Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE12 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE12 ♗ ♙♙ vs ♝
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 443 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 135
B00–B99 × 123
C00–C99 × 91
D00–D99 × 48
E00–E99 × 46
Players
Aleksande... × 3
Aleksej A... × 3
Alexander... × 2
Alexey Dreev × 3
Alexey Sh... × 3
Anatoly K... × 2
Anna Zato... × 2
Bent Larsen × 5
David Bro... × 2
David Gross × 2
Dmitry Bo... × 3
Dmitry Ja... × 3
Frank Jam... × 5
Gabriel S... × 2
Gyozo Vic... × 2
Irine Kha... × 2
Ivan Sokolov × 2
Jan Smejkal × 3
Jiri Lech... × 2
Jiri Stocek × 2
John Nunn × 2
Jonathan ... × 3
Joshua E ... × 2
Judit Polgar × 4
Konstanti... × 3
Lev Polug... × 2
Lev Psakhis × 2
Levon Aro... × 3
Lubomir F... × 2
Luka Lenic × 2
Magnus Ca... × 5
Max Euwe × 3
Meri Arab... × 3
Murray Ch... × 2
Nigel Short × 2
Oleg Roma... × 2
Oliver Ku... × 3
Roman Ove... × 2
Sergey Ka... × 4
Sergey Ku... × 2
Sergey Vo... × 3
Svetozar ... × 2
Teimour R... × 2
Veselin T... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vladimir ... × 3
Vladimir ... × 3
Wlodzimie... × 2
Yaniet Ma... × 2
Yu Yangyi × 2
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
8
Janos Gajdos
Leopold Loewy, S.
0-1
58
B32
Barmen Main A, GER
9
Sergey Nikolaevic...
Ossip Bernstein
½-½
101
B24
St. Petersburg
09 Mar 1909
22
Percivale David B...
Hubert Ernest Price
0-1
72
B24
Hastings-A 2425
40
Hans Berliner
George Mortimer K...
1-0
58
B04
US Open
12 Jul 1950
43
Egon Joppen
Robert Wade
2310
½-½
80
B09
Amsterdam ol (Men)
09 Sep 1954
45
Frantisek Blatny
Bodo Starck
1-0
63
B02
Zittau-A 6th
26 Dec 1956
46
Josef Kupper
Oscar Panno
0-1
78
B33
13th olm final A
17 Oct 1958
49
Borislav Ivkov
Klaus Viktor Darga
1-0
47
B10
Bled
23 Sep 1961
51
Svetozar Gligoric
Bent Larsen
1-0
77
B33
Zuerich
56
Anatoly S Lutikov
Tamaz Kikiani
1-0
75
B42
URS-ch sf
57
Stanimir Nikolic
Svetozar Gligoric
½-½
72
B80
Titovo Uzice
59
Zvonimir Mestrovic
Milan Matulovic
1-0
85
B32
Sarajevo
60
Alfred Beni
Vlastimil Jansa
0-1
59
B45
Luhacovice
66
Ulf Andersson
Georgi Tringov
½-½
69
B90
Teesside
02 May 1972
75
Shimon Kagan
2460
James Tarjan
2505
0-1
62
B33
Hastings 7677
79
Alberto Paglilla
Bernardo Wexler
1-0
51
B40
Buenos Aires op
85
Alexey Suetin
Peter Hesse
1-0
59
B07
Leipzig
86
Jan Timman
Jaime Sunye Neto
½-½
69
B90
Wijk aan Zee 29/396
17 Jan 1980
87
Antonio Antunes
Juan Antonio Corr...
0-1
64
B31
EU-ch U20
89
Timothy Frank Binham
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
0-1
81
B40
Helsinki
93
Christoph Schroeder
2240
Gerhard Hommel
2240
½-½
50
B13
BL 8182 Erlangen-HSK
101
Eduard Gufeld
Sergey Kudrin
½-½
47
B70
Hastings (England)
102
Sergey Kudrin
Maxim Dlugy
0-1
50
B33
Ch USA
103
Jean-Marc Degraeve
Jean-Luc Corgeron
1-0
72
B06
FRA-chB
107
Bogdan Grabarczyk
Boguslaw Latas
1-0
89
B90
Gdynia
112
Vitomir Arapovic
Nenad Ristic
½-½
69
B24
YUG-chT 41st
115
Laszlo Somlai
Alex Sherzer
½-½
60
B54
Zalaegerszeg 49/2...
118
Dimitar Dochev
2387
Viktor Pozharsky
1-0
112
B33
Bankia op
120
Patrick van Dongen
2275
Francois Marchand
2060
1-0
80
B22
Cannes op
121
Brian McCarthy
Roman Dzindzichas...
