You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Pierre Charles Fournier de Saint AmantHoward Staunton1-079 ≣D20Staunton-Saint Amant16 Dec 1843
2Ignatz von KolischSamuel Rosenthal1-086 ≣C51Paris m
3John E CreweGeorge B Hall0-180 ≣A40Australian Champi...20 Aug 1887
4Johannes von MinckwitzJohann Hermann Bauer0-158 ≣B12Breslau15 Jul 1889
5Richard TeichmannHarry Nelson Pillsbury0-156 ≣C50Nuremberg 4 Aug 1896
6C A ProckCarl Schlechter0-162 ≣C50Kolisch mem 9900
7Curt von BardelebenWalter John0-182 ≣D55Barmen Meistertur...24 Aug 1905
8John Washington BairdAlfred Ehrhardt Post0-174 ≣C70Barmen Meistertur...23 Aug 1905
9Gyozo Victor Regoczi ExnerEndre Steiner0-157 ≣B40Gyor
10David PrzepiorkaDavid Janowski1-055 ≣A05Marienbad
11Max EuweJacques Davidson1-057 ≣B12ASC - VAS20 Dec 1925
12Alexander AlekhineMaurice Fox1-090 ≣E20Bradley Beach 4 Jun 1929
13Juan BrunnerFilberto Acevedo1-042 ≣E01Mexico City16 Oct 1932
14Alexander KonstantinopolskyLeonid Shamaev1-066 ≣C43URS-ch sf
15Sonja Graf-StevensonPaul Michel0-157 ≣D00La Plata Jockey Club
16Leo SkemaAugust Rankis1-068 ≣D08Nt +
17David BronsteinEvgeny Kuzminykh1-060 ≣A05Ch URS (1/2 final)
18Savielly TartakowerOctavio Troianescu0-179 ≣B20Karlovy Vary
19Miguel NajdorfDavid Bronstein0-173 ≣A53Buenos
20Panagiotis PanagopoulosThor Store1-070 ≣D10Amsterdam ol (Men)22 Sep 1954
21Stanislav JezekJulius Kozma0-163 ≣B33CSR-ch sf
22Mark TaimanovJacob Yuchtman1-069 ≣A46USSR Championship 3 Feb 1959
23Bozidar FilipovicMassimiliano Romi0-167 ≣B11Lerici, C.It squadre
24Mario BertokMilan Matulovic1-042 ≣A56YUG-ch
25Shimon ShaharMoshe Czerniak0-195 ≣A56Netanya
26Lubomir KavalekT Tshipev1-055 ≣A16WchT U26 08th24 Jul 1961
27Silvino Garcia Martinez2470Mijo Udovcic1-066 ≣B42Capablanca mem
28Nevzat SuerIlkka Antero Kanko22410-187 ≣C15Tel Aviv ol (Men)
29Emilio CafureJiri Pelikan1-069 ≣A41ARG-ch
30Orest AverkinAlexander Zaitsev0-167 ≣A40USSR Championship 4 Oct 1969
31Heikki WesterinenAnthony Saidy23360-156 ≣B57Tallinn
32David BronsteinMikhail Podgaets0-167 ≣B06Ch URS ( 1 liga )
33Alexandr SinyavskyLev Alburt1-070 ≣A57Olympiad URS
34Bozidar IvanovicVlastimil Jansa1-079 ≣B06Vrnjacka Banja
35Anthony MilesHeikki Westerinen0-172 ≣A19Las Palmas (Spain)
36Larry Melvyn EvansVasily Smyslov0-175 ≣A12It ( cat. 8 ), Sa...
37Kenneth William LynnPeter R Green0-174 ≣A45North Island Ch19 May 1978
38Alexander Veingold2370Jiri Lechtynsky24151-065 ≣D85Tallinn Keres mem...
39Joel BenjaminLarry Christiansen1-061 ≣B13Ch USA
40Nukhim RashkovskyAlex Yermolinsky1-063 ≣E73Ch URS (1 liga)
41Claus Dieter Meyer2285Wolfgang Rosin22651-068 ≣B13BL 8182 FH Hambur...
42Timothy J UptonDouglas Marshall Bryson1-061 ≣B02SCO-ch30 Jul 1981
43Jon Loftur ArnasonYacov Murey0-162 ≣C70Brighton
44Throstur ArnasonYacov Murey0-162 ≣C70Brighton
45Bosko AbramovicSlavoljub Marjanovic1-065 ≣B32Nice
46Oleg RomanishinEduard Meduna0-174 ≣A05Sochi
47Helgi OlafssonVlastimil Hort1-054 ≣A06Thessaloniki olm ...
48Fernand GobetIan Rogers0-187 ≣C45Switzerland 3 Aug 1984
49Hans-Joerg CordesGarry Kasparov1-053 ≣D30Hamburg simul
50Laszlo ZsinkaAnthony Miles1-076 ≣E30Berlin
51Oleg RomanishinAmador Rodriguez Cepedes1-070 ≣A05Moscow
52William Nicholas WatsonIan Rogers0-190 ≣C70shv
53Adam KuligowskiPierre Moulin1-069 ≣A05OHRA-B
54Anatoly KarpovLubomir Ftacnik1-093 ≣A30Thessaloniki (ol)...
55Lajos PortischViktor Korchnoi0-172 ≣D85Reykjavik
56Lev Psakhis2565Benjamin Finegold1-081 ≣D02Amsterdam OHRA II
57Ulf AnderssonNigel Short1-063 ≣A06It, Tilburg (Neth...
58Alonso Zapata2545Rico Mascarinas24651-041 ≣B42Manila izt14 Jul 1990
59Jaan EhlvestNona Gaprindashvili1-061 ≣A40It (open)
60Vladimir EpishinVassily Ivanchuk0-175 ≣E10Tilburg 56/446
61Mikhail TalJoel Lautier1-062 ≣A46it
62Vladimir KramnikJoel Lautier1-072 ≣D02Match
63Joel BenjaminMarko Manninen1-074 ≣D0003, Moscow olm US...
64Andrei KharlovJochen Schlenker1-060 ≣C17Berliner Sommer 12th
65Philip J Briggs2280Richard Heasman21400-165 ≣B01London SCCU op
66Fritz (Computer)2360Marco Corvi23060-165 ≣A82All. Computer Corv
67Arnaud Hauchard2510Rustem Dautov25900-167 ≣A16EU-ChT (Men)
68Hirokaz Onoda2365Palle Skov Bratholm22651-052 ≣D26EM/MN/00425 Mar 1998
69K Sundar Rajan2285Mikhail Kobalia25051-058 ≣A01World Junior Cham...17 Nov 1998
70Nikolaj BorgeErling Mortensen0-162 ≣B32Ch Denmark, Aarhu...
71Kristian Rohde Jensen2371Dieter Blau23560-149 ≣B06EM/MN/01220 Jun 1999
72Oystein SandeMichael Millstone1-055 ≣D91ICCF Email - corr 1 Apr 1999
73Wang Yue2344Hikaru Nakamura22041-0112 ≣A05Wch U12 4 Nov 1999
74Joerg Wegerle2296Jacob Aagaard23890-160 ≣A15KB Czech Open28 Jul 2000
75Mikhail Gurevich2667Alexey Shirov27461-082 ≣A16FIDE World Ch 5 Dec 2000
76Sergei MovsesianAlejandro Hoffman0-165 ≣B27Oz.com qual blitz 5 Mar 2000
77Yasser SeirawanArtur Yusupov0-163 ≣E10Istanbul ol (Men)28 Oct 2000
78Spyridon Skembris2475Hristos Banikas25420-159 ≣A41Greek Chess Champ...23 Oct 2000
79Sampsa Nyysti2365Mika Karttunen24220-175 ≣B12Ch Finland
80Blazimir Kovacevic2443Esad Goric23271-076 ≣A53Open23 May 2001
81Bela Molnar2352Carlo Luciani22081-052 ≣C70Open23 May 2001
82Gabriel Sargissian2517Ivan Kocovski23241-066 ≣A052nd IECC 2 Jun 2001
83Ates Ulker2332Carlo Rossi24180-187 ≣B102nd IECC 6 Jun 2001
84Thibaut RostBlaz Bratovic22080-160 ≣B80TCh-Europe Boys U1829 Jun 2001
85Maia Lomineishvili2437Tamaz Gelashvili25350-157 ≣A41Open 2 Jul 2001
86Victor Mikhalevski2523Jordan Ivanov24001-072 ≣D26Open 7 Jul 2001
87Yann Salaun2405Sebastien Maze22690-177 ≣B322nd IM14 Jul 2001
88Anastasios NearchouRon Nep24240-160 ≣D16Aegean Open 9 Jul 2001
89Vladimir Gaspariants2305David Boulay0-158 ≣B90ch-Quebec Prelim 3 Jun 2001
90Juan Carlos Ricaurte Lopez2353Dario Alzate24301-064 ≣B21I American Contin...17 Aug 2001
91Evgeny SapojnikovAleksandr Kolmykov0-177 ≣A497th Stage Russian...16 Aug 2001
92Aarthie Ramaswamy2249Li Ruofan22930-157 ≣C709th Asian Women10 Sep 2001
93Konstantin Sakaev2630Rainer Polzin24691-077 ≣E70ECC23 Sep 2001
94Sergey Dolmatov2578Alexey Dreev26901-066 ≣B54ECC26 Sep 2001
95Alexandr V Kharitonov2409Vjacheslav Weetik22900-167 ≣A50Chigorin Mem Open 2 Oct 2001
96Bartosz Socko2557Robert Kuczynski24991-090 ≣C4258th ch-POL30 Mar 2001
97Heikki Kallio2410Leonid Kritz24271-063 ≣A05FSGM April 7 Apr 2001
98Alexander Zubarev2460Ruslan Ponomariov26730-164 ≣A163rd Rector Cup20 Apr 2001
99Joel Lautier2658Laurent Fressinet25750-172 ≣D12Grand Prix du Senat 5 Apr 2001
100Goar Hlgatian2258Ana Benderac22300-173 ≣B072nd ch-EUR Women 2 May 2001