Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE04 ♙♙ vs ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE04 ♙♙ vs ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 210 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 71
B00–B99 × 57
C00–C99 × 43
D00–D99 × 24
E00–E99 × 15
Players
Aa Citra ... × 1
Albert Bo... × 1
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 1
Alexander... × 2
Alexey Vy... × 1
Anish Giri × 2
Anya Sun ... × 2
Arthur Ca... × 1
Avetik Gr... × 1
Chris Doran × 1
Christin ... × 1
Craig van... × 2
David Navara × 2
Deimante ... × 1
Ernesto I... × 1
Frank Buc... × 2
Frank Holzke × 2
Gabriel S... × 2
Hagen Poe... × 1
Harmen Jo... × 2
Ismael Karim × 1
Iulia Lac... × 1
James Mason × 2
Jan Smejkal × 3
Jay R Bonin × 2
Jeroen Piket × 2
Joel Lautier × 3
Jurij Lju... × 2
Laurence ... × 2
Max Euwe × 2
Nikita Gusev × 1
Pavel Tre... × 2
Persson A... × 1
Povilas L... × 1
Rafael Va... × 2
Rick Duijker × 1
Romain Ed... × 1
Roman Dzi... × 2
Ruben Val... × 1
Ruslan Ka... × 1
Rybka (Co... × 1
Said Becic × 1
Samuel Re... × 2
Sergey Vo... × 2
Shastry A... × 1
Sipke Ernst × 1
Vadim Zvj... × 1
Varlam Ve... × 2
Ziga Zvan × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Daniel Harrwitz
Adolf Anderssen
0-1
50
C33
Anderssen-Harrwitz
2
John Cochrane
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
1-0
52
C51
Calcutta
3
James Mason
Berthold Englisch
1-0
53
D00
London
05 Jun 1883
4
Max Weiss
James Mason
1-0
48
C65
USA-06.Congress N...
15 Apr 1889
5
Jacques Mieses
Rudolf Johannes L...
1-0
58
C26
Dresden
6
Johann Nepomuk Be...
Frank James Marshall
1-0
52
D02
Barmen Meistertur...
15 Aug 1905
7
Mikhail Chigorin
Georg Salwe
1-0
52
C21
Lodz
8
Akiba Rubinstein
Josek Gottesdiener
1-0
45
D02
Tournament 1916/1917
9
Borislav Kostic
W S Gilman
1-0
57
D02
Western Championship
10
Max Euwe
Sullivan
1-0
55
C49
?
11
Max Euwe
Hendrik van Harti...
1-0
54
C13
Amsterdam
12
Reginald Price Mi...
Vera Menchik
0-1
48
A40
Scarborough
26 May 1928
13
Milan Vidmar
Aron Nimzowitsch
0-1
59
A46
Karlsbad
22 Aug 1929
14
Simon Rubinstein
Josef Lokvenc
1-0
58
D81
Trebitsch Memoria...
21 Oct 1936
15
Laszlo Szabo
Geza Fuster
1-0
54
A46
Budapest
16
Josef Molisch
Josef Koska
1-0
59
D02
Brno
17
Vitaly Chekhover
Igor Bondarevsky
1-0
60
A16
URS-ch sf
05 Jun 1938
18
Richardson
Harry Lyman
0-1
57
A02
Boylston at Lynn
17 Nov 1939
19
Milan Filipcic
Milan Vidmar Jr
1-0
57
A05
Yugoslavia Ch
20
Victor Davidovich...
Vladimir Simagin
0-1
47
B15
Ch Moscow
21
Erik Ruben Lundin
Eero Einar Book (...
0-1
52
D31
Helsinki
22
Richard Kujoth
Robert Schmidt
1-0
51
A45
49th US Open
16 Jul 1948
23
Gisela Kahn Gresser
Elisaveta Bykova
0-1
53
C24
Moscow, WCH Woman...
24
Andrew Rowland Be...
Alan Phillips
1-0
60
A06
Hastings 5051
25
Gudjon Sigurdsson
David Vincent Hooper
1-0
59
C43
Helsinki ol (Men)
19 Aug 1952
26
Eduard A Mnatsaka...