½-½
52
B54
It (open)
123
Nawrose Farh Nur
Francisco Vallejo...
0-1
90
B33
Wch U10
125
Judit Polgar
Lev Polugaevsky
0-1
68
B90
It (Melody Amber)
131
Jan Ambroz
Martin Steinert
1-0
53
B50
Lenk op
134
Gheorghe Candea
2400
Gheorghe-Nicolae ...
2270
0-1
62
B22
ROM-chT
135
Wieb Zagema
John Nunn
0-1
66
B30
Leeuwarden VB
142
Renier Gonzalez
2514
Alonso Zapata
2580
0-1
84
B40
Capablanca mem El...
145
Gadir Guseinov
Gabriel Sargissian
½-½
48
B33
Kasparov Cup
152
Joachim Schulze
2031
Maxim Schargorodskij
2183
0-1
67
B41
Wichern op-5
22 Oct 1999
153
Darmen Sadvakasov
Ruslan Ponomariov
1-0
90
B07
Lausanne YM Pool A
168
Yaniet Marrero Lopez
2208
Yuleikys Fleites ...
2226
1-0
63
B33
XXXVI Capablanca ...
11 May 2001
170
Joerg Blauert
2405
Aleksei Holmsten
2442
0-1
133
B22
III ShakkiNet GM
29 Jun 2001
174
Anna Zatonskih
2421
Konstantine Shanava
2281
½-½
92
B90
Open
29 Jun 2001
180
Sergei Azarov
2461
Merab Gagunashvili
2444
0-1
66
B33
WJun
24 Aug 2001
182
Joao Simoes
Alda Carvalho
2047
0-1
81
B07
Open
22 Aug 2001
183
Lothar Arnold
2408
Goran A Kosanovic
2430
0-1
101
B54
VI Cup GM
20 Aug 2001
185
Zoltan Almasi
2630
Aleksander Delchev
2629
1-0
61
B45
TCh-CRO
16 Sep 2001
186
Dimitar Kirov
Ildar Khairullin
2244
0-1
69
B12
WYB12
21 Oct 2001
188
Evgeni Egorov
2416
Dmitry Frolyanov
2293
1-0
86
B23
Chigorin Mem Open
02 Oct 2001
190
Alexander Grischuk
2663
Christian Bauer
2618
1-0
79
B12
Cannes World Cup ...
21 Mar 2001
192
David Gross
2467
John Emms
2514
1-0
60
B32
Bundesliga 2000-1
31 Mar 2001
195
Alisa Galliamova
2554
Irina Ionescu Bra...
2339
1-0
57
B07
2nd ch-EUR Women
01 May 2001
198
Maciej Wojnar
1636
Benjamin Giles
1954
1-0
71
B01
North Island Ch
202
Sergey Zagrebelny
2525
Ehsan Ghaem Maghami
2511
1-0
69
B90
Bled Olympiad
28 Oct 2002
205
Aleksander Delchev
2583
Anton Korobov
2509
0-1
93
B30
X Anibal Open
06 Mar 2003
210
Marco Thinius
2389
Vladimir Burmakin
2590
1-0
58
B13
Bad Wiessee 2003
13 Nov 2003
214
Tamaz Gelashvili
David Arutinian
1-0
73
B33
Batumi BCSA op
16 Jul 2003
219
Martin Borriss
2441
Oswaldo Zambrana
2472
½-½
52
B33
Capablanca Memori...
09 May 2004
221
Igor Yagupov
2441
Sergei Yudin
2425
½-½
58
B40
57th Russian Cham...
26 May 2004
222
Jonathan Soo Hoo
1455
Rafael Baltazar P...
2209
½-½
82
B90
ICC 15 0
18 Aug 2004
224
Gilberto Hernande...
2509
Pablo San Segundo...
2516
½-½
51
B31
36th Olympiad
25 Oct 2004
225
Olav Sepp
2455
Emmanuel Senador
2432
1-0
88
B27
36th Olympiad
25 Oct 2004
226
David Smerdon
2425
Jonathan Speelman
2555
½-½
67
B12
36th Olympiad
28 Oct 2004
235
Diego Valerga
2499
Enrique Alejandro...
2367
½-½
54
B27
Mercosur Cup
16 Jul 2005
237
Pavel Simacek
2421
Viacheslav Dydyshko
2549
0-1
80
B90
Ostrava Chess Fes...
30 Apr 2005
239
Alexander Naumann
2538
Thomas Rodewis
2364
0-1
84
B29
3rd German Intern...
03 Apr 2005
241
Irina Semenova
2303
Marija Petrovic
2221
½-½
96
B06
37. WGM March 8th
14 Mar 2005
243
Vladimir Sergeev
2436
Radoslaw Wojtaszek
2606
½-½
67
B20
5th Amplico AIG Life
17 Dec 2005
248
Maria Velcheva
2286
Inna Gaponenko
2437
0-1
79
B70
7th European Indi...
04 Apr 2006
249
Iman Hasan Mohamm...
2118
Deborah Richards
1922
1-0
62
B45
37th Chess Olympi...
23 May 2006
250
Valerij Filippov
2500
Sergey Karjakin
2661
0-1
67
B45
37th Chess Olympiad
24 May 2006
252
Tebogo Pitlagano
2161
Muhammad Younus
1-0
68
B33
37th Chess Olympiad
29 May 2006
253
Sergej Salov
2293
Diego Flores
2494
½-½
80
B41
37th Chess Olympiad
03 Jun 2006
259
Judit Polgar
2710
Teimour Radjabov
2728
½-½
90
B33
World Blitz Champ...
07 Sep 2006
261
Shinam Jaradat
Yasoda Methmali U...
1895
0-1
60
B30
Doha 2006
09 Dec 2006
264
Joshua E Friedel
2542
Borki Predojevic
2709
0-1
70
B54
World Open
01 Jul 2007
265
Anton Shomoev
2561
Rick Lahaye
2367
½-½
73
B90
Canadian Open
13 Jul 2007
266
Yu Yangyi
Erik Hedman
2354
0-1
61
B90
Scandinavian Ches...
05 Aug 2007
268
Milutin Sakic
2163
Mauro Fratini
2011
1-0
56
B02
IBCA European Ind...
18 Aug 2007
274
Vladimir Georgiev
2537
Natalia Pogonina
2501
0-1
89
B70
Solin 15th
07 Dec 2007
275
Konstantin Landa
2570
Liviu Dieter Nisi...
2690
1-0
109
B01
Bundesliga 0607
24 Feb 2007
282
Marsel Efroimski
2081
Sopiko Khukhashvili
2371
0-1
61
B28
European Individu...
23 Apr 2008
291
Ildiko Madl
2376
Sabrina Vega Guti...
2278
1-0
100
B33
2008 Women's Olym...
14 Nov 2008
292
Wisuwat Teerapabp...
2306
Farhan Mohannad
2269
0-1
59
B33
2008 Olympiad
16 Nov 2008
293
Yosra Alaa El Din
1959
Teresa Debowska
1916
1-0
85
B23
2008 Women's Olym...
17 Nov 2008
294
Roman Krulich
2239
Sergio Huguet
2109
0-1
75
B01
2008 Olympiad
19 Nov 2008
295
Marisa Zuriel
2189
Nadezhda Azarova
2308
½-½
75
B70
2008 Women's Olym...
25 Nov 2008
301
Gregory Gurevich
2361
Mikhail A Botvinnik
2300
0-1
67
B20
ISR-chT
16 May 2008
302
Boris Maryasin
2340
David Berczes
2513
½-½
69
B33
Gibtelcom
31 Jan 2009
305
Oliver Kurmann
2415
Evgeny A Levin
2484
1-0
89
B90
10th European Ind...
12 Mar 2009
312
Ray Robson
2527
Davorin Kuljasevic
2547
½-½
78
B33
Spice Cup (B Group)
22 Sep 2009
313
Joshua E Friedel
2555
Stewart Haslinger
2529
0-1
61
B07
13th Unive Tourna...
21 Oct 2009
315
Arkadiusz Leniart
2439
Aleksander Mista
2563
1-0
72
B06
Polish Championship
15 Jan 2010
319
BertaCCT (Computer)
2295
Telepath (Computer)
1793
1-0
94
B43
CCT 12
20 Feb 2010
322
Vugar Gashimov
2734
Pavel Tregubov
2622
½-½
76
B45
ACP World Rapid Cup
27 May 2010
325
Pawel Parol
1764
Ivan Zecevic
1995
½-½
110
B33
World Junior Cham...
12 Aug 2010
329
Tero Kokkila
2327
Jason Garcia
2008
1-0
109
B04
European Club Cup
22 Oct 2010
334
Alan Tate
2234
Luka Lenic
2619
½-½
63
B10
4th Mediterranean...
16 Nov 2010
338
Kambez Nuri
2280
Tal Baron
2455
½-½
57
B23
WYCC Open U18
24 Oct 2010
341
Johan Salomon
1836
Roman Freuler
2092
½-½
56
B54
Tradewise Gibraltar
30 Jan 2011
343
Ivan Saric
2609
Mladen Palac
2578
1-0
84
B90
CRO-ch 11th
20 Jan 2011
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase