Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE01 ♔ vs ♚♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE01 ♔ vs ♚♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 247 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 76
B00–B99 × 64
C00–C99 × 60
D00–D99 × 35
E00–E99 × 12
Players
Alexandre... × 1
Alfred Eh... × 2
Aslihan D... × 1
Batkhuyag... × 1
Bogdan Lalic × 2
Borislav ... × 2
Brehane G... × 2
Bruna Tuzi × 1
Ding Yixin × 1
Domenico ... × 1
Elise Forsa × 1
Eric Schi... × 2
Etienne B... × 2
Gabriel G... × 1
Gani Hamiti × 1
Goran Bio... × 1
Hilton P ... × 1
Ilja Schn... × 1
Ilja Sirosh × 1
Inna Agrest × 2
Isidor Gu... × 2
Ivan Sarenac × 1
Jan Timman × 2
Jose Lisa... × 1
Jovanka H... × 2
Katrina B... × 1
Kushan Tyagi × 1
Le Quang ... × 1
Marius J ... × 1
Melissa G... × 1
Michael S... × 1
Mikhail Tal × 2
Nino Khur... × 1
Olufunmil... × 2
Petter St... × 1
Radek Kalod × 1
Sahaj Grover × 1
Sargis V ... × 1
Savielly ... × 3
Sergey Ku... × 2
Shiqun Ni × 1
Sipke Ernst × 1
Stanislav... × 1
Svetozar ... × 2
Teodor Se... × 1
Tuvshintu... × 1
Vassily I... × 4
Viktor Ko... × 2
Worasuda ... × 1
Zoltan Ribli × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
John R Medley
James Gayler Finch
1-0
69
C01
London ;HCL 34
2
August Wilhelm Fr...
Ernst Flechsig
0-1
52
C33
Leipzig
18 Jul 1877
3
Albert Cohnfeld
James Glover Grundy
0-1
44
C44
5th American Ches...
17 Jan 1880
4
Joseph Henry Blac...
Isidor Gunsberg
1-0
58
C45
London m2
19 Mar 1881
5
Max Weiss
Johannes Zukertort
1-0
82
C49
Vienna
26 May 1882
6
Isidor Gunsberg
Nicholas MacLeod
1-0
92
C30
New York
13 May 1889
7
Johann Nepomuk Be...
James Mason
0-1
69
B01
Breslau
26 Jul 1889
8
David Graham Baird
Mikhail Chigorin
0-1
65
C65
Vienna
09 Jul 1898
9
Geza Maroczy
Frank James Marshall
0-1
63
A00
Monte Carlo
24 Feb 1903
10
Augustin Neumann
Jan Willem te Kolste
0-1
62
A22
Hilversum
11
John Washington B...
Alfred Ehrhardt Post
0-1
74
C70
Barmen Meistertur...
23 Aug 1905
12
Ignacy Kopa
Alfred Ehrhardt Post
0-1
85
C45
Barmen Meistertur...
31 Aug 1905
13
Siegfried Reginal...
Matteo Gladig
1-0
53
C68
Chess Club
07 Mar 1906
14
Erich Cohn
Paul Saladin Leon...
1-0
56
C28
Karlsbad
02 Sep 1907
15
Hugo Suechting
Georg Salwe
0-1
100
C70
16th DSB Kongress...
10 Aug 1908
16
Jacques Grommer
Abraham Kupchik
0-1
56
C26
Rice Memorial
05 Jul 1913
17
Borislav Kostic
Arpad Vajda
0-1
93
A46
Budapest
05 Sep 1921
18
Max Euwe
Norman Tweed Whit...
1-0
55
C41
Wch Amateur
23 Jul 1928
19
Leopold Metanomski
Eduard Glass
1-0
92
A46
Trebitsch mem 14th
09 May 1931
20
Reuben Fine
Robert Levenstein
1-0
63
A53
Ch Marshall Chess...
09 Jan 1932
21
Vladas Ivanovich ...
Victor Ivanovich ...
1-0
61
A34
Olympiad
22
Henri Grob
Savielly Tartakower
1-0
62
C41
Ostend
23
Borislav Kostic
Joze Sorli
0-1
72
C44
Ljubljana
24
Mikhail Botvinnik
Salomon Flohr
1-0
68
A09
USSR Championship
30 May 1944
25
Einar Michelsen
Bela Rozsa
1-0
64
C55
US Open
26
Jose Joaquin Arai...
Weaver Warren Adams
1-0
80
D02
Pan American Cong...
02 Aug 1945
27
Gerald Katz
Olaf Ulvestad
0-1
58
D23
47th US Open
28
Harry Golombek
Arturo Pomar-Sala...
1-0
89
D30
London A
21 Jan 1946
29
Savielly Tartakower
Ludek Pachman
0-1
70
A15
Saltsj?baden Inte...
30 Jul 1948
30
Savielly Tartakower
James Macrae Aitken
0-1
65
B20
Southsea
31
Mark Taimanov
Alexey Suetin
0-1
72
D85
USSR Championship
01 Dec 1952
32
Mikhail Tal
Straume
1-0
58
C70
Riga
33
Mikhail Tal
Viacheslav Ragozin
1-0
80
D10
USSR Championship
34
Robert James Fischer
Arthur Bisguier
1-0
86
C70
US Championship 1...
02 Jan 1959
35
Spirit of Adventure
Donald Duck
1-0
61
D00
Donald in Mathmag...
36
Johan Teunis Bare...
Constant Orbaan
0-1
71
A05
Nimzowitsch mem
37
Karl Robatsch
Tan Hoan Liong
0-1
66
C70
Beverwijk
38
Jan Smejkal
Jiri Simek
1-0
69
D00
CSR-ch
39
Farrell L Clark
Stanley Hunt
1-0
56
D10
Idaho
40
Sven Platzack
Alexander Munroe ...
0-1
52
A00
Orebro Stud olm fB
41
Svetozar Gligoric
Yuri Averbakh
1-0
87
E47
Titovo Uzice
42
Helena Chalupova
Borislava Borisova
1-0
61
A81
Sofia women
43
Lawrence Day
Michael Janata
0-1
65
A46
olm Lugano Switze...
44
Svetozar Gligoric
Nilo Estimo
1-0
70
D35
Manila
45
Walter Shawn Browne
Jan Timman
0-1
60
B08
07, Stockholm
46
Jiri Lechtynsky
Jerzy Kostro
0-1
68
D15
CSR-ch int
47
Jan Timman
Florin Gheorghiu
1-0
50
A05
Helsinki
48
Bernard Huguet
Augusto Menvielle...
1-0
60
B02
Las Palmas
17 Jun 1972
49
Miguel Najdorf
Zoltan Ribli
1-0
105
A10
Wijk aan Zee
50
Ilse Boettcher
Petra Feustel
0-1
77
E47
Potsdam ch-DDR-w
51
Arthur William Dake
Herman Pilnik
0-1
74
A09
Lone Pine
17 Apr 1975
52
Arnold Denker
Curt Justin Brasket
0-1
78
A48
Lone Pine
13 Mar 1976
53
Bruce R Anderson
2290
Bing Sarjono
0-1
64
B90
2nd AsiaTCh final
22 Nov 1977
54
Laszlo Vadasz
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
1-0
60
A04
Kiel
55
Antonio Martorelli
2270
Hakan Rothen
2220
0-1
43
B29
Eksjo-B 10th
56
K V Perera
Viswanathan Anand
2788
1-0
60
C70
Asia-ch U20 8th
57
Russell Granat
2265
Teresa Needham
2075
1-0
65
B30
BCF-ch
58
Mikhail Gurevich
Aivars Gipslis
1-0
96
A22
Yurmala
59
Lorenz Skribanek
Lajos Szell
0-1
47
C55
Boblingen op
60
Sergey Kudrin
Boris Markovich K...
1-0
60
C07
Ch USA
61
Mark Hebden
2515
Arnthor Einarsson
2295
1-0
53
B13
London Lloyds 87\\02
62
Jay E Whitehead
Sergey Kudrin
1-0
74
D90
Ch USA
63
Milan Matulovic
Jean-Luc Seret
0-1
51
B08
Mitropa-Cup 11th
26 Sep 1987
64
Bogdan Lalic
Artur Yusupov
0-1
67
A80
Wch-blitz
65
Corina-Isabela Pe...
E Padianis Perez
1-0
52
C55
Ch World (cadets)
66
Viktor Korchnoi
Vassily Ivanchuk
0-1
93
A22
Roquebrune 30'
67
Bent Larsen
Vassily Ivanchuk
0-1
66
C24
Roquebrune 30'
68
Lev Polugaevsky
Vassily Ivanchuk
0-1
75
A05
Roquebrune 5'
69
Maja Koen
Margareta Muresan
1-0
75
D26
Calimanesti (Women)
70
Roman Dzindzichas...
Fritz (Computer)
1-0
50
A04
New York rapid
71
Libuse Kottnauerova
Petra Flaisigova
0-1
73
C42
Ch Czech Chess Un...
72
Michael Adams
2660
Sergei Tiviakov
2630
1-0
92
B22
New York-cq-plof ...
73
Zoltan Ribli
Lubomir Ftacnik
1-0
71
A15
It
74
Emil Anka
Jeremy Silman
0-1
75
B32
Budapest FS 03 GM
75
Valdis Saulespurens
Rosendo Carrean B...
1-0
67
B22
Memorial Day op
76
Richard L Britton
Gerard Welling
0-1
90
B40
Oakham masters
77
Sergey Shurygin
Jiri Stocek
0-1
65
A18
Pardubice op
78
Pavel Kana
Milan Smistik
0-1
79
C21
CZE-chT2c 9596
79
Hans Peter Vetter
Michael Gerczuk
0-1
65
A80
Verbandsliga Sued...
80
Alexander Grischuk
2375
Stig E Jorgensen
2065
1-0
52
B53
Wch U14
81
Arianne Caoili
Agustin Fernandez...
1-0
58
C00
Gran Canaria op
82
Johanne Charest
Manon Leger
1-0
60
C42
Ch Quebec (w), Qu...
83
Jacob Brettmann
Alfred Boente
0-1
67
C50
Rheinland-ch H
27 Mar 1999
84
Michael Maechel
Slobodan Radovic
1-0
62
B90
Politiken Cup
27 Jul 2000
85
Etienne Bacrot
2613
Mikhail Rytshagov
2529
1-0
72
A22
FIDE World Ch
29 Nov 2000
86
Eduard Bucek
Vladimir Lakatos
1-0
75
B41
SVK-chT2-C 2000/01
87
I Uhvarin
Nikolay Khomenko
0-1
45
B50
Ukrainian Team Ch
88
Roger Druon
2155
Chloe Huisman
0-1
46
E61
15th Open
28 Jul 2000
89
Karol Rydzik
2077
Bartosz Socko
2528
0-1
65
C01
Polish Team Champ...
08 Sep 2000
90
Vahagn Khachatryan
Aleksey Barbitskij
1-0
89
C70
Petroff memorial ...
91
Leonard J McLaren
2238
Peter R Green
2185
0-1
60
C26
Birkenhead Licens...
07 Oct 2000
92
Veronika Hari
2070
Natalia Zdebskaja
2187
0-1
55
B07
EYCC G16
03 Sep 2001
93
Branimir Jukic
2385
Ivica Armanda
2337
1-0
55
B70
TCh-CRO
10 Sep 2001
94
Ziga Zvan
2211
Dezider Ivanec
1-0
59
B00
12th Open
26 Jun 2001
95
Sergey Leonidovic...
2487
Kai Wolter
2295
1-0
61
B40
Sportland NRW Cup
15 Oct 2001
96
Wu Xiaoxiao
Sun Furong
0-1
64
B01
TCh-CHN Women
29 Mar 2001
97
Sverre Johnsen
2170
Nikola Vasovski
2359
1-0
64
B23
TSIM
21 Apr 2001
98
Bogdan Lalic
2501
Diego Guerra Bastida
2356
1-0
65
D17
IV Rapidplay
06 May 2001
99
Daniele De Val
Gregor Raspor
2114
0-1
67
B02
12th Open
28 Jun 2001
100
Erich Frosch
2323
Christoph Eichler
2267
0-1
69
A40
Tch-AUT 2000-01
17 Mar 2001
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase