You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Four Pawns Attack, Main Line 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.f4 Bg7 8.Nf3 O-O 9.Be2 Re8 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Malich Burkhard Dr (GER)2347Storch Lawrence A (USA)21161-029 ≣E70Ch DDR
2Kadrev ZdravkoKaikamdzozov Jivko (BUL)22851-026 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria 6 Mar 1964
3Liptay Laszlo (HUN)2335Brinck-Claussen Bjorn (DEN)22631-024 ≣E70Ch World (team) (...23 Jul 1964
4Toth Bela (ITA)2345Popov Vladilen (BUL)22601-029 ≣E70It (1)
5Goichberg William (USA)2330Banffy Francis1-030 ≣E70It (open)
6Goichberg William (USA)2330Shaw Jack1-027 ≣E73It (open)
7Boutteville Cesar (FRA)2078Drouilly Michel1-028 ≣A65x
8Vladimirov Boris T (RUS)2340Doda Zbigniew (POL)23451-027 ≣A56It
9Szabo Laszlo (HUN)1903Pietzsch Wolfgang W (GDR)24201-026 ≣E70x
10Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Gerenski Hristo (BUL)21891-030 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria23 Oct 1967
11Padevsky Nikola (BUL)2355Peev Peicho (BUL)22841-032 ≣E70It
12Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Kazilaris Nikolaos (GRE)21811-026 ≣E73Ch World (team) (... 3 Aug 1969
13SchoutenVan Der Vliet Fred (NED)22661-026 ≣A10Ch Netherlands
14Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2536Kozlov Vladimir E (RUS)23761-032 ≣A65x
15Peev Peicho (BUL)2284Makropoulos Georgios (GRE)23851-028 ≣A65x
16Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Pinto Paiva Jose (BRA)22651-030 ≣E70Ch Brazil
17Brajovic Spasoje (SRB)2036Bojic Zoran (SUI)21171-025 ≣A65corr.
18Segal Alexandru Sorin (BRA)2145Bravo Sedamanos Hector (PER)23251-032 ≣A65Zt
19Schouten Nico (NED)2232Dieks Roy G (NED)23051-025 ≣E70Ch Netherlands
20James KevinJackson David W (ENG)19691-026 ≣E70Ch Ireland
21Vainio MattiDanielsson Olavi1-028 ≣E70x
22Knezevic Milorad (SRB)2212Trapl Jindrich (CZE)23361-031 ≣E70x
23Kouatly Bachar (FRA)2453Raupp Thomas (GER)23541-028 ≣E70It (juniors) (und...
24Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2536Grigoriadis Iosif (GRE)20951-027 ≣E70Tournament
25Sakovich Igor (LAT)2210Letunov V1-023 ≣A56Ch Latvia
26Huetz GerdKappe Markus1-024 ≣E70Ch BRD (juniors) ...
27Catalan Toufeeq (SYR)2322Mendivil Ismael22001-028 ≣E70Olympiad
28Bohm Hans (NED)2410Kerkmeester Heico (NED)22161-030 ≣A65Ch Netherlands (o...
29Pyshkin ASArsic S1-030 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
30Szabolcsi Janos (HUN)2382Szarvas Sandor (HUN)19851-032 ≣A40It
31Saine KariIkavalko Yrjana1-024 ≣E70x
32Kosikov Alexey I (UKR)2397Neverov Valeriy (UKR)25081-027 ≣E70Ch Ukraine
33Gorelov Sergey G (RUS)2485Shashin Alexsander A (RUS)23501-031 ≣E70Ch URS (1/2 final)
34Kaidanov Gregory S (USA)2574Obukhovsky1-022 ≣A16Ch Moscow Region
35Vallifuoco Giovanni (ITA)2155Thurner Herbert1-026A65It (open)
36Matamoros Franco Carlos S (ECU)2555Martinez Cristian (COL)22341-027 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
37Hering EHadzigeorgiou1-026 ≣E70Tournament
38Siegmund Rainer (GER)2136Junge1-027 ≣E70corr.
39Noren KPierce Kevin L1-016 ≣A56It (open)
40Siegmund Rainer (GER)2136Andersen (DEN)1-027 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
41Utasi Tamas (HUN)2485Grivas Efstratios (GRE)24921-028 ≣E70It (open)
42Konikowski Jerzy (GER)2325Pfannkuche Michael1-028 ≣A65Bundesliga (2nd) ...
43Schoen Wolfram (GER)2403Heyland Wolfram1-027 ≣E70corr.
44Feldman Vladimir (AUS)2230Shianovsky Vladislav I (UKR)22551-028 ≣E70Ch Kiev
45Sieglen Joachim (GER)2302Tomczak Rainer (GER)22871-032 ≣E00x
46Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2490Thipsay Praveen M (IND)24201-030 ≣E70It
47Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy (MAS)2415Antonio Rogelio Jr (PHI)23101-027 ≣E70Zt
48Chabanon Jean-Luc (FRA)2481Simon G (FRA)1-026 ≣E70Ch France
49Lopez Rebert Pablo (ARG)1976Reinhardt Enrique Heinrich1-030 ≣A16Ch Argentina (1/2...
50Semkov Semko (BUL)2450Strikovic Aleksa (SRB)25571-031 ≣E70x
51Cranbourne Carlos (ARG)2261Crespo1-030 ≣A65x
52Mohr Georg (SLO)2460Ekstroem Roland (SUI)24861-027 ≣A56It (open)
53Ristic Nebojsa (SRB)2360Brujic Bozidar (SRB)21951-032 ≣E70x
54Semkov Semko (BUL)2470Spasov Vasil (BUL)25901-024 ≣E70Ch Bulgaria
55Arencibia Walter (CUB)2511Gomez Felix (CUB)24001-025 ≣A56Ch Cuba
56MullerKoppe Fred1-031 ≣E70Ch DDR (corr.)
57Blokh M (RUS)2345Leluashvili O1-029 ≣E70Europe Tournament...
58Susz ASchilde D1-032 ≣A65corr.
59Vieten Siegbert (GER)2255Reichel Michael1-026 ≣E70x
60FilppulaMyry Timo1-028 ≣E70Ch Finland (corr.)
61Destrebecq FABlachier Pierre (FRA)20691-026 ≣E70Ch France (team)
62Seeck Klaus (GER)2146Theissen Erik1-020 ≣E70Ch Schleswig Hols...
63Bosboom-Lanchava Tea (NED)2314Tufa-Kleine Simona (ROM)20421-024 ≣E70Ch World (juniors...
64Arencibia Walter (CUB)2395Martin Del Campo Roberto (MEX)24551-023 ≣E70It
65Kluss Kai (GER)2150Loebler Heimo (AUT)21531-030A65It (open)
66Toulzac Pierre-Yves (FRA)2273Deghels N16901-023 ≣E70x
67Chandler Clifford R (ENG)2261Roos1-020 ≣E70Memorial Abonyi (...
68Pessi Juha (FIN)2135Nurminen Timo1-030 ≣E70x
69Uhmann Jan (CZE)2152Felix Vaclav (CZE)20491-022 ≣E70Ch Czech Republic...
70Eagle CNoren K1-028 ≣E70It (open)
71Scholseth Tor Kristian (NOR)2140Djurhuus Rune (NOR)24581-027 ≣E70Ch Norway
72Petursson Margeir (ISL)2590Blumberg L1-024 ≣A10It (open)
73Sutter Oliver (SUI)2354Jashari Nuhi (SUI)20881-031 ≣E70It (open)
74Burtman Sharon (USA)2082Salazar Adriana (COL)21001-030 ≣E70Izt (w)
75Arencibia Walter (CUB)2425Salcedo Omar (COL)20361-023 ≣E70It (open)
76Szabolcsi Janos (HUN)2382Ricoul Christian (FRA)19061-027 ≣E70It (open)
77Fillon Damien (FRA)2085Ekenlov Lars1-018 ≣E70World Tournament ...
78Zakharevich Igor (RUS)2447Gaponenko Leonid (KAZ)20491-032 ≣E70It (open)
79Bode Wilfried (GER)2356Guichard1-026 ≣E70It (open)
80Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2540Jojic Oliver (FRA)22351-023 ≣A56Ch Paris (open)
81Rist Manfred (GER)2213Fleischmann Albert (SUI)20241-029 ≣A40It (open) (2)
82Dobos Jozsef (HUN)2405Petersen Flemming Petri (DEN)20581-023 ≣E70It
83Berkovich Mark A (ISR)2450Shahal N (ISR)1-024 ≣A16It (b)
84Gamboa Nelson (COL)2367Castillo Anthony (CAN)22001-027 ≣E70It
85Goczan Laszlo (HUN)2245Spiriev Peter (HUN)22451-029 ≣E70Memorial Schneide...
86McElligott Gerry (IRL)2145Gillen Peter1-025 ≣E70It (open)
87Monin Nikolay (RUS)2365Wojtkiewicz Aleksander (USA)25101-030 ≣E70It (open)
88Michaelsen Nils (GER)2412Bastian Herbert (GER)23381-026 ≣E70Bundesliga 1990/91
89Palao Maricela (COL)2159Hernandez Tania (CUB)22151-031 ≣A65Memorial J.Capabl...
90Moehrmann Marcus (GER)2059Schweizer Manfred (GER)20721-028 ≣A65It (open)
91Goregliad Sergei (USA)2300Braun Leslie (USA)22451-031 ≣A16Ch Chess Club
92Guevara Martin (NCA)2315Kitagami Show (USA)20491-029 ≣E70It (open)
93Ludden Gert-Jan (NED)2262Schaper HBC1-027 ≣E70corr.
94Goregliad Sergei (USA)2300Klopfenstein Glenn (USA)22111-027 ≣A16Ch State New York
95Bazow VAchim N1-025 ≣A65Ch Romania (corr.)
96Bazow VNegoescu Gheorghe1-023 ≣E70Ch Romania (corr.)
97Hvid JonasJacobsen Bo (DEN)23171-032 ≣E70It (open)
98Kahn Evarth Dr (HUN)2252Walton Jonathan S (ENG)22251-030 ≣E70It (open)
99CockroftSoto Balastegui V1-031 ≣E70It (open)
100Vaisser Anatoly (FRA)2580Ibragimov Ildar (USA)25151-031 ≣E70It (open)