Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE05 ♙♙♙ vs ♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE05 ♙♙♙ vs ♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 378 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 95
B00–B99 × 123
C00–C99 × 93
D00–D99 × 49
E00–E99 × 18
Players
Adolf And... × 3
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexander... × 2
Alexei Ba... × 2
Andrei Is... × 2
Benjamin ... × 2
Carlos To... × 2
David Gra... × 2
Denis Khi... × 2
Efim Bogo... × 3
Emil Suto... × 2
Fernando ... × 2
Fritz (Co... × 2
Garry Kas... × 2
George Al... × 2
Harry Nel... × 2
Hikaru Na... × 2
Isaac Kas... × 2
James Tarjan × 2
Jan Plach... × 2
Jan Smejkal × 2
Jan Timman × 2
Jiri Lech... × 2
Johannes ... × 2
Jon Ludvi... × 2
Kateryna ... × 3
Mark Taim... × 2
Marta I L... × 2
Max Euwe × 2
Med Ali B... × 2
Michal Kr... × 2
Mikhail G... × 2
Monika Ne... × 2
Nikola Ka... × 2
Paul Morphy × 2
Rainer Po... × 2
Roman Dzi... × 2
Rudolf Sp... × 2
Samuel Sc... × 2
Savielly ... × 3
Semion Al... × 2
Shakhriya... × 2
Timothy S... × 2
Tomas Oral × 2
Tomi Nyback × 2
Tomu Sano × 2
Varlam Ve... × 2
Veselin T... × 2
Vlado Jak... × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
91
Jan Timman
Milorad Boskovic
1-0
49
A22
New York USA-op
61
Gustave Drexel
Israel Albert Hor...
0-1
58
A46
USA-ch
1
Maseres
François André Ph...
0-1
58
B00
Blindfold Simulta...
26 May 1783
101
Lev Alburt
Garry Kasparov
0-1
56
A16
Ch URS (select)
75
Rene Letelier Mar...
Rodolfo Argentino...
1-0
49
E41
Mar del Plata
09 Apr 1959
20
Harry Nelson Pill...
Siegbert Tarrasch
1-0
60
D21
Nuremberg
28 Jul 1896
85
Anatoly Shmit
Marta I Litinskay...
0-1
58
B32
URS-chT
10
Samuel Rosenthal
John Wisker
0-1
46
C46
London m1
10 Dec 1870
90
James Tarjan
Gudmundur Sigurjo...
0-1
55
B06
Chicago Int
93
David W Elwood
Julian Hardinge
0-1
47
B08
P.C.C. Major I
79
Alexander Munroe ...
Andrew Jonathan W...
2292
0-1
47
B70
BCF-ch U18
17
Jan Frederik Heem...
Johannes Filippus...
1-0
59
C45
The Hague
69
Bent Larsen
Svetozar Gligoric
1-0
47
A04
Moscow ol (Men) f...
02 Sep 1956
39
Fedor Parfenovich...
Carlos Torre Repetto
1-0
54
B01
Moscow
05 Dec 1925
83
Jiri Lechtynsky
Jaroslav Trmal
0-1
51
B02
CSR-ch
33
Samuel D Factor
John Taliaferro B...
1-0
59
C70
Western Championship
05 Oct 1921
73
Arthur Bisguier
Hans Berliner
0-1
40
A48
US Championship 1...
04 Jan 1958
71
Nikola Karaklajic
Sad Zaglul Basjuni
1-0
43
C43
Zonal tournament,...
25
Carl Schlechter
David Graham Baird
1-0
58
C30
Vienna
22 Jun 1898
8
Theodore Lichtenhein
Hardman Philips M...
1-0
44
C42
Philadelphia m
08 Jan 1861
23
Horatio Caro
Hugo Suechting
1-0
54
C43
Berlin
04 Oct 1897
87
Fernando Vasconce...
Jarbas de Carvalh...
0-1
48
A05
TNA
48
Rudolf Spielmann
Efim Bogoljubov
1-0
56
B20
Match
80
Samuel Schweber
Paul Keres
0-1
41
E12
Tel Aviv ol (22.1...
21
Harry Nelson Pill...
Karl August Walbrodt
0-1
60
C70
Nuremberg
08 Aug 1896
67
George Krauss
Martin Harrow
0-1
47
B40
55th US Open
12 Aug 1954
49
Reuben Fine
Erik Ruben Lundin
0-1
58
A13
Folkestone Olympiad
22 Jun 1933
36
Savielly Tartakower
Imre Koenig
1-0
59
C44
Vienna
21 Nov 1922
5
Paul Morphy
Henry Edward Bird
1-0
46
C35
London Simul
26 Apr 1859
96
John G Nicholson
Gerald Bonner
1-0
59
C64
British Championship
11 Aug 1975
51
Jens Enevoldsen
George Alan Thomas
0-1
54
A47
Olympiad
38
George Alan Thomas
Rudolf Spielmann
1-0
51
C70
Karlsbad
29 Apr 1923
16
Max Weiss
Adolf Albin
1-0
48
C67
Kolisch Memorial
16 Mar 1890
78
Ganginchugin Hulgana
Milunka Lazarevic
2175
0-1
45
B90
2nd olw final
55
Vera Menchik
Jan Foltys
0-1
60
E10
Lodz
60
Gerald Abrahams
Reginald Joseph B...
1-0
51
A46
BCF-ch Nottingham
26
George W Baynes
Spencer Crakanthorp
0-1
57
A06
NSW ch
15 Aug 1905
34
Efim Bogoljubov
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
53
A90
Hastings
21 Sep 1922
40
Carlos Torre Repetto
Feagin
0-1
53
C24
Atlanta, USA
9
Gustav Richard Ne...
Adolf Anderssen
0-1
57
C67
Berlin
14
Berthold Englisch
Johannes Zukertort
0-1
59
C65
London
29 May 1883
248
Ila Mody
Ngangane Ndjoze
0-1
54
B02
37th Chess Olympi...
02 Jun 2006
68
Karoly Honfi
Bela Erdy
1-0
40
C55
Budapest
161
Tomas Oral
Mathias Roeder
0-1
56
B53
Saintly Cup
22 Jan 1999
64
Milan Longer
Milan Germek
0-1
45
A05
YUG-ch 7th
28 Nov 1951
103
Ian D Mullen
Danny Kopec
0-1
49
B57
SCO-ch
18 Jul 1980
140
Pedro Alfredo Lla...
Fernando Braga
0-1
52
B40
10s, Zaragoza op ...
201
Kateryna Lahno
Anastasia Gutsko
1-0
54
B05
UKR tt U18 3rd
11 May 2001
57
Ludwig Engels
Wilhelm Ernst
0-1
55
A46
GER-ch 6th
23 Jul 1939
100
Robert Wayne Smith
Philip Alan Clemance
0-1
60
B52
New Zealand Champ...
31 Dec 1977
47
Hans Geiger
Vasja Pirc
0-1
48
A46
Rogaska Slatina SLO
35
Max Euwe
Hendrik van Harti...
1-0
54
C13
Amsterdam
43
Peter Arsenievich...
Alexander Ilyin-Z...
1-0
48
A25
USSR Championship
14 Oct 1927
89
Raimundo Garcia
Samuel Schweber
0-1
52
C03
Buenos Aires
13 Aug 1970
59
Ossip Bernstein
Max Euwe
0-1
59
B20
Groningen
30 Aug 1946
115
Garry Kasparov
Constellation (Co...
1-0
60
A30
Hamburg sim-32 (21)
66
Anatolij Bannik
Georgy Ilivitsky
1-0
52
D90
URS-ch21
21 Jan 1954
63
Y Steinsapir
Yakov Estrin
0-1
34
C32
Moscow
81
Arthur Dunkelblum
Lajos Portisch
0-1
48
A05
Beverwijk
126
Jozsef Pinter
Sergey Smagin
1-0
48
E10
Paris (France)
62
Jules Ehrat
Chantal Chaude de...
1-0
44
A05
France-Swiss
151
Emil Sutovsky
Ian Rogers
0-1
57
B12
Credis Biel SUI
97
Mark Taimanov
Andrew Jonathan M...
1-0
60
A41
London
56
Biedermann
Thomas Kapfer
2159
1-0
44
D06
Krakow
185
Jaya Arunmathi
Manodip Dhar
2030
0-1
54
B07
Ron Banwell Masters
18 Aug 2001
174
Edson Kenji Tsuboi
Eduardo Thelio Limp
1-0
55
B00
Taca Brasilia CC 4th
17 Aug 2000
12
Karl Leffmann
Johannes Zukertort
0-1
59
C50
Leipzig
17 Jul 1877
24
Joseph Henry Blac...
David Graham Baird
1-0
48
D02
Vienna
25 Jun 1898
50
Eugene Aleksandro...
Savielly Tartakower
0-1
53
E10
Paris it
41
Jackson Whipps Sh...
Isaac Kashdan
0-1
57
B05
Chicago 1926
21 Aug 1926
37
Edward Lasker
Charles Jaffe
1-0
59
A46
New York CCI
32
Bertil Rask
Axel Carl Martin ...
1-0
58
D02
Nordic Congress-B...
11 Jul 1916
135
Henri Koskinen
Tomas Oral
0-1
59
A49
Mlada Boleslav op
112
Borislav Ivkov
Harry Schussler
0-1
53
A05
BL 8384 ;BL
116
Michal Krasenkow
Mikhail S Tseitlin
1-0
49
A05
Tbilisi <GEO>
124
Mark Hebden
Miguel Illescas C...
1-0
47
A56
Las Palmas <SPA>
110
Gennadiy Bergart
Mikhail Golubev
0-1
47
A45
Odessa Ch jr 1982/83
220
Tibor Weinberger
Matthew Campbell
1-0
54
A53
US Open
30
Borislav Kostic
Semion Alapin
1-0
56
D02
Karlsbad
29 Aug 1911
105
Michael Wilder
James Tarjan
0-1
47
A46
Lone Pine
29 Mar 1981
120
Ilya Smirin
Gennadi Sagalchik
1-0
54
C70
BLR-ch
111
Ulf Andersson
Mikhail Tal
1-0
51
A06
Malmö Candidates ...
09 Jan 1983
28
Frank James Marshall
Friedrich Koehnlein
1-0
52
D32
Hamburg
26 Jul 1910
27
Mikhail Chigorin
Georg Salwe
1-0
52
C21
Lodz
211
Ante Saric
Jan Plachetka
1-0
54
A10
Hotel Opatija GM
22 Nov 2002
215
Jorge Jaime Bibiloni
Gustavo Fabian Ec...
1-0
58
A00
Torneo Continenta...
28 Aug 2003
22
Semion Alapin
Wilhelm Cohn
1-0
53
C20
Berlin
22 Sep 1897
19
David Janowski
Isidor Gunsberg
0-1
52
C60
Hastings
24 Aug 1895
15
Josef Noa
Emil Schallopp
1-0
57
C65
DSB-05.Kongress
29 Jul 1887
335
Vassily Ivanchuk
2766
Anish Giri
2714
1-0
57
D31
Tata Steel
24 Jan 2012
359
Alexander Grischuk
2764
Hikaru Nakamura
2760
0-1
52
B04
SportAccord World...
15 Dec 2012
371
Shakhriyar Mamedy...
2757
Alexander Grischuk
2783
1-0
50
D90
SportAccord World...
15 Dec 2013
326
Maxime Vachier-La...
2715
Vasilios Kotronias
2599
1-0
55
B30
Aeroflot Open
10 Feb 2011
160
Veselin Topalov
2700
Alexander Morozevich
2723
1-0
54
D07
Frankfurt-West Ma...
287
Vladimir Akopian
2679
Dragan Solak
2595
1-0
60
B18
2008 Olympiad
23 Nov 2008
238
Michal Krasenkow
2676
Fabian Doettling
2564
1-0
58
D02
Mainz
365
Alexey Dreev
2668
Dmitry Frolyanov
2570
1-0
58
D30
FIDE World Blitz ...
10 Jun 2013
297
Gabriel Sargissian
2667
Yuri Kuzubov
2635
1-0
55
D10
Politiken Cup
26 Jul 2009
207
Emil Sutovsky
2657
Darius Zagorskis
2481
1-0
57
B90
Olympiad
06 Nov 2002
264
Sergey Volkov
2648
Vladimir Malakhov
2690
0-1
57
D10
World Chess Cup
29 Nov 2007
← Previous
1
2
3
4
Next →
x
Get link to microbase