You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
# | White | Rating | Black | Rating | Result | Moves | ECO | Tournament | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pierre Charles Fo... | Howard Staunton | 1-0 | 79 | D20 | Staunton-Saint Amant | 16 Dec 1843 | |||
3 | John E Crewe | George B Hall | 0-1 | 80 | A40 | Australian Champi... | 20 Aug 1887 | |||
4 | Johannes von Minc... | Johann Hermann Bauer | 0-1 | 58 | B12 | Breslau | 15 Jul 1889 | |||
5 | Richard Teichmann | Harry Nelson Pill... | 0-1 | 56 | C50 | Nuremberg | 04 Aug 1896 | |||
8 | John Washington B... | Alfred Ehrhardt Post | 0-1 | 74 | C70 | Barmen Meistertur... | 23 Aug 1905 | |||
7 | Curt von Bardeleben | Walter John | 0-1 | 82 | D55 | Barmen Meistertur... | 24 Aug 1905 | |||
11 | Max Euwe | Jacques Davidson | 1-0 | 57 | B12 | ASC - VAS | 20 Dec 1925 | |||
12 | Alexander Alekhine | Maurice Fox | 1-0 | 90 | E20 | Bradley Beach | 04 Jun 1929 | |||
13 | Juan Brunner | Filberto Acevedo | 1-0 | 42 | E01 | Mexico City | 16 Oct 1932 | |||
20 | Panagiotis Panago... | Thor Store | 1-0 | 70 | D10 | Amsterdam ol (Men) | 22 Sep 1954 | |||
22 | Mark Taimanov | Jacob Yuchtman | 1-0 | 69 | A46 | USSR Championship | 03 Feb 1959 | |||
26 | Lubomir Kavalek | T Tshipev | 1-0 | 55 | A16 | WchT U26 08th | 24 Jul 1961 | |||
30 | Orest Averkin | Alexander Zaitsev | 0-1 | 67 | A40 | USSR Championship | 04 Oct 1969 | |||
37 | Kenneth William Lynn | Peter R Green | 0-1 | 74 | A45 | North Island Ch | 19 May 1978 | |||
42 | Timothy J Upton | Douglas Marshall ... | 1-0 | 61 | B02 | SCO-ch | 30 Jul 1981 | |||
48 | Fernand Gobet | Ian Rogers | 0-1 | 87 | C45 | Switzerland | 03 Aug 1984 | |||
58 | Alonso Zapata | 2545 | Rico Mascarinas | 2465 | 1-0 | 41 | B42 | Manila izt | 14 Jul 1990 | |
68 | Hirokaz Onoda | 2365 | Palle Skov Bratholm | 2265 | 1-0 | 52 | D26 | EM/MN/004 | 25 Mar 1998 | |
69 | K Sundar Rajan | 2285 | Mikhail Kobalia | 2505 | 1-0 | 58 | A01 | World Junior Cham... | 17 Nov 1998 | |
72 | Oystein Sande | Michael Millstone | 1-0 | 55 | D91 | ICCF Email - corr | 01 Apr 1999 | |||
71 | Kristian Rohde Je... | 2371 | Dieter Blau | 2356 | 0-1 | 49 | B06 | EM/MN/012 | 20 Jun 1999 | |
73 | Wang Yue | 2344 | Hikaru Nakamura | 2204 | 1-0 | 112 | A05 | Wch U12 | 04 Nov 1999 | |
76 | Sergei Movsesian | Alejandro Hoffman | 0-1 | 65 | B27 | Oz.com qual blitz | 05 Mar 2000 | |||
74 | Joerg Wegerle | 2296 | Jacob Aagaard | 2389 | 0-1 | 60 | A15 | KB Czech Open | 28 Jul 2000 | |
78 | Spyridon Skembris | 2475 | Hristos Banikas | 2542 | 0-1 | 59 | A41 | Greek Chess Champ... | 23 Oct 2000 | |
77 | Yasser Seirawan | Artur Yusupov | 0-1 | 63 | E10 | Istanbul ol (Men) | 28 Oct 2000 | |||
75 | Mikhail Gurevich | 2667 | Alexey Shirov | 2746 | 1-0 | 82 | A16 | FIDE World Ch | 05 Dec 2000 | |
96 | Bartosz Socko | 2557 | Robert Kuczynski | 2499 | 1-0 | 90 | C42 | 58th ch-POL | 30 Mar 2001 | |
99 | Joel Lautier | 2658 | Laurent Fressinet | 2575 | 0-1 | 72 | D12 | Grand Prix du Senat | 05 Apr 2001 | |
97 | Heikki Kallio | 2410 | Leonid Kritz | 2427 | 1-0 | 63 | A05 | FSGM April | 07 Apr 2001 | |
98 | Alexander Zubarev | 2460 | Ruslan Ponomariov | 2673 | 0-1 | 64 | A16 | 3rd Rector Cup | 20 Apr 2001 | |
100 | Goar Hlgatian | 2258 | Ana Benderac | 2230 | 0-1 | 73 | B07 | 2nd ch-EUR Women | 02 May 2001 | |
80 | Blazimir Kovacevic | 2443 | Esad Goric | 2327 | 1-0 | 76 | A53 | Open | 23 May 2001 | |
81 | Bela Molnar | 2352 | Carlo Luciani | 2208 | 1-0 | 52 | C70 | Open | 23 May 2001 | |
82 | Gabriel Sargissian | 2517 | Ivan Kocovski | 2324 | 1-0 | 66 | A05 | 2nd IECC | 02 Jun 2001 | |
89 | Vladimir Gaspariants | 2305 | David Boulay | 0-1 | 58 | B90 | ch-Quebec Prelim | 03 Jun 2001 | ||
83 | Ates Ulker | 2332 | Carlo Rossi | 2418 | 0-1 | 87 | B10 | 2nd IECC | 06 Jun 2001 | |
84 | Thibaut Rost | Blaz Bratovic | 2208 | 0-1 | 60 | B80 | TCh-Europe Boys U18 | 29 Jun 2001 | ||
102 | Werner Fademrecht | Sergey Anatolievi... | 1-0 | 44 | B90 | ICCF Email - corr | 02 Jul 2001 | |||
101 | Helmut F Glaser | Jan Stanislav Mar... | 1-0 | 80 | D90 | ICCF Email - corr | 02 Jul 2001 | |||
85 | Maia Lomineishvili | 2437 | Tamaz Gelashvili | 2535 | 0-1 | 57 | A41 | Open | 02 Jul 2001 | |
86 | Victor Mikhalevski | 2523 | Jordan Ivanov | 2400 | 1-0 | 72 | D26 | Open | 07 Jul 2001 | |
88 | Anastasios Nearchou | Ron Nep | 2424 | 0-1 | 60 | D16 | Aegean Open | 09 Jul 2001 | ||
87 | Yann Salaun | 2405 | Sebastien Maze | 2269 | 0-1 | 77 | B32 | 2nd IM | 14 Jul 2001 | |
91 | Evgeny Sapojnikov | Aleksandr Kolmykov | 0-1 | 77 | A49 | 7th Stage Russian... | 16 Aug 2001 | |||
90 | Juan Carlos Ricau... | 2353 | Dario Alzate | 2430 | 1-0 | 64 | B21 | I American Contin... | 17 Aug 2001 | |
92 | Aarthie Ramaswamy | 2249 | Li Ruofan | 2293 | 0-1 | 57 | C70 | 9th Asian Women | 10 Sep 2001 | |
93 | Konstantin Sakaev | 2630 | Rainer Polzin | 2469 | 1-0 | 77 | E70 | ECC | 23 Sep 2001 | |
94 | Sergey Dolmatov | 2578 | Alexey Dreev | 2690 | 1-0 | 66 | B54 | ECC | 26 Sep 2001 | |
95 | Alexandr V Kharit... | 2409 | Vjacheslav Weetik | 2290 | 0-1 | 67 | A50 | Chigorin Mem Open | 02 Oct 2001 | |
103 | Aleksandra Shesto... | 2201 | Eldar Umirgaliev | 1-0 | 61 | A45 | 4th Stage Russian... | 30 Jul 2002 | ||
104 | Alexander Obukhov | 2444 | Valery A Loginov | 2526 | 0-1 | 70 | B50 | 4th Stage Russian... | 02 Aug 2002 | |
106 | Chanda Sandipan | Gerald Hertneck | 1-0 | 64 | C02 | Bundesliga 0203 | 19 Oct 2002 | |||
105 | Cyrus Lakdawala | Alex Yermolinsky | 0-1 | 69 | A04 | 38th American Open | 01 Dec 2002 | |||
107 | Yurij Lapshun | 2419 | Alexander Goldin | 2621 | 1-0 | 88 | A20 | US Championship2 ... | 10 Jan 2003 | |
110 | Kidambi Sundararajan | Alexei Barsov | 0-1 | 83 | A06 | Asia-ch 4th | 22 Feb 2003 | |||
109 | Alex Krol | Pablo Ricardi | 0-1 | 56 | D85 | Internet Section ... | 16 Mar 2003 | |||
108 | Maria Manakova | 2365 | Elena V Bystryakova | 2197 | 0-1 | 62 | A49 | St Petersburg vs.... | 05 May 2003 | |
117 | Viraf Avari | 2112 | Somak Palit | 2348 | 0-1 | 62 | B29 | Commonwealth-ch | 12 Jan 2004 | |
111 | Jonny Hector | 2518 | Fabian Doettling | 2532 | 1-0 | 79 | B12 | 2nd Fraenkische G... | 20 Feb 2004 | |
112 | Rodney Perez Garcia | 2451 | Felix Manuel Gome... | 2398 | 1-0 | 100 | C55 | Capablanca Memori... | 14 May 2004 | |
113 | Umut Atakisi | 2304 | Riku Molander | 2328 | 0-1 | 58 | B54 | 36th Olympiad | 22 Oct 2004 | |
114 | Leinier Dominguez... | 2645 | Peter Heine Nielsen | 2663 | 1-0 | 61 | B12 | 36th Olympiad | 24 Oct 2004 | |
115 | Gregory Kaidanov | 2611 | Hikaru Nakamura | 2620 | 0-1 | 68 | D85 | Chessmaster US Ch... | 02 Dec 2004 | |
116 | Blas Lugo | 2399 | Igor Novikov | 2588 | 0-1 | 52 | B90 | Chessmaster US Ch... | 04 Dec 2004 | |
118 | Zahar Efimenko | 2601 | Hikaru Nakamura | 2613 | 1-0 | 80 | B01 | Gibraltar Masters | 02 Jan 2005 | |
127 | Surya Shekhar Gan... | 2583 | Ziaur Rahman | 2538 | 1-0 | 60 | B06 | 7th United Insura... | 10 Apr 2005 | |
119 | Sune Berg Hansen | 2553 | Jonny Hector | 2513 | 0-1 | 90 | C70 | 13th Sigeman & Co | 15 Apr 2005 | |
120 | Arsen Yegiazarian | 2534 | Tigran Kotanjian | 2443 | 1-0 | 88 | B23 | Armenian Champion... | 09 May 2005 | |
125 | Varuzhan Akobian | 2558 | Hector Leyva | 2402 | 1-0 | 85 | E32 | Internacional Ala... | 25 Jul 2005 | |
122 | Olga Sikorova | 2232 | Inna Agrest | 1984 | 1-0 | 100 | C24 | 15th European Tea... | 02 Aug 2005 | |
121 | Meelis Kanep | 2491 | Elvira Berend | 2350 | 1-0 | 63 | A45 | 15th European Tea... | 03 Aug 2005 | |
123 | Paul Cumbers | 2118 | Martin Mitchell | 2172 | 0-1 | 61 | B22 | Smith & Williamso... | 04 Aug 2005 | |
124 | Karen Zapata | 2156 | Pablo Ricardi | 2551 | 0-1 | 59 | B23 | American Continen... | 12 Aug 2005 | |
126 | Gagik Akopian | Boris Arkhangelsky | 0-1 | 98 | B33 | Wch Seniors | 09 Oct 2005 | |||
128 | Richard Costigan | 2295 | Joshua E Friedel | 2477 | 1-0 | 88 | D00 | USCL Boston vs Ph... | 26 Oct 2005 | |
129 | Tigran Nalbandian | 2524 | Olivier Simon | 2330 | 1-0 | 56 | A49 | Cappelle la Grande | 20 Feb 2006 | |
130 | Andrey Zhigalko | 2505 | Andrei Kovalev | 2538 | 1-0 | 78 | B43 | Byelorussian Cham... | 05 Mar 2006 | |
131 | Viacheslav Dydyshko | 2547 | Sergey Kasparov | 2491 | 1-0 | 66 | A58 | Byelorussian Cham... | 11 Mar 2006 | |
132 | David Baramidze | 2554 | Bartosz Socko | 2610 | 1-0 | 62 | C17 | 7th European Indi... | 12 Apr 2006 | |
133 | Jakob Aabling-Tho... | 2276 | Sverrir Orn Bjorn... | 2067 | 0-1 | 102 | B02 | European Club Cup | 12 Oct 2006 | |
134 | Evgeny Alekseev | 2639 | Bartlomiej Macieja | 2622 | 1-0 | 65 | C24 | Bundesliga 0607 | 18 Nov 2006 | |
135 | Pedro Navarro Torres | 2235 | Dan E Mayers | 1965 | 1-0 | 76 | C12 | 5th Gibraltar Che... | 24 Jan 2007 | |
137 | Lukasz Cyborowski | 2580 | Bogdan Grabarczyk | 2441 | 1-0 | 67 | B02 | Polish Championship | 20 Feb 2007 | |
136 | Francisco Vallejo... | 2679 | Levon Aronian | 2744 | 0-1 | 87 | C63 | 16th Amber Tourna... | 17 Mar 2007 | |
138 | Dmitry Frolyanov | 2521 | Viktor Bologan | 2658 | 0-1 | 87 | B06 | European Individu... | 08 Apr 2007 | |
139 | Eugene Yanayt | 2332 | Benjamin Finegold | 2543 | 0-1 | 48 | A48 | National Open | 08 Jun 2007 | |
140 | Gabriel Sargissian | 2667 | Sergey Karjakin | 2678 | 0-1 | 63 | D15 | Ordix Open | 19 Aug 2007 | |
141 | Gogineni Rohit | 2491 | David Kalashian | 2361 | 1-0 | 71 | B90 | World Junior Cham... | 11 Oct 2007 | |
144 | Rustam Kasimdzhanov | 2681 | Luke McShane | 2592 | 0-1 | 74 | E90 | Bundesliga 2007-8 | 10 Feb 2008 | |
147 | Igor V Glek | 2546 | Vildan Galyamov | 2269 | 1-0 | 50 | B30 | 2nd Agzamov Memorial | 22 Mar 2008 | |
142 | Boris Avrukh | 2632 | David Navara | 2672 | 1-0 | 68 | E00 | Russian Team Cham... | 02 Apr 2008 | |
143 | David Navara | 2672 | Vladimir Kramnik | 2788 | 0-1 | 62 | C43 | Cez Chess Trophy | 14 May 2008 | |
145 | Ivan Kosov | 2405 | Nikolai Kabanov | 2521 | 0-1 | 98 | A10 | 61st Russian Cham... | 05 Sep 2008 | |
146 | Evgeny Najer | 2670 | Igor Lysyj | 2596 | 1-0 | 103 | C11 | 61st Russian Cham... | 12 Sep 2008 | |
152 | Rybka (Computer) | Shredder (Computer) | 1-0 | 66 | B23 | 16th WCCC | 29 Sep 2008 | |||
153 | Simon Kim Williams | 2494 | Keith Arkell | 2521 | 1-0 | 77 | A35 | Milton Keynes op | 16 Oct 2008 | |
148 | Evert Rademakers | 2151 | Richard Vedder | 2334 | 0-1 | 45 | A46 | 12th Essent Chess... | 20 Oct 2008 | |
151 | Andreas Tennstedt | 2193 | Klaus De Francesco | 2345 | 0-1 | 48 | A16 | Bad Wiessee | 06 Nov 2008 | |
149 | John Kojo Hasford | Jean Pierre Moula... | 0-1 | 78 | A40 | 2008 Olympiad | 22 Nov 2008 |