Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE67 ♖ ♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE67 ♖ ♙ vs ♞ ♟♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 207 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 63
B00–B99 × 62
C00–C99 × 36
D00–D99 × 29
E00–E99 × 17
Players
Alejandro... × 1
Alex Yerm... × 2
Alexey Dreev × 2
Alistair ... × 1
Anthony M... × 2
Bartosz S... × 2
Benjamin ... × 2
Boris Gel... × 1
Chris Fegan × 1
Damir Mih... × 1
David Bro... × 3
David Navara × 2
Evgeny Najer × 2
Gabriel S... × 2
Heikki We... × 2
Hikaru Na... × 4
Huang Qian × 1
Ian Nepom... × 2
Ian Rogers × 2
Jaan Ehlvest × 2
Joel Benj... × 2
Joel Lautier × 3
Jonathan ... × 1
Jonny Hector × 2
Lenka Pta... × 1
Liviu Die... × 1
Marat Dzh... × 1
Maxim Rod... × 1
Nenad Micic × 1
Nikola Mi... × 1
Oleg Aleshin × 1
Oleg Roma... × 2
Pablo Ric... × 2
Peter Hil... × 1
Rasmus Svane × 1
Robert Ga... × 1
Ruslan Po... × 2
Sebastien... × 2
Sergey Ka... × 2
Spark (Co... × 1
Stephen J... × 1
Thies Hei... × 1
Umut Atakisi × 2
Vladimir ... × 1
Vladimir ... × 2
Vugar Gas... × 1
Wang Yue × 2
Whisper C... × 1
Yacov Murey × 2
Zbynek Hr... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Pierre Charles Fo...
Howard Staunton
1-0
79
D20
Staunton-Saint Amant
16 Dec 1843
2
Ignatz von Kolisch
Samuel Rosenthal
1-0
86
C51
Paris m
3
John E Crewe
George B Hall
0-1
80
A40
Australian Champi...
20 Aug 1887
4
Johannes von Minc...
Johann Hermann Bauer
0-1
58
B12
Breslau
15 Jul 1889
5
Richard Teichmann
Harry Nelson Pill...
0-1
56
C50
Nuremberg
04 Aug 1896
6
C A Prock
Carl Schlechter
0-1
62
C50
Kolisch mem 9900
7
Curt von Bardeleben
Walter John
0-1
82
D55
Barmen Meistertur...
24 Aug 1905
8
John Washington B...
Alfred Ehrhardt Post
0-1
74
C70
Barmen Meistertur...
23 Aug 1905
9
Gyozo Victor Rego...
Endre Steiner
0-1
57
B40
Gyor
10
David Przepiorka
David Janowski
1-0
55
A05
Marienbad
11
Max Euwe
Jacques Davidson
1-0
57
B12
ASC - VAS
20 Dec 1925
12
Alexander Alekhine
Maurice Fox
1-0
90
E20
Bradley Beach
04 Jun 1929
13
Juan Brunner
Filberto Acevedo
1-0
42
E01
Mexico City
16 Oct 1932
14
Alexander Konstan...
Leonid Shamaev
1-0
66
C43
URS-ch sf
15
Sonja Graf-Stevenson
Paul Michel
0-1
57
D00
La Plata Jockey Club
16
Leo Skema
August Rankis
1-0
68
D08
Nt +
17
David Bronstein
Evgeny Kuzminykh
1-0
60
A05
Ch URS (1/2 final)
18
Savielly Tartakower
Octavio Troianescu
0-1
79
B20
Karlovy Vary
19
Miguel Najdorf
David Bronstein
0-1
73
A53
Buenos
20
Panagiotis Panago...
Thor Store
1-0
70
D10
Amsterdam ol (Men)
22 Sep 1954
21
Stanislav Jezek
Julius Kozma
0-1
63
B33
CSR-ch sf
22
Mark Taimanov
Jacob Yuchtman
1-0
69
A46
USSR Championship
03 Feb 1959
23
Bozidar Filipovic
Massimiliano Romi
0-1
67
B11
Lerici, C.It squadre
24
Mario Bertok
Milan Matulovic
1-0
42
A56
YUG-ch
25
Shimon Shahar
Moshe Czerniak
0-1
95
A56
Netanya
26
Lubomir Kavalek
T Tshipev
1-0
55
A16
WchT U26 08th
24 Jul 1961
27
Silvino Garcia Ma...
2470
Mijo Udovcic
1-0
66
B42
Capablanca mem
28
Nevzat Suer
Ilkka Antero Kanko
2241
0-1
87
C15
Tel Aviv ol (Men)
29
Emilio Cafure
Jiri Pelikan
1-0
69
A41
ARG-ch
30
Orest Averkin
Alexander Zaitsev
0-1
67
A40
USSR Championship
04 Oct 1969
31
Heikki Westerinen
Anthony Saidy
2336
0-1
56
B57
Tallinn
32
David Bronstein
Mikhail Podgaets
0-1
67
B06
Ch URS ( 1 liga )
33
Alexandr Sinyavsky
Lev Alburt
1-0
70
A57
Olympiad URS
34
Bozidar Ivanovic
Vlastimil Jansa
1-0
79
B06
Vrnjacka Banja
35
Anthony Miles
Heikki Westerinen
0-1
72
A19
Las Palmas (Spain)
36
Larry Melvyn Evans
Vasily Smyslov
0-1
75
A12
It ( cat. 8 ), Sa...
37
Kenneth William Lynn
Peter R Green
0-1
74
A45
North Island Ch
19 May 1978
38
Alexander Veingold
2370
Jiri Lechtynsky
2415
1-0
65
D85
Tallinn Keres mem...
39
Joel Benjamin
Larry Christiansen
1-0
61
B13
Ch USA
40
Nukhim Rashkovsky
Alex Yermolinsky
1-0
63
E73
Ch URS (1 liga)
41
Claus Dieter Meyer
2285
Wolfgang Rosin
2265
1-0
68
B13
BL 8182 FH Hambur...
42
Timothy J Upton
Douglas Marshall ...
1-0
61
B02
SCO-ch
30 Jul 1981
43
Jon Loftur Arnason
Yacov Murey
0-1
62
C70
Brighton
44
Throstur Arnason
Yacov Murey
0-1
62
C70
Brighton
45
Bosko Abramovic
Slavoljub Marjanovic
1-0
65
B32
Nice
46
Oleg Romanishin
Eduard Meduna
0-1
74
A05
Sochi
47
Helgi Olafsson
Vlastimil Hort
1-0
54
A06
Thessaloniki olm ...
48
Fernand Gobet
Ian Rogers
0-1
87
C45
Switzerland
03 Aug 1984
49
Hans-Joerg Cordes
Garry Kasparov
1-0
53
D30
Hamburg simul
50
Laszlo Zsinka
Anthony Miles
1-0
76
E30
Berlin
51
Oleg Romanishin
Amador Rodriguez ...
1-0
70
A05
Moscow
52
William Nicholas ...
Ian Rogers
0-1
90
C70
shv
53
Adam Kuligowski
Pierre Moulin
1-0
69
A05
OHRA-B
54
Anatoly Karpov
Lubomir Ftacnik
1-0
93
A30
Thessaloniki (ol)...
55
Lajos Portisch
Viktor Korchnoi
0-1
72
D85
Reykjavik
56
Lev Psakhis
2565
Benjamin Finegold
1-0
81
D02
Amsterdam OHRA II
57
Ulf Andersson
Nigel Short
1-0
63
A06
It, Tilburg (Neth...
58
Alonso Zapata
2545
Rico Mascarinas
2465
1-0
41
B42
Manila izt
14 Jul 1990
59
Jaan Ehlvest
Nona Gaprindashvili
1-0
61
A40
It (open)
60
Vladimir Epishin
Vassily Ivanchuk
0-1
75
E10
Tilburg 56/446
61
Mikhail Tal
Joel Lautier
1-0
62
A46
it
62
Vladimir Kramnik
Joel Lautier
1-0
72
D02
Match
63
Joel Benjamin
Marko Manninen
1-0
74
D00
03, Moscow olm US...
64
Andrei Kharlov
Jochen Schlenker
1-0
60
C17
Berliner Sommer 12th
65
Philip J Briggs
2280
Richard Heasman
2140
0-1
65
B01
London SCCU op
66
Fritz (Computer)
2360
Marco Corvi
2306
0-1
65
A82
All. Computer Corv
67
Arnaud Hauchard
2510
Rustem Dautov
2590
0-1
67
A16
EU-ChT (Men)
68
Hirokaz Onoda
2365
Palle Skov Bratholm
2265
1-0
52
D26
EM/MN/004
25 Mar 1998
69
K Sundar Rajan
2285
Mikhail Kobalia
2505
1-0
58
A01
World Junior Cham...
17 Nov 1998
70
Nikolaj Borge
Erling Mortensen
0-1
62
B32
Ch Denmark, Aarhu...
71
Kristian Rohde Je...
2371
Dieter Blau
2356
0-1
49
B06
EM/MN/012
20 Jun 1999
72
Oystein Sande
Michael Millstone
1-0
55
D91
ICCF Email - corr
01 Apr 1999
73
Wang Yue
2344
Hikaru Nakamura
2204
1-0
112
A05
Wch U12
04 Nov 1999
74
Joerg Wegerle
2296
Jacob Aagaard
2389
0-1
60
A15
KB Czech Open
28 Jul 2000
75
Mikhail Gurevich
2667
Alexey Shirov
2746
1-0
82
A16
FIDE World Ch
05 Dec 2000
76
Sergei Movsesian
Alejandro Hoffman
0-1
65
B27
Oz.com qual blitz
05 Mar 2000
77
Yasser Seirawan
Artur Yusupov
0-1
63
E10
Istanbul ol (Men)
28 Oct 2000
78
Spyridon Skembris
2475
Hristos Banikas
2542
0-1
59
A41
Greek Chess Champ...
23 Oct 2000
79
Sampsa Nyysti
2365
Mika Karttunen
2422
0-1
75
B12
Ch Finland
80
Blazimir Kovacevic
2443
Esad Goric
2327
1-0
76
A53
Open
23 May 2001
81
Bela Molnar
2352
Carlo Luciani
2208
1-0
52
C70
Open
23 May 2001
82
Gabriel Sargissian
2517
Ivan Kocovski
2324
1-0
66
A05
2nd IECC
02 Jun 2001
83
Ates Ulker
2332
Carlo Rossi
2418
0-1
87
B10
2nd IECC
06 Jun 2001
84
Thibaut Rost
Blaz Bratovic
2208
0-1
60
B80
TCh-Europe Boys U18
29 Jun 2001
85
Maia Lomineishvili
2437
Tamaz Gelashvili
2535
0-1
57
A41
Open
02 Jul 2001
86
Victor Mikhalevski
2523
Jordan Ivanov
2400
1-0
72
D26
Open
07 Jul 2001
87
Yann Salaun
2405
Sebastien Maze
2269
0-1
77
B32
2nd IM
14 Jul 2001
88
Anastasios Nearchou
Ron Nep
2424
0-1
60
D16
Aegean Open
09 Jul 2001
89
Vladimir Gaspariants
2305
David Boulay
0-1
58
B90
ch-Quebec Prelim
03 Jun 2001
90
Juan Carlos Ricau...
2353
Dario Alzate
2430
1-0
64
B21
I American Contin...
17 Aug 2001
91
Evgeny Sapojnikov
Aleksandr Kolmykov
0-1
77
A49
7th Stage Russian...
16 Aug 2001
92
Aarthie Ramaswamy
2249
Li Ruofan
2293
0-1
57
C70
9th Asian Women
10 Sep 2001
93
Konstantin Sakaev
2630
Rainer Polzin
2469
1-0
77
E70
ECC
23 Sep 2001
94
Sergey Dolmatov
2578
Alexey Dreev
2690
1-0
66
B54
ECC
26 Sep 2001
95
Alexandr V Kharit...
2409
Vjacheslav Weetik
2290
0-1
67
A50
Chigorin Mem Open
02 Oct 2001
96
Bartosz Socko
2557
Robert Kuczynski
2499
1-0
90
C42
58th ch-POL
30 Mar 2001
97
Heikki Kallio
2410
Leonid Kritz
2427
1-0
63
A05
FSGM April
07 Apr 2001
98
Alexander Zubarev
2460
Ruslan Ponomariov
2673
0-1
64
A16
3rd Rector Cup
20 Apr 2001
99
Joel Lautier
2658
Laurent Fressinet
2575
0-1
72
D12
Grand Prix du Senat
05 Apr 2001
100
Goar Hlgatian
2258
Ana Benderac
2230
0-1
73
B07
2nd ch-EUR Women
02 May 2001
← Previous
1
2
3
Next →
x
Get link to microbase