Mark Taimanov
0-1
48
B41
Tbilisi
27
Federico Norcia
Paul Keres
0-1
51
A23
Munchen ol
04 Oct 1958
28
Harold Hughart
David Groenig
0-1
51
B01
1958 Idaho Open
29
Robert James Fischer
Arthur Bisguier
1-0
60
C42
US Championship
18 Dec 1959
30
Wolfgang Uhlmann
2415
Dolfi Drimer
2345
0-1
53
A13
Leipzig ol (Men)
01 Nov 1960
31
Robert Henry Stei...
Jack Spence
1-0
55
A05
US Open
10 Aug 1960
32
Werner Nicolai
Bjorn Brinck-Clau...
1-0
52
E70
Hastings-B
33
Sven Platzack
Alexander Munroe ...
0-1
52
A00
Orebro Stud olm fB
34
Dragoljub Velimir...
Ervin Haag
1-0
47
C44
Vrnjacka
35
George Sikharulidze
2296
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
1-0
60
A07
Qual SU Piupils
27 Dec 1967
36
Jan Smejkal
William E Martz
1-0
46
A15
WchT U26 15th qual-E
14 Jul 1968
37
Coenraad Zuidema
2430
Kick Langeweg
2425
1-0
57
B45
Wijk aan Zee I
38
Simon Webb
2445
Andrew Jonathan W...
2340
0-1
48
E90
BCF-ch
39
Robert G Laughton
R E Bostrom
1-0
58
E32
corr
40
Levon S Eolian
Varlam Vepkhvishvili
2359
1-0
56
B06
Ch SU \\
07 Feb 1977
41
Lev Alburt
Garry Kasparov
0-1
56
A16
Ch URS (select)
42
Johannes Blaskowski
Markus Trepp
0-1
54
B33
Suedlohn GER
43
Samuel Reshevsky
Dimitri Gurevich
0-1
59
A57
New York
44
Stanimir Nikolic
2385
Jan Smejkal
2570
0-1
57
B40
8. Gosa
45
Charles Hertan
2395
Samuel Reshevsky
0-1
53
E15
New Paltz Quad
46
Craig van Tilbury
2260
Mahmoud Said
1904
1-0
60
D30
Thessaloniki ol (...
23 Nov 1984
47
Igor V Glek
Konstantin Zaivel...
0-1
58
B54
Tallinn 42/237
48
Jan Smejkal
Klaus Wockenfuss
0-1
55
A04
Bundesliga 8687
49
Mikhail Tal
Robert Huebner
0-1
56
C07
Brussels 5'
50
Evgeni Vasiukov
Alexey Vyzmanavin
1-0
51
B31
Moscow-ch
51
Zurab Azmaiparash...
Vladimir Epishin
1-0
59
A22
active
52
Rafael Vaganian
Roman Dzindzichas...
1-0
53
A21
St John
53
Joel Lautier
Torben Sorensen
1-0
51
A56
It Reykjavik (Ice...
54
Spyridon Skembris
Jonathan Speelman
0-1
45
A41
Olympiad
55
Georgy Timoshenko
Sergey G Gorelov
1-0
53
B32
URS-ch sf
56
Vlastimil Hort
Stefan E S Kinder...
0-1
45
C17
Volklingen
57
Alexander Khalifman
Laszlo Zsinka
1-0
57
E06
Bad Mergentheim
58
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Janusz Siekanski
0-1
43
A05
POL-ch 46th
25 Feb 1989
59
Russell John Dive
Graeme Spain
1-0
49
A80
12th Waitakere Tr...
02 Jul 1989
60
Michael A Brooks
Jay R Bonin
0-1
55
A05
It (open)
61
Rafael Vaganian
Joel Lautier
0-1
57
A05
08 Nuremberg
07 Jul 1990
62
Can Arduman
Aleksander Wojtki...
0-1
58
A46
Novi Sad
63
Duong Thanh Nha
Jay R Bonin
1-0
54
A21
New York op 23
64
Peter Huibers
R Smeets
1-0
60
C33
Eindhoven
65
Federico Manca
Lajos Portisch
0-1
59
B22
Reggio Emilia
66
Zvonko Vranesic
Deep Thought (Com...
