You are viewing a shared microbase, sign up now for a free account to make your own microbases, and store, copy, analyse and share games.

Benoni Defence: Classical Variation, New York Variation 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 c5 3.d5 e6 4.Nc3 exd5 5.cxd5 d6 6.e4 g6 7.Nf3 Bg7 8.h3 Guide: https://www.masterchessopen.com/guide-chessmicrobase Back to www.masterchessopen.com All Games are selected from the end position for the opening. Eco Codes can vary due to this.

Show more
#WhiteRatingBlackRatingResultMovesECOTournamentDate
1Campos Moreno Javier B (CHI)2488Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel (ESP)24700-129 ≣A60Ch Spain (team)
2Voiska Margarita (BUL)2335Madl Ildiko (HUN)23101-029 ≣A46Zt (w)
3Fominyh Alexander (RUS)2479Gocheva Rumiana B (BUL)21521-028 ≣A46It (open) \
4Blees Albert (NED)2345Tolnai Tibor (HUN)24701-025 ≣E10It
5Ioffe Alexander (RUS)2273Tsilinski S1-026 ≣A60Ch URS (club)
6Boensch Uwe (GER)2530Molnar Attila (AUT)20951-022 ≣E00It (open)
7Nikolaev Sergej (RUS)2375Palkovi Jozsef (HUN)24601-028 ≣E10It (open) \
8Hug Werner (SUI)2475Pieri Enzo (ITA)17290-128 ≣A46It (open)
9Khalifman Alexander (RUS)2615Tomczak Rainer (GER)22871-027 ≣A46Bundesliga 1990/91
10Jaeschke Benno (GER)2224Kluss Kai (GER)21500-128 ≣E10It (open) (active)
11Tukmakov Vladimir B (UKR)2520Norwood David (ENG)25301-028 ≣E10Match 4 Teams
12Reshevsky Samuel H (USA)2430Gallagher1-022 ≣A46It (open)
13Voiska Margarita (BUL)2336Jagodzinska Joanna (POL)22251-026 ≣A65Zt (w)
14Kulcsar Gabor (HUN)2094Andic B (BIH)21250-125 ≣E10Ch Hungary (corr.)
15Manninen Marko (FIN)2377Wians Camille (LUX)22391-028 ≣E10Ch World (team) (...
16Gavin Roche Enrique (ESP)2253Veras Sanz Marino (ESP)20371-017 ≣A48It \
17Shabtai Ran (ISR)2246Sindik Ervin (CRO)23251-026 ≣E00It (cat.4)
18Langeweg Kick (NED)2309Gomez Luesia Jesus (ESP)21661-024 ≣A46It (open)
19Baumgartner Walter (SUI)2087Suetin Alexei S (RUS)23270-122 ≣A65Ch World (seniors)
20Klanert Karsten (GER)2134Schnatmann1-026 ≣A60NRW-liga (juniors...
21Votava Jan (CZE)2538Knazovcik Ladislav (CZE)22571-025 ≣A60It (open) \
22Daamen Ferry (NED)2063Simons Rudi (NED)20881-026 ≣A65Match
23Petran Pal (HUN)2485Schroter Tamas (HUN)22191-029 ≣E00It (open)
24Yermolinsky Alex (USA)2605Briggs William1-029 ≣A65It (open)
25Zlender BStrbad Franjo (SLO)19681-028 ≣A65Ch Slovenia (corr.)
26MuravievJakimenko A1-020 ≣E10Ch URS (corr.)
27Arlandi Ennio (ITA)2440Pieri Filippo (ITA)22101-026 ≣A65It (open)
28Dubinka Inna (UKR)2140Simacek Pavel (CZE)24621-029 ≣A65It (open)
29Browne Walter S (USA)2515Fink Stanley (USA)21051-025 ≣A65It (open)
30Browne Walter S (USA)2515Hernandez Gilberto (MEX)25101-028 ≣A65It
31Belmonte Diego Mariano (ARG)2209Acosta Tomas (ARG)22750-129 ≣A65It
32Costa Jean-Luc (SUI)2425Walther Edgar (SUI)22541-024 ≣E10Ch Switzerland
33Lehmann Heinz G (GER)2290Keil Uwe (GER)21371-025 ≣A65It (open) \
34Sinkovics Peter (HUN)2317Pacsay Laszlo (HUN)22041-027 ≣E10Ch Hungary (team)...
35Hsu Li-Yang (SIN)2460Medina PA1-020 ≣E00Olympiad
36Smit YkeObers Frits (NED)21050-129 ≣E10Ch Netherlands (t...
37Handke Florian (GER)2518Podhorsky Roman1-018 ≣A65Tournament (junio...
38Bartsch Claudia (GER)2109Sabel Reinhard (GER)20201-020 ≣A65It (open)
39Dreev Alexey (RUS)2670De Firmian Nick E (USA)26051-027 ≣E10It (cat.15)
40Votava Petr (CZE)2119Kasik Miroslav (CZE)19881-027 ≣A46Czech League 1994...
41Gomez Esteban Juan Mario (ESP)2425Lacasa J A (ESP)1-027 ≣A46Ch Spain
42Annakov Babakuli (USA)2410Shmatkov Mikhail (RUS)22201-013 ≣A65Ch Moscow (open)
43Rychagov Andrey (RUS)2310Petrov Mikhail (RUS)22601-029 ≣A46Ch Moscow (open)
44Tunik Gennady (RUS)2515Morshat M1-026 ≣A60It (open)
45Rios Filho Hilton Carlos (BRA)2335Alvim Antonio Carlos (BRA)22251-027 ≣E10Tournament (Elo)
46Dzevlan Miralem (BIH)2380Collett Peter (SWE)22061-027 ≣E10Ch Sweden (open)
47Sjoberg Mats (SWE)2450Wedberg Tom (SWE)24550-129 ≣E10Cup Rilton
48Mohandesi Shahin (IRI)2355Boots J18251-021 ≣A46It (open)
49Wolkowski Boris2050Zurmely Frank (FRA)22390-126 ≣A65It (open)
50Buermann Jan (GER)2107Huebner Andreas0-125 ≣A65Ch Niedersachsen ...
51Namgilov Sogto (RUS)2495Berelovich Aleksandar (GER)25001-022 ≣E10Ch Russia (club) ...
52Javakhishvili Eka (GEO)2100Gordon Viktoria (UKR)22220-126 ≣A65Ch Europe (junior...
53Har-Zvi Ronen (ISR)2495Blodstein Arkady (ISR)23301-018 ≣A46Cup Tel Aviv (act...
54Timoshenko Georgy (UKR)2510Chehlov Aleksander (LAT)22701-028 ≣A65It (open)
55Erfle CBureik Matthias (GER)21620-126 ≣A48It (open)
56Andres AlbertoArguelles Garcia Pablo (ESP)22891-022 ≣A46Simultan
57Peralta Eduardo (PAR)2340Gamarra Ramon (PAR)19611-026 ≣A17Ch Paraguay
58Skembris Spyridon (GRE)2470Papaioannou Ioannis (GRE)24800-128 ≣E10Ch Greece
59Tabernig Bernhard (AUT)2310Bonugli Carlo (ITA)20381-022 ≣A60It (open)
60Kotenko GShapiro Viktor (RUS)22481-023 ≣A60Ch Russia (corr.)...
61Elsness Frode (NOR)2350Hedlund B1-026 ≣E10Ch Norway (open)
62Elsness Frode (NOR)2350Choong Gregory (SIN)21681-026 ≣A65Ch World Cities
63Damaso Rui (POR)2485Costa Paulo (POR)21441-027 ≣A46Ch Portugal
64Vescovi Giovanni (BRA)2480Ratcu Tatiana (BRA)22151-028 ≣A48It (open)
65Perez Roland2230Badilles Ponciano1-015 ≣A60It (open) \
66Alvarino Cazon Jose Manuel (ESP)2137Beltran Carlos (COL)22701-028 ≣E10It
67Dautov Rustem (GER)2625Nikolaidis Ioannis (GRE)25301-028 ≣A46Olympiad
68Ikonnikov Vyacheslav (RUS)2555Fronczek Heinrich (GER)22851-029 ≣A46Verbandsliga Nort...
69Goczo Melinda (HUN)2185Horvath Tamas I (HUN)23181-023 ≣A46Ch Hungary (team)...
70Moiseenko EkaterinaZimina Olga (ITA)22000-126 ≣A46Ch Russia (junior...
71Wichmann Cliff (GER)2364Langer Wolfgang (GER)20881-025 ≣A05It (open) \
72Goczo Melinda (HUN)2185Gergely Eva (HUN)20051-027 ≣A46Ch Hungary (junio...
73Toloza Pablo (CHI)2350Flores Patricio (CHI)21820-122 ≣A65It (open)
74Goczo Melinda (HUN)2185Somogyi Istvan (HUN)22301-029 ≣A46Tournament (Elo)
75Dutu Florin (ROM)2141Stefanov Parik (ROM)23310-129 ≣A40Ch Romania (1/2 f...
76Cazzaniga Walter (ITA)2153Pipitone Antonio (ITA)20631-026 ≣A65It (open)
77Szeberenyi Adam (HUN)2357Yu Mingyuan (CHN)23191-028 ≣A65It (cat.3)
78Suranyi Pal (HUN)2136Henczi Bela1-026 ≣A65Ch Hungary (team)...
79Kravchenko Vladimir V (RUS)2402Simantsev Mikhail (UKR)24031-028 ≣A60It (cat.4)
80Ikonnikov Vyacheslav (RUS)2548Silva Firmino (POR)20061-027 ≣A46It (open)
81Poeltl Thomas (AUT)2168Pesorda Ivan (AUT)22640-129 ≣A60Staatsliga B Sout...
82Parker Jonathan (ENG)2539Lin Yi (CHN)21651-021 ≣A65It (open)
83Zambo Zoltan (HUN)2206Martinez Otzeta Jose Maria (ESP)22690-123 ≣E10Ch Hungary (team)...
84Oppezzo Sebastian (ARG)2177Fernandez Antonio (ARG)21951-021 ≣A43Tournament
85Comas Fabrego Lluis (ESP)2510Akopian Vladimir (ARM)26600-129 ≣A40It (open)
86Kilymnik EvgenyTruskavetsky Alexandr (UKR)23350-124 ≣A56Ch Ukraine
87Chasovnikova Eugenia (RUS)2263Alexandrova Olga (ESP)24620-128A46Ch Europe (blitz)...
88Vinas Racionero Josep (ESP)2150Navarro Alvarez Antonio1-028 ≣E10It (open)
89Ravi Lanka (IND)2419Prathamesh Sunil Mokal (IND)23661-029 ≣E10It (open) \
90Andreeski Danilo (MKD)2148Rusomanov Atanas (MKD)22060-126 ≣E00It (open)
91Ponomarenko Viktor (RUS)2306Manaenkov Vladimir (RUS)22161-029 ≣A65Ch Region
92Ben Nasser Khaled (LBA)2270Molla Mekitew (ETH)19421-026 ≣A46Ch Africa (team)
93Marodi Matyas (HUN)2157Pfau Matthias (GER)21670-129 ≣E10Tournament (Elo) (a)
94Koster Ramon (NED)2314Pilgrim Peter (NED)20501-026 ≣A15It (open)
95Bacrot Etienne (FRA)2718Panarin Michail (RUS)24821-026 ≣A46Ch Europe (blitz)
96Steimer Michel (FRA)2178Fousse H1-020 ≣E10It (open) \
97Mecking Henrique (BRA)2557Del Bosco Roberto (BRA)21301-024 ≣A65Tournament \
98Sadorra J2255Nithiananthan J (SIN)20761-029 ≣A65It (open)
99Bordarier SebastianDella Morte German (GER)21000-128 ≣A65Ch Argentina (jun...
100Graille Michel (FRA)2048Wagneur Manuel (FRA)19111-019 ≣A46Ch France (open) (b)26 Aug 2003