You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Bonnerjee MohishunderJohn Cochrane0-135 ≣A00Calcutta
2Hermann HelmsHenry Nathan Stone1-040 ≣C51Continental Tourn...
3Mikhail ChigorinHarry Nelson Pillsbury0-147 ≣C51London30 May 1899
4Arnold van ForeestCornelius Trimborn1-040 ≣C55Amsterdam11 Aug 1899
5Richard RetiGyula Breyer1-046 ≣D31Budapest
6Georg RotlewiPaul Saladin Leonhardt0-145 ≣D02Hamburg m2
7Jose Raul CapablancaRene Portela1-047 ≣A03Havana2 7 Sep 1913
8WiersmaMax Euwe0-137 ≣C68Amsterdam
9Max EuweHendrik van Hartingsvelt1-048 ≣D10Amsterdam
10Allan NilssonAndre Muffang1-045 ≣C661st olm final27 Jul 1927
11Mikhail BotvinnikVladimir Alatortsev1-046 ≣A06Leningrad Champio...16 Sep 1932
12Paul KeresOred Karlin1-036 ≣C50Helsinki16 Oct 1935
13Jose Maria CristiaVladimir Petrov0-145 ≣A46Rosario27 Sep 1939
14Braslav RabarIvan Vladimir Rohacek1-044 ≣B13Munich16 Sep 1942
15Jacobo BolbochanCesar Juan Corte1-046 ≣A47Mar del Plata ARG
16Leonids DreibergsAugust Rankis0-148 ≣C12Augsburg GER
17Samuel ReshevskyMax Euwe1-041 ≣D30Wch18-NLD\\URS (T...11 Mar 1948
18Jan SefcHans Polzer0-140 ≣B70CZE-AUT
19Frantisek ZitaAlfred Tarnowski0-143 ≣A22Szczawno Zdroj it...
20Alexander Kazimirovich TolushMihai Radulescu1-043 ≣E70Bucharest
21Albert SandrinGerald Kensell Fielding1-047 ≣E1555th US Open12 Aug 1954
22Stojan PucBorislav Milic0-141 ≣A21YUG-ch
23Bogdan SliwaLaszlo Szabo1-047 ≣C48Munich ol (Men) prel30 Sep 1958
24David BronsteinJose Luis Alvarez del Monte1-048 ≣E00Mar del Plata 7 Apr 1960
25Arturo Pomar-SalamancaYuri Averbakh1-037 ≣E00Hastings 1959/60 1 Jan 1960
26Tigran Vartanovich PetrosianAlexey Suetin1-046 ≣A16Moscow tt (01)
27Wolfgang UnzickerMikhail Botvinnik0-140 ≣B06Bulgaria19 Sep 1962
28Hector Decio RossettoMiguel Najdorf0-142 ≣B90Mar del Plata
29Peter SzilagyiMilko Bobotsov0-145 ≣B20Pecs
30Josef MarsalekLadislav Alster1-048 ≣D06CSR-ch
31J M GlendinningRaymond Keene0-140 ≣A04U.K. Schools Cham...30 Jul 1965
32Arturo Pomar-SalamancaErnesto Palacios De La Prida1-048 ≣D02Malaga 5th 3 Feb 1965
33Fridrik OlafssonAlberic O'Kelly de Galway1-042 ≣E41Dundee (England)13 Jul 1967
34Gerald McCurdyStewart Reuben0-140 ≣A00Castlebar
35David WilsonMartyn J Corden0-138 ≣C45Dublin
36Joop PiketAntonio Angel Medina Garcia0-144 ≣C55Wijk aan Zee
37Lubomir KavalekIgor V Platonov1-041 ≣A16Beverwijk (Nether...27 Jan 1970
38Paul KeresHeikki Westerinen1-045 ≣B02Tallinn Inf11/103 4 Mar 1971
39Lev PolugaevskyAlbert Z Kapengut1-041 ≣A30USSR Championship19 Sep 1971
40Vlastimil JansaJindrich Trapl1-038 ≣A05CZE
41Georgy Konstantinovich BorisenkoRafael Vaganian1-044 ≣E21URS-chT 1 Mar 1972
42Eugenio TorreSvetozar Gligoric0-146 ≣C49Manila30 Oct 1973
43Ortvin SarapuAndrew R Day1-046 ≣C4280th New Zealand ...
44Hadi MomeniAlexander Beliavsky27100-144 ≣B44Wch U20 fin-A
45Florin GheorghiuLjubomir Ljubojevic1-044 ≣E00Manila
46Tudev Ujtumen2405Maxwell Leonard Fuller23650-146 ≣B07Nice olm
47Konstantin Zaivelevich LernerValery A Chekhov1-043 ≣A30URS-ch otbor
48Jan PlachetkaJan Banas1-047 ≣D85Stary Smokovec
49Pal BenkoDragutin Sahovic1-048 ≣A17Lone Pine10 Apr 1978
50Valery A LoginovKonstantin Klaman0-136 ≣A04Leningrad-ch
51Rosendo Carrean Balinas JrDragoljub Janosevic0-148 ≣B32Lone Pine29 Mar 1979
52Gudmundur Sigurjonsson2475Gert Ligterink24551-041 ≣B57Wijk aan Zee I
53Heinz WirthensohnVlastimil Hort0-148 ≣A25Bad Kissingen
54Ljubomir LjubojevicJaime Sunye Neto1-041 ≣B23Brasilia
55Allan Poulsen2400Mats Sjoberg22300-144 ≣B45Politiken Cup
56Josef Nun2390Yrjo A Rantanen24651-037 ≣B229. Eksjo SK
57Viktor KorchnoiGerard Welling0-143 ≣B00Eindhoven simul
58Mark HebdenPeter K Wells1-042 ≣B13Southport BCF-70ch
59Lembit OllLeonid Yurtaev0-137 ≣B70Memorial P.Keres
60Konstantin Zaivelevich LernerSergey Smagin0-148 ≣D10URS-ch52
61Konstantin Zaivelevich LernerEfim Geller1-041 ≣D31Moscow
62Gennady Sosonko2525Julian Michael Hodgson24801-042 ≣A52Wijk aan Zee
63Sergey SmaginKonstantin Aseev1-041 ≣B22Moscow1
64CastelltortE Gonzalez Rojo1-046 ≣C31corres Spain
65Lev PolugaevskyJon Gardar Vidarsson1-045 ≣E10Reykjavik open
66Leonid YurtaevViktor Moskalenko1-040 ≣A04Riga (Latvia)
67Alejandro Pablo MarinJose Manuel Gil Gonzales1-042 ≣C39Tarrassa
68Vitaly TseshkovskyAlexander Fominyh1-038 ≣B45Spring op
69Jonathan D TisdallAlex Yermolinsky0-139 ≣A05Olympiad
70Karel van der Weide2502Gert Jan Timmerman23500-144 ≣A00NED-chT
71Alexander Chernin2605Boris Alterman25800-139 ≣A48Beersheba
72Matthias SteinbacherVladimir Bagirov0-144 ≣D3106, Berlin Summer op
73Francisco Javier Sanz AlonsoMihai Suba0-139 ≣B50Elgoibar
74Harold James PlaskettPhilip J Rossiter1-044 ≣D02Lloyds Bank Masters
75Pavel TregubovMichail Brodsky1-044 ≣A05Rostov op
76Alexander KhalifmanValery Salov0-142 ≣A46Ch World (match) ...
77Mikhail GolubevAnthony Miles1-044 ≣B04Biel op
78Mark TaimanovRobert Wade1-044 ≣A05Ch World (seniors)
79Djordje Vlaovic2490Bryon Nickoloff25400-146 ≣C26CAN op16 Jul 1994
80Vasilios KotroniasTheodoros Haritakis1-048 ≣C07Ch Greece
81John NunnJudit Polgar0-146 ≣B40Monaco blind
82John van der Wiel2570Peter Lukacs24901-047 ≣C45AUT-chT 9495 (07-09)
83Vladimir Epishin2607Kaido Kulaots25841-048 ≣D30Keres mem B
84William YueyNigel J Kalton0-141 ≣D02corr IECC M
85Marcin WalachVitaly Tseshkovsky0-138 ≣A22MK Cafe op-A 3 Aug 1997
86Yuri KruppaAlexander Nosenko1-048 ≣E32Donetzk zt 2 Nov 1998
87Igor Miladinovic2572Pierluigi Beggi21221-045 ≣D00it (cat.3) Montec...
88Jesus Nogueiras2510Edvins Kengis25701-044 ≣E32Elista ol (Men) 3 Oct 1998
89Giorgi Giorgadze2610Hristos Banikas24901-045 ≣E61Zonal 1.527 Oct 1998
90Mark Knecht2112Rodion Rubenchik23460-145 ≣D02World Open30 Jun 2000
91Yurij Semerij2240Evgeny Maratkanov21401-044 ≣D11Kharkov Caissa op
92Ralf WeijersVincent Groenhuis0-145 ≣B21Hengelo jr open U20 7 Aug 2000
93Ziaur RahmanLuis Carlos Patriarca1-040 ≣A04Istanbul ol (Men)28 Oct 2000
94Jurij Zezulkin2529Aleksander Wojtkiewicz25811-045 ≣B23Polish Team Champ... 3 Sep 2000
95Zirka Frometa2180Rafael Araque23200-144 ≣A45XXXVI Capablanca ...10 May 2001
96Vladimir Epishin2579Trajce Nedev25141-038 ≣A652nd IECC12 Jun 2001
97Mikhael Mchedlishvili2416Giorgi Bagaturov25211-045 ≣E60Open 3 Jul 2001
98Viesturs Meijers2449Semen I Dvoirys25780-146 ≣B90Dutch Open19 Jul 2001
99Marc Erwich2263Matthieu Cornette23831-041 ≣B32EYCC B16 4 Sep 2001
100Dalia Blimke-Deren2206Joanna Dworakowska23500-143 ≣B90ch-POL w25 Sep 2001