You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1John R MedleyJames Gayler Finch1-069 ≣C01London ;HCL 34
2August Wilhelm FrankeErnst Flechsig0-152 ≣C33Leipzig18 Jul 1877
3Albert CohnfeldJames Glover Grundy0-144 ≣C445th American Ches...17 Jan 1880
4Joseph Henry BlackburneIsidor Gunsberg1-058 ≣C45London m219 Mar 1881
5Max WeissJohannes Zukertort1-082 ≣C49Vienna26 May 1882
6Isidor GunsbergNicholas MacLeod1-092 ≣C30New York13 May 1889
7Johann Nepomuk BergerJames Mason0-169 ≣B01Breslau26 Jul 1889
8David Graham BairdMikhail Chigorin0-165 ≣C65Vienna 9 Jul 1898
9Geza MaroczyFrank James Marshall0-163 ≣A00Monte Carlo24 Feb 1903
10Augustin NeumannJan Willem te Kolste0-162 ≣A22Hilversum
11John Washington BairdAlfred Ehrhardt Post0-174 ≣C70Barmen Meistertur...23 Aug 1905
12Ignacy KopaAlfred Ehrhardt Post0-185 ≣C45Barmen Meistertur...31 Aug 1905
13Siegfried Reginald WolfMatteo Gladig1-053 ≣C68Chess Club 7 Mar 1906
14Erich CohnPaul Saladin Leonhardt1-056 ≣C28Karlsbad 2 Sep 1907
15Hugo SuechtingGeorg Salwe0-1100 ≣C7016th DSB Kongress...10 Aug 1908
16Jacques GrommerAbraham Kupchik0-156 ≣C26Rice Memorial 5 Jul 1913
17Borislav KosticArpad Vajda0-193A46Budapest 5 Sep 1921
18Max EuweNorman Tweed Whitaker1-055 ≣C41Wch Amateur23 Jul 1928
19Leopold MetanomskiEduard Glass1-092 ≣A46Trebitsch mem 14th 9 May 1931
20Reuben FineRobert Levenstein1-063 ≣A53Ch Marshall Chess... 9 Jan 1932
21Vladas Ivanovich MikenasVictor Ivanovich Soultanbeieff1-061 ≣A34Olympiad
22Henri GrobSavielly Tartakower1-062 ≣C41Ostend
23Borislav KosticJoze Sorli0-172 ≣C44Ljubljana
24Mikhail BotvinnikSalomon Flohr1-068 ≣A09USSR Championship30 May 1944
25Einar MichelsenBela Rozsa1-064 ≣C55US Open
26Jose Joaquin Araiza MunozWeaver Warren Adams1-080 ≣D02Pan American Cong... 2 Aug 1945
27Gerald KatzOlaf Ulvestad0-158 ≣D2347th US Open
28Harry GolombekArturo Pomar-Salamanca1-089 ≣D30London A21 Jan 1946
29Savielly TartakowerLudek Pachman0-170 ≣A15Saltsj?baden Inte...30 Jul 1948
30Savielly TartakowerJames Macrae Aitken0-165 ≣B20Southsea
31Mark TaimanovAlexey Suetin0-172 ≣D85USSR Championship 1 Dec 1952
32Mikhail TalStraume1-058 ≣C70Riga
33Mikhail TalViacheslav Ragozin1-080 ≣D10USSR Championship
34Robert James FischerArthur Bisguier1-086 ≣C70US Championship 1... 2 Jan 1959
35Spirit of AdventureDonald Duck1-061 ≣D00Donald in Mathmag...
36Johan Teunis BarendregtConstant Orbaan0-171 ≣A05Nimzowitsch mem
37Karl RobatschTan Hoan Liong0-166 ≣C70Beverwijk
38Jan SmejkalJiri Simek1-069 ≣D00CSR-ch
39Farrell L ClarkStanley Hunt1-056 ≣D10Idaho
40Sven PlatzackAlexander Munroe Davie0-152 ≣A00Orebro Stud olm fB
41Svetozar GligoricYuri Averbakh1-087 ≣E47Titovo Uzice
42Helena ChalupovaBorislava Borisova1-061 ≣A81Sofia women
43Lawrence DayMichael Janata0-165 ≣A46olm Lugano Switze...
44Svetozar GligoricNilo Estimo1-070 ≣D35Manila
45Walter Shawn BrowneJan Timman0-160 ≣B0807, Stockholm
46Jiri LechtynskyJerzy Kostro0-168 ≣D15CSR-ch int
47Jan TimmanFlorin Gheorghiu1-050 ≣A05Helsinki
48Bernard HuguetAugusto Menvielle Laccourreye1-060 ≣B02Las Palmas17 Jun 1972
49Miguel NajdorfZoltan Ribli1-0105 ≣A10Wijk aan Zee
50Ilse BoettcherPetra Feustel0-177 ≣E47Potsdam ch-DDR-w
51Arthur William DakeHerman Pilnik0-174 ≣A09Lone Pine17 Apr 1975
52Arnold DenkerCurt Justin Brasket0-178 ≣A48Lone Pine13 Mar 1976
53Bruce R Anderson2290Bing Sarjono0-164 ≣B902nd AsiaTCh final22 Nov 1977
54Laszlo VadaszWlodzimierz Schmidt1-060 ≣A04Kiel
55Antonio Martorelli2270Hakan Rothen22200-143 ≣B29Eksjo-B 10th
56K V PereraViswanathan Anand27881-060 ≣C70Asia-ch U20 8th
57Russell Granat2265Teresa Needham20751-065 ≣B30BCF-ch
58Mikhail GurevichAivars Gipslis1-096 ≣A22Yurmala
59Lorenz SkribanekLajos Szell0-147 ≣C55Boblingen op
60Sergey KudrinBoris Markovich Kogan1-060 ≣C07Ch USA
61Mark Hebden2515Arnthor Einarsson22951-053 ≣B13London Lloyds 87\\02
62Jay E WhiteheadSergey Kudrin1-074 ≣D90Ch USA
63Milan MatulovicJean-Luc Seret0-151 ≣B08Mitropa-Cup 11th26 Sep 1987
64Bogdan LalicArtur Yusupov0-167 ≣A80Wch-blitz
65Corina-Isabela PeptanE Padianis Perez1-052 ≣C55Ch World (cadets)
66Viktor KorchnoiVassily Ivanchuk0-193 ≣A22Roquebrune 30'
67Bent LarsenVassily Ivanchuk0-166C24Roquebrune 30'
68Lev PolugaevskyVassily Ivanchuk0-175A05Roquebrune 5'
69Maja KoenMargareta Muresan1-075 ≣D26Calimanesti (Women)
70Roman DzindzichashviliFritz (Computer)1-050 ≣A04New York rapid
71Libuse KottnauerovaPetra Flaisigova0-173 ≣C42Ch Czech Chess Un...
72Michael Adams2660Sergei Tiviakov26301-092 ≣B22New York-cq-plof ...
73Zoltan RibliLubomir Ftacnik1-071 ≣A15It
74Emil AnkaJeremy Silman0-175 ≣B32Budapest FS 03 GM
75Valdis SaulespurensRosendo Carrean Balinas Jr1-067 ≣B22Memorial Day op
76Richard L BrittonGerard Welling0-190 ≣B40Oakham masters
77Sergey ShuryginJiri Stocek0-165 ≣A18Pardubice op
78Pavel KanaMilan Smistik0-179 ≣C21CZE-chT2c 9596
79Hans Peter VetterMichael Gerczuk0-165 ≣A80Verbandsliga Sued...
80Alexander Grischuk2375Stig E Jorgensen20651-052 ≣B53Wch U14
81Arianne CaoiliAgustin Fernandez Manrique1-058 ≣C00Gran Canaria op
82Johanne CharestManon Leger1-060 ≣C42Ch Quebec (w), Qu...
83Jacob BrettmannAlfred Boente0-167 ≣C50Rheinland-ch H27 Mar 1999
84Michael MaechelSlobodan Radovic1-062 ≣B90Politiken Cup27 Jul 2000
85Etienne Bacrot2613Mikhail Rytshagov25291-072 ≣A22FIDE World Ch 29 Nov 2000
86Eduard BucekVladimir Lakatos1-075 ≣B41SVK-chT2-C 2000/01
87I UhvarinNikolay Khomenko0-145 ≣B50Ukrainian Team Ch
88Roger Druon2155Chloe Huisman0-146 ≣E6115th Open28 Jul 2000
89Karol Rydzik2077Bartosz Socko25280-165 ≣C01Polish Team Champ... 8 Sep 2000
90Vahagn KhachatryanAleksey Barbitskij1-089 ≣C70Petroff memorial ...
91Leonard J McLaren2238Peter R Green21850-160 ≣C26Birkenhead Licens... 7 Oct 2000
92Veronika Hari2070Natalia Zdebskaja21870-155 ≣B07EYCC G16 3 Sep 2001
93Branimir Jukic2385Ivica Armanda23371-055 ≣B70TCh-CRO10 Sep 2001
94Ziga Zvan2211Dezider Ivanec1-059 ≣B0012th Open26 Jun 2001
95Sergey Leonidovich Kalinitschew2487Kai Wolter22951-061 ≣B40Sportland NRW Cup15 Oct 2001
96Wu XiaoxiaoSun Furong0-164 ≣B01TCh-CHN Women29 Mar 2001
97Sverre Johnsen2170Nikola Vasovski23591-064 ≣B23TSIM21 Apr 2001
98Bogdan Lalic2501Diego Guerra Bastida23561-065 ≣D17IV Rapidplay 6 May 2001
99Daniele De ValGregor Raspor21140-167 ≣B0212th Open28 Jun 2001
100Erich Frosch2323Christoph Eichler22670-169 ≣A40Tch-AUT 2000-0117 Mar 2001