0-1
53
E32
Toronto
67
Roman Dzindzichas...
Kevin Burnett
1-0
58
A10
Chicago (USA)
68
Boris Gelfand
Valery Salov
1-0
54
A81
It (Alekhin's Mem...
69
M Karppinen
Yacov Murey
0-1
58
B30
It (open), Helsinki
70
Dorian Rogozenko
2548
Dimitri Reinderman
2561
0-1
55
A40
EU-ch U20
71
Socrates (Computer)
Joel Benjamin
0-1
52
B22
1/94 4th Harvard
72
Evgeny Shaposhnikov
Levon Aronian
1-0
60
B54
Wch U12
73
Curt Hansen
Jeroen Piket
1-0
57
E60
Wijk aan Zee
74
Joel Lautier
Jeroen Piket
1-0
60
E12
GER Dortmund
75
Harmen Jonkman
Pavel Blatny
1-0
51
B12
open
76
Boris Gulko
Alexander Khalifman
1-0
50
A30
Memorial Petrosia...
77
Maksim Notkin
2471
Mikhail Golubev
2487
0-1
50
E90
Yalta op
78
Ziga Zvan
2230
Robert Roskar
2257
0-1
48
B32
Finkenstein op
79
Smbat Gariginovic...
2615
Joshua Waitzkin
0-1
51
A06
Vegas
28 Mar 1998
80
Eduard Fomichenko
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
0-1
59
A04
Krasnodar Kuban
13 Nov 1999
81
Bozidar Ivanovic
Branko Damljanovic
0-1
60
B33
YUG-chT
82
Boris Avrukh
2588
Dimitrij Bunzmann
2596
1-0
48
E40
Biel GM
83
Harmen Jonkman
2446
Torsten Sarbok
2285
0-1
47
B22
Reykjavik op19
08 Apr 2000
84
Azzedine Bekkat
Asma Houli
0-1
51
D10
ALG-ch
85
Vitali Braun
Moritz Nazarenus
0-1
55
B22
GER-chT U16
86
Karen Movsziszian
Gabriel Sargissian
0-1
55
A00
ESP-chT
05 Aug 2000
87
Salvador Gabriel ...
2524
Antoaneta Stefanova
2514
0-1
50
B01
Mancha Real Open 3rd
21 Jul 2000
88
Dimitri Komarov
2539
Youssef M El Ghazali
2343
1-0
60
A48
Golden Cleopatra ...
07 May 2001
89
Hoang Thanh Trang
2465
Fabian Doettling
2509
1-0
58
D31
XXVI Elekes Mem GM
24 May 2001
90
Ziga Zvan
2211
Dezider Ivanec
1-0
59
B00
12th Open
26 Jun 2001
91
Julie Trottier
Mario Cloutier
0-1
57
D02
ch-Quebec Prelim
03 Jun 2001
92
Dimitri Gomon
2030
Artem Smirnov
2281
0-1
55
A04
Keres Mem Open
28 Jul 2001
93
Panagiotis Masouros
K Malamas
0-1
52
B03
3rd Open
26 Jul 2001
94
Chi Fengtong
2229
Wang Chaoran
1-0
57
A11
TCh-CHN Men
28 Mar 2001
95
Bjorn Erik Glenne
2223
Jan Vidar Vestly
2109
1-0
55
A57
Nordic Championships
09 Aug 2001
96
Manuel Vidal del Rio
2107
Jose Luis Fernand...
2461
1-0
50
C57
TCh-ESP Div 2
16 Aug 2001
97
Augusto Dias
Laurence E Webb
2250
0-1
50
C70
Open
23 Aug 2001
98
Chris W Baker
2370
Aaron Summerscale
2510
0-1
55
C00
4NCL
23 Sep 2001
99
Marco Strazzeri
Ion Capata
2150
1-0
55
C68
Open A
22 Nov 2001
100
Johan van Mil
2421
Alon Greenfeld
2570
1-0
54
B50
Tel Aviv ISR
28 Feb 2001
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase