You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Fianchetto Variation, Hastings Defence 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.Nf3 g6 7.g3 Bg7 8.Bg2 O-O 9.O-O Nbd7 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Antoshin Vladimir S (RUS)2250Veltmander Ioganess0-140 ≣E00
2Donner Jan-Hein (NED)2430Keres Paul (EST)25800-134 ≣E00It
3StachowitzWolk Sigmund1-044 ≣E00Ch Germany
4Rubio Aguado FernandoLombardy William J (USA)24350-138 ≣A60It
5Peterson Andrey (LAT)Byvshev Vasily Mikhailovich (RUS)1-058 ≣E00Ch URS (1/2 final)
6Barbosa RuyDe Freitas Jair0-140 ≣A60Ch Brazil
7Astrologo FrancoGraziani0-162 ≣A60corr.
8Trmal Jaroslav (CZE)2184Blom Seppo1-036 ≣E00Olympiad (student...
9Steinbaum Fernando (ARG)2285Scanavino Eduardo1-042 ≣E60Ch Argentina
10Bjornsson Tomas (ISL)2162Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-037 ≣A56Olympiad
11Flesch JanosVelimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24071-058 ≣A56It
12Steen Niels ChristianVan Baarle C John (NED)22120-130 ≣E00It
13Najdorf Miguel (POL)2445Garcia Raimundo (ARG)23271-078 ≣E60?
14Butnorius Algimantas (LTU)2388Kapengut Albert Z (BLR)24020-121 ≣A60Ch URS (young mas...
15Da Silva Jose Victor (BRA)2064Kaplan Julio P (USA)24800-130 ≣E00Ch World (juniors)
16Quinteros Miguel A (ARG)2422Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)24070-129 ≣A05It
17Marovic Drazen (CRO)2475Hartoch Robert G (NED)24001-032 ≣A60It
18Danenhower PeterSpassky Boris V (FRA)26900-131 ≣A56It \24 Aug 1971
19Rupp Claus (GER)2250Lederer G0-119 ≣E00Ch BRD (corr.)
20Cappello Renato (ITA)2410Cosulich Roberto (ITA)24250-134 ≣A60Ch Italy
21Pelikan Jiri (CZE)Bronstein Luis (ARG)23651-043 ≣E00Ch Argentina
22Kopczak LStockigt Rainer0-141 ≣A60corr.
23Sanchez Guirado Francisco (ESP)2369Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)25300-145 ≣A60Olympiad
24Smejkal Jan (CZE)2600Hort Vlastimil (GER)26000-142 ≣E10It (a)
25Birnboim Nathan (ISR)2369Pritchett Craig W (SCO)23431-039 ≣E00It (open) \
26Smyslov Vassily (RUS)2575Portisch Lajos (HUN)26300-140 ≣E00Ch Hungary
27Youngworth Perry (USA)2215Rogoff Kenneth S (USA)25200-146 ≣E00It (open)
28Jankovec Ivan (CZE)2180Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)22070-125 ≣A43Ch Czechoslovakia
29Camara Helder (BRA)2325Carvalho Herbert Abreu (BRA)21820-148 ≣E00Ch Brazil
30Sawiak JBrigden F0-126 ≣E00corr.
31Van Der Sterren Paul (NED)2410De Boer Gert-Jan (NED)24301-041 ≣E00It (b)
32Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2248Vadasz Laszlo (HUN)25000-136 ≣E00Match \
33Hausner Ivan (CZE)2445Sikora-Lerch Jan (CZE)24101-057 ≣A43Ch Czechoslovakia
34Cmiel Thorsten (GER)2250Hecko0-128 ≣E00?
35KopeckyHecko0-136 ≣E10?
36Lengyel Levente (HUN)2420Wedberg Tom (SWE)24600-131 ≣A46It
37Ligterink Gert (NED)2465Nunn John D M (ENG)25650-137 ≣A60?
38Zaitsev Igor A (RUS)2465Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24801-056 ≣A56It
39Hort Vlastimil (GER)2595Langeweg Kick (NED)24201-041 ≣E00It \
40Ree Hans (NED)2500Sax Gyula (HUN)25700-129 ≣E10It \
41Todorovic Goran M (SRB)2230Abramovic Bosko (SRB)24800-158 ≣A49It (cat.8)
42Csom Istvan (HUN)2500Sax Gyula (HUN)25650-166 ≣A60Ch Hungary
43Lombardy William J (USA)2505Angantysson Haukur (ISL)23951-077 ≣A60It (cat.8)
44Boensch Uwe (GER)2460Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23181-036 ≣E10It
45Scheeren Peter (NED)2445Stoica Valentin (ROM)24571-052 ≣E00Olympiad
46Bailey DonSalmon Neil V (USA)21610-135 ≣E00It \
47Alburt Lev O (USA)2510De Firmian Nick E (USA)25451-034 ≣A60Ch USA
48Schulte Oliver (GER)2345Sax Gyula (HUN)25350-153 ≣E10It (open)
49Alburt Lev O (USA)2510De Firmian Nick E (USA)25451-020 ≣E10Ch USA
50Flum GFiensch Gunter1-064 ≣E00Cup Baltic (corr.)
51Kalinin Vladimir (WLS)2235Hergott Deen (CAN)22500-138 ≣A45Olympiad
52Scheeren Peter (NED)2455Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)25700-151 ≣E00Ch Netherlands
53Reefschlaeger Helmut Dr (GER)2390Sax Gyula (HUN)25700-134 ≣E00It (open)
54De Firmian Nick E (USA)2490Djuric Stefan (SRB)24651-063 ≣E10It (open)
55Nikolic Predrag (BIH)2600De Firmian Nick E (USA)24901-040 ≣E10It (cat.12)
56Kiss Attila (HUN)2358Haag Ervin (HUN)22841-044 ≣E00It \
57Birnbaum Detlev (FRA)2148Pohl Walter (GER)21231-043 ≣A60corr.
58Vanheste Jeroen (NED)2290Farago Ivan (HUN)25350-135 ≣E00It
59Abarca Aguirre Manuel (CHI)2347Santacruz Francisco (PAR)23101-038 ≣E10Ch South America
60Alburt Lev O (USA)2575Sax Gyula (HUN)25700-142 ≣A60Izt
61Vanheste Jeroen (NED)2390Arnason Jon L (ISL)25350-141 ≣E00It (open)
62WagnerSchild Herbert (AUT)19550-140 ≣E10corr.
63Kiss Attila (HUN)2358Schoeppl Engelbert (AUT)22041-039 ≣A43It (open)
64Kasperek Wieslaw (POL)2084Gasiorowski Ryszard (POL)22300-170 ≣A46It
65Farago Sandor (HUN)2278Tonoli Walter (BEL)21911-030 ≣A48It
66Khalifman Alexander (RUS)2545Petran Pal (HUN)23841-037 ≣E00It (open) \
67Chloupek Stanislav (CZE)2338Kucera Petr 88 (CZE)21580-128 ≣A60Ch Czech Republic...
68Dam Ruurd (NED)2305Van Der Wiel John T H (NED)25450-133 ≣E00It (open)
69Vaganian Rafael A (ARM)2585Sax Gyula (HUN)25800-138 ≣E00Cup World
70Garcia Araque PVRodriguez Amador (ESP)24410-123 ≣E00It (open)
71Johansson Per (SWE)2031Yndesdal Kjell (NOR)21590-136 ≣A46Cup Arnold
72Dominguez Aguilar RogelioJoseph Manuel1-036 ≣E00Olympiad
73Stempin Andrzej (POL)2244Psakhis Lev (ISR)25751-043 ≣A40Ch Paris (open)
74Poluljahov Aleksandr (RUS)2505Ruban Vadim (RUS)25750-140 ≣E00It
75Tennstedt Andreas (GER)2212Rohs Peter Dr (GER)20421-034 ≣A60Oberliga 1990/91
76Timar Zsolt (HUN)2119Kulcsar Gabor (HUN)20940-142 ≣E00Ch Hungary (corr.)
77Effatian Mehdi (IRI)2200Dang Tat Thang (VIE)22410-162 ≣A60Tournament
78BereczSardu1-038 ≣A60Ch Romania (corr.)
79Djurkovic Maks (SLO)2150Lorbek Richard1-069 ≣A46Ch Slovenia
80Cech Pavel (CZE)2369Hort Vlastimil (GER)25600-130 ≣E00It (open)
81Abreu Cordero Jose Leonardo (CAN)2119Helsloot Jan (NED)21061-027 ≣A60Olympiad (corr.)
82Troiani MLarghi Riccardo (ITA)18940-136 ≣E10It (open)
83Shariyazdanov Andrey (RUS)2579Nevostrujev Vladimir (RUS)24500-146 ≣A60Ch Russia (1/2 fi...
84Otterstaetter Stefan (GER)2191Helbig Mark (GER)23271-037 ≣A60Ch Pfalz (juniors...
85Collas Didier (FRA)2403Borocz Istvan (HUN)18551-033 ≣E60It (a)
86Fick Roland (GER)2126Schmitt Martina1-055 ≣A60Ch Pfalz
87Glavina Pablo (ARG)2405De Firmian Nick E (USA)25451-042 ≣E00It (active)
88Pastivnychna Zorjana (UKR)2094Pavlin Vladimir (CRO)22710-140 ≣A46Memorial Schneider
89Cuevas-Rodriguez Ma Luisa (ESP)2185Gallego Jimenez Victoriano (ESP)23550-135 ≣E60It (cat.4)
90Von Alvensleben Wolfram (GER)2243Spassov Liuben (BUL)24301-046 ≣E00It (open)
91Ilincic Zlatko (SRB)2555Velimirovic Dragoljub (SRB)25251-064 ≣A60Ch Yugoslavia
92Wukits Rene (AUT)2280Denk Adolf (AUT)22651-035 ≣E00Staatsliga B East...
93Horvath Jozsef M (HUN)2104Enders Peter (GER)24700-146 ≣E60It (cat.9)
94Roeber Bjoern (GER)2210Gustafsson Jan (GER)22051-032 ≣E00Ch Germany (junio...
95Schultz Andreas (GER)2275Legde Georg (GER)23360-172 ≣A00Bundesliga (2nd) ...
96Surdyka TLabuz Leszek1-053 ≣A60corr.
97Kohler Aran (NED)2320Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23181-048 ≣A43It (open)
98Beil Zdenek (CZE)2325Garrido1-030 ≣A46It (open)
99CechStodola Jaroslav Sr (CZE)21301-028 ≣A60It (open)
100Ljubojevic Ljubomir (SRB)2595Polgar Judit (HUN)26650-153 ≣E60It \