You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Modern Defence: Averbakh System, Kotov Variation 1.d4 g6 2.c4 Bg7 3.Nc3 d6 4.e4 Nc6 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Enklaar Bertus F (NED)2390Spiridonov Nikola (BUL)22391-023 ≣A10Olympiad (student...
2Kroon Piet (RSA)2330Kleopas George (CYP)22001-024 ≣A40Olympiad
3Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2379Kleopas George (CYP)22001-023 ≣A40Olympiad
4Corominas FCleopas G0-121 ≣A10Olympiad
5Stull Norbert (LUX)2081McKay Roderick M (SCO)23760-124 ≣A10Olympiad
6Mlynar JSkoba I0-124 ≣B06It \
7Zavodny ZdenekSkoba I1-022 ≣A40It \
8Engels KarlFyri T0-123 ≣A40Europe Tournament...
9Menting EMika Janos (HUN)21560-122 ≣A40It (open) (junior...19 Jul 1971
10Pribyl Josef (CZE)2450Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)22071-019 ≣A10Ch Czechoslovakia
11AbdelEnklaar Bertus F (NED)24250-123 ≣A40It
12Waagmeester WDe Jong Tom (NED)22820-124 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (j...
13Holst Per (DEN)2115Norby Peter H (DEN)22751-020 ≣A40Ch Denmark (qual)
14Vokralova Stepanka2215Petran Peter (SVK)22970-117 ≣A40It
15Moehring Guenther (GER)2294Diaz Joaquin C (CUB)23851-015 ≣A42It
16Tarjan James E (USA)2490Ivkov Borislav (SRB)25201-024 ≣A40It
17Butze RolandBurger Heinrich (GER)21591-023 ≣B06World Tournament ...
18Jakobsen Ole (DEN)2410Poulsen Allan (DEN)23501-024 ≣A40Ch Cleveland
19Milev Zdravko (BUL)2230Arnaudov Petar (BUL)21481-021 ≣A10Ch Bulgaria (team)
20Polajzer Danilo (SLO)2315Davies Nigel R (ENG)23600-119 ≣A40Ch World (team) (...
21Geldymamedov HKakageldyev Amanmurad (TKM)23880-120 ≣B06Ch Turkmenistan
22Romano Tito1900Klaric Zlatko (CRO)24220-124 ≣A10It (open)
23Thormann Wolfgang (GER)2272Bischoff Klaus (GER)25470-111 ≣A40Bundesliga 1981/82
24Vogel Robert (GER)2256Ruehrig Volkhard (GER)0-120 ≣A40Bundesliga 1982/83
25Kontarinis Andreas (GRE)1801Hohteri1-024 ≣A40Tournament
26Akesson Ralf (SWE)2430Romano Tito19811-014 ≣A40It (open)
27Iclicki Willy (MNC)2044Jadoul Michel (BEL)23850-115 ≣A40It (cat.9)
28Fabbri Mario (ITA)2180Lava Giovanni (ITA)21861-024 ≣A40It (open)
29Fengsrud RKvamme0-119 ≣A10Ch Norway (corr.)
30Staniszewski Piotr (POL)2420Szopka Dariusz (POL)21790-124 ≣A40Ch Poland (team)
31Swett GrahamKruger Benjamin R1-023 ≣A40Memorial P.Keres ...
32Sarosi Zoltan (HUN)2297Arapovic Vitomir (BIH)23730-120 ≣A40It
33Lukacs Peter (HUN)2520Birmingham Eric (FRA)22751-023 ≣A40Cup European Club
34Osmanovic Kemal (BIH)2315Kelecevic Neeyko (YUG)0-123 ≣A10It (open)
35Donaldson John W (USA)2390Bereolos Peter (USA)23201-024 ≣A40It (open) \
36Computer \Pouwels John0-123 ≣A10Ch Netherlands (o...
37Andruet Gilles (FRA)2430Murey Jacob (ISR)25450-122 ≣A40It (cat.7/8)
38Scaramuzzo GiancarloDi Matteo E1-024 ≣A40corr.
39Johansson Kurt-ErikThorell Eskil15521-016B07It (open)
40Vuorikoski JormaRantanen Yrjo A (FIN)23800-113 ≣A40Ch Club
41Videki Sandor (HUN)2441Klauser Markus (SUI)23710-119 ≣A10It (open) (c)
42Kuesters DSchneider Beatrix (GER)20500-121 ≣A40It (open) \
43Campos G Luis Maria (ESP)2450Romero Cordobes1-021 ≣A40It (open)
44Berglund PerNorell Ulf1-014 ≣A40Ch Sweden (corr.)
45Lundkvist LeifFolkesson Lars1-016 ≣A40Ch Sweden (corr.)
46Mozetic Dejan (SRB)2403Zakic Srdjan (SRB)23600-122 ≣A10It (cat.5)
47Crouch Colin S (ENG)2365Ruotanen Helge (FIN)19861-022 ≣A40It (open) \
48Nikolic Sava N R (SRB)2114Matkovic Tonci (CRO)23020-122 ≣A40Ch Yugoslavia
49Haba Petr (CZE)2465Vokac Marek (CZE)24551-024 ≣A40It (cat.9)
50Deiner AchimBuegel U1-018 ≣A40Ch Pfalz (c)
51Deiner AchimPetrienko Vladimir (RUS)23940-119 ≣A10Ch Pfalz (c)
52Serebro Alexsandr (UKR)2283Smolin Sergey (RUS)23541-019 ≣A40Ch Ukraine (team)
53Ruiz Diez Julio Cesar (ESP)2264Galve C1-020 ≣A40It (open) (c)
54Markeluk Sergio (ARG)2355Schweber Samuel (ARG)23481-021 ≣B06It (open)
55Filgueira Hernan (ARG)2308Monaco Alberto1-023 ≣A40It (open) \
56Finegold Benjamin (USA)2465Buckendorf Glen1-024 ≣A40It (open)
57Uhlmann Wolfgang (GER)2480Schwarz Michael (AUT)23621-024 ≣A10It (open)
58Oertle MirkoBartels Sven (GER)20941-018 ≣A40It (open) (b)
59Amaral Nuno (POR)2160Silva Fernando (POR)22600-123 ≣A40It (open)
60Eriksson Anders (SWE)2295Karlsson Lars (SWE)24800-122 ≣A40It (open)
61Nikuljshin Konstantin (RUS)2319Losev Dmitry (RUS)23451-024 ≣A40Memorial A.Alekhi...
62Vainio MattiHeinola Kari P (FIN)21810-119 ≣A40It (open)
63Savchenko Stanislav (UKR)2530Ditzler Juerg (SUI)20601-019 ≣A40It (open) \
64Nadarzynski AGorski E1-017 ≣A10Ch Poland (corr.)
65Hill JonathanHarabor Mihai1-021 ≣A40World Tournament ...
66King Daniel J (ENG)2455Mishra Neeraj-Kumar (IND)23651-023 ≣A40It
67Waldmann Hans-Joachim (GER)2350Allwermann Clemens19301-016 ≣B06It (open)
68Mueller Markus (GER)1746Tobiska Jens1-022 ≣A40Ch JBLN East 1993/94
69Sailer Wolfgang (GER)2206Eitel Harald (GER)22531-020 ≣A10Ch Oberbayern
70Zaiatz Elena (RUS)2340Kamstra Cor (NED)22400-124 ≣A40It (open)
71Haffner Ernst GeorgBohn Karl Walter1-023 ≣A40It (open)
72Romero Martin (ARG)2185Rodriguez Talavera Juan C (ESP)24050-117 ≣A40It (open)
73Kallai Gabor (HUN)2460Reschke Thomas (GER)21981-024 ≣A40It (open)
74Ruiz Jose Hervas (ESP)2196Hodgson Julian M (ENG)26250-122 ≣B06It (open)
75Petraki Maria (GRE)2034Fournarakos Gerasimos (GRE)20150-111 ≣A40It (2)
76Daverio Edoardo (SUI)2038Tischhauser D1-020 ≣A42It (open)
77Lachmann HelmutEckard Markus (GER)21680-119 ≣A40It (open)
78Leimand Jens Christian (DEN)2167Hansen Kasper (DEN)21350-121 ≣A40Ch Denmark (juniors)
79Soln Primoz (SLO)2235Feichter Clemens (AUT)20781-019 ≣A40It (open)
80Schendel AndreasRolle Harald1-021 ≣A40corr.
81Deak Ferenc (HUN)2285Soponyai Tamas (HUN)21350-123 ≣A40Ch Hungary (juniors)
82Shevelev Sergei (RUS)2420Heinola Kari P (FIN)21811-024 ≣A40It \
83Herrmann PProbst Dieter (SUI)21600-123 ≣A40It (open)
84Fischer AndreasAgustoni Marco1-022 ≣A40Ch Switzerland (o...
85Wetzel Gerhard (GER)2163Christ Monika1-024 ≣A40Ch City
86Hopman Pieter (NED)2351De Rooy Raymond (NED)22341-024 ≣A40Ch Netherlands (t...
87Buckley Graeme (ENG)2295Abd-Mariam John N T (ENG)21601-024 ≣A40Ch Great Britain
88Hantke RolfBellers Frank (GER)22221-024 ≣A10Ch OWL
89Draica Iulia (ROM)1998Polovnikova Ekaterina (RUS)24140-122 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
90Kohlmann HolmBartels Sven (GER)20941-022 ≣A10Verbandsliga Nort...16 Jan 1994
91Rutten David (NED)1861Petrelli Mark22001-021 ≣A40It (open)
92Astengo Marcello (ITA)2110Nurkic Sahbaz (BIH)24200-118 ≣A40It (open)
93Idessis Dimitri (GER)2025Baerwinkel Tobias (GER)23450-118 ≣A40Ch Germany (junio...
94Shariyazdanov Andrey (RUS)2475Meshkov Yuri A (RUS)22501-015 ≣A42Ch Russia (club)
95Zamfirescu Bogdan-Ionut (ROM)2107Burnoiu Nicolae-Costel (ROM)23951-023 ≣A40It (open)
96Perez Raul R (ARG)2154Radoszta Armando E (ARG)20440-123 ≣A40Tournament (team)
97Schlosser Philipp (GER)2500Gustafsson Jan (GER)22051-023 ≣A10It (open)
98Gebhardt Ulrich (GER)2225Bludau S1-022 ≣A10It (open)
99Soln Primoz (SLO)2280Marques Vinicius (BRA)23701-024 ≣A40Ch World (juniors...
100Ha Xuan BinhHo Van Huynh (VIE)22860-122 ≣A40Tournament (open)