You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Knight's Tour Variation 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.Nf3 g6 7.Nd2 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Nimzowitsch AaronMarshall Frank J (USA)1-030 ≣A15It
2Fuchs Reinhard (GER)2389Kostro Jerzy (POL)23051-023 ≣E10It17 Jun 1958
3Olivera AlfredoSouza Mendes Joao0-128 ≣A60It
4OwczinkinShaposhnikov Yury (RUS)0-129 ≣A60Ch URS (corr.)
5Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-031 ≣A56Olympiad
6Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Estrada Degrandi Walter (URU)1-027 ≣A56Olympiad
7Gerusel Mathias (GER)2239Gerer Josef (GER)21251-027 ≣A60It (open)
8Saboya FredPoulsson Eivind (NOR)23400-132 ≣E10Ch World (team) (...23 Jul 1968
9Spiller Arthur RLoftsson Julius H (USA)23451-030 ≣A60Ch USA
10Van Den Berg Carel B (NED)2410Korchnoi Viktor (SUI)26700-122 ≣E00It (a)
11Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2480Planinec Albin (SLO)25250-122 ≣A60It (cat.11)
12Bojic Zoran (SUI)2117Despotovic Momcilo (SRB)22880-128 ≣A60corr.
13Popov Luben (BUL)2460Nunn John D M (ENG)23900-128 ≣A60It
14Freise Helmut (GER)2198Krieger Hermann (GER)22000-129 ≣E00Tournament
15Wiik JonKjaerstad Eivind J1-032 ≣A60Ch Norway (corr.)
16Garcia Raimundo (ARG)2455Kostka Alexander (AUT)20441-018 ≣A60Ch Club Argentino
17Agzamov Georgy T (RUS)2545Grigorian Levon0-129 ≣A60Memorial Khodzhayev
18Toth Bela (ITA)2345Rupeni Franco (ITA)22401-029 ≣A60Ch Italy
19Wiik JonLie Odd1-026 ≣A60Ch Norway (corr.)
20Chandler Murray G (ENG)2380Denman Brian (SCO)22301-032 ≣A60It
21Foisor Ovidiu Doru (ROM)2381Illijin Neboisa (ROM)21740-126 ≣E00Ch Romania
22Kozlov Vladimir E (RUS)2376Arseniev Vladimir V (RUS)23501-021 ≣E10Ch URS (Trade Uni...
23Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2370Holm Sejer (DEN)23951-031 ≣A60Ch Cleveland
24Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr (GER)2269Fijalkowski Marek (POL)22600-123 ≣E10It
25Renman Nils-Gustaf (SWE)2425Wedberg Tom (SWE)24250-120 ≣A46It \
26Kaplun Leonid I (UKR)Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24020-129 ≣E00Cup URS
27Danner Georg (AUT)2410Lanzani Mario (ITA)23591-024 ≣A60It (open)
28Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)2375Bjarnason Saevar (ISL)22451-021 ≣E10It (open)
29Goodman David S C (ENG)2405Puls Mike1-026 ≣A60It
30Arlandi Ennio (ITA)2436Franco Ocampos Zenon (PAR)24950-127 ≣E10It
31Ftacnik Lubomir (SVK)2595Tielmann K1-032 ≣A60It (open)
32KirillinTotsky Leonid (RUS)24690-128 ≣A46?
33Andruet Gilles (FRA)2390Seret Jean-Luc (FRA)24400-131 ≣A60Ch France
34Whiteley Andrew J (ENG)2280Hoiberg Nina (DEN)21801-026 ≣A60Memorial Eileen T...
35Tosic Miroslav (SRB)2434Nikolic Emil (CRO)21820-123 ≣A60It (open)
36Kormanyos Zoltan (HUN)2314Bauer Tamas (HUN)24001-030 ≣E10It \
37Varasdy Imre (HUN)2337Marasescu Ioan (ROM)22980-132 ≣E10It \
38Andruet Gilles (FRA)2410Gollain Marc (FRA)21901-021 ≣A60It (open)
39Andruet Gilles (FRA)2410Santo-Roman Marc (FRA)23600-118 ≣A60Ch France
40Baier G (FRG)Caprano Janosich0-121 ≣A56corr.
41Abarca Aguirre Manuel (CHI)2347Garcia Guillermo (CUB)22260-122 ≣E10Ch South America
42Bleis Christian Dr (GER)2228Weber Robert (POL)20891-028 ≣E10Ch Germany (team)...
43Christiansen Larry M (USA)2575Komljenovic0-131 ≣E10?
44Gschnitzer Oswald (GER)2456Portisch Gabor (HUN)23391-031 ≣A40?
45Blachmann Horst (GER)2125Jesch E1-031 ≣A60corr.
46Vareille Francois (FRA)2385Derieux Christian (FRA)20251-023 ≣A60Ch France (team)
47Novikov Igor A (USA)2500Kozlov Vladimir A (RUS)22441-032 ≣E10Ch URS (club)
48Chow Albert (USA)2206Stone Raymond (CAN)23210-123 ≣E00It
49Sadler Matthew (ENG)2625Stratil Ladislav Jr (CZE)23691-017 ≣E10It (open)
50Sarosi Zoltan (HUN)2297Pletsch Andreas20161-026 ≣A60It (open)
51Daeubler Heinrich (GER)2156Kindermann Stefan (AUT)25190-122 ≣E10It (open)
52Atlas Robert (USA)2205Hoeksema Hendrik Pieter (NED)23280-132 ≣E10It (open)
53Vareille Francois (FRA)2385Mariette Christian (FRA)21001-028 ≣A60Ch France (team)
54Novikov Igor A (USA)2500Nun Jiri (CZE)24751-029 ≣E10Memorial A.Rubins...
55Patelli Alessandro (ITA)2169Fedi P1-032 ≣A60It (open)
56Andruet Gilles (FRA)2360Armas Julius (FRA)23100-127 ≣A60It (cat.10)
57Hajek Jan (CZE)2226Lindner Ulrich (GER)19591-028 ≣E00It (open)
58Laren PhilMoody David1-024 ≣A60Tournament (e)
59Kauch Markus (GER)2224Zoeller Klaus0-125 ≣A46Bundesliga 1989/90
60Meister Peter (GER)2428Madl Ildiko (HUN)23991-023 ≣E10It (open) \
61Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2515Austin Dirk (BAR)21481-029 ≣E10Olympiad
62Reeh Oliver (GER)2470Wallinger Manfred (GER)21501-032 ≣A60Bundesliga 1990/91
63Pajeken Wolfgang (GER)2315Voigt Martin (GER)22700-130 ≣A46It (open)
64Gyimesi Zoltan (HUN)2646Kuipers Eelco (NED)23141-029 ≣E00Ch Europe (juniors)
65Schumacher Olaf (GER)2219Kaster Martin (GER)21031-030 ≣A60Ch Reinland
66Papagorasz Takisz (HUN)2171Kecskes Gabor (HUN)21561-025 ≣A60It (open) \
67Lorbek RichardStrbad Franjo (SLO)19681-027 ≣A60Ch Slovenia (corr.)
68Mueller Michael (GER)2291Wagner Georg16551-023 ≣A60It (open)
69Skomorokhin Roman (RUS)2445Bakalarz Leszek (POL)22951-028 ≣E00It (open)
70Gaya Yodra Juan (ESP)2160Martin Gonzalez Angel (ESP)24050-126 ≣A46Ch Spain (team)
71Siegel Georg (GER)2385Sutter Oliver (SUI)22851-025 ≣E00It (open)
72Gabriel Robert (GER)2146Meissner Bernd-Guenther (GER)23851-028 ≣A60Bundesliga (2nd) ...
73Yewdokimov Oleg (RUS)2390Dijkman Ruud1-028 ≣E10It (open)
74El Homsy Iskandar (FRA)2175Jaulin Marc (FRA)21081-030 ≣A60Ch France (open)
75Anapolsky Sergey (UKR)2455Codirlasu Cristian (ROM)22441-029 ≣E00Ch Romania (team)
76Gaburici Gheorghe (ROM)2105Marin Mihail (ROM)25200-132 ≣A46Ch Romania (team)
77Krueger Erich (GER)2195Piastowski Kurt (GER)19781-024 ≣A60Ch Germany (seniors)
78Livner Anders (SWE)2080Landgren Andreas (SWE)21721-029 ≣A46Ch Sweden (juniors)
79Kasimdzhanov Rustam (UZB)2435Kalandar Khaled YMA0-132 ≣E10Ch Asia (juniors)...
80Minzer Claudio Javier (ARG)2425Kaminski Jacek (POL)20881-029 ≣A60It (open) (a)
81Nadera Barlo A (PHI)2435Yu Samuel1-032 ≣A43It (open)
82Sammalvuo Tapani (FIN)2370Ohlzon Nils-Johan (SWE)21581-032 ≣E10It (open)
83Grabliauskas Virginijus (LTU)2445Pajeken Wolfgang (GER)22701-024 ≣A60It (open)
84Annakov Babakuli (USA)2380Losev Dmitry (RUS)24201-030 ≣E10Memorial Goldberg
85Grabliauskas Virginijus (LTU)2445Yakovich Yuri (RUS)26101-031 ≣E10Ch Europe (team)
86Tran Anh Tri (VIE)2305Nguyen Tien Dung1-031 ≣A60Ch Vietnam (junio...
87Dany Sebastian (GER)2100Lang B0-129 ≣A60Ch Reinland-Pfalz...
88Tkachiev Vladislav (FRA)2645Foisor Ovidiu Doru (ROM)24751-029 ≣E10It (open) (active)
89Krijgelmans Johan (BEL)2270Laurent Bruno (BEL)21851-030 ≣E00Ch Belgium (team)...
90Orr Mark J L (IRL)2360Short Philip M (IRL)22821-029 ≣A40It (open)
91Lopez Colon Francisco (ESP)2250Lezcano Montalvo Pedro (ESP)22500-117 ≣E10It (open)
92Barsov Alexei (UZB)2475Galje Hans (NED)20991-029 ≣A46It (open)
93Salvato SergioNeto Horacio (POR)21570-131 ≣E00Tournament
94Medic Mirjana (CRO)2330Kober Mladen (CRO)22731-031 ≣A60It
95Grabliauskas Virginijus (LTU)2470Lares Manuel (MEX)22681-025 ≣A60It (open)
96Duppel Matthias (GER)2358Marian Hartmut (GER)20701-018 ≣A60It (open)
97Naegele NorbertSchoeppl Engelbert (AUT)22600-121 ≣A60It (open)
98Grabliauskas Virginijus (LTU)2466Evertsson Kristian (SWE)20801-027 ≣A60It (open)
99Javakhishvili Lela (GEO)2181Stiri Alexandra (GRE)20411-030 ≣A48Zt (w)
100Kovacs Tamas (HUN)2161Nadasi Lajos (HUN)20451-028 ≣A60Cup Zemplen (open)