembos
D Stellas
½-½
74
B22
3rd Open
23 Jul 2001
67
German Kochetkov
2360
Alexander Korneevets
2389
1-0
89
B11
BLR-ch
65
Esther Epstein
2224
Jennifer Shahade
2238
1-0
84
B53
ch-USA Women
27 Sep 2000
64
Larus Knutsson
Johann Ragnarsson
2129
0-1
125
B10
Reykjavik op19
13 Apr 2000
63
Viktor Bologan
2585
Petr Velicka
2465
0-1
64
B13
Ambassador Open
29 Dec 1999
54
Ferret (Computer)
2549
Crafty (Computer)
2527
1-0
140
B45
ICC 15 15
01 May 1997
52
Sergei Movsesian
Michael Bezold
1-0
83
B40
Bad Homburg
20 Jul 1996
51
Alexander Berelow...
Maxim Turov
0-1
73
B18
Azov
50
Vassily Ivanchuk
Joel Lautier
1-0
111
B45
Horgen
23 Oct 1995
46
Liafbern Riemersma
2440
John van der Wiel
2550
1-0
72
B54
NED tt
42
Alex Sherzer
Alexander N Panch...
0-1
67
B04
It (open)
36
David Marciano
Mark Taimanov
1-0
83
B45
Wildbad
29
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
A Menabde
1-0
73
B13
Ch Georgian
07 May 1977
23
Alexey Suetin
Gyozo Victor Fori...
1-0
89
B32
Budapest (Hungary)
17
Carl Pilnick
Charles Henin
0-1
89
B01
56th US Open
15 Aug 1955
16
Anatoly Lein
Mikhail Tal
1-0
92
B54
Vilnius
11
Savielly Tartakower
Henri Grob
0-1
72
B33
13, Venice it ITA
8
Vasily Smyslov
Viktor Arsentievi...
1-0
80
B53
Leningrad/Moscow ...
x
Get link to microbase