Chess Microbase
End Game Position ECE79 ♕ ♙♙♙ vs ♛ ♟
Sign In
You are viewing a shared microbase,
sign up now for a free account
to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
Home
End Game Position ECE79 ♕ ♙♙♙ vs ♛ ♟
Share
Get Link
Add Collaborator
Embed
Export
Guide:
https://www.cleanchess.com/guide-chessmicrobase
Show more
All 167 games
Openings
A00–A99 × 44
B00–B99 × 52
C00–C99 × 29
D00–D99 × 27
E00–E99 × 15
Players
Alan Tate × 1
Anna Muzy... × 1
Antoaneta... × 1
Boris Gel... × 1
Cristian ... × 1
David C O... × 1
Diego Flores × 1
Efim Geller × 2
Elizbar U... × 1
Emanuel L... × 2
Etienne B... × 1
Evgenij M... × 1
Geetha Na... × 1
Hilal Ozturk × 1
Ian Nepom... × 1
Ian Rogers × 2
John Coch... × 2
Juan Manu... × 2
Klaus Vik... × 2
Laura Ben... × 1
Loek van ... × 2
Madina Da... × 1
Magnus Ca... × 2
Marcin Si... × 1
Mark Bluv... × 1
Mark Taim... × 2
Maximilia... × 1
Nicholas ... × 1
Nikita Vi... × 1
Pavel Ani... × 1
Pavel Sim... × 1
Pawel Jaracz × 1
Ratmir Kh... × 2
Risto Nic... × 2
Roman Dzi... × 2
Roy Jean ... × 1
Rufat Bag... × 1
Salome Melia × 1
Stanislav... × 1
Suat Atalik × 1
Suri Vaibhav × 1
Uwe Boensch × 1
Vassily I... × 2
Veselin T... × 2
Victor Mi... × 1
Viktor Ko... × 2
Vladimir ... × 1
Wang Hao × 1
Yuri Razu... × 2
Zoltan Gy... × 1
#
White
Rating
Black
Rating
Result
Moves
ECO
Tournament
Date
1
Bonnerjee Mohishu...
John Cochrane
1-0
54
C50
Calcutta
2
Somacarana
John Cochrane
1-0
47
C23
Calcutta
3
Adolf Stern
Adolf Anderssen
0-1
49
A00
WSB-12.Kongress
31 Jul 1878
4
Wilhelm Cohn
Jacques Mieses
0-1
54
D02
Ostende-B
18 May 1907
5
Emanuel Lasker
Sergey Nikolaevic...
1-0
55
D32
St Petersburg
19 Feb 1909
6
Abraham Kupchik
Isaac Kashdan
1-0
40
A05
Manhattan Chess C...
7
Alfred Brinckmann
Willi Schlage
0-1
52
C55
Swinemuende GER
8
Friedrich Saemisch
Walther von Holzh...
1-0
53
D51
GER-ch 1st
9
George Alan Thomas
Emanuel Lasker
0-1
55
A46
Nottingham
21 Aug 1936
10
Heinrich Max
Franciszek Sulik
0-1
53
C01
Munich Olympiad
19 Aug 1936
11
Werner Eberhardt ...
Karl Poschauko
1-0
43
B90
Krakow
12
Iosif Pogrebissky
Mikhail M Yudovic...
1-0
54
A09
USSR Championship
22 Apr 1939
13
Paul Felix Schmidt
Alexander Alekhine
0-1
52
A06
Salzburg
10 Jun 1942
14
Miguel Mampel
Antonio Rico Gonz...
0-1
54
B18
Gijon it
15
Herman Pilnik
Gideon Stahlberg
1-0
53
D30
Mar del Plata
16
Walter Bradford S...
Israel Albert Hor...
1-0
47
B00
USA-ch
17
Wilhelm Ernst
Herbert Heinicke
0-1
49
D90
Essen GER
18
Ratmir Kholmov
Efim Geller
1-0
51
D10
URS-ch21
16 Jan 1954
19
Klaus Viktor Darga
Izak Aloni
1-0
37
C11
Amsterdam ol (Men...
20
Georgy Lisitsin
Ratmir Kholmov
1-0
55
A06
URS-ch21
09 Jan 1954
21
Vasily Byvshev
Alexey Sokolsky
1-0
48
C70
21st Soviet Champ...
04 Feb 1954
22
Klaus Viktor Darga
Theodor Schuster
1-0
45
D02
FRG-ch 03rd
10 Aug 1955
23
B Korsakov
Anatolij Bannik
0-1
55
E00
UKR-ch
24
Svetozar Gligoric
Erich Eliskases
1-0
48
B01
Buenos Aires
21 Jul 1960
25
Leonid Alexandrov...
Viktor Korchnoi
0-1
51
E20
USSR Championship
04 Feb 1960
26
Ladislav Alster
Josef Rejfir
1-0
52
B40
CSR-ch
27
Wolfgang Uhlmann
2415
Dolfi Drimer
2345
0-1
53
A13
Leipzig ol (Men)
01 Nov 1960
28
Efim Geller
Pal Benko
1-0
54
E60
Curacao Candidates
26 Jun 1962
29
Lajos Portisch
Eugenio Maciel Ge...
0-1
55
D85
Stockholm Interzonal
10 Feb 1962
30
Edwin Bhend
Franciscus Antoni...
0-1
53
B40
Clare Benedict Cu...
04 Apr 1965
31
Arne Bryntse
Bertil Mattsson
1-0
50
A02
corr
32
Wlodzimierz Schmidt
Miroslav Filip
1-0
54
B15
Lugano ol (Men)
17 Oct 1968
33
Dominique Metras
Juergen Dueball
0-1
55
A02
WchT U26 15th qual-B
18 Jul 1968
34
Yuri Razuvaev
Alexander Chistiakov
1-0
55
A40
Moscow-ch sf
35
Risto Nicevski
Evgeni Vasiukov
0-1
54
B22
Skopje Solidarnos...
36
Bruce M Amos
Lawrence Day
0-1
42
B70
1, Toronto CAN ch
37
Roman Dzindzichas...
Mark Taimanov
0-1
41
E10
URS 18/542
38
Roman Dzindzichas...
Mark Taimanov
0-1
41
E10
USSR
39
Maaja Ranniku
Maia Chiburdanidze
0-1
55
A45
URS-ch33 (Women)
40
Joaquin Carlos Diaz
Yuri Razuvaev
0-1
51
C62
Capablanca mem-A
41
Risto Nicevski
2395
Rafael Vaganian
2550
1-0
51
B04
Skopje
42
Igor Vasilievich ...
Artur Yusupov
0-1
50
E41
Ch URS (1 liga)
43
Luben S Popov
Jiri Lechtynsky
1-0
49
D90
EU-chT (Men)
44
Larry Christiansen
Gildardo Garcia
1-0
54
A46
It (cat.13)
45
Vereslav Eingorn
Igor V Glek
1-0
53
A48
Minsk
46
Zenon Franco Ocampos
Viktor Korchnoi
0-1
55
D85
Liechtenstein
47
Valentin Stoica
Parik Stefanov
1-0
40
B90
Romania
48
Lubomir Ftacnik
Jozef Franzen
1-0
54
A13
Sumperk
49
Stefan Djuric
Dragoljub Velimir...
0-1
51
A56
Sarajevo
50
Paul E Littlewood
2440
Keith Arkell
2345
0-1
54
E11
ARC Masters,England
25 Feb 1984
51
Karel Mokry
Jan Banas
1-0
51
B54
Tirnavia
52
Slavoljub Marjanovic
Jozsef Horvath
1-0
46
B45
Zenica (Bosnia & ...
53
Oleg Romanishin
2570
Predrag Nikolic
2600
0-1
48
C02
Leningrad
54
Martin Martens
Gerard Welling
0-1
55
C60
Eindhoven,club
55
Albert Blees
Frank Noetzel
1-0
50
A80
Dieren
56
Nona Gaprindashvili
Juan Manuel Bello...
1-0
54
E00
It (cat.8)
57
Jakob Meister
Vladimir Antoshin
1-0
48
D15
RSFSR-ch
58
Egon Brestian
Bela Perenyi
1-0
49
A04
Zalakaros op 7th
59
Daniel John King
2495
John van der Wiel
2545
1-0
53
C70
Palma GMA-op
60
Jim Monaghan
Serge Maurer
0-1
40
C33
corres EUR
61
Liafbern Riemersma
Loek van Wely
0-1
51
B09
Enschede
62
Mark Ginsburg
Gregory Kaidanov
0-1
53
D30
Manhattan CC Inte...
63
Fabian Fiorito
Andrei Kharlov
0-1
55
B33
Sao Paulo op
64
Nebojsa M Ristic
Bozidar Ivanovic
0-1
55
A48
YUG-ch
65
Michal Krasenkow
Yuri Yakovich
1-0
49
B33
It active
66
Leonid Yudasin
2605
Loek van Wely
2585
1-0
53
B07
Las Palmas
67
Jakub Fuksik
Jiri Stocek
0-1
54
C02
Horni Becva op
68
Joel Lautier
Veselin Topalov
1-0
55
A40
Linares
69
Zoltan Almasi
2655
Lembit Oll
2620
0-1
50
B90
Yerevan ol (Men)
70
Julio Ernesto Gra...
Alex Yermolinsky
0-1
53
D85
Wijk aan Zee Hoog...
18 Jan 1997
71
Patrice Verdier
2400
Milan Vujadinovic
2270
1-0
51
D20
EM/M/GT/A011
08 Apr 1998
72
John Martin Johansen
2360
Gaetano Quattrocchi
2394
0-1
55
A03
EM/M/GT/A015
27 Oct 1998
73
Vladimir Kosyrev
Maxim Turov
1-0
51
D85
RUS-ch U20
74
Nicolau Morihama
2384
Steven A Smithers
2467
1-0
47
D17
EM/MN/014
15 Sep 1999
75
Joachim Steinmann
Holger Wendorff
2443
1-0
54
B01
EM/H/005
15 Apr 1999
76
Goran Dizdar
2563
Claude Landenbergue
2420
1-0
51
A07
Geneva Open
24 Jan 1999
77
Enrico Danieli
2039
Aleksandar Colovic
2423
1-0
53
A46
Open
78
Grant Szuveges
2203
Marco van den Nie...
1968
1-0
50
D10
Soest open
03 Jun 2000
79
John Emms
2527
Laurent Fressinet
2536
1-0
44
B90
34th Olympiad
09 Nov 2000
80
Alan Mauro
2225
Dinko Brumen
2458
0-1
51
C15
Open
07 Jun 2001
81
Merijn van Delft
2340
Mark W Dejmek
0-1
40
B70
29th World Open
04 Jul 2001
82
Oystein Dannevig
2317
Oystein Hole
2274
1-0
39
A11
ch-NOR
09 Jul 2001
83
Blazimir Kovacevic
2443
Nino Kirov Ivanov
2422
0-1
45
A11
Slavonija
06 Aug 2001
84
Sergio Rocha
2376
Rolf Schreuder
0-1
54
C10
Open
22 Aug 2001
85
Igor Krupenski
2226
Zviad Izoria
2486
0-1
53
B20
EYCC B18
31 Aug 2001
86
Elmar Ausmins
2345
Bruno Belotti
2405
0-1
54
D85
21st Open
28 Aug 2001
87
Vladimir Zhadko
2315
Anatolij Bets
2376
1-0
52
B12
ULIM Cup
12 Oct 2001
88
Joose Norri
2418
Giulio Borgo
2424
1-0
55
D37
EuTCh
09 Nov 2001
89
Drasko Boskovic
2341
Oscar Bustamante
2078
1-0
54
C54
TSIM
22 Apr 2001
90
Maria Velcheva
2273
Petranka Jovkova ...
2040
1-0
54
B01
ch-BUL Women
29 Mar 2001
91
Ivan Zaja
2482
Ivica Armanda
2316
0-1
54
E70
Ivan Cvitanovic Mem
01 May 2001
92
Alexander Onischuk
2644
Gennadi Timoshchenko
2508
1-0
55
E90
ECC
22 Sep 2002
93
Sauli Tiitta
Magnus Carlsen
1-0
42
B52
Helsinki ShakkiNe...
24 Jun 2002
94
Achim Soltau
Arne Bjuhr
1-0
51
B22
ICCF Email - corr
03 Jun 2002
95
Santiago Medina C...
2207
Hichem Hamdouchi
2522
0-1
53
A46
Dos Hermanas op 3rd
06 Apr 2002
96
Bartlomiej Macieja
2634
Anatoly Karpov
2686
0-1
53
C31
PlusGSM Rapid Match
09 Apr 2003
97
Alexander Areshch...
2546
Ilya Smirin
2662
0-1
55
B33
4th IECC
01 Jun 2003
98
Ruslan Pogorelov
2489
Florian Jenni
2516
1-0
53
A05
4th IECC
11 Jun 2003
99
Nikita Halyavskiy
2312
Dmitry Bocharov
2527
0-1
43
B33
It (open) St. Pet...
100
Gerald Hertneck
2524
Sarunas Sulskis
2586
1-0
48
E15
Bad Wiessee 2003
13 Nov 2003
← Previous
1
2
Next →
x
Get link to microbase