Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE16 ♗ ♙♙♙♙ vs ♝...
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE16 ♗ ♙♙♙♙ vs ♝ ♟♟♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 173 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 50
B00–B99 × 54
C00–C99 × 25
D00–D99 × 26
E00–E99 × 18
Players
Ana Filip... × 1
Anatoly K... × 2
Anish Giri × 1
Anjali Datta × 1
Anna Zato... × 1
Arturo Po... × 2
Bosko Tomic × 1
Constanti... × 1
Daniil Dubov × 1
Deep Seng... × 1
Diego Raf... × 1
Francisco... × 1
G Jaswant × 1
Gabriele ... × 1
Goran Bio... × 1
Joshua E ... × 1
Konstanti... × 3
Laurie De... × 1
Leonid Yu... × 2
Lev Polug... × 2
Ljubomir ... × 2
Mads Hansen × 1
Max Euwe × 3
Mikhail B... × 2
Monika Ts... × 1
Nguyen Hu... × 1
Ni Hua × 1
Nikita Vi... × 1
Nikola Se... × 1
Paul Keres × 2
Plamen Ml... × 1
Prasad K ... × 1
R Rajpara... × 1
Radoslaw ... × 1
Rene Tigg... × 1
Rudy van ... × 1
Sasha Kaplan × 1
Sebastian... × 1
Sergey Sm... × 2
Sverrir U... × 1
T Abhay × 1
Thi Thanh... × 1
Tomi Nyback × 1
Viachesla... × 1
Vitaly Ts... × 2
Vladimir ... × 2
Vlastimil... × 2
Yang-Fan ... × 1
Yuri Shab... × 1
Yuriy Kry... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
0-1
35
A00
Calcutta
7
Jose Raul Capablanca
Rene Portela
1-0
47
A03
Havana2
07 Sep 1913
11
Mikhail Botvinnik
Vladimir Alatortsev
1-0
46
A06
Leningrad Champio...
16 Sep 1932
13
Jose Maria Cristia
Vladimir Petrov
0-1
45
A46
Rosario
27 Sep 1939
15
Jacobo Bolbochan
Cesar Juan Corte
1-0
46
A47
Mar del Plata ARG
19
Frantisek Zita
Alfred Tarnowski
0-1
43
A22
Szczawno Zdroj it...
22
Stojan Puc
Borislav Milic
0-1
41
A21
YUG-ch
26
Tigran Vartanovic...
Alexey Suetin
1-0
46
A16
Moscow tt (01)
31
J M Glendinning
Raymond Keene
0-1
40
A04
U.K. Schools Cham...
30 Jul 1965
34
Gerald McCurdy
Stewart Reuben
0-1
40
A00
Castlebar
37
Lubomir Kavalek
Igor V Platonov
1-0
41
A16
Beverwijk (Nether...
27 Jan 1970
39
Lev Polugaevsky
Albert Z Kapengut
1-0
41
A30
USSR Championship
19 Sep 1971
40
Vlastimil Jansa
Jindrich Trapl
1-0
38
A05
CZE
47
Konstantin Zaivel...
Valery A Chekhov
1-0
43
A30
URS-ch otbor
49
Pal Benko
Dragutin Sahovic
1-0
48
A17
Lone Pine
10 Apr 1978
50
Valery A Loginov
Konstantin Klaman
0-1
36
A04
Leningrad-ch
53
Heinz Wirthensohn
Vlastimil Hort
0-1
48
A25
Bad Kissingen
62
Gennady Sosonko
2525
Julian Michael Ho...
2480
1-0
42
A52
Wijk aan Zee
66
Leonid Yurtaev
Viktor Moskalenko
1-0
40
A04
Riga (Latvia)
69
Jonathan D Tisdall
Alex Yermolinsky
0-1
39
A05
Olympiad
70
Karel van der Weide
2502
Gert Jan Timmerman
2350
0-1
44
A00
NED-chT
71
Alexander Chernin
2605
Boris Alterman
2580
0-1
39
A48
Beersheba
75
Pavel Tregubov
Michail Brodsky
1-0
44
A05
Rostov op
76
Alexander Khalifman
Valery Salov
0-1
42
A46
Ch World (match) ...
78
Mark Taimanov
Robert Wade
1-0
44
A05
Ch World (seniors)
85
Marcin Walach
Vitaly Tseshkovsky
0-1
38
A22
MK Cafe op-A
03 Aug 1997
93
Ziaur Rahman
Luis Carlos Patri...
1-0
40
A04
Istanbul ol (Men)
28 Oct 2000
95
Zirka Frometa
2180
Rafael Araque
2320
0-1
44
A45
XXXVI Capablanca ...
10 May 2001
96
Vladimir Epishin
2579
Trajce Nedev
2514
1-0
38
A65
2nd IECC
12 Jun 2001
101
Luuk van Kooten
2252
Vlastimil Hort
2519
0-1
38
A40
Essent Open
12 Oct 2001
104
Arnd Lauber
2424
Ralph Ottstadt
2184
1-0
46
A11
6th Wichern Open
14 Oct 2001
108
Stefan Kristjansson
2374
Dritan Mehmeti
1-0
42
A04
EuTCh
14 Nov 2001
114
Meng-Kong Wong
2496
Adlane Arab
2227
1-0
43
A15
Bled Olympiad
10 Nov 2002
116
Evgenij Miroshnic...
2571
Dmitry Bocharov
2527
1-0
41
A04
It (open) St. Pet...
118
Klaus Bischoff
2564
Igor Berezovsky
2444
1-0
45
A10
Bundesliga 0304
23 Nov 2003
122
Jan Votava
2545
Jana Jackova
2389
1-0
43
A46
Czech Team Champi...
16 Oct 2005
131
John Trevelyan
2205
Rudy van Kemenade
2044
1-0
48
A81
53rd Welsh Champi...
09 Apr 2007
134
Bombatkar Anuja
1927
R Rajpara Ankit
2194
0-1
45
A41
Commonwealth Cham...
30 Sep 2008
135
Jesse Kraai
2502
Yuriy Kryvoruchko
2627
0-1
44
A05
Mindsports
06 Oct 2008
136
Dronavalli Harika
2461
Monika Tsiganova
2208
0-1
47
A05
Mindsports
15 Oct 2008
137
Maria Machalova
2187
Ana Filipa Baptista
2168
1-0
44
A18
2008 Women's Olym...
19 Nov 2008
139
Mariano Sana
2178
Anjali Datta
1910
1-0
41
A16
US Open 2008
07 Aug 2008
143
Ding Liren
2530
Nikita Vitiugov
2681
0-1
48
A46
Russia vs China (...
23 Aug 2009
147
Pia Cramling
2536
Anish Giri
2642
0-1
41
A05
Sigeman & Co Ches...
26 May 2010
151
C R G Krishna
2330
Prasad K C Krishna
2027
1-0
47
A46
World Junior Cham...
02 Aug 2011
153
Ricardo da Silva ...
2311
Diego Rafael Di B...
2480
0-1
42
A46
Memorial J T Mangini
30 Mar 2011
155
Sonny Kamberi
2279
Gabriele Franchini
2170
1-0
45
A05
First Saturday IM-A
08 Aug 2011
169
Karl Johan Ribbegren
2157
Richard Polaczek
2427
0-1
36
A05
European Club Cup
23 Oct 2013
171
Mateusz Dydak
1901
Tumen Buyandalai
2074
0-1
48
A02
London Chess Classic
11 Dec 2013
172
Koji Noguchi
2086
Bertrand Valuet
2326
0-1
48
A20
Cappelle-la-Grande
03 Mar 2014
x
Get link to microbase