You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.
# | White | Rating | Black | Rating | Result | Moves | ECO | Tournament | Date | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
120 | Vassily Ivanchuk | 2750 | Etienne Bacrot | 2705 | 1-0 | 55 | D15 | ACP Rapid | 07 Jan 2007 | |
118 | Torsten Lowitz | 2109 | Maximilian Meinhardt | 2387 | 0-1 | 44 | C03 | LGA Premium Cup | 10 Sep 2006 | |
117 | Alexander Khalifman | 2622 | Pavel Anisimov | 2515 | 1-0 | 48 | E15 | 59th Russian Cham... | 04 Sep 2006 | |
116 | Pieter Hopman | 2304 | Friso Nijboer | 2598 | 0-1 | 53 | E70 | Amsterdam Chess T... | 18 Jul 2006 | |
115 | Karla Ramirez | Svitlana Gonchar | 1916 | 0-1 | 51 | C17 | 37th Chess Olympi... | 28 May 2006 | ||
114 | Peter Heine Nielsen | 2646 | Ian Rogers | 2564 | 1-0 | 55 | A40 | 37th Chess Olympiad | 24 May 2006 | |
112 | Veselin Topalov | Liviu Dieter Nisi... | 1-0 | 43 | B54 | Topalov vs Nisipe... | 09 Apr 2006 | |||
113 | Deepan Chakkravar... | 2428 | M S Thejkumar | 2384 | 1-0 | 49 | B12 | 43rd Indian Champ... | 03 Apr 2006 | |
119 | Selim Citak | 2221 | Suat Atalik | 2618 | 0-1 | 55 | C25 | 3rd ch-Mediterranean | 04 Feb 2006 | |
111 | Moulthun Ly | 2162 | Ian Rogers | 2556 | 0-1 | 54 | A45 | Queenstown Chess ... | 16 Jan 2006 | |
110 | Pablo Trujillo Vi... | Oliver Soto Paez | 0-1 | 46 | B42 | VEN-ch | 09 Nov 2005 | |||
108 | Thomas Pym | 2099 | Daniel J Hall | 2037 | 0-1 | 41 | B40 | Smith & Williamso... | 09 Aug 2005 | |
107 | Carlo D'Amore | 2463 | Brian Kelly | 2504 | 0-1 | 53 | A07 | 15th European Tea... | 06 Aug 2005 | |
109 | Javier Moreno Car... | 2500 | Ibragim S Khamrak... | 2514 | 1-0 | 54 | B28 | Palma Chess Festival | 12 Jun 2005 | |
105 | Utut Adianto | Chessmaster (Comp... | 0-1 | 49 | C42 | Indochess Man vs ... | 11 Jan 2005 | |||
104 | Puchen Wang | 2236 | Renier Castellano... | 2449 | 0-1 | 44 | A45 | 36th Olympiad | 25 Oct 2004 | |
103 | Dimitrios Mastrov... | 2574 | Alexandr Hilario ... | 2365 | 1-0 | 51 | B20 | 36th Olympiad | 24 Oct 2004 | |
102 | Andrew J Muir | 2303 | John K Shaw | 2465 | 1-0 | 51 | A41 | Gibraltar Masters | 02 Feb 2004 | |
100 | Gerald Hertneck | 2524 | Sarunas Sulskis | 2586 | 1-0 | 48 | E15 | Bad Wiessee 2003 | 13 Nov 2003 | |
98 | Ruslan Pogorelov | 2489 | Florian Jenni | 2516 | 1-0 | 53 | A05 | 4th IECC | 11 Jun 2003 | |
97 | Alexander Areshch... | 2546 | Ilya Smirin | 2662 | 0-1 | 55 | B33 | 4th IECC | 01 Jun 2003 | |
96 | Bartlomiej Macieja | 2634 | Anatoly Karpov | 2686 | 0-1 | 53 | C31 | PlusGSM Rapid Match | 09 Apr 2003 | |
101 | Maxime Vachier-La... | 2348 | Nebojsa Nikcevic | 2468 | 1-0 | 54 | C67 | 1st NAO GM | 18 Feb 2003 | |
92 | Alexander Onischuk | 2644 | Gennadi Timoshchenko | 2508 | 1-0 | 55 | E90 | ECC | 22 Sep 2002 | |
93 | Sauli Tiitta | Magnus Carlsen | 1-0 | 42 | B52 | Helsinki ShakkiNe... | 24 Jun 2002 | |||
94 | Achim Soltau | Arne Bjuhr | 1-0 | 51 | B22 | ICCF Email - corr | 03 Jun 2002 | |||
95 | Santiago Medina C... | 2207 | Hichem Hamdouchi | 2522 | 0-1 | 53 | A46 | Dos Hermanas op 3rd | 06 Apr 2002 | |
88 | Joose Norri | 2418 | Giulio Borgo | 2424 | 1-0 | 55 | D37 | EuTCh | 09 Nov 2001 | |
87 | Vladimir Zhadko | 2315 | Anatolij Bets | 2376 | 1-0 | 52 | B12 | ULIM Cup | 12 Oct 2001 | |
85 | Igor Krupenski | 2226 | Zviad Izoria | 2486 | 0-1 | 53 | B20 | EYCC B18 | 31 Aug 2001 | |
86 | Elmar Ausmins | 2345 | Bruno Belotti | 2405 | 0-1 | 54 | D85 | 21st Open | 28 Aug 2001 | |
84 | Sergio Rocha | 2376 | Rolf Schreuder | 0-1 | 54 | C10 | Open | 22 Aug 2001 | ||
83 | Blazimir Kovacevic | 2443 | Nino Kirov Ivanov | 2422 | 0-1 | 45 | A11 | Slavonija | 06 Aug 2001 | |
82 | Oystein Dannevig | 2317 | Oystein Hole | 2274 | 1-0 | 39 | A11 | ch-NOR | 09 Jul 2001 | |
81 | Merijn van Delft | 2340 | Mark W Dejmek | 0-1 | 40 | B70 | 29th World Open | 04 Jul 2001 | ||
80 | Alan Mauro | 2225 | Dinko Brumen | 2458 | 0-1 | 51 | C15 | Open | 07 Jun 2001 | |
91 | Ivan Zaja | 2482 | Ivica Armanda | 2316 | 0-1 | 54 | E70 | Ivan Cvitanovic Mem | 01 May 2001 | |
89 | Drasko Boskovic | 2341 | Oscar Bustamante | 2078 | 1-0 | 54 | C54 | TSIM | 22 Apr 2001 | |
90 | Maria Velcheva | 2273 | Petranka Jovkova ... | 2040 | 1-0 | 54 | B01 | ch-BUL Women | 29 Mar 2001 | |
79 | John Emms | 2527 | Laurent Fressinet | 2536 | 1-0 | 44 | B90 | 34th Olympiad | 09 Nov 2000 | |
78 | Grant Szuveges | 2203 | Marco van den Nie... | 1968 | 1-0 | 50 | D10 | Soest open | 03 Jun 2000 | |
74 | Nicolau Morihama | 2384 | Steven A Smithers | 2467 | 1-0 | 47 | D17 | EM/MN/014 | 15 Sep 1999 | |
75 | Joachim Steinmann | Holger Wendorff | 2443 | 1-0 | 54 | B01 | EM/H/005 | 15 Apr 1999 | ||
76 | Goran Dizdar | 2563 | Claude Landenbergue | 2420 | 1-0 | 51 | A07 | Geneva Open | 24 Jan 1999 | |
72 | John Martin Johansen | 2360 | Gaetano Quattrocchi | 2394 | 0-1 | 55 | A03 | EM/M/GT/A015 | 27 Oct 1998 | |
71 | Patrice Verdier | 2400 | Milan Vujadinovic | 2270 | 1-0 | 51 | D20 | EM/M/GT/A011 | 08 Apr 1998 | |
70 | Julio Ernesto Gra... | Alex Yermolinsky | 0-1 | 53 | D85 | Wijk aan Zee Hoog... | 18 Jan 1997 | |||
50 | Paul E Littlewood | 2440 | Keith Arkell | 2345 | 0-1 | 54 | E11 | ARC Masters,England | 25 Feb 1984 | |
32 | Wlodzimierz Schmidt | Miroslav Filip | 1-0 | 54 | B15 | Lugano ol (Men) | 17 Oct 1968 | |||
33 | Dominique Metras | Juergen Dueball | 0-1 | 55 | A02 | WchT U26 15th qual-B | 18 Jul 1968 | |||
30 | Edwin Bhend | Franciscus Antoni... | 0-1 | 53 | B40 | Clare Benedict Cu... | 04 Apr 1965 | |||
28 | Efim Geller | Pal Benko | 1-0 | 54 | E60 | Curacao Candidates | 26 Jun 1962 | |||
29 | Lajos Portisch | Eugenio Maciel Ge... | 0-1 | 55 | D85 | Stockholm Interzonal | 10 Feb 1962 | |||
27 | Wolfgang Uhlmann | 2415 | Dolfi Drimer | 2345 | 0-1 | 53 | A13 | Leipzig ol (Men) | 01 Nov 1960 | |
24 | Svetozar Gligoric | Erich Eliskases | 1-0 | 48 | B01 | Buenos Aires | 21 Jul 1960 | |||
25 | Leonid Alexandrov... | Viktor Korchnoi | 0-1 | 51 | E20 | USSR Championship | 04 Feb 1960 | |||
22 | Klaus Viktor Darga | Theodor Schuster | 1-0 | 45 | D02 | FRG-ch 03rd | 10 Aug 1955 | |||
21 | Vasily Byvshev | Alexey Sokolsky | 1-0 | 48 | C70 | 21st Soviet Champ... | 04 Feb 1954 | |||
18 | Ratmir Kholmov | Efim Geller | 1-0 | 51 | D10 | URS-ch21 | 16 Jan 1954 | |||
20 | Georgy Lisitsin | Ratmir Kholmov | 1-0 | 55 | A06 | URS-ch21 | 09 Jan 1954 | |||
13 | Paul Felix Schmidt | Alexander Alekhine | 0-1 | 52 | A06 | Salzburg | 10 Jun 1942 | |||
12 | Iosif Pogrebissky | Mikhail M Yudovic... | 1-0 | 54 | A09 | USSR Championship | 22 Apr 1939 | |||
9 | George Alan Thomas | Emanuel Lasker | 0-1 | 55 | A46 | Nottingham | 21 Aug 1936 | |||
10 | Heinrich Max | Franciszek Sulik | 0-1 | 53 | C01 | Munich Olympiad | 19 Aug 1936 | |||
5 | Emanuel Lasker | Sergey Nikolaevic... | 1-0 | 55 | D32 | St Petersburg | 19 Feb 1909 | |||
4 | Wilhelm Cohn | Jacques Mieses | 0-1 | 54 | D02 | Ostende-B | 18 May 1907 | |||
3 | Adolf Stern | Adolf Anderssen | 0-1 | 49 | A00 | WSB-12.Kongress | 31 Jul 1878